Barnes on the Double! (Stage 4)

Hannah Barnes (DID Electric) took her second victory of An Post Rás na mBan 2013 when she sprinted in for victory in the Cummins Car Centre, Ennis stage four circuit race at Ballyalla, County Clare this evening.

The 20-year-old from Northamptonshire stamped her authority over the 10-lap, 40km stage by taking two of the three special sprint prizes on offer during the stage before her final flourish in the race to the finish line which also helped her regain the NDC Points jersey.

Second to Barnes again, as she was on stage one, was Frenchwoman Roxane Fournier of Trek Norway with Christina Malling Siggard of the Danish Team Rytger squad less than a bike length behind in third place.

Overall race leader Olivia Dillon was safely in the main bunch sprinting for the line, her 11th place finish enough for her to retain the An Post pink jersey heading into Saturday’s penultimate stage.

Dillon’s Ireland team-mate Mel Späth remains level on time at the top, the two separated only by countback of stage placings following her 26th place finish.

The stage was animated by a number of attacks, most notably by Lauren Komanski of the Californian Team Ritte squad who raced solo to take the first sprint prize of the evening.

Trek Norway’s Latvian time trial international Vita Heine also tried her luck but a bunch sprint seemed inevitable for much of the evening.

After covering several late attacks in the last two kilometres, Barnes was in perfect position to take another Stena Stages jersey to go with her stage one success, though the victory was less clearcut this time as Fournier and Siggaard within touching distance of victory.

The stage win means Barnes has moved back into the lead of the National Dairy Council Points Classification.

With no climbs on the stage, Jenny Fay of Bike-Aid.de was always certain to retain her IVCA Mountains Classification lead.

Amy Brice made it a great day for DID Electrical by retaining the lead in the Clare County Council County Rider competition.

Ras na mBan

Stage 4 Results

Ballyalla – Ballyalla 13 September 2013

Stage 4 Stage Result

Issued: 13 Sep 2013, 23:28

————————————————————————

Organisation: Usher Irish Road Club Country: IRL

Class: na .

Winner’s Time: 57’13” Deadline: None

Race Dist: 41.00 kms / 25.50 Miles Total Dist: 205.60 kms / 127.85 miles

Speed: 42.99 kph / 26.74 mph Average: 38.06 kph / 23.67 mph

Number of Starters: 95 Number of Finishers: 95

Did Not Start: 2

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code Name TM Team Time @

1 94 GBR19930504 Barnes,Hannah IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 57’13”

2 40 FRA19911107 Fournier,Roxanne NOR Trek Norway 57’13”

3 3 DEN19940324 Malling Siggaard,Chr DEN Team Rytger 57’13”

4 41 LUX19870225 Majerus,Christine LUX Team Luxembourg 57’13”

5 61 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona IRL Team Munster 57’13”

6 42 LUX19880201 Lamborelle,Nathalie LUX Team Luxembourg 57’13”

7 17 USA19850617 Komanski,Lauren USA Ritte Women’s CT 57’13”

8 39 FRA19900602 Letue,Jenifer NOR Trek Norway 57’13”

9 50 FRA19851209 Jueland,Nathalie FRA DN Bretagne 57’13”

10 6 IRL19730504 Dillon,Olivia IRL Irish National Team 57’13”

11 67 IRL19780728 McCrystal,Eve LEI Cycling Leinster 57’13”

12 1 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie DEN Team Rytger 57’13”

13 43 LU19871030 Hoffman,Chantal LUX Team Luxembourg 57’13”

14 15 USA19790206 Miner,Amy USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 57’13”

15 23 NED19961207 Neefjes,Tessa NED District Noord Hollan 57’13”

16 95 NED19881001 Peetom,Kirsten IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 57’13”

17 28 Lissenberg,Danielle NED Bike 4Air LCT 57’13”

18 47 FRA19921010 Demay,Coralie FRA DN Bretagne 57’13”

19 49 Sero,Coralie FRA DN Bretagne 57’13”

20 10 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia IRL Irish National Team 57’13”

21 22 NED19960813 van Rozelaar,Pernill NED District Noord Hollan 57’13”

22 21 NZL19891214 Smit,Corinne NED District Noord Hollan 57’13”

23 55 GBR19931115 Grinczer,Natalie WAL Abergavenny RC 57’13”

24 53 GBR19810901 Massey,Laura WAL Abergavenny RC 57’13”

25 38 LAT19841121 Heine,Vita NOR Trek Norway 57’13”

26 7 IRL19810616 Spath,Melanie IRL Irish National Team 57’13”

27 58 GBR19761105 Poole,Karen GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 57’13”

28 52 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian WAL Abergavenny RC 57’13”

29 91 Brice,Amy IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 57’13”

30 93 GBR19810317 Erskine,Julie IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 57’13”

31 35 Fay,Jenny GER Bike-Aid.de 57’13”

32 66 IRL19780812 Meehan,Fran LEI Cycling Leinster 57’13”

33 92 CAN19800122 Fortin,Veronique IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 57’13”

34 4 SWE19961217 Huusko,Ellinor DEN Team Rytger 57’13”

35 44 LU19950607 Thill,Laurence LUX Team Luxembourg 57’20” @07″

36 14 USA19810309 Dagostino,Lauren USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 57’20” @ s/t

37 27 Hoeke,Geerte NED Bike 4Air LCT 57’20” @ s/t

38 26 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose NED Bike 4Air LCT 57’20” @ s/t

39 24 NED19911013 van Neck,Melissa NED District Noord Hollan 57’20” @ s/t

40 46 FRA19720224 Cadol,Nathalie FRA DN Bretagne 57’20” @ s/t

41 37 NOR19940611 Hole,Tiril NOR Trek Norway 57’20” @ s/t

42 105 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh TV Team Verge 57’20” @ s/t

43 97 GBR19840810 Murray,Laura TPI Team Pearl Izumi 57’20” @ s/t

44 8 IRL19791010 Ryan,Caroline IRL Irish National Team 57’20” @ s/t

45 51 GBR19840912 Mallins,Elizabeth WAL Abergavenny RC 57’20” @ s/t

46 31 GER19820401 Schuler,Desiree GER Bike-Aid.de 57’20” @ s/t

47 96 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karia TPI Team Pearl Izumi 57’20” @ s/t

48 20 USA19850325 Whalen,Jennifer USA Ritte Women’s CT 57’20” @ s/t

49 69 IRL19811215 Cogon,Isabel LEI Cycling Leinster 57’20” @ s/t

50 30 NED19951122 Odsterwoud,Wendy NED Bike 4Air LCT 57’20” @ s/t

51 54 GBR19961105 Lloyd,Manon WAL Abergavenny RC 57’20” @ s/t

52 11 USA19800918 Bonilla,Elizabeth USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 57’20” @ s/t

53 18 USA19822901 Donovan,Kathryn USA Ritte Women’s CT 57’20” @ s/t

54 36 NOR19840626 Hofstad,Katrine NOR Trek Norway 57’20” @ s/t

55 83 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica ORW Orwell Wheelers 57’20” @ s/t

56 34 GER19930816 Bruchner,Janina GER Bike-Aid.de 57’20” @ s/t

57 76 IRL19840504 Stapelbroek,Lisa DEV Munster Development 57’20” @ s/t

58 5 DEN19940112 Winther Olsen,Amilie DEN Team Rytger 57’20” @ s/t

59 45 LU19960809 Carier,Lara LUX Team Luxembourg 57’20” @ s/t

60 33 LUX19730524 Licker,Martine GER Bike-Aid.de 57’20” @ s/t

61 48 FRA19951129 Oliver,Maeliz FRA DN Bretagne 57’20” @ s/t

62 12 USA19821224 Frank,Jody USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 57’30” @17″

63 25 NED19960619 Lust,Bianca NED District Noord Hollan 57’30” @ s/t

64 85 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy ORW Orwell Wheelers 57’30” @ s/t

65 56 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 57’30” @ s/t

66 103 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabriella TV Team Verge 57’30” @ s/t

67 68 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin LEI Cycling Leinster 57’35” @22″

68 100 GBR19800111 Martin,Claire TPI Team Pearl Izumi 59’16” @02’03”

69 73 IRL19731227 McManus,Ciara ULS Cycling Ulster 1h00’35” @03’22”

70 74 IRL19831009 McNally,Janine ULS Cycling Ulster 1h02’30” @05’17”

71 2 SWE19940920 Palsson,Anna DEN Team Rytger 1h05’30” @08’17”

72 13 USA19840203 Grogan,Sarah USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 1h05’30” @ s/t

73 19 USA19860204 Lamb,Erin USA Ritte Women’s CT 1h05’30” @ s/t

74 32 GER19861210 Rau,Sonja GER Bike-Aid.de 1h05’30” @ s/t

75 57 GBR19690124 McKay,Sandra GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 1h05’30” @ s/t

76 60 GBR19870423 Soden,Nicola GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 1h05’30” @ s/t

77 63 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne IRL Team Munster 1h05’30” @ s/t

78 65 IRL19761110 Cronin,Martina IRL Team Munster 1h05’30” @ s/t

79 70 IRL19920705 Guihen,Fiona LEI Cycling Leinster 1h05’30” @ s/t

80 77 IRL19750928 Oakes,Sinead DEV Munster Development 1h05’30” @ s/t

81 78 IRL19850330 Mangan,Ciara DEV Munster Development 1h05’30” @ s/t

82 79 IRL19830114 O’Sullivan,Theresa DEV Munster Development 1h05’30” @ s/t

83 80 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola DEV Munster Development 1h05’30” @ s/t

84 81 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla ORW Orwell Wheelers 1h05’30” @ s/t

85 82 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte ORW Orwell Wheelers 1h05’30” @ s/t

86 84 IRL19961103 Kaye Millor,Rachael ORW Orwell Wheelers 1h05’30” @ s/t

87 88 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen IRL Joe Daly Cycles 1h05’30” @ s/t

88 89 IRL19780718 O’Toole,Noreen IRL Joe Daly Cycles 1h05’30” @ s/t

89 90 IRL19830317 Dennedy,Sarah IRL Joe Daly Cycles 1h05’30” @ s/t

90 101 GBR19801230 Palmer,Gillian TV Team Verge 1h05’30” @ s/t

91 102 FRA19740425 Series,Peggy TV Team Verge 1h05’30” @ s/t

92 87 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria IRL Joe Daly Cycles 1h06’30” @09’17”

93 104 GBR19790913 Sammut,Hannah TV Team Verge 1h06’30” @ s/t

94 59 GBR19730118 Forster,Michelle GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 1h07’00” @09’47”

95 72 IRL19770511 Gillespie,Claire ULS Cycling Ulster 1h07’00” @ s/t

————————————————————————

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @

1 6 IRL19730504 Dillon,Olivia V Irish National T 5h24’07”

2 7 IRL19810616 Spath,Melanie S Irish National T 5h24’07” = s/t

3 10 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia S Irish National T 5h27’26” @03’19”

4 92 CAN19800122 Fortin,Veronique S DID Ladies Racin 5h27’58” @03’51”

5 41 LUX19870225 Majerus,Christine S Team Luxembourg 5h28’05” @03’58”

6 8 IRL19791010 Ryan,Caroline S Irish National T 5h28’07” @04’00”

7 53 GBR19810901 Massey,Laura S Abergavenny RC 5h28’28” @04’21”

8 91 Brice,Amy S DID Ladies Racin 5h28’32” @04’25”

9 95 NED19881001 Peetom,Kirsten S DID Ladies Racin 5h28’32” = s/t

10 93 GBR19810317 Erskine,Julie S DID Ladies Racin 5h28’32” = s/t

11 3 DEN19940324 Malling Siggaard,Chr S Team Rytger 5h28’33” @04’26”

12 51 GBR19840912 Mallins,Elizabeth S Abergavenny RC 5h28’35” @04’28”

13 55 GBR19931115 Grinczer,Natalie S Abergavenny RC 5h28’49” @04’42”

14 39 FRA19900602 Letue,Jenifer S Trek Norway 5h28’51” @04’44”

15 38 LAT19841121 Heine,Vita S Trek Norway 5h28’57” @04’50”

16 50 FRA19851209 Jueland,Nathalie S DN Bretagne 5h29’00” @04’53”

17 47 FRA19921010 Demay,Coralie S DN Bretagne 5h29’00” = s/t

18 35 Fay,Jenny S Bike-Aid.de 5h29’15” @05’08”

19 40 FRA19911107 Fournier,Roxanne S Trek Norway 5h29’22” @05’15”

20 15 USA19790206 Miner,Amy S Peanut Butter&Co 5h29’22” = s/t

21 94 GBR19930504 Barnes,Hannah S DID Ladies Racin 5h29’27” @05’20”

22 21 NZL19891214 Smit,Corinne S District Noord H 5h29’33” @05’26”

23 26 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose S Bike 4Air LCT 5h29’39” @05’32”

24 43 LU19871030 Hoffman,Chantal S Team Luxembourg 5h29’40” @05’33”

25 52 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian S Abergavenny RC 5h29’42” @05’35”

26 49 Sero,Coralie S DN Bretagne 5h29’50” @05’43”

27 18 USA19822901 Donovan,Kathryn S Ritte Women’s CT 5h29’58” @05’51”

28 4 SWE19961217 Huusko,Ellinor J Team Rytger 5h29’59” @05’52”

29 67 IRL19780728 McCrystal,Eve S Cycling Leinster 5h30’22” @06’15”

30 28 Lissenberg,Danielle S Bike 4Air LCT 5h30’25” @06’18”

31 58 GBR19761105 Poole,Karen S Geoffrey Butler 5h30’40” @06’33”

32 96 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karia S Team Pearl Izumi 5h30’55” @06’48”

33 61 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona S Team Munster 5h30’58” @06’51”

34 66 IRL19780812 Meehan,Fran S Cycling Leinster 5h32’40” @08’33”

35 17 USA19850617 Komanski,Lauren S Ritte Women’s CT 5h34’22” @10’15”

36 42 LUX19880201 Lamborelle,Nathalie S Team Luxembourg 5h36’16” @12’09”

37 1 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie S Team Rytger 5h36’27” @12’20”

38 14 USA19810309 Dagostino,Lauren S Peanut Butter&Co 5h36’46” @12’39”

39 22 NED19960813 van Rozelaar,Pernill J District Noord H 5h36’50” @12’43”

40 103 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabriella S Team Verge 5h37’19” @13’12”

41 27 Hoeke,Geerte S Bike 4Air LCT 5h37’43” @13’36”

42 48 FRA19951129 Oliver,Maeliz S DN Bretagne 5h38’07” @14’00”

43 83 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica V Orwell Wheelers 5h38’24” @14’17”

44 31 GER19820401 Schuler,Desiree S Bike-Aid.de 5h38’26” @14’19”

45 36 NOR19840626 Hofstad,Katrine S Trek Norway 5h39’40” @15’33”

46 100 GBR19800111 Martin,Claire S Team Pearl Izumi 5h40’01” @15’54”

47 34 GER19930816 Bruchner,Janina S Bike-Aid.de 5h40’11” @16’04”

48 33 LUX19730524 Licker,Martine S Bike-Aid.de 5h43’40” @19’33”

49 73 IRL19731227 McManus,Ciara V Cycling Ulster 5h43’41” @19’34”

50 69 IRL19811215 Cogon,Isabel S Cycling Leinster 5h43’42” @19’35”

51 5 DEN19940112 Winther Olsen,Amilie S Team Rytger 5h44’00” @19’53”

52 54 GBR19961105 Lloyd,Manon J Abergavenny RC 5h45’39” @21’32”

53 45 LU19960809 Carier,Lara S Team Luxembourg 5h45’39” = s/t

54 20 USA19850325 Whalen,Jennifer S Ritte Women’s CT 5h45’55” @21’48”

55 23 NED19961207 Neefjes,Tessa J District Noord H 5h46’18” @22’11”

56 37 NOR19940611 Hole,Tiril S Trek Norway 5h46’52” @22’45”

57 12 USA19821224 Frank,Jody S Peanut Butter&Co 5h49’23” @25’16”

58 68 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin S Cycling Leinster 5h50’10” @26’03”

59 11 USA19800918 Bonilla,Elizabeth S Peanut Butter&Co 5h50’12” @26’05”

60 19 USA19860204 Lamb,Erin S Ritte Women’s CT 5h50’46” @26’39”

61 25 NED19960619 Lust,Bianca J District Noord H 5h51’37” @27’30”

62 105 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh S Team Verge 5h52’17” @28’10”

63 76 IRL19840504 Stapelbroek,Lisa S Munster Developm 5h53’38” @29’31”

64 97 GBR19840810 Murray,Laura S Team Pearl Izumi 5h55’17” @31’10”

65 46 FRA19720224 Cadol,Nathalie S DN Bretagne 5h55’26” @31’19”

66 30 NED19951122 Odsterwoud,Wendy S Bike 4Air LCT 5h55’57” @31’50”

67 56 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona S Geoffrey Butler 5h56’12” @32’05”

68 65 IRL19761110 Cronin,Martina S Team Munster 5h56’13” @32’06”

69 24 NED19911013 van Neck,Melissa S District Noord H 5h56’18” @32’11”

70 60 GBR19870423 Soden,Nicola S Geoffrey Butler 5h57’36” @33’29”

71 70 IRL19920705 Guihen,Fiona S Cycling Leinster 6h00’18” @36’11”

72 57 GBR19690124 McKay,Sandra V Geoffrey Butler 6h00’20” @36’13”

73 2 SWE19940920 Palsson,Anna S Team Rytger 6h00’50” @36’43”

74 80 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola S Munster Developm 6h01’03” @36’56”

75 101 GBR19801230 Palmer,Gillian S Team Verge 6h01’44” @37’37”

76 85 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy S Orwell Wheelers 6h03’09” @39’02”

77 74 IRL19831009 McNally,Janine S Cycling Ulster 6h04’04” @39’57”

78 32 GER19861210 Rau,Sonja S Bike-Aid.de 6h04’50” @40’43”

79 44 LU19950607 Thill,Laurence S Team Luxembourg 6h05’05” @40’58”

80 82 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte S Orwell Wheelers 6h05’34” @41’27”

81 63 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne V Team Munster 6h05’56” @41’49”

82 79 IRL19830114 O’Sullivan,Theresa S Munster Developm 6h06’09” @42’02”

83 102 FRA19740425 Series,Peggy V Team Verge 6h07’04” @42’57”

84 88 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen S Joe Daly Cycles 6h07’26” @43’19”

85 77 IRL19750928 Oakes,Sinead S Munster Developm 6h07’33” @43’26”

86 78 IRL19850330 Mangan,Ciara S Munster Developm 6h07’52” @43’45”

87 84 IRL19961103 Kaye Millor,Rachael J Orwell Wheelers 6h10’52” @46’45”

88 13 USA19840203 Grogan,Sarah S Peanut Butter&Co 6h11’25” @47’18”

89 90 IRL19830317 Dennedy,Sarah S Joe Daly Cycles 6h14’25” @50’18”

90 81 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla V Orwell Wheelers 6h16’12” @52’05”

91 87 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria S Joe Daly Cycles 6h23’05” @58’58”

92 59 GBR19730118 Forster,Michelle V Geoffrey Butler 6h27’05” @1h02’58”

93 104 GBR19790913 Sammut,Hannah S Team Verge 6h27’40” @1h03’33”

94 72 IRL19770511 Gillespie,Claire S Cycling Ulster 6h41’14” @1h17’07”

95 89 IRL19780718 O’Toole,Noreen S Joe Daly Cycles 6h48’07” @1h24’00”

————————————————————————

Mountains Competition

————————————————————————

PL No. Name TM Pts

1 35 Fay,J GER 25

2 94 Barnes,H IRL 22

3 6 Dillon,O IRL 20

4 7 Spath,M IRL 19

5 42 Lamborelle,N LUX 14

6 41 Majerus,C LUX 12

7 92 Fortin,V IRL 10

8 39 Letue,J NOR 9

9 8 Ryan,C IRL 4

10 3 Malling Sigg DEN 3

11 10 Boylan,L IRL 1

————————————————————————

Points Competition

————————————————————————

PL No. Name TM Pts

1 94 Barnes,H IRL 30

2 41 Majerus,C LUX 26

3 40 Fournier,R NOR 24

4 3 Malling Sigg DEN 21

5 7 Spath,M IRL 15

6 6 Dillon,O IRL 15

7 42 Lamborelle,N LUX 11

8 35 Fay,J GER 10

9 61 Meade,F IRL 10

10 49 Sero,C FRA 8

11 17 Komanski,L USA 7

12 39 Letue,J NOR 6

13 10 Boylan,L IRL 5

14 53 Massey,L WAL 4

15 50 Jueland,N FRA 3

————————————————————————

Team Overall

Irish National Team 15.39.40

Abergavenny RC 15.47.41

DID 15.47.55

Trek Norway 15.48.20

DN Bretagne 15.49.50

Bike 4 Air 15.55.53

Team Luxenbourg 15.56.37

Ritte Women 16.02.30

Cycling Leinster 16.02.55.

Ras na mBan

Stage 4 Results

Ballyalla – Ballyalla 13 September 2013

Stage 4 Stage Result

Issued: 13 Sep 2013, 23:28

————————————————————————

Organisation: Usher Irish Road Club Country: IRL

Class: na .

Winner’s Time: 57’13” Deadline: None

Race Dist: 41.00 kms / 25.50 Miles Total Dist: 205.60 kms / 127.85 miles

Speed: 42.99 kph / 26.74 mph Average: 38.06 kph / 23.67 mph

Number of Starters: 95 Number of Finishers: 95

Did Not Start: 2

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code Name TM Team Time @

1 94 GBR19930504 Barnes,Hannah IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 57’13”

2 40 FRA19911107 Fournier,Roxanne NOR Trek Norway 57’13”

3 3 DEN19940324 Malling Siggaard,Chr DEN Team Rytger 57’13”

4 41 LUX19870225 Majerus,Christine LUX Team Luxembourg 57’13”

5 61 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona IRL Team Munster 57’13”

6 42 LUX19880201 Lamborelle,Nathalie LUX Team Luxembourg 57’13”

7 17 USA19850617 Komanski,Lauren USA Ritte Women’s CT 57’13”

8 39 FRA19900602 Letue,Jenifer NOR Trek Norway 57’13”

9 50 FRA19851209 Jueland,Nathalie FRA DN Bretagne 57’13”

10 6 IRL19730504 Dillon,Olivia IRL Irish National Team 57’13”

11 67 IRL19780728 McCrystal,Eve LEI Cycling Leinster 57’13”

12 1 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie DEN Team Rytger 57’13”

13 43 LU19871030 Hoffman,Chantal LUX Team Luxembourg 57’13”

14 15 USA19790206 Miner,Amy USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 57’13”

15 23 NED19961207 Neefjes,Tessa NED District Noord Hollan 57’13”

16 95 NED19881001 Peetom,Kirsten IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 57’13”

17 28 Lissenberg,Danielle NED Bike 4Air LCT 57’13”

18 47 FRA19921010 Demay,Coralie FRA DN Bretagne 57’13”

19 49 Sero,Coralie FRA DN Bretagne 57’13”

20 10 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia IRL Irish National Team 57’13”

21 22 NED19960813 van Rozelaar,Pernill NED District Noord Hollan 57’13”

22 21 NZL19891214 Smit,Corinne NED District Noord Hollan 57’13”

23 55 GBR19931115 Grinczer,Natalie WAL Abergavenny RC 57’13”

24 53 GBR19810901 Massey,Laura WAL Abergavenny RC 57’13”

25 38 LAT19841121 Heine,Vita NOR Trek Norway 57’13”

26 7 IRL19810616 Spath,Melanie IRL Irish National Team 57’13”

27 58 GBR19761105 Poole,Karen GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 57’13”

28 52 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian WAL Abergavenny RC 57’13”

29 91 Brice,Amy IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 57’13”

30 93 GBR19810317 Erskine,Julie IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 57’13”

31 35 Fay,Jenny GER Bike-Aid.de 57’13”

32 66 IRL19780812 Meehan,Fran LEI Cycling Leinster 57’13”

33 92 CAN19800122 Fortin,Veronique IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 57’13”

34 4 SWE19961217 Huusko,Ellinor DEN Team Rytger 57’13”

35 44 LU19950607 Thill,Laurence LUX Team Luxembourg 57’20” @07″

36 14 USA19810309 Dagostino,Lauren USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 57’20” @ s/t

37 27 Hoeke,Geerte NED Bike 4Air LCT 57’20” @ s/t

38 26 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose NED Bike 4Air LCT 57’20” @ s/t

39 24 NED19911013 van Neck,Melissa NED District Noord Hollan 57’20” @ s/t

40 46 FRA19720224 Cadol,Nathalie FRA DN Bretagne 57’20” @ s/t

41 37 NOR19940611 Hole,Tiril NOR Trek Norway 57’20” @ s/t

42 105 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh TV Team Verge 57’20” @ s/t

43 97 GBR19840810 Murray,Laura TPI Team Pearl Izumi 57’20” @ s/t

44 8 IRL19791010 Ryan,Caroline IRL Irish National Team 57’20” @ s/t

45 51 GBR19840912 Mallins,Elizabeth WAL Abergavenny RC 57’20” @ s/t

46 31 GER19820401 Schuler,Desiree GER Bike-Aid.de 57’20” @ s/t

47 96 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karia TPI Team Pearl Izumi 57’20” @ s/t

48 20 USA19850325 Whalen,Jennifer USA Ritte Women’s CT 57’20” @ s/t

49 69 IRL19811215 Cogon,Isabel LEI Cycling Leinster 57’20” @ s/t

50 30 NED19951122 Odsterwoud,Wendy NED Bike 4Air LCT 57’20” @ s/t

51 54 GBR19961105 Lloyd,Manon WAL Abergavenny RC 57’20” @ s/t

52 11 USA19800918 Bonilla,Elizabeth USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 57’20” @ s/t

53 18 USA19822901 Donovan,Kathryn USA Ritte Women’s CT 57’20” @ s/t

54 36 NOR19840626 Hofstad,Katrine NOR Trek Norway 57’20” @ s/t

55 83 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica ORW Orwell Wheelers 57’20” @ s/t

56 34 GER19930816 Bruchner,Janina GER Bike-Aid.de 57’20” @ s/t

57 76 IRL19840504 Stapelbroek,Lisa DEV Munster Development 57’20” @ s/t

58 5 DEN19940112 Winther Olsen,Amilie DEN Team Rytger 57’20” @ s/t

59 45 LU19960809 Carier,Lara LUX Team Luxembourg 57’20” @ s/t

60 33 LUX19730524 Licker,Martine GER Bike-Aid.de 57’20” @ s/t

61 48 FRA19951129 Oliver,Maeliz FRA DN Bretagne 57’20” @ s/t

62 12 USA19821224 Frank,Jody USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 57’30” @17″

63 25 NED19960619 Lust,Bianca NED District Noord Hollan 57’30” @ s/t

64 85 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy ORW Orwell Wheelers 57’30” @ s/t

65 56 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 57’30” @ s/t

66 103 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabriella TV Team Verge 57’30” @ s/t

67 68 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin LEI Cycling Leinster 57’35” @22″

68 100 GBR19800111 Martin,Claire TPI Team Pearl Izumi 59’16” @02’03”

69 73 IRL19731227 McManus,Ciara ULS Cycling Ulster 1h00’35” @03’22”

70 74 IRL19831009 McNally,Janine ULS Cycling Ulster 1h02’30” @05’17”

71 2 SWE19940920 Palsson,Anna DEN Team Rytger 1h05’30” @08’17”

72 13 USA19840203 Grogan,Sarah USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 1h05’30” @ s/t

73 19 USA19860204 Lamb,Erin USA Ritte Women’s CT 1h05’30” @ s/t

74 32 GER19861210 Rau,Sonja GER Bike-Aid.de 1h05’30” @ s/t

75 57 GBR19690124 McKay,Sandra GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 1h05’30” @ s/t

76 60 GBR19870423 Soden,Nicola GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 1h05’30” @ s/t

77 63 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne IRL Team Munster 1h05’30” @ s/t

78 65 IRL19761110 Cronin,Martina IRL Team Munster 1h05’30” @ s/t

79 70 IRL19920705 Guihen,Fiona LEI Cycling Leinster 1h05’30” @ s/t

80 77 IRL19750928 Oakes,Sinead DEV Munster Development 1h05’30” @ s/t

81 78 IRL19850330 Mangan,Ciara DEV Munster Development 1h05’30” @ s/t

82 79 IRL19830114 O’Sullivan,Theresa DEV Munster Development 1h05’30” @ s/t

83 80 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola DEV Munster Development 1h05’30” @ s/t

84 81 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla ORW Orwell Wheelers 1h05’30” @ s/t

85 82 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte ORW Orwell Wheelers 1h05’30” @ s/t

86 84 IRL19961103 Kaye Millor,Rachael ORW Orwell Wheelers 1h05’30” @ s/t

87 88 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen IRL Joe Daly Cycles 1h05’30” @ s/t

88 89 IRL19780718 O’Toole,Noreen IRL Joe Daly Cycles 1h05’30” @ s/t

89 90 IRL19830317 Dennedy,Sarah IRL Joe Daly Cycles 1h05’30” @ s/t

90 101 GBR19801230 Palmer,Gillian TV Team Verge 1h05’30” @ s/t

91 102 FRA19740425 Series,Peggy TV Team Verge 1h05’30” @ s/t

92 87 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria IRL Joe Daly Cycles 1h06’30” @09’17”

93 104 GBR19790913 Sammut,Hannah TV Team Verge 1h06’30” @ s/t

94 59 GBR19730118 Forster,Michelle GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 1h07’00” @09’47”

95 72 IRL19770511 Gillespie,Claire ULS Cycling Ulster 1h07’00” @ s/t

————————————————————————

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @

1 6 IRL19730504 Dillon,Olivia V Irish National T 5h24’07”

2 7 IRL19810616 Spath,Melanie S Irish National T 5h24’07” = s/t

3 10 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia S Irish National T 5h27’26” @03’19”

4 92 CAN19800122 Fortin,Veronique S DID Ladies Racin 5h27’58” @03’51”

5 41 LUX19870225 Majerus,Christine S Team Luxembourg 5h28’05” @03’58”

6 8 IRL19791010 Ryan,Caroline S Irish National T 5h28’07” @04’00”

7 53 GBR19810901 Massey,Laura S Abergavenny RC 5h28’28” @04’21”

8 91 Brice,Amy S DID Ladies Racin 5h28’32” @04’25”

9 95 NED19881001 Peetom,Kirsten S DID Ladies Racin 5h28’32” = s/t

10 93 GBR19810317 Erskine,Julie S DID Ladies Racin 5h28’32” = s/t

11 3 DEN19940324 Malling Siggaard,Chr S Team Rytger 5h28’33” @04’26”

12 51 GBR19840912 Mallins,Elizabeth S Abergavenny RC 5h28’35” @04’28”

13 55 GBR19931115 Grinczer,Natalie S Abergavenny RC 5h28’49” @04’42”

14 39 FRA19900602 Letue,Jenifer S Trek Norway 5h28’51” @04’44”

15 38 LAT19841121 Heine,Vita S Trek Norway 5h28’57” @04’50”

16 50 FRA19851209 Jueland,Nathalie S DN Bretagne 5h29’00” @04’53”

17 47 FRA19921010 Demay,Coralie S DN Bretagne 5h29’00” = s/t

18 35 Fay,Jenny S Bike-Aid.de 5h29’15” @05’08”

19 40 FRA19911107 Fournier,Roxanne S Trek Norway 5h29’22” @05’15”

20 15 USA19790206 Miner,Amy S Peanut Butter&Co 5h29’22” = s/t

21 94 GBR19930504 Barnes,Hannah S DID Ladies Racin 5h29’27” @05’20”

22 21 NZL19891214 Smit,Corinne S District Noord H 5h29’33” @05’26”

23 26 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose S Bike 4Air LCT 5h29’39” @05’32”

24 43 LU19871030 Hoffman,Chantal S Team Luxembourg 5h29’40” @05’33”

25 52 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian S Abergavenny RC 5h29’42” @05’35”

26 49 Sero,Coralie S DN Bretagne 5h29’50” @05’43”

27 18 USA19822901 Donovan,Kathryn S Ritte Women’s CT 5h29’58” @05’51”

28 4 SWE19961217 Huusko,Ellinor J Team Rytger 5h29’59” @05’52”

29 67 IRL19780728 McCrystal,Eve S Cycling Leinster 5h30’22” @06’15”

30 28 Lissenberg,Danielle S Bike 4Air LCT 5h30’25” @06’18”

31 58 GBR19761105 Poole,Karen S Geoffrey Butler 5h30’40” @06’33”

32 96 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karia S Team Pearl Izumi 5h30’55” @06’48”

33 61 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona S Team Munster 5h30’58” @06’51”

34 66 IRL19780812 Meehan,Fran S Cycling Leinster 5h32’40” @08’33”

35 17 USA19850617 Komanski,Lauren S Ritte Women’s CT 5h34’22” @10’15”

36 42 LUX19880201 Lamborelle,Nathalie S Team Luxembourg 5h36’16” @12’09”

37 1 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie S Team Rytger 5h36’27” @12’20”

38 14 USA19810309 Dagostino,Lauren S Peanut Butter&Co 5h36’46” @12’39”

39 22 NED19960813 van Rozelaar,Pernill J District Noord H 5h36’50” @12’43”

40 103 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabriella S Team Verge 5h37’19” @13’12”

41 27 Hoeke,Geerte S Bike 4Air LCT 5h37’43” @13’36”

42 48 FRA19951129 Oliver,Maeliz S DN Bretagne 5h38’07” @14’00”

43 83 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica V Orwell Wheelers 5h38’24” @14’17”

44 31 GER19820401 Schuler,Desiree S Bike-Aid.de 5h38’26” @14’19”

45 36 NOR19840626 Hofstad,Katrine S Trek Norway 5h39’40” @15’33”

46 100 GBR19800111 Martin,Claire S Team Pearl Izumi 5h40’01” @15’54”

47 34 GER19930816 Bruchner,Janina S Bike-Aid.de 5h40’11” @16’04”

48 33 LUX19730524 Licker,Martine S Bike-Aid.de 5h43’40” @19’33”

49 73 IRL19731227 McManus,Ciara V Cycling Ulster 5h43’41” @19’34”

50 69 IRL19811215 Cogon,Isabel S Cycling Leinster 5h43’42” @19’35”

51 5 DEN19940112 Winther Olsen,Amilie S Team Rytger 5h44’00” @19’53”

52 54 GBR19961105 Lloyd,Manon J Abergavenny RC 5h45’39” @21’32”

53 45 LU19960809 Carier,Lara S Team Luxembourg 5h45’39” = s/t

54 20 USA19850325 Whalen,Jennifer S Ritte Women’s CT 5h45’55” @21’48”

55 23 NED19961207 Neefjes,Tessa J District Noord H 5h46’18” @22’11”

56 37 NOR19940611 Hole,Tiril S Trek Norway 5h46’52” @22’45”

57 12 USA19821224 Frank,Jody S Peanut Butter&Co 5h49’23” @25’16”

58 68 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin S Cycling Leinster 5h50’10” @26’03”

59 11 USA19800918 Bonilla,Elizabeth S Peanut Butter&Co 5h50’12” @26’05”

60 19 USA19860204 Lamb,Erin S Ritte Women’s CT 5h50’46” @26’39”

61 25 NED19960619 Lust,Bianca J District Noord H 5h51’37” @27’30”

62 105 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh S Team Verge 5h52’17” @28’10”

63 76 IRL19840504 Stapelbroek,Lisa S Munster Developm 5h53’38” @29’31”

64 97 GBR19840810 Murray,Laura S Team Pearl Izumi 5h55’17” @31’10”

65 46 FRA19720224 Cadol,Nathalie S DN Bretagne 5h55’26” @31’19”

66 30 NED19951122 Odsterwoud,Wendy S Bike 4Air LCT 5h55’57” @31’50”

67 56 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona S Geoffrey Butler 5h56’12” @32’05”

68 65 IRL19761110 Cronin,Martina S Team Munster 5h56’13” @32’06”

69 24 NED19911013 van Neck,Melissa S District Noord H 5h56’18” @32’11”

70 60 GBR19870423 Soden,Nicola S Geoffrey Butler 5h57’36” @33’29”

71 70 IRL19920705 Guihen,Fiona S Cycling Leinster 6h00’18” @36’11”

72 57 GBR19690124 McKay,Sandra V Geoffrey Butler 6h00’20” @36’13”

73 2 SWE19940920 Palsson,Anna S Team Rytger 6h00’50” @36’43”

74 80 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola S Munster Developm 6h01’03” @36’56”

75 101 GBR19801230 Palmer,Gillian S Team Verge 6h01’44” @37’37”

76 85 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy S Orwell Wheelers 6h03’09” @39’02”

77 74 IRL19831009 McNally,Janine S Cycling Ulster 6h04’04” @39’57”

78 32 GER19861210 Rau,Sonja S Bike-Aid.de 6h04’50” @40’43”

79 44 LU19950607 Thill,Laurence S Team Luxembourg 6h05’05” @40’58”

80 82 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte S Orwell Wheelers 6h05’34” @41’27”

81 63 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne V Team Munster 6h05’56” @41’49”

82 79 IRL19830114 O’Sullivan,Theresa S Munster Developm 6h06’09” @42’02”

83 102 FRA19740425 Series,Peggy V Team Verge 6h07’04” @42’57”

84 88 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen S Joe Daly Cycles 6h07’26” @43’19”

85 77 IRL19750928 Oakes,Sinead S Munster Developm 6h07’33” @43’26”

86 78 IRL19850330 Mangan,Ciara S Munster Developm 6h07’52” @43’45”

87 84 IRL19961103 Kaye Millor,Rachael J Orwell Wheelers 6h10’52” @46’45”

88 13 USA19840203 Grogan,Sarah S Peanut Butter&Co 6h11’25” @47’18”

89 90 IRL19830317 Dennedy,Sarah S Joe Daly Cycles 6h14’25” @50’18”

90 81 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla V Orwell Wheelers 6h16’12” @52’05”

91 87 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria S Joe Daly Cycles 6h23’05” @58’58”

92 59 GBR19730118 Forster,Michelle V Geoffrey Butler 6h27’05” @1h02’58”

93 104 GBR19790913 Sammut,Hannah S Team Verge 6h27’40” @1h03’33”

94 72 IRL19770511 Gillespie,Claire S Cycling Ulster 6h41’14” @1h17’07”

95 89 IRL19780718 O’Toole,Noreen S Joe Daly Cycles 6h48’07” @1h24’00”

————————————————————————

Mountains Competition

————————————————————————

PL No. Name TM Pts

1 35 Fay,J GER 25

2 94 Barnes,H IRL 22

3 6 Dillon,O IRL 20

4 7 Spath,M IRL 19

5 42 Lamborelle,N LUX 14

6 41 Majerus,C LUX 12

7 92 Fortin,V IRL 10

8 39 Letue,J NOR 9

9 8 Ryan,C IRL 4

10 3 Malling Sigg DEN 3

11 10 Boylan,L IRL 1

————————————————————————

Points Competition

————————————————————————

PL No. Name TM Pts

1 94 Barnes,H IRL 30

2 41 Majerus,C LUX 26

3 40 Fournier,R NOR 24

4 3 Malling Sigg DEN 21

5 7 Spath,M IRL 15

6 6 Dillon,O IRL 15

7 42 Lamborelle,N LUX 11

8 35 Fay,J GER 10

9 61 Meade,F IRL 10

10 49 Sero,C FRA 8

11 17 Komanski,L USA 7

12 39 Letue,J NOR 6

13 10 Boylan,L IRL 5

14 53 Massey,L WAL 4

15 50 Jeuland,N FRA 3

————————————————————————

Team Overall

Irish National Team 15.39.40

Abergavenny RC 15.47.41

DID 15.47.55

Trek Norway 15.48.20

DN Bretagne 15.49.50

Bike 4 Air 15.55.53

Team Luxenbourg 15.56.37

Ritte Women 16.02.30

Cycling Leinster 16.02.55.