Barnes Storms In! (Stage 1)

Hannah Barnes of the DID Electrical team sprinted to victory on the Fixx Coffee Stage One of An Post Rás na mBan in Ennis, this evening.

Barnes, the reigning British Circuit Race champion, used her impressive finishing kick to fend off noted sprinters Roxane Fournier (Trek Norway) and Christine Majerus (Luxembourg) for stage honours at the end of a fast 56km of racing.

The 20-year-old from Northamptonshire was never far from the action and her fearsome kick also propelled her to the lead of the IVCA Queen of the Mountains competition following two ascents of category three and category climbs during the stage.

A record 103 riders signed on at Glór in Ennis for the 8th edition of the event and the 27th year of women’s international racing in Ireland.

The pace was relentless from the start with riders soon releasing the nervous tension with a series of vicious attacks that failed to produce significant breakaways but had the effect of whittling down the peloton.

Christine Majerus took the points at the top of the category three ascent of Tulla after 13.5km and the bunch had shed 40% of the riders by the second category climb of Maghera where Barnes scored enough points to take the early lead in the mountains competition.

Barnes’ stage victory also means that she leads the National Dairy Council Points competition.

The lead group split over the top and a sustained period of chasing ensued as riders tried to get back in contention and the presence of some favoured riders in the second group helped their cause.

Late solo attacks from last year’s runner-up Lydia Boylan (Ireland) and Jenny Fay, riding with Bike Aid.De came to naught as did a very threatening four-rider move of reigning champion Kamilla Vallin (Rytger), Veronique Fortin (DID), Coralie Demay (DN Bretagne) and Laura Massey (Abergavenny RC).

The group was all together exiting the sharp left hand bend with 500metres to go and Barnes was ideally placed in fifth position as the sprint started.

By the line she had more than a bike length advantage over Fournier with Majerus third.

Afterwards Barnes admitted that she was keen to stay out of trouble in the closing kilometres and was delighted at her enduring form after a long season.

“I haven’t done much road racing recently so it was great to take the win,” she said. “I tried to stay out of trouble towards the end as we came back into town.

“I was fifth through the last turn and in a good position for the sprint.

“I think we can defend the jersey. I have a good team around me.”

Ras na mBan

Stage 1 Results

Ennis – Ennis 11 September 2013

Stage 1 Stage Result

Issued: 11 Sep 2013, 22:57

—————-

Organisation: Usher Irish Road Club Country: IRL

Class: na .

Winner’s Time: 1h25’43” Deadline: None

Race Dist: 55.60 kms / 34.57 Miles Total Dist: 55.60 kms / 34.57 miles

Speed: 38.92 kph / 24.20 mph Average: 38.92 kph / 24.20 mph

Number of Starters: 103 Number of Finishers: 101

Did Not Finish: 2

—————-

PL No. UCI Code Name TM Team Time @

1 94 GBR19930504 Barnes,Hannah IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 1h25’43”

2 40 FRA19911107 Furnier,Roxanne NOR Trek Norway 1h25’43”

3 41 LUX19870225 Majerus,Christine LUX Team Luxembourg 1h25’43”

4 49 Sero,Coralie FRA DN Bretagne 1h25’43”

5 42 LUX19880201 Lamborelle,Nathalie LUX Team Luxembourg 1h25’43”

6 3 DEN19940324 Malling Siggaard,Chr DEN Team Rytger 1h25’43”

7 61 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona IRL Team Munster 1h25’46” @03″

8 17 USA19850617 Komanski,Lauren USA Ritte Women’s CT 1h25’46” @ s/t

9 6 IRL19730504 Dillon,Olivia IRL Irish National Team 1h25’46” @ s/t

10 50 FRA19851209 Jueland,Nathalie FRA DN Bretagne 1h25’46” @ s/t

11 15 USA19790206 Miner,Amy USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 1h25’46” @ s/t

12 10 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia IRL Irish National Team 1h25’46” @ s/t

13 43 LU19871030 Hoffman,Chantal LUX Team Luxembourg 1h25’46” @ s/t

14 21 NZL19891214 Smit,Corinne NED District Noord Hollan 1h25’46” @ s/t

15 7 IRL19810616 Spath,Melanie IRL Irish National Team 1h25’46” @ s/t

16 52 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian WAL Abergavenny RC 1h25’46” @ s/t

17 4 SWE19961217 Huusko,Ellinor DEN Team Rytger 1h25’46” @ s/t

18 93 GBR19810317 Erskine,Julie IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 1h25’46” @ s/t

19 35 Fay,Jenny GER Bike-Aid.de 1h25’46” @ s/t

20 39 FRA19900602 Letue,Jenifer NOR Trek Norway 1h25’46” @ s/t

21 28 Lissenberg,Danielle NED Bike 4Air LCT 1h25’46” @ s/t

22 23 NED19961207 Neefjes,Tessa NED District Noord Hollan 1h25’46” @ s/t

23 1 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie DEN Team Rytger 1h25’46” @ s/t

24 86 IRL19920120 Creamer,Lauren IRL Joe Daly Cycles 1h25’46” @ s/t

25 47 FRA19921010 Demay,Coralie FRA DN Bretagne 1h25’46” @ s/t

26 66 IRL19780812 Meehan,Fran LEI Cycling Leinster 1h25’46” @ s/t

27 65 IRL19761110 Cronin,Martina IRL Team Munster 1h25’46” @ s/t

28 67 IRL19780728 McCrystal,Eve LEI Cycling Leinster 1h25’46” @ s/t

29 14 USA19810309 Dagostino,Lauren USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 1h25’46” @ s/t

30 26 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose NED Bike 4Air LCT 1h25’46” @ s/t

31 55 GBR19931115 Grinczer,Natalie WAL Abergavenny RC 1h25’46” @ s/t

32 34 GER19930816 Bruchner,Janina GER Bike-Aid.de 1h25’46” @ s/t

33 98 FRA19840515 Copie,Clemence TPI Team Pearl Izumi 1h25’46” @ s/t

34 45 LU19960809 Carier,Lara LUX Team Luxembourg 1h25’46” @ s/t

35 38 LAT19841121 Heine,Vita NOR Trek Norway 1h25’46” @ s/t

36 44 LU19950607 Thill,Laurence LUX Team Luxembourg 1h25’46” @ s/t

37 58 GBR19761105 Poole,Karen GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 1h25’46” @ s/t

38 31 GER19820401 Schuler,Desiree GER Bike-Aid.de 1h25’46” @ s/t

39 12 USA19821224 Frank,Jody USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 1h25’46” @ s/t

40 8 IRL19791010 Ryan,Caroline IRL Irish National Team 1h25’46” @ s/t

41 96 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karia TPI Team Pearl Izumi 1h25’46” @ s/t

42 22 NED19960813 van Rozelaar,Pernill NED District Noord Hollan 1h25’46” @ s/t

43 54 GBR19961105 Lloyd,Manon WAL Abergavenny RC 1h25’46” @ s/t

44 56 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 1h25’46” @ s/t

45 91 Brice,Amy IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 1h25’46” @ s/t

46 100 GBR19800111 Martin,Claire TPI Team Pearl Izumi 1h25’46” @ s/t

47 60 GBR19870423 Soden,Nicola GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 1h25’46” @ s/t

48 95 NED19881001 Peetom,Kirsten IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 1h25’46” @ s/t

49 11 USA19800918 Bonilla,Elizabeth USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 1h25’46” @ s/t

50 97 GBR19840810 Murray,Laura TPI Team Pearl Izumi 1h25’46” @ s/t

51 92 CAN19800122 Fortin,Veronique IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 1h25’46” @ s/t

52 105 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh TV Team Verge 1h25’46” @ s/t

53 5 DEN19940112 Winther Olsen,Amilie DEN Team Rytger 1h25’46” @ s/t

54 2 SWE19940920 Palsson,Anna DEN Team Rytger 1h25’46” @ s/t

55 36 NOR19840626 Hofstad,Katrine NOR Trek Norway 1h25’59” @16″

56 99 GBR19780210 McKay,Helen TPI Team Pearl Izumi 1h25’59” @ s/t

57 53 GBR19810901 Massey,Laura WAL Abergavenny RC 1h25’59” @ s/t

58 57 GBR19690124 McKay,Sandra GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 1h25’59” @ s/t

59 25 NED19960619 Lust,Bianca NED District Noord Hollan 1h25’59” @ s/t

60 51 GBR19840912 Mallins,Elizabeth WAL Abergavenny RC 1h25’59” @ s/t

61 20 USA19850325 Whalen,Jennifer USA Ritte Women’s CT 1h25’59” @ s/t

62 73 IRL19731227 McManus,Ciara ULS Cycling Ulster 1h25’59” @ s/t

63 80 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola DEV Munster Development 1h25’59” @ s/t

64 9 IRL19810718 Dalton,Anne IRL Irish National Team 1h25’59” @ s/t

65 18 USA19822901 Donovan,Kathryn USA Ritte Women’s CT 1h25’59” @ s/t

66 48 FRA19951129 Oliver,Maeliz FRA DN Bretagne 1h25’59” @ s/t

67 83 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica ORW Orwell Wheelers 1h25’59” @ s/t

68 68 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin LEI Cycling Leinster 1h26’14” @31″

69 37 NOR19940611 Hole,Tiril NOR Trek Norway 1h29’42” @03’59”

70 71 IRL19670112 Moran,Tonya ULS Cycling Ulster 1h29’43” @04’00”

71 30 NED19951122 Odsterwoud,Wendy NED Bike 4Air LCT 1h30’02” @04’19”

72 46 FRA19720224 Cadol,Nathalie FRA DN Bretagne 1h31’05” @05’22”

73 88 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen IRL Joe Daly Cycles 1h31’05” @ s/t

74 70 IRL19920705 Guihen,Fiona LEI Cycling Leinster 1h31’05” @ s/t

75 76 IRL19840504 Stapelbroek,Lisa DEV Munster Development 1h31’05” @ s/t

76 32 GER19861210 Rau,Sonja GER Bike-Aid.de 1h31’05” @ s/t

77 79 IRL19830114 O’Sullivan,Theresa DEV Munster Development 1h31’05” @ s/t

78 63 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne IRL Team Munster 1h31’05” @ s/t

79 69 IRL19811215 Cogon,Isabel LEI Cycling Leinster 1h31’05” @ s/t

80 85 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy ORW Orwell Wheelers 1h31’05” @ s/t

81 33 LUX19730524 Licker,Martine GER Bike-Aid.de 1h31’05” @ s/t

82 103 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabrielle TV Team Verge 1h31’05” @ s/t

83 101 GBR19801230 Palmer,Gillian TV Team Verge 1h31’09” @05’26”

84 19 USA19860204 Lamb,Erin USA Ritte Women’s CT 1h31’09” @ s/t

85 82 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte ORW Orwell Wheelers 1h31’13” @05’30”

86 24 NED19911013 van Neck,Melissa NED District Noord Hollan 1h32’46” @07’03”

87 102 FRA19740425 Series,Peggy TV Team Verge 1h32’48” @07’05”

88 84 IRL19961103 Kaye Millor,Rachael ORW Orwell Wheelers 1h32’48” @ s/t

89 81 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla ORW Orwell Wheelers 1h32’48” @ s/t

90 78 IRL19850330 Mangan,Ciara DEV Munster Development 1h32’48” @ s/t

91 77 IRL19750928 Oakes,Sinead DEV Munster Development 1h32’48” @ s/t

92 13 USA19840203 Grogan,Sarah USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 1h32’48” @ s/t

93 90 IRL19830317 Dennedy,Sarah IRL Joe Daly Cycles 1h32’48” @ s/t

94 87 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria IRL Joe Daly Cycles 1h32’48” @ s/t

95 74 IRL19831009 McNally,Janine ULS Cycling Ulster 1h32’52” @07’09”

96 27 Hoeke,Geerte NED Bike 4Air LCT 1h32’52” @ s/t

97 104 GBR19790913 Sammut,Hannah TV Team Verge 1h32’52” @ s/t

98 59 GBR19730118 Forster,Michelle GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 1h44’21” @18’38”

99 89 IRL19780718 O’Toole,Noreen IRL Joe Daly Cycles 1h45’14” @19’31”

100 62 IRL19691128 O’Sullivan,Sonia IRL Team Munster 1h48’32” @22’49”

101 72 IRL19770511 Gillespie,Claire ULS Cycling Ulster 1h48’32” @ s/t

—————-

General Classification

—————-

PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @

1 94 GBR19930504 Barnes,Hannah S DID Ladies Racin 1h25’43”

2 40 FRA19911107 Furnier,Roxanne S Trek Norway 1h25’43” = s/t

3 41 LUX19870225 Majerus,Christine S Team Luxembourg 1h25’43” = s/t

4 49 Sero,Coralie S DN Bretagne 1h25’43” = s/t

5 42 LUX19880201 Lamborelle,Nathalie S Team Luxembourg 1h25’43” = s/t

6 3 DEN19940324 Malling Siggaard,Chr S Team Rytger 1h25’43” = s/t

7 61 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona S Team Munster 1h25’46” @03″

8 17 USA19850617 Komanski,Lauren S Ritte Women’s CT 1h25’46” = s/t

9 6 IRL19730504 Dillon,Olivia V Irish National T 1h25’46” = s/t

10 50 FRA19851209 Jueland,Nathalie S DN Bretagne 1h25’46” = s/t

11 15 USA19790206 Miner,Amy S Peanut Butter&Co 1h25’46” = s/t

12 10 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia S Irish National T 1h25’46” = s/t

13 43 LU19871030 Hoffman,Chantal S Team Luxembourg 1h25’46” = s/t

14 21 NZL19891214 Smit,Corinne S District Noord H 1h25’46” = s/t

15 7 IRL19810616 Spath,Melanie S Irish National T 1h25’46” = s/t

16 52 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian S Abergavenny RC 1h25’46” = s/t

17 4 SWE19961217 Huusko,Ellinor S Team Rytger 1h25’46” = s/t

18 93 GBR19810317 Erskine,Julie S DID Ladies Racin 1h25’46” = s/t

19 35 Fay,Jenny S Bike-Aid.de 1h25’46” = s/t

20 39 FRA19900602 Letue,Jenifer S Trek Norway 1h25’46” = s/t

21 28 Lissenberg,Danielle S Bike 4Air LCT 1h25’46” = s/t

22 23 NED19961207 Neefjes,Tessa J District Noord H 1h25’46” = s/t

23 1 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie S Team Rytger 1h25’46” = s/t

24 86 IRL19920120 Creamer,Lauren S Joe Daly Cycles 1h25’46” = s/t

25 47 FRA19921010 Demay,Coralie S DN Bretagne 1h25’46” = s/t

26 66 IRL19780812 Meehan,Fran S Cycling Leinster 1h25’46” = s/t

27 65 IRL19761110 Cronin,Martina S Team Munster 1h25’46” = s/t

28 67 IRL19780728 McCrystal,Eve S Cycling Leinster 1h25’46” = s/t

29 14 USA19810309 Dagostino,Lauren S Peanut Butter&Co 1h25’46” = s/t

30 26 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose S Bike 4Air LCT 1h25’46” = s/t

31 55 GBR19931115 Grinczer,Natalie S Abergavenny RC 1h25’46” = s/t

32 34 GER19930816 Bruchner,Janina S Bike-Aid.de 1h25’46” = s/t

33 98 FRA19840515 Copie,Clemence S Team Pearl Izumi 1h25’46” = s/t

34 45 LU19960809 Carier,Lara S Team Luxembourg 1h25’46” = s/t

35 38 LAT19841121 Heine,Vita S Trek Norway 1h25’46” = s/t

36 44 LU19950607 Thill,Laurence S Team Luxembourg 1h25’46” = s/t

37 58 GBR19761105 Poole,Karen S Geoffrey Butler 1h25’46” = s/t

38 31 GER19820401 Schuler,Desiree S Bike-Aid.de 1h25’46” = s/t

39 12 USA19821224 Frank,Jody S Peanut Butter&Co 1h25’46” = s/t

40 8 IRL19791010 Ryan,Caroline S Irish National T 1h25’46” = s/t

41 96 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karia S Team Pearl Izumi 1h25’46” = s/t

42 22 NED19960813 van Rozelaar,Pernill J District Noord H 1h25’46” = s/t

43 54 GBR19961105 Lloyd,Manon J Abergavenny RC 1h25’46” = s/t

44 56 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona S Geoffrey Butler 1h25’46” = s/t

45 91 Brice,Amy S DID Ladies Racin 1h25’46” = s/t

46 100 GBR19800111 Martin,Claire S Team Pearl Izumi 1h25’46” = s/t

47 60 GBR19870423 Soden,Nicola S Geoffrey Butler 1h25’46” = s/t

48 95 NED19881001 Peetom,Kirsten S DID Ladies Racin 1h25’46” = s/t

49 11 USA19800918 Bonilla,Elizabeth S Peanut Butter&Co 1h25’46” = s/t

50 97 GBR19840810 Murray,Laura S Team Pearl Izumi 1h25’46” = s/t

51 92 CAN19800122 Fortin,Veronique S DID Ladies Racin 1h25’46” = s/t

52 105 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh S Team Verge 1h25’46” = s/t

53 5 DEN19940112 Winther Olsen,Amilie S Team Rytger 1h25’46” = s/t

54 2 SWE19940920 Palsson,Anna S Team Rytger 1h25’46” = s/t

55 36 NOR19840626 Hofstad,Katrine S Trek Norway 1h25’59” @16″

56 99 GBR19780210 McKay,Helen S Team Pearl Izumi 1h25’59” = s/t

57 53 GBR19810901 Massey,Laura S Abergavenny RC 1h25’59” = s/t

58 57 GBR19690124 McKay,Sandra V Geoffrey Butler 1h25’59” = s/t

59 25 NED19960619 Lust,Bianca J District Noord H 1h25’59” = s/t

60 51 GBR19840912 Mallins,Elizabeth S Abergavenny RC 1h25’59” = s/t

61 20 USA19850325 Whalen,Jennifer S Ritte Women’s CT 1h25’59” = s/t

62 73 IRL19731227 McManus,Ciara V Cycling Ulster 1h25’59” = s/t

63 80 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola S Munster Developm 1h25’59” = s/t

64 9 IRL19810718 Dalton,Anne S Irish National T 1h25’59” = s/t

65 18 USA19822901 Donovan,Kathryn S Ritte Women’s CT 1h25’59” = s/t

66 48 FRA19951129 Oliver,Maeliz S DN Bretagne 1h25’59” = s/t

67 83 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica V Orwell Wheelers 1h25’59” = s/t

68 68 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin S Cycling Leinster 1h26’14” @31″

69 37 NOR19940611 Hole,Tiril S Trek Norway 1h29’42” @03’59”

70 71 IRL19670112 Moran,Tonya V Cycling Ulster 1h29’43” @04’00”

71 30 NED19951122 Odsterwoud,Wendy S Bike 4Air LCT 1h30’02” @04’19”

72 46 FRA19720224 Cadol,Nathalie S DN Bretagne 1h31’05” @05’22”

73 88 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen S Joe Daly Cycles 1h31’05” = s/t

74 70 IRL19920705 Guihen,Fiona S Cycling Leinster 1h31’05” = s/t

75 76 IRL19840504 Stapelbroek,Lisa S Munster Developm 1h31’05” = s/t

76 32 GER19861210 Rau,Sonja S Bike-Aid.de 1h31’05” = s/t

77 79 IRL19830114 O’Sullivan,Theresa S Munster Developm 1h31’05” = s/t

78 63 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne V Team Munster 1h31’05” = s/t

79 69 IRL19811215 Cogon,Isabel S Cycling Leinster 1h31’05” = s/t

80 85 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy S Orwell Wheelers 1h31’05” = s/t

81 33 LUX19730524 Licker,Martine S Bike-Aid.de 1h31’05” = s/t

82 103 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabrielle S Team Verge 1h31’05” = s/t

83 101 GBR19801230 Palmer,Gillian S Team Verge 1h31’09” @05’26”

84 19 USA19860204 Lamb,Erin S Ritte Women’s CT 1h31’09” = s/t

85 82 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte S Orwell Wheelers 1h31’13” @05’30”

86 24 NED19911013 van Neck,Melissa S District Noord H 1h32’46” @07’03”

87 102 FRA19740425 Series,Peggy V Team Verge 1h32’48” @07’05”

88 84 IRL19961103 Kaye Millor,Rachael J Orwell Wheelers 1h32’48” = s/t

89 81 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla V Orwell Wheelers 1h32’48” = s/t

90 78 IRL19850330 Mangan,Ciara S Munster Developm 1h32’48” = s/t

91 77 IRL19750928 Oakes,Sinead S Munster Developm 1h32’48” = s/t

92 13 USA19840203 Grogan,Sarah S Peanut Butter&Co 1h32’48” = s/t

93 90 IRL19830317 Dennedy,Sarah S Joe Daly Cycles 1h32’48” = s/t

94 87 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria S Joe Daly Cycles 1h32’48” = s/t

95 74 IRL19831009 McNally,Janine S Cycling Ulster 1h32’52” @07’09”

96 27 Hoeke,Geerte S Bike 4Air LCT 1h32’52” = s/t

97 104 GBR19790913 Sammut,Hannah S Team Verge 1h32’52” = s/t

98 59 GBR19730118 Forster,Michelle V Geoffrey Butler 1h44’21” @18’38”

99 89 IRL19780718 O’Toole,Noreen S Joe Daly Cycles 1h45’14” @19’31”

100 62 IRL19691128 O’Sullivan,Sonia V Team Munster 1h48’32” @22’49”

101 72 IRL19770511 Gillespie,Claire S Cycling Ulster 1h48’32” = s/t

—————-

Club Team Overall

—————-

PL Name Time

1 Team Luxembourg = 4h17’12”

2 DN Bretagne @ 03″

3 Team Rytger @ 03″

4 Trek Norway @ 03″

5 DID Ladies Racing Te @ 03″

6 Irish National Team @ 06″

7 District Noord Holla @ 06″

8 Peanut Butter&Co Hum @ 06″

9 Bike-Aid.de @ 06″

10 Abergavenny RC @ 06″

11 Team Pearl Izumi @ 06″

12 Geoffrey Butler Cycl @ 06″

13 Ritte Women’s CT @ 32″

14 Cycling Leinster @ 34″

15 Bike 4Air LCT @ 04’22”

16 Team Munster @ 05’25”

17 Team Verge @ 10’48”

18 Munster Development @ 10’57”

19 Orwell Wheelers @ 11’05”

20 Cycling Ulster @ 11’22”

21 Joe Daly Cycles @ 12’27”

—————-

Points Competition

—————-

PL No. Name TM Pts

1 94 Barnes,H IRL 15

2 40 Furnier,R NOR 14

3 41 Majerus,C LUX 13

4 49 Sero,C FRA 12

5 42 Lamborelle,N LUX 11

6 3 Malling Sigg DEN 10

7 61 Meade,F IRL 9

8 17 Komanski,L USA 8

9 6 Dillon,O IRL 7

10 50 Jueland,N FRA 6

11 15 Miner,A USA 5

12 10 Boylan,L IRL 4

13 43 Hoffman,C LUX 3

14 21 Smit,C NED 2

15 7 Spath,M IRL 1

—————-

Commissaire Communique

—————-

Would all riders please refrain from covering their numbers with

Gillets, as penalties will be imposed if numbers are obscured.

Yellow numbers to be worn on the RIGHT side.

Please riders keep to the LEFT hand side of the road as roads are

open to the public.

The College of Commissaires

—————-

Mountains Competition

—————-

PL No. Name TM Pts

1 94 Barnes,H IRL 12

2 42 Lamborelle,N LUX 10

3 35 Fay,J GER 8

4 92 Fortin,V IRL 7

5 41 Majerus,C LUX 5

—————-