Dillon’s Triple as Siggaard Takes the Final Stage (Stage 6)

Olivia Dillon of team Ireland completed her third overall victory in An Post Rás na mBan as Denmark’s Christina Malling-Siggaard shrugged off driving wind and intermittent rain to take the ‘Inn at Dromoland’ final stage in County Clare.

While Malling-Siggard arrived alone to take the stage win, Dillon was safely ensconced in the lead group nine seconds behind, seventh position on the day and just one place ahead of her Ireland team mate Mel Späth with whom she had been level with on time since stage two on Thursday.

Dillon was declared the winner on count back of stage finishing positions though Späth had the consolation of her stage two success and both of them could reflect on a dominant Team Ireland performance throughout the week.

Britain’s Hannah Barnes, guesting with DID Electrical, made it a very successful first racing trip to Ireland, scooping the IVCA Queen of the Mountains competition and the National Dairy Council Points classification to go with her three stage victories.

Fiona Meade of Team Munster took the Clare County Council County Rider classification after a gritty 19th place finish on the day.

First veteran was Monica Marconi of Orwell Wheelers Dundrum Town Centre while the first Junior prize went to Danish rider Elinor Huusko of Team Rytger.

Malling-Siggard’s victory was formed when she latched on to a lead group of nine riders that raced clear of a scattered peloton on the six km first category ascent of Gallows Hill after 18 of the 87 kilometres.

Dillon was 15 seconds behind cresting the rise, but soon closed the gap to Malling-Siggard, Späth, Jenny Fay (Bike-Aid.de), Christine Majerus (Luxembourg), Laura Massey (Abergavenny RC) and Hannah Barnes (DID),

Early attackers Danielle Bekkering (Bike 4 Air) and Bianca Lust (District Nord Holland) had dropped back on Gallows Hill and the lead group was joined by Katie Donovan (Ritte CT), Vita Heine (Trek Norway) and Jennifer Letue (Trek Norway).

Further back, third placed Lydia Boylan of Team Ireland and Elizabeth Mallins of Abergavenny RC chased valiantly but wre eventually absorbed by a group of nine including fourth placed Veronique Fortin (DID), the latter the leading threat to the Ireland dominance of the standings.

By the time the lead group raced into Ennis to complete five days of tough racing action the chase group was within half a minute of the leaders as Malling-Siggard prepared to make her move.

With less than two kilometres remaining the flying Dane raced clear and held off the group to take a stage win on her first to An Post Rás na mBan.

Hannah Barnes just missed out on another Stena Line Stage Winners jersey as she sprinted in for second but the Northamptonshire rider will be well satisfied with her final haul from her visit to Clare.

Letue edged Christine Majerus out of another visit to the podium while at the back of the group Dillon was followed closely over the line by Späth to complete a superb week for the Irish team.

It’s Dillon’s third win in the race to go with her 2010 and 2011 successes and both she and Späth seem in excellent form ahead of their trip to the world championships in Florence next week.

Ras na mBan

Stage 6 FINAL Results

Dromoland – Ennis 15 September 2013

Stage 6 Stage Result

Issued: 17 Sep 2013, 12:55

————————-

Organisation: Usher Irish Road Club    Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h36’18”                Deadline: None

Race Dist: 86.60 kms / 53.85 Miles     Total Dist: 380.60 kms / 236.68 miles

Speed: 33.24 kph / 20.67 mph           Average: 36.22 kph / 22.52 mph

Number of Starters:  91                Number of Finishers:  84

Did Not Start:  1                      Did Not Finish:  7

————————-

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1   3 DEN19940324 Malling Siggaard,Chr DEN Team Rytger            2h36’18”

2  94 GBR19930504 Barnes,Hannah        IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea  2h36’27”    @09″

3  39 FRA19900602 Letué,Jenifer        NOR Trek Norway            2h36’27”   @ s/t

4  41 LUX19870225 Majerus,Christine    LUX Team Luxembourg        2h36’27”   @ s/t

5  38 LAT19841121 Heine,Vita           NOR Trek Norway            2h36’27”   @ s/t

6  53 GBR19810901 Massey,Laura         WAL Abergavenny RC         2h36’27”   @ s/t

7   6 IRL19730504 Dillon,Olivia        IRL Irish National Team    2h36’27”   @ s/t

8   7 IRL19810616 Späth,Melanie        IRL Irish National Team    2h36’27”   @ s/t

9  35             Fay,Jenny            GER Bike-Aid.de            2h36’32”    @14″

10  18 USA19822901 Donovan,Kathryn      USA Ritte Women’s CT       2h36’36”    @18″

11  10 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia         IRL Irish National Team    2h37’42” @01’24”

12  40 FRA19911107 Fournier,Roxanne     NOR Trek Norway            2h37’42”   @ s/t

13  93 GBR19810317 Erskine,Julie        IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea  2h37’42”   @ s/t

14  51 GBR19840912 Mallins,Elizabeth    WAL Abergavenny RC         2h37’42”   @ s/t

15  47 FRA19921010 Demay,Coralie        FRA DN Bretagne            2h37’42”   @ s/t

16  55 GBR19931115 Grinczer,Natalie     WAL Abergavenny RC         2h37’42”   @ s/t

17  42 LUX19880201 Lamborelle,Nathalie  LUX Team Luxembourg        2h37’42”   @ s/t

18  92 CAN19800122 Fortin,Veronique     IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea  2h37’42”   @ s/t

19  61 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona          IRL Team Munster           2h37’42”   @ s/t

20  49             Sero,Coralie         FRA DN Bretagne            2h40’40” @04’22”

21  28             Lissenberg,Danielle  NED Bike 4Air LCT          2h40’40”   @ s/t

22   8 IRL19791010 Ryan,Caroline        IRL Irish National Team    2h40’40”   @ s/t

23  26 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose     NED Bike 4Air LCT          2h40’40”   @ s/t

24  14 USA19810309 Dagostino,Lauren     USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma  2h40’40”   @ s/t

25  95 NED19881001 Peetom,Kirsten       IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea  2h40’40”   @ s/t

26  27             Hoeke,Geerte         NED Bike 4Air LCT          2h40’40”   @ s/t

27  50 FRA19851209 Jeuland,Nathalie     FRA DN Bretagne            2h40’40”   @ s/t

28  17 USA19850617 Komanski,Lauren      USA Ritte Women’s CT       2h40’40”   @ s/t

29  22 NED19960813 van Rozelaar,Pernill NED District Noord Hollan  2h40’40”   @ s/t

30  36 NOR19840626 Hofstad,Katrine      NOR Trek Norway            2h40’44” @04’26”

31  21 NZL19891214 Smit,Corinne         NED District Noord Hollan  2h40’46” @04’28”

32  67 IRL19780728 McCrystal,Eve        LEI Cycling Leinster       2h42’57” @06’39”

33   4 SWE19961217 Huusko,Ellinor       DEN Team Rytger            2h42’57”   @ s/t

34  52 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian       WAL Abergavenny RC         2h42’57”   @ s/t

35  97 GBR19840810 Murray,Laura         TPI Team Pearl Izumi       2h43’03” @06’45”

36  43 LU19871030  Hoffman,Chantal      LUX Team Luxembourg        2h43’06” @06’48”

37  24 NED19911013 van Neck,Melissa     NED District Noord Hollan  2h47’59” @11’41”

38  74 IRL19831009 McNally,Janine       ULS Cycling Ulster         2h47’59”   @ s/t

39  70 IRL19920705 Guihen,Fiona         LEI Cycling Leinster       2h48’02” @11’44”

40  23 NED19961207 Neefjes,Tessa        NED District Noord Hollan  2h48’42” @12’24”

41  30 NED19951122 Odsterwoud,Wendy     NED Bike 4Air LCT          2h48’42”   @ s/t

42  20 USA19850325 Whalen,Jennifer      USA Ritte Women’s CT       2h48’42”   @ s/t

43  45 LU19960809  Carier,Lara          LUX Team Luxembourg        2h48’42”   @ s/t

44  66 IRL19780812 Meehan,Fran          LEI Cycling Leinster       2h48’42”   @ s/t

45 105 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh       TV  Team Verge             2h48’42”   @ s/t

46  83 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica       ORW Orwell Wheelers        2h48’42”   @ s/t

47  73 IRL19731227 McManus,Ciara        ULS Cycling Ulster         2h48’42”   @ s/t

48  54 GBR19961105 Lloyd,Manon          WAL Abergavenny RC         2h48’42”   @ s/t

49  68 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin       LEI Cycling Leinster       2h48’42”   @ s/t

50 103 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabriella     TV  Team Verge             2h48’42”   @ s/t

51  48 FRA19951129 Oliver,Maeliz        FRA DN Bretagne            2h48’50” @12’32”

52  11 USA19800918 Bonilla,Elizabeth    USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma  2h48’50”   @ s/t

53  37 NOR19940611 Hole,Tiril           NOR Trek Norway            2h51’48” @15’30”

54   2 SWE19940920 Palsson,Anna         DEN Team Rytger            2h51’48”   @ s/t

55   5 DEN19940112 Winther Olsen,Amilie DEN Team Rytger            2h51’48”   @ s/t

56  81 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla         ORW Orwell Wheelers        2h51’48”   @ s/t

57 100 GBR19800111 Martin,Claire        TPI Team Pearl Izumi       2h51’48”   @ s/t

58 102 FRA19740425 Series,Peggy         TV  Team Verge             2h51’48”   @ s/t

59  57 GBR19690124 McKay,Sandra         GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle  2h51’48”   @ s/t

60  79 IRL19830114 O’Sullivan,Theresa   DEV Munster Development    2h51’48”   @ s/t

61  65 IRL19761110 Cronin,Martina       IRL Team Munster           2h51’54” @15’36”

62  31 GER19820401 Schuler,Desiree      GER Bike-Aid.de            2h51’57” @15’39”

63  69 IRL19811215 Cogan,Isabel         LEI Cycling Leinster       2h51’57”   @ s/t

64  34 GER19930816 Bruchner,Janina      GER Bike-Aid.de            2h52’06” @15’48”

65  77 IRL19750928 Oakes,Sinead         DEV Munster Development    2h58’59” @22’41”

66  25 NED19960619 Lust,Bianca          NED District Noord Hollan  2h59’00” @22’42”

67  32 GER19861210 Rau,Sonja            GER Bike-Aid.de            2h59’00”   @ s/t

68  19 USA19860204 Lamb,Erin            USA Ritte Women’s CT       2h59’00”   @ s/t

69  59 GBR19730118 Forster,Michelle     GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle  2h59’00”   @ s/t

70  88 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen       IRL Joe Daly Cycles        2h59’57” @23’39”

71  12 USA19821224 Frank,Jody           USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma  2h59’57”   @ s/t

72  78 IRL19850330 Mangan,Ciara         DEV Munster Development    2h59’57”   @ s/t

73  13 USA19840203 Grogan,Sarah         USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma  3h00’00” @23’42”

74   1 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie DEN Team Rytger            3h00’00”   @ s/t

75 104 GBR19790913 Sammut,Hannah        TV  Team Verge             3h00’00”   @ s/t

76  82 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte   ORW Orwell Wheelers        3h00’00”   @ s/t

77  90 IRL19830317 Dennedy,Sarah        IRL Joe Daly Cycles        3h03’11” @26’53”

78  85 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy           ORW Orwell Wheelers        3h03’11”   @ s/t

79  63 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne         IRL Team Munster           3h03’11”   @ s/t

80  44 LU19950607  Thill,Laurence       LUX Team Luxembourg        3h03’11”   @ s/t

81  76 IRL19840504 Stapelbroek,Lisa     DEV Munster Development    3h07’49” @31’31”

82  80 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola       DEV Munster Development    3h07’49”   @ s/t

83  89 IRL19780718 O’Toole,Noreen       IRL Joe Daly Cycles        3h07’52” @31’34”

84  56 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona          GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle  3h11’58” @35’40”

————————-

General Classification

————————-

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1   6 IRL19730504  Dillon,Olivia        V   Irish National T  10h30’40”

2   7 IRL19810616  Späth,Melanie        S   Irish National T  10h30’40”      = s/t

3  41 LUX19870225  Majerus,Christine    S   Team Luxembourg   10h34’38”    @03’58”

4   3 DEN19940324  Malling Siggaard,Chr S   Team Rytger       10h34’57”    @04’17”

5  53 GBR19810901  Massey,Laura         S   Abergavenny RC    10h35’01”    @04’21”

6  39 FRA19900602  Letué,Jenifer        S   Trek Norway       10h35’24”    @04’44”

7  38 LAT19841121  Heine,Vita           S   Trek Norway       10h35’30”    @04’50”

8  10 IRL19870719  Boylan,Lydia         S   Irish National T  10h35’42”    @05’02”

9  92 CAN19800122  Fortin,Veronique     S   DID Ladies Racin  10h35’46”    @05’06”

10  35              Fay,Jenny            S   Bike-Aid.de       10h35’53”    @05’13”

11  94 GBR19930504  Barnes,Hannah        S   DID Ladies Racin  10h36’00”    @05’20”

12  51 GBR19840912  Mallins,Elizabeth    S   Abergavenny RC    10h36’23”    @05’43”

13  55 GBR19931115  Grinczer,Natalie     S   Abergavenny RC    10h36’37”    @05’57”

14  18 USA19822901  Donovan,Kathryn      S   Ritte Women’s CT  10h36’40”    @06’00”

15  47 FRA19921010  Demay,Coralie        S   DN Bretagne       10h36’48”    @06’08”

16  40 FRA19911107  Fournier,Roxanne     S   Trek Norway       10h37’10”    @06’30”

17  93 GBR19810317  Erskine,Julie        S   DID Ladies Racin  10h37’18”    @06’38”

18  61 IRL19810430  Meade,Fiona          S   Team Munster      10h38’46”    @08’06”

19  50 FRA19851209  Jeuland,Nathalie     S   DN Bretagne       10h39’46”    @09’06”

20   8 IRL19791010  Ryan,Caroline        S   Irish National T  10h39’47”    @09’07”

21  95 NED19881001  Peetom,Kirsten       S   DID Ladies Racin  10h40’22”    @09’42”

22  21 NZL19891214  Smit,Corinne         S   District Noord H  10h40’25”    @09’45”

23  49              Sero,Coralie         S   DN Bretagne       10h40’36”    @09’56”

24  26 NED19840824  Postma,Mary Rose     S   Bike 4Air LCT     10h40’54”    @10’14”

25  43 LU19871030   Hoffman,Chantal      S   Team Luxembourg   10h43’21”    @12’41”

26  52 GBR19830215  Taylor,Gillian       S   Abergavenny RC    10h43’43”    @13’03”

27  42 LUX19880201  Lamborelle,Nathalie  S   Team Luxembourg   10h44’04”    @13’24”

28  67 IRL19780728  McCrystal,Eve        S   Cycling Leinster  10h44’19”    @13’39”

29  28              Lissenberg,Danielle  S   Bike 4Air LCT     10h44’50”    @14’10”

30  17 USA19850617  Komanski,Lauren      S   Ritte Women’s CT  10h45’08”    @14’28”

31   4 SWE19961217  Huusko,Ellinor       J   Team Rytger       10h45’33”    @14’53”

32  14 USA19810309  Dagostino,Lauren     S   Peanut Butter&Co  10h48’01”    @17’21”

33  22 NED19960813  van Rozelaar,Pernill J   District Noord H  10h48’34”    @17’54”

34  27              Hoeke,Geerte         S   Bike 4Air LCT     10h49’03”    @18’23”

35  36 NOR19840626  Hofstad,Katrine      S   Trek Norway       10h51’11”    @20’31”

36  66 IRL19780812  Meehan,Fran          S   Cycling Leinster  10h56’21”    @25’41”

37 103 SWE19881222  Nordin,Gabriella     S   Team Verge        10h57’23”    @26’43”

38  83 IRL19660115  Marconi,Monica       V   Orwell Wheelers   11h00’46”    @30’06”

39  31 GER19820401  Schuler,Desiree      S   Bike-Aid.de       11h04’09”    @33’29”

40  48 FRA19951129  Oliver,Maeliz        S   DN Bretagne       11h04’28”    @33’48”

41  73 IRL19731227  McManus,Ciara        V   Cycling Ulster    11h06’01”    @35’21”

42   1 DEN19930818  Vallin,Kamilla Sofie S   Team Rytger       11h07’17”    @36’37”

43  20 USA19850325  Whalen,Jennifer      S   Ritte Women’s CT  11h08’05”    @37’25”

44  54 GBR19961105  Lloyd,Manon          J   Abergavenny RC    11h09’22”    @38’42”

45 100 GBR19800111  Martin,Claire        S   Team Pearl Izumi  11h09’23”    @38’43”

46  23 NED19961207  Neefjes,Tessa        J   District Noord H  11h12’25”    @41’45”

47  69 IRL19811215  Cogan,Isabel         S   Cycling Leinster  11h13’10”    @42’30”

48  34 GER19930816  Bruchner,Janina      S   Bike-Aid.de       11h14’41”    @44’01”

49  97 GBR19840810  Murray,Laura         S   Team Pearl Izumi  11h15’45”    @45’05”

50  37 NOR19940611  Hole,Tiril           S   Trek Norway       11h16’01”    @45’21”

51  11 USA19800918  Bonilla,Elizabeth    S   Peanut Butter&Co  11h16’26”    @45’46”

52  68 IRL19780612  Kennedy,Roisin       S   Cycling Leinster  11h16’28”    @45’48”

53  45 LU19960809   Carier,Lara          S   Team Luxembourg   11h16’45”    @46’05”

54   5 DEN19940112  Winther Olsen,Amilie S   Team Rytger       11h18’12”    @47’32”

55 105 IRL19870501  Stephens,Niamh       S   Team Verge        11h18’24”    @47’44”

56  24 NED19911013  van Neck,Melissa     S   District Noord H  11h19’47”    @49’07”

57  30 NED19951122  Odsterwoud,Wendy     S   Bike 4Air LCT     11h21’50”    @51’10”

58  65 IRL19761110  Cronin,Martina       S   Team Munster      11h25’43”    @55’03”

59  70 IRL19920705  Guihen,Fiona         S   Cycling Leinster  11h25’45”    @55’05”

60  12 USA19821224  Frank,Jody           S   Peanut Butter&Co  11h26’45”    @56’05”

61  19 USA19860204  Lamb,Erin            S   Ritte Women’s CT  11h27’11”    @56’31”

62  25 NED19960619  Lust,Bianca          J   District Noord H  11h28’13”    @57’33”

63  74 IRL19831009  McNally,Janine       S   Cycling Ulster    11h33’20”  @1h02’40”

64  57 GBR19690124  McKay,Sandra         V   Geoffrey Butler   11h34’32”  @1h03’52”

65   2 SWE19940920  Palsson,Anna         S   Team Rytger       11h38’14”  @1h07’34”

66  76 IRL19840504  Stapelbroek,Lisa     S   Munster Developm  11h38’52”  @1h08’12”

67  79 IRL19830114  O’Sullivan,Theresa   S   Munster Developm  11h40’21”  @1h09’41”

68 102 FRA19740425  Series,Peggy         V   Team Verge        11h41’11”  @1h10’31”

69  56 GBR19871014  Sewell,Iona          S   Geoffrey Butler   11h45’41”  @1h15’01”

70  32 GER19861210  Rau,Sonja            S   Bike-Aid.de       11h46’14”  @1h15’34”

71  82 GBR19850612  McDonald,Charlotte   S   Orwell Wheelers   11h48’11”  @1h17’31”

72  85 IRL19811025  Soden,Lucy           S   Orwell Wheelers   11h48’44”  @1h18’04”

73  77 IRL19750928  Oakes,Sinead         S   Munster Developm  11h48’51”  @1h18’11”

74  88 IRL19780124  Robinson,Karen       S   Joe Daly Cycles   11h49’56”  @1h19’16”

75  78 IRL19850330  Mangan,Ciara         S   Munster Developm  11h50’13”  @1h19’33”

76  81 IRL19631006  Hendron,Orla         V   Orwell Wheelers   11h50’28”  @1h19’48”

77  44 LU19950607   Thill,Laurence       S   Team Luxembourg   11h50’40”  @1h20’00”

78  80 IRL19930606  Doherty,Nicola       S   Munster Developm  11h51’16”  @1h20’36”

79  63 IRL19730814  Keohane,Anne         V   Team Munster      11h51’31”  @1h20’51”

80  13 USA19840203  Grogan,Sarah         S   Peanut Butter&Co  11h53’49”  @1h23’09”

81  59 GBR19730118  Forster,Michelle     V   Geoffrey Butler   12h25’57”  @1h55’17”

82 104 GBR19790913  Sammut,Hannah        S   Team Verge        12h27’26”  @1h56’46”

83  90 IRL19830317  Dennedy,Sarah        S   Joe Daly Cycles   12h28’51”  @1h58’11”

84  89 IRL19780718  O’Toole,Noreen       S   Joe Daly Cycles   13h07’14”  @2h36’34”

————————-

Mountains Competition

————————-

PL No. Name         TM  Pts

1  94 Barnes,H     IRL  58

2  41 Majerus,C    LUX  47

3  35 Fay,J        GER  29

4   6 Dillon,O     IRL  27

5   7 Späth,M      IRL  27

6  93 Erskine,J    IRL  20

7  39 Letué,J      NOR  19

8  92 Fortin,V     IRL  17

9  47 Demay,C      FRA  17

10  42 Lamborelle,N LUX  17

11  18 Donovan,K    USA  14

12  95 Peetom,K     IRL  14

13   3 Malling Sigg DEN  11

14  97 Murray,L     TPI   6

15  36 Hofstad,K    NOR   5

16  53 Massey,L     WAL   5

17   8 Ryan,C       IRL   4

18  54 Lloyd,M      WAL   4

19  10 Boylan,L     IRL   1

————————-

Primes

————————-

KOM Cat 1: Gallows Hill

PL No. Name         Tm  Pts Sec

1  94 Barnes,H     IRL 15p

2  41 Majerus,C    LUX 12p

3  39 Letué,J      NOR 10p

4   7 Späth,M      IRL 8pt

5  18 Donovan,K    USA 6pt

6  47 Demay,C      FRA 4pt

7  35 Fay,J        GER 2pt

8  53 Massey,L     WAL 1pt

KOM Cat 3: Broadford

PL No. Name         Tm  Pts Sec

1  94 Barnes,H     IRL 5pt

2  41 Majerus,C    LUX 4pt

3  53 Massey,L     WAL 3pt

4  35 Fay,J        GER 2pt

————————-

Points Competition

————————-

PL No. Name         TM  Pts

1  94 Barnes,H     IRL  57

2  41 Majerus,C    LUX  46

3   3 Malling Sigg DEN  44

4  40 Fournier,R   NOR  34

5   6 Dillon,O     IRL  22

6   7 Späth,M      IRL  20

7  39 Letué,J      NOR  17

8  42 Lamborelle,N LUX  16

9  38 Heine,V      NOR  12

10  35 Fay,J        GER  12

11  17 Komanski,L   USA  11

12  61 Meade,F      IRL  10

13  53 Massey,L     WAL   9

14  49 Sero,C       FRA   8

15  10 Boylan,L     IRL   5

————————-

County Rider GC

1 Meade,Fiona S Team Munster 10h37’46” @08’06”
2 McCrystal,Eve S Cycling Leinster 10h44’19” @13’39”
3 Meehan,Fran S Cycling Leinster 10h56’21” @25’41”
4 Marconi,Monica V Orwell Wheelers 11h00’46” @30’06”
5 McManus,Ciara V Cycling Ulster 11h06’01” @35’21”
6 Cogan,Isabel S Cycling Leinster 11h13’10” @42’30”
7 Kennedy,Roisin S Cycling Leinster 11h16’28” @45’48”
8 Stephens,Niamh S Team Verge 11h18’24” @47’44”
9 Cronin,Martina S Team Munster 11h25’43” @55’03”
10 Guihen,Fiona S Cycling Leinster 11h25’45” @55’05”
11 McNally,Janine S Cycling Ulster 11h33’20” @1h02’40”
12 Stapelbroek,Lisa S Munster Developm 11h38’52” @1h08’12”
13 O’Sullivan,Theresa S Munster Developm 11h40’21” @1h09’41”
14 McDonald,Charlotte S Orwell Wheelers 11h48’11” @1h17’31”
15 Soden,Lucy S Orwell Wheelers 11h48’44” @1h18’04”
16 Oakes,Sinead S Munster Developm 11h48’51” @1h18’11”
17 Robinson,Karen S Joe Daly Cycles 11h49’56” @1h19’16”
18 Mangan,Ciara S Munster Developm 11h50’13” @1h19’33”
19 Hendron,Orla V Orwell Wheelers 11h50’28” @1h19’48”
20 Doherty,Nicola S Munster Developm 11h51’16” @1h20’36”
21 Keohane,Anne V Team Munster 11h51’31” @1h20’51”
22 Dennedy,Sarah S Joe Daly Cycles 12h28’51” @1h58’11”
23 O’Toole,Noreen S Joe Daly Cycles 13h07’14” @2h36’34”