Entry List Announced

The race entry list has been finalised. Please see below.

IRELAND Irish National Team  
1 Lydia Boylan  
2 Amy Brice  
3 Anne Dalton  
4 Lauren Creamer  
5 Fiona Guihan  
Manager: Gillian McDarby  
     
DENMARK Reelight|BikeToyz-Kvickly Odder 
6 Amalie Dideriksen  
7 Michelle Lauge   
8 Kamilla Sofie Vallin   
9 Amalie Winther Olsen 
Manager: Brian Henriksen  
     
NETHERLANDS NWVG Bike 4 AIR-Dames 
10 Yukiyo Hori  
11 Femke van Kessel  
12 Charlotte Lenting  
13 Hilde Oudman  
14 Mary Rose Postma  
15 Ingrid Rouw  
78 Donke Djonkers  
Manager: Chris Rouw  
     
NETHERLANDS District Team NH/WTC de Amstel
16 Riejanne Markus  
17 Talissa van der Fluit  
18 Silja Visser  
Manager: Herman Schenk  
WALES Abergavenny Road Club  
19 Lowri Bunn  
20 Amy Hill  
21 Laura Massey  
22 Laura Murray  
23 Tamina Oliver  
24 Elinor Winter  
Manager: Terence Williamson  
     
SCOTLAND Aberdeen Wheelers  
25 Julie Erskine  
     
ENGLAND Deal Tri Club  
26 Jo-Anne Perry  
     
ENGLAND Geoffrey Butler Cycles   
27 Iona Sewell  
28 Sarah Maidment  
29 Sandra Mackay  
30 Adele Martin  
31 Linda Young  
Manager: Steve Wright  
     
ENGLAND High Wycombe Cycling Club
32 Karla Boddy  
33 Clemence Copie  
34 Mary Hannah Evans  
Manager: Frank Fallon  
     
ENGLAND Look Mum No Hands  
35 Siobhán McNamara  
36 Helen McKay  
37 Louise Moriarty  
38 Elise Sherwell  
Manager: Ger Madden  
     
SCOTLAND Pedal Power Race Team  
39 Ishbel Taramsari  
     
BRITAIN Scott Contessa Epic  
40 Rebecca Hunt  
41 Anna Christian  
42 Molly Weaver  
Manager: Phil Weaver  
     
BRITAIN Shutt Squadra Donne  
43 Gail Aspden  
44 Tracy Dresch  
45 Karen Poole  
46 Vicky Ware  
     
SCOTLAND Sandy Wallace Cycles  
47 Gabriella Nordin  
     
SCOTLAND Abergavenny Road Club  
48 Gillian Taylor  
IRELAND Cycling Leinster  
49 Caroline Conway  
50 Fiona Cooke  
51 Charlotte McDonald  
52 Orla McEvoy  
53 Niamh Stephens  
Manager: Aidan Collins  
     
IRELAND Cycling Munster  
54 Fiona Meade  
55 Emma Walsh  
56 Nicola Doherty  
57 Anne Keohane  
Manager: tbc  
     
GALWAY Black Rose Cycling Team
58 Sarah Ortiz  
59 Clare Dallat  
60 Anne Ewing  
61 Tonya Moran  
62 Roisin Kennedy  
Manager: Aidan Reade  
     
DUBLIN Orwell Dundrum Town Centre
63 Orla Hendron  
64 Patricia Buckley  
65 Margaret Donnelly
66 Ciara Kinch  
67 Lucy Soden  
  Manager: Eddie Lynch
     
DUBLIN Orwell Joe Daly Cycles 
68 Isabel Cogan  
69 Catherine Downes  
70 Monica Marconi  
71 Siobhan O’Connor  
79 Lauren Gourlay  
Manager: Pat O’Brien  
     
DUBLIN Wheelworx 3D TC  
72 Vanessa Fenton  
73 Aisling Coppinger  
74 Marie Fox  
75 Tania Finn  
76 Maria Mulvany  
77 Karen Robinson  
Manager: Stephen Delaney