Späth Edges Dillon in Beast of Burren Epic (Stage 2)

Melanie Späth edged a closely contested sprint with her Ireland team mate Olivia Dillon to take the ‘Beast of the Burren’ second stage of An Post Ras na mBan in Carron.

After 96kms of tough racing in driving wind and rain, Späth and Dillon were over three minutes clear of former breakaway companion Jenny Fay (Bike-Aid.de) with Christine Majerus leading the next group home, 3m 19s in arrears.

Stage One winner Hannah Barnes (DID Electrical) finished 33rd on the stage, 4m 51s behind Späth.

Dillon now leads overall on the same time as Späth, the two Ireland national team members separated on countback of results from the first two stages.

Christine Majerus (Luxembourg) leads the National Dairy Council Points competition.

Fiona Meade (Munster) retains her lead in the Clare County Council County Rider classification.

Jenny Fay (Bik-Aid.de) now leads Hannah Barnes by htree points in the IVCA Mountains classification.

Mel Späth will wear the Stena Line Stages jersey in recognition of her stage win today.

Tomorrow’s third stage is a 14km team time trial followed by a one-hour race on a 4km circuit in Ballyalla, Ennis in the evening.

Ras na mBan

Stage 2 Results

Ennis – Carron 12 September 2013

Stage 2 Stage Result

Issued: 12 Sep 2013, 18:06

————————————————————————

Organisation: Usher Irish Road Club Country: IRL

Class: na .

Winner’s Time: 2h43’08” Deadline: None

Race Dist: 95.60 kms / 59.45 Miles Total Dist: 151.20 kms / 94.02 miles

Speed: 35.16 kph / 21.87 mph Average: 36.46 kph / 22.67 mph

Number of Starters: 101 Number of Finishers: 97

Did Not Finish: 4

PL No. UCI Code Name TM Team Time @

1 7 IRL19810616 Spath,Melanie IRL Irish National Team 2h43’08”

2 6 IRL19730504 Dillon,Olivia IRL Irish National Team 2h43’08”

3 35 Fay,Jenny GER Bike-Aid.de 2h46’10” @03’02”

4 41 LUX19870225 Majerus,Christine LUX Team Luxembourg 2h46’27” @03’19”

5 3 DEN19940324 Malling Siggaard,Chr DEN Team Rytger 2h46’27” @ s/t

6 10 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia IRL Irish National Team 2h46’27” @ s/t

7 53 GBR19810901 Massey,Laura WAL Abergavenny RC 2h46’27” @ s/t

8 39 FRA19900602 Letue,Jenifer NOR Trek Norway 2h46’27” @ s/t

9 92 CAN19800122 Fortin,Veronique IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 2h46’27” @ s/t

10 51 GBR19840912 Mallins,Elizabeth WAL Abergavenny RC 2h46’27” @ s/t

11 38 LAT19841121 Heine,Vita NOR Trek Norway 2h46’33” @03’25”

12 95 NED19881001 Peetom,Kirsten IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 2h47’01” @03’53”

13 15 USA19790206 Miner,Amy USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 2h47’01” @ s/t

14 58 GBR19761105 Poole,Karen GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 2h47’01” @ s/t

15 40 FRA19911107 Furnier,Roxanne NOR Trek Norway 2h47’01” @ s/t

16 93 GBR19810317 Erskine,Julie IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 2h47’01” @ s/t

17 61 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona IRL Team Munster 2h47’01” @ s/t

18 55 GBR19931115 Grinczer,Natalie WAL Abergavenny RC 2h47’01” @ s/t

19 47 FRA19921010 Demay,Coralie FRA DN Bretagne 2h47’01” @ s/t

20 49 Sero,Coralie FRA DN Bretagne 2h47’01” @ s/t

21 26 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose NED Bike 4Air LCT 2h47’01” @ s/t

22 8 IRL19791010 Ryan,Caroline IRL Irish National Team 2h47’01” @ s/t

23 18 USA19822901 Donovan,Kathryn USA Ritte Women’s CT 2h47’01” @ s/t

24 91 Brice,Amy IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 2h47’01” @ s/t

25 21 NZL19891214 Smit,Corinne NED District Noord Hollan 2h47’01” @ s/t

26 4 SWE19961217 Huusko,Ellinor DEN Team Rytger 2h47’50” @04’42”

27 52 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian WAL Abergavenny RC 2h47’54” @04’46”

28 67 IRL19780728 McCrystal,Eve LEI Cycling Leinster 2h47’54” @ s/t

29 28 Lissenberg,Danielle NED Bike 4Air LCT 2h47’54” @ s/t

30 50 FRA19851209 Jueland,Nathalie FRA DN Bretagne 2h47’54” @ s/t

31 27 Hoeke,Geerte NED Bike 4Air LCT 2h47’59” @04’51”

32 103 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabrielle TV Team Verge 2h47’59” @ s/t

33 94 GBR19930504 Barnes,Hannah IRL DID Ladies Racing Tea 2h47’59” @ s/t

34 43 LU19871030 Hoffman,Chantal LUX Team Luxembourg 2h47’59” @ s/t

35 96 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karia TPI Team Pearl Izumi 2h47’59” @ s/t

36 66 IRL19780812 Meehan,Fran LEI Cycling Leinster 2h50’12” @07’04”

37 17 USA19850617 Komanski,Lauren USA Ritte Women’s CT 2h51’45” @08’37”

38 83 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica ORW Orwell Wheelers 2h54’18” @11’10”

39 1 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie DEN Team Rytger 2h54’18” @ s/t

40 14 USA19810309 Dagostino,Lauren USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 2h54’18” @ s/t

41 22 NED19960813 van Rozelaar,Pernill NED District Noord Hollan 2h54’18” @ s/t

42 19 USA19860204 Lamb,Erin USA Ritte Women’s CT 2h54’29” @11’21”

43 42 LUX19880201 Lamborelle,Nathalie LUX Team Luxembourg 2h54’38” @11’30”

44 73 IRL19731227 McManus,Ciara ULS Cycling Ulster 2h55’09” @12’01”

45 100 GBR19800111 Martin,Claire TPI Team Pearl Izumi 2h55’09” @ s/t

46 33 LUX19730524 Licker,Martine GER Bike-Aid.de 2h55’09” @ s/t

47 31 GER19820401 Schuler,Desiree GER Bike-Aid.de 2h55’14” @12’06”

48 99 GBR19780210 McKay,Helen TPI Team Pearl Izumi 2h55’30” @12’22”

49 36 NOR19840626 Hofstad,Katrine NOR Trek Norway 2h55’36” @12’28”

50 48 FRA19951129 Oliver,Maeliz FRA DN Bretagne 2h55’41” @12’33”

51 69 IRL19811215 Cogon,Isabel LEI Cycling Leinster 2h55’48” @12’40”

52 37 NOR19940611 Hole,Tiril NOR Trek Norway 2h56’43” @13’35”

53 34 GER19930816 Bruchner,Janina GER Bike-Aid.de 2h56’59” @13’51”

54 45 LU19960809 Carier,Lara LUX Team Luxembourg 2h57’01” @13’53”

55 5 DEN19940112 Winther Olsen,Amilie DEN Team Rytger 2h58’30” @15’22”

56 20 USA19850325 Whalen,Jennifer USA Ritte Women’s CT 3h02’58” @19’50”

57 54 GBR19961105 Lloyd,Manon WAL Abergavenny RC 3h03’44” @20’36”

58 23 NED19961207 Neefjes,Tessa NED District Noord Hollan 3h03’46” @20’38”

59 65 IRL19761110 Cronin,Martina IRL Team Munster 3h03’59” @20’51”

60 76 IRL19840504 Stapelbroek,Lisa DEV Munster Development 3h04’14” @21’06”

61 70 IRL19920705 Guihen,Fiona LEI Cycling Leinster 3h04’14” @ s/t

62 101 GBR19801230 Palmer,Gillian TV Team Verge 3h04’20” @21’12”

63 30 NED19951122 Odsterwoud,Wendy NED Bike 4Air LCT 3h05’01” @21’53”

64 60 GBR19870423 Soden,Nicola GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 3h05’40” @22’32”

65 24 NED19911013 van Neck,Melissa NED District Noord Hollan 3h06’39” @23’31”

66 74 IRL19831009 McNally,Janine ULS Cycling Ulster 3h06’44” @23’36”

67 12 USA19821224 Frank,Jody USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 3h06’45” @23’37”

68 68 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin LEI Cycling Leinster 3h06’52” @23’44”

69 11 USA19800918 Bonilla,Elizabeth USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 3h07’44” @24’36”

70 46 FRA19720224 Cadol,Nathalie FRA DN Bretagne 3h08’01” @24’53”

71 102 FRA19740425 Series,Peggy TV Team Verge 3h08’01” @ s/t

72 82 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte ORW Orwell Wheelers 3h08’04” @24’56”

73 32 GER19861210 Rau,Sonja GER Bike-Aid.de 3h08’09” @25’01”

74 57 GBR19690124 McKay,Sandra GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 3h08’11” @25’03”

75 77 IRL19750928 Oakes,Sinead DEV Munster Development 3h08’16” @25’08”

76 63 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne IRL Team Munster 3h08’23” @25’15”

77 105 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh TV Team Verge 3h08’26” @25’18”

78 88 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen IRL Joe Daly Cycles 3h08’30” @25’22”

79 80 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola DEV Munster Development 3h08’35” @25’27”

80 79 IRL19830114 O’Sullivan,Theresa DEV Munster Development 3h08’35” @ s/t

81 78 IRL19850330 Mangan,Ciara DEV Munster Development 3h08’35” @ s/t

82 25 NED19960619 Lust,Bianca NED District Noord Hollan 3h08’35” @ s/t

83 84 IRL19961103 Kaye Millor,Rachael ORW Orwell Wheelers 3h08’39” @25’31”

84 2 SWE19940920 Palsson,Anna DEN Team Rytger 3h10’24” @27’16”

85 56 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 3h12’16” @29’08”

86 97 GBR19840810 Murray,Laura TPI Team Pearl Izumi 3h12’21” @29’13”

87 13 USA19840203 Grogan,Sarah USA Peanut Butter&Co Huma 3h13’10” @30’02”

88 90 IRL19830317 Dennedy,Sarah IRL Joe Daly Cycles 3h13’46” @30’38”

89 85 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy ORW Orwell Wheelers 3h13’47” @30’39”

90 59 GBR19730118 Forster,Michelle GBC Geoffrey Butler Cycle 3h15’04” @31’56”

91 44 LU19950607 Thill,Laurence LUX Team Luxembourg 3h15’45” @32’37”

92 81 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla ORW Orwell Wheelers 3h17’07” @33’59”

93 87 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria IRL Joe Daly Cycles 3h21’26” @38’18”

94 72 IRL19770511 Gillespie,Claire ULS Cycling Ulster 3h23’44” @40’36”

95 104 GBR19790913 Sammut,Hannah TV Team Verge 3h27’16” @44’08”

96 62 IRL19691128 O’Sullivan,Sonia IRL Team Munster 3h28’56” @45’48”

97 89 IRL19780718 O’Toole,Noreen IRL Joe Daly Cycles 3h35’02” @51’54”

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @

1 6 IRL19730504 Dillon,Olivia V Irish National T 4h08’54”

2 7 IRL19810616 Spath,Melanie S Irish National T 4h08’54” = s/t

3 35 Fay,Jenny S Bike-Aid.de 4h11’56” @03’02”

4 41 LUX19870225 Majerus,Christine S Team Luxembourg 4h12’10” @03’16”

5 3 DEN19940324 Malling Siggaard,Chr S Team Rytger 4h12’10” = s/t

6 10 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia S Irish National T 4h12’13” @03’19”

7 39 FRA19900602 Letue,Jenifer S Trek Norway 4h12’13” = s/t

8 92 CAN19800122 Fortin,Veronique S DID Ladies Racin 4h12’13” = s/t

9 38 LAT19841121 Heine,Vita S Trek Norway 4h12’19” @03’25”

10 53 GBR19810901 Massey,Laura S Abergavenny RC 4h12’26” @03’32”

11 51 GBR19840912 Mallins,Elizabeth S Abergavenny RC 4h12’26” = s/t

12 40 FRA19911107 Furnier,Roxanne S Trek Norway 4h12’44” @03’50”

13 49 Sero,Coralie S DN Bretagne 4h12’44” = s/t

14 15 USA19790206 Miner,Amy S Peanut Butter&Co 4h12’47” @03’53”

15 61 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona S Team Munster 4h12’47” = s/t

16 21 NZL19891214 Smit,Corinne S District Noord H 4h12’47” = s/t

17 91 Brice,Amy S DID Ladies Racin 4h12’47” = s/t

18 47 FRA19921010 Demay,Coralie S DN Bretagne 4h12’47” = s/t

19 55 GBR19931115 Grinczer,Natalie S Abergavenny RC 4h12’47” = s/t

20 58 GBR19761105 Poole,Karen S Geoffrey Butler 4h12’47” = s/t

21 26 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose S Bike 4Air LCT 4h12’47” = s/t

22 95 NED19881001 Peetom,Kirsten S DID Ladies Racin 4h12’47” = s/t

23 93 GBR19810317 Erskine,Julie S DID Ladies Racin 4h12’47” = s/t

24 8 IRL19791010 Ryan,Caroline S Irish National T 4h12’47” = s/t

25 18 USA19822901 Donovan,Kathryn S Ritte Women’s CT 4h13’00” @04’06”

26 4 SWE19961217 Huusko,Ellinor S Team Rytger 4h13’36” @04’42”

27 50 FRA19851209 Jueland,Nathalie S DN Bretagne 4h13’40” @04’46”

28 52 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian S Abergavenny RC 4h13’40” = s/t

29 28 Lissenberg,Danielle S Bike 4Air LCT 4h13’40” = s/t

30 67 IRL19780728 McCrystal,Eve S Cycling Leinster 4h13’40” = s/t

31 94 GBR19930504 Barnes,Hannah S DID Ladies Racin 4h13’42” @04’48”

32 43 LU19871030 Hoffman,Chantal S Team Luxembourg 4h13’45” @04’51”

33 96 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karia S Team Pearl Izumi 4h13’45” = s/t

34 66 IRL19780812 Meehan,Fran S Cycling Leinster 4h15’58” @07’04”

35 17 USA19850617 Komanski,Lauren S Ritte Women’s CT 4h17’31” @08’37”

36 103 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabrielle S Team Verge 4h19’04” @10’10”

37 1 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie S Team Rytger 4h20’04” @11’10”

38 14 USA19810309 Dagostino,Lauren S Peanut Butter&Co 4h20’04” = s/t

39 22 NED19960813 van Rozelaar,Pernill J District Noord H 4h20’04” = s/t

40 83 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica V Orwell Wheelers 4h20’17” @11’23”

41 42 LUX19880201 Lamborelle,Nathalie S Team Luxembourg 4h20’21” @11’27”

42 27 Hoeke,Geerte S Bike 4Air LCT 4h20’51” @11’57”

43 100 GBR19800111 Martin,Claire S Team Pearl Izumi 4h20’55” @12’01”

44 31 GER19820401 Schuler,Desiree S Bike-Aid.de 4h21’00” @12’06”

45 73 IRL19731227 McManus,Ciara V Cycling Ulster 4h21’08” @12’14”

46 99 GBR19780210 McKay,Helen S Team Pearl Izumi 4h21’29” @12’35”

47 36 NOR19840626 Hofstad,Katrine S Trek Norway 4h21’35” @12’41”

48 48 FRA19951129 Oliver,Maeliz S DN Bretagne 4h21’40” @12’46”

49 34 GER19930816 Bruchner,Janina S Bike-Aid.de 4h22’45” @13’51”

50 45 LU19960809 Carier,Lara S Team Luxembourg 4h22’47” @13’53”

51 5 DEN19940112 Winther Olsen,Amilie S Team Rytger 4h24’16” @15’22”

52 19 USA19860204 Lamb,Erin S Ritte Women’s CT 4h25’38” @16’44”

53 33 LUX19730524 Licker,Martine S Bike-Aid.de 4h26’14” @17’20”

54 37 NOR19940611 Hole,Tiril S Trek Norway 4h26’25” @17’31”

55 69 IRL19811215 Cogon,Isabel S Cycling Leinster 4h26’53” @17’59”

56 20 USA19850325 Whalen,Jennifer S Ritte Women’s CT 4h28’57” @20’03”

57 54 GBR19961105 Lloyd,Manon J Abergavenny RC 4h29’30” @20’36”

58 23 NED19961207 Neefjes,Tessa J District Noord H 4h29’32” @20’38”

59 65 IRL19761110 Cronin,Martina S Team Munster 4h29’45” @20’51”

60 60 GBR19870423 Soden,Nicola S Geoffrey Butler 4h31’26” @22’32”

61 12 USA19821224 Frank,Jody S Peanut Butter&Co 4h32’31” @23’37”

62 68 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin S Cycling Leinster 4h33’06” @24’12”

63 11 USA19800918 Bonilla,Elizabeth S Peanut Butter&Co 4h33’30” @24’36”

64 57 GBR19690124 McKay,Sandra V Geoffrey Butler 4h34’10” @25’16”

65 105 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh S Team Verge 4h34’12” @25’18”

66 25 NED19960619 Lust,Bianca J District Noord H 4h34’34” @25’40”

67 80 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola S Munster Developm 4h34’34” = s/t

68 30 NED19951122 Odsterwoud,Wendy S Bike 4Air LCT 4h35’03” @26’09”

69 76 IRL19840504 Stapelbroek,Lisa S Munster Developm 4h35’19” @26’25”

70 70 IRL19920705 Guihen,Fiona S Cycling Leinster 4h35’19” = s/t

71 101 GBR19801230 Palmer,Gillian S Team Verge 4h35’29” @26’35”

72 2 SWE19940920 Palsson,Anna S Team Rytger 4h36’10” @27’16”

73 56 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona S Geoffrey Butler 4h38’02” @29’08”

74 97 GBR19840810 Murray,Laura S Team Pearl Izumi 4h38’07” @29’13”

75 46 FRA19720224 Cadol,Nathalie S DN Bretagne 4h39’06” @30’12”

76 32 GER19861210 Rau,Sonja S Bike-Aid.de 4h39’14” @30’20”

77 82 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte S Orwell Wheelers 4h39’17” @30’23”

78 24 NED19911013 van Neck,Melissa S District Noord H 4h39’25” @30’31”

79 63 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne V Team Munster 4h39’28” @30’34”

80 88 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen S Joe Daly Cycles 4h39’35” @30’41”

81 74 IRL19831009 McNally,Janine S Cycling Ulster 4h39’36” @30’42”

82 79 IRL19830114 O’Sullivan,Theresa S Munster Developm 4h39’40” @30’46”

83 102 FRA19740425 Series,Peggy V Team Verge 4h40’49” @31’55”

84 77 IRL19750928 Oakes,Sinead S Munster Developm 4h41’04” @32’10”

85 78 IRL19850330 Mangan,Ciara S Munster Developm 4h41’23” @32’29”

86 84 IRL19961103 Kaye Millor,Rachael J Orwell Wheelers 4h41’27” @32’33”

87 44 LU19950607 Thill,Laurence S Team Luxembourg 4h41’31” @32’37”

88 85 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy S Orwell Wheelers 4h44’52” @35’58”

89 13 USA19840203 Grogan,Sarah S Peanut Butter&Co 4h45’58” @37’04”

90 90 IRL19830317 Dennedy,Sarah S Joe Daly Cycles 4h46’34” @37’40”

91 81 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla V Orwell Wheelers 4h49’55” @41’01”

92 87 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria S Joe Daly Cycles 4h54’14” @45’20”

93 59 GBR19730118 Forster,Michelle V Geoffrey Butler 4h59’25” @50’31”

94 104 GBR19790913 Sammut,Hannah S Team Verge 5h00’08” @51’14”

95 72 IRL19770511 Gillespie,Claire S Cycling Ulster 5h12’16” @1h03’22”

96 62 IRL19691128 O’Sullivan,Sonia V Team Munster 5h17’28” @1h08’34”

97 89 IRL19780718 O’Toole,Noreen S Joe Daly Cycles 5h20’16” @1h11’22”

————————————————————————

 

Club Team Overall

————————————————————————

PL Name Time

1 Irish National Team = 12h30’01

2 Abergavenny RC @ 07’12”

3 Trek Norway @ 07’15”

4 DID Ladies Racing Te @ 07’43”

5 DN Bretagne @ 09’10”

6 Bike 4Air LCT @ 14’27”

7 Team Rytger @ 15’49”

8 Team Luxembourg @ 16’15”

9 Ritte Women’s CT @ 20’58”

10 Cycling Leinster @ 21’39”

11 Bike-Aid.de @ 23’50”

12 Team Pearl Izumi @ 25’55”

13 District Noord Holla @ 32’22”

14 Peanut Butter&Co Hum @ 35’21”

15 Geoffrey Butler Cycl @ 48’09”

16 Team Munster @ 51’59”

17 Team Verge @ 58’19”

18 Orwell Wheelers @ 1h09’17”

19 Munster Development @ 1h19’13”

20 Cycling Ulster @ 1h24’10”

21 Joe Daly Cycles @ 1h43’20”

————————————————————————

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mountains Competition

————————————————————————

PL No. Name TM Pts

1 35 Fay,J GER 25

2 94 Barnes,H IRL 22

3 6 Dillon,O IRL 20

4 7 Spath,M IRL 19

5 42 Lamborelle,N LUX 14

6 41 Majerus,C LUX 12

7 92 Fortin,V IRL 10

8 39 Letue,J NOR 9

9 8 Ryan,C IRL 4

10 3 Malling Sigg DEN 3

11 10 Boylan,L IRL 1

————————————————————————

 

Primes

————————————————————————

KOM Cat 3: Killnaboy

 

PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec

1 94 Barnes,H IRL 5pt

2 42 Lamborelle,N LUX 4pt

3 7 Spath,M IRL 3pt

4 92 Fortin,V IRL 2pt

 

KOM Cat 3: Roughan

 

PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec

1 94 Barnes,H IRL 5pt

 

KOM Cat 3: Poul na bron

 

PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec

1 39 Letue,J NOR 5pt

2 8 Ryan,C IRL 4pt

3 35 Fay,J GER 3pt

4 6 Dillon,O IRL 2pt

 

KOM Cat 2: Corkscrew

 

PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec

1 6 Dillon,O IRL 10p

2 35 Fay,J GER 8pt

3 7 Spath,M IRL 6pt

4 39 Letue,J NOR 4pt

5 41 Majerus,C LUX 3pt

6 92 Fortin,V IRL 1pt

 

KOM Cat 2: Carron

 

PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec

1 7 Spath,M IRL 10p

2 6 Dillon,O IRL 8pt

3 35 Fay,J GER 6pt

4 41 Majerus,C LUX 4pt

5 3 Malling Sigg DEN 3pt

6 10 Boylan,L IRL 1pt

————————————————————————

 

Points Competition

————————————————————————

PL No. Name TM Pts

1 41 Majerus,C LUX 18

2 7 Spath,M IRL 15

3 94 Barnes,H IRL 15

4 6 Dillon,O IRL 14

5 40 Furnier,R NOR 12

6 3 Malling Sigg DEN 11

7 35 Fay,J GER 10

8 49 Sero,C FRA 8

9 42 Lamborelle,N LUX 6

10 10 Boylan,L IRL 5

11 53 Massey,L WAL 4

12 61 Meade,F IRL 4

13 39 Letue,J NOR 3

14 17 Komanski,L USA 3

15 92 Fortin,V IRL 2