Stage Four Results

 

2011 Rás na mBan Stage 4 results. Full report to follow.

 

An Post Ras na mBan

Stage 4 Results

Sneem – Sneem 17 September 2011

Stage 4 Stage Result

Issued: 17 Sep 2011, 13:23

————————————————————————

Organisation: Womens Commission        Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h02’25”                Deadline: None

Race Dist: 66.00 kms / 41.04 Miles     Total Dist: 293.90 kms / 182.76 miles

Speed: 32.35 kph / 20.12 mph           Average: 34.00 kph / 21.14 mph

Number of Starters:  51                Number of Finishers:  51

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1   1             Dillion,Olivia       INT Irish National Team    2h02’25”

2  34             Moriarty,Louise      LMH Look Mum No Hands      2h02’25”

3  50             Meade,Fiona          WC  WomensCycling.ie       2h02’25”

4   9             Bunn,Lowri           ABE Abergavenny            2h02’25”

5  53             Spath,Melanie        WC  WomensCycling.ie       2h02’25”

6  43             Jeuland,Nathalie     ORW Orwell Wheelers        2h02’25”

7  39             Ringlever,Linda      MOV Moving Ladies          2h02’25”

8  30             Massey,Laura         INV Inverse/Cyclaim        2h02’25”

9   7             Hall,Corrine         ABE Abergavenny            2h02’25”

10   3             Creamer,Lauren       INT Irish National Team    2h02’25”

11  11             Byrne,Sarah          ABE Abergavenny            2h02’25”

12  49             Ryan,Caroline        WC  WomensCycling.ie       2h02’25”

13  12             Eggi,Elena           BIK Bike Aid               2h02’25”

14  10             Bamford,Rachel       ABE Abergavenny            2h02’25”

15  14             Ashton,Kimberley     SQU Squarda Donne/ShuttVr  2h02’25”

16   2             Horne,Ciara          INT Irish National Team    2h02’31”    @06″

17   5             Fitzgerald,Sandra    INT Irish National Team    2h02’53”    @28″

18  45             Sewell,Iona          SQU Squarda Donne/ShuttVr  2h02’57”    @32″

19  37             Van Kessei,Femke     MOV Moving Ladies          2h03’00”    @35″

20  28             Visser,Silja         HOL District Noord Hollan  2h03’09”    @44″

21  38             Burgess,Jay          MOV Moving Ladies          2h03’20”    @55″

22  51             Meehan,Fran          WC  WomensCycling.ie       2h03’24”    @59″

23  33             McRae,Joanna         LMH Look Mum No Hands      2h03’24”   @ s/t

24  40             Hendron,Orla         ORW Orwell Wheelers        2h05’03” @02’38”

25  29             McNamara,Siobhan     INV Inverse/Cyclaim        2h05’03”   @ s/t

26  23             Collie,Mandy         CU  Cycling Ulster         2h06’27” @04’02”

27  15             Dalton,Anne          CL  Cycling Leinster       2h06’27”   @ s/t

28  44             Kilmartin,Jane       VIV Pedales des Eaux Vive  2h06’27”   @ s/t

29  47             Magri,Stephenia      SQU Squarda Donne/ShuttVr  2h06’27”   @ s/t

30  25             Verhagen,Alicja      HOL District Noord Hollan  2h06’27”   @ s/t

31  18             McEvoy,Orla          CL  Cycling Leinster       2h06’27”   @ s/t

32  16             Conway,Caroline      CL  Cycling Leinster       2h06’27”   @ s/t

33  31             Grundy,Anna          LMH Look Mum No Hands      2h06’27”   @ s/t

34  52             Banfield,Laura       WC  WomensCycling.ie       2h06’27”   @ s/t

35  36             Kennedy,Roisin       LUC Lucan CRC              2h09’36” @07’11”

36  13             Roche,Sinead         CAS Castlebar CC           2h09’52” @07’27”

37   6             Hill,Amy             ABE Abergavenny            2h14’14” @11’49”

38  46             Maidment,Sarah       SQU Squarda Donne/ShuttVr  2h14’15” @11’50”

39  32             McKay,Helen          LMH Look Mum No Hands      2h14’15”   @ s/t

40  41             McDonald,Charlotte   ORW Orwell Wheelers        2h19’02” @16’37”

41  27             Welling,Renee        HOL District Noord Hollan  2h19’02”   @ s/t

42  42             Cooke,Fiona          ORW Orwell Wheelers        2h19’02”   @ s/t

43  20             Brice,Amy            CU  Cycling Ulster         2h19’03” @16’38”

44  17             Stephens,Niamh       CL  Cycling Leinster       2h19’03”   @ s/t

45  26             Stoelwinder,Anneloes HOL District Noord Hollan  2h23’46” @21’21”

46  54             Springer,Ruth        HOL District Noord Hollan  2h23’48” @21’23”

47  19             Telford,Sandra       CL  Cycling Leinster       2h23’48”   @ s/t

48   4             Gourley,Lauren       INT Irish National Team    2h26’01” @23’36”

49  35             Xieyue,PanPanFan     LMH Look Mum No Hands      2h56’01” @53’36”

50  21             Fullerton,Louise     CU  Cycling Ulster         2h56’01”   @ s/t

51  22             Savage,Maeve         CU  Cycling Ulster         2h56’01”   @ s/t

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1   1              Dillion,Olivia       S   Irish National T   8h38’25”

2  14              Ashton,Kimberley     S   Squarda Donne/Sh   8h40’39”    @02’14”

3  39              Ringlever,Linda      S   Moving Ladies      8h40’40”    @02’15”

4  53              Spath,Melanie        S   WomensCycling.ie   8h40’42”    @02’17”

5  11              Byrne,Sarah          S   Abergavenny        8h40’46”    @02’21”

6   7              Hall,Corrine         S   Abergavenny        8h44’02”    @05’37”

7  50              Meade,Fiona          S   WomensCycling.ie   8h47’07”    @08’42”

8  34              Moriarty,Louise      S   Look Mum No Hand   8h47’10”    @08’45”

9   9              Bunn,Lowri           S   Abergavenny        8h47’13”    @08’48”

10   3              Creamer,Lauren       S   Irish National T   8h47’13”      = s/t

11  12              Eggi,Elena           S   Bike Aid           8h47’13”      = s/t

12  49              Ryan,Caroline        S   WomensCycling.ie   8h47’13”      = s/t

13  30              Massey,Laura         S   Inverse/Cyclaim    8h47’13”      = s/t

14  37              Van Kessei,Femke     S   Moving Ladies      8h47’48”    @09’23”

15   5              Fitzgerald,Sandra    S   Irish National T   8h47’51”    @09’26”

16  43              Jeuland,Nathalie     S   Orwell Wheelers    8h50’08”    @11’43”

17  10              Bamford,Rachel       S   Abergavenny        8h50’08”      = s/t

18  28              Visser,Silja         S   District Noord H   8h53’53”    @15’28”

19  33              McRae,Joanna         S   Look Mum No Hand   8h54’05”    @15’40”

20  44              Kilmartin,Jane       S   Pedales des Eaux   8h54’19”    @15’54”

21  45              Sewell,Iona          S   Squarda Donne/Sh   8h55’19”    @16’54”

22   2              Horne,Ciara          S   Irish National T   8h57’41”    @19’16”

23  51              Meehan,Fran          S   WomensCycling.ie   8h58’41”    @20’16”

24  29              McNamara,Siobhan     S   Inverse/Cyclaim    9h00’20”    @21’55”

25  38              Burgess,Jay          S   Moving Ladies      9h01’32”    @23’07”

26  47              Magri,Stephenia      S   Squarda Donne/Sh   9h01’44”    @23’19”

27  52              Banfield,Laura       S   WomensCycling.ie   9h01’44”      = s/t

28  31              Grundy,Anna          S   Look Mum No Hand   9h03’32”    @25’07”

29  25              Verhagen,Alicja      S   District Noord H   9h04’39”    @26’14”

30  40              Hendron,Orla         S   Orwell Wheelers    9h08’34”    @30’09”

31  15              Dalton,Anne          S   Cycling Leinster   9h09’58”    @31’33”

32  18              McEvoy,Orla          S   Cycling Leinster   9h09’58”      = s/t

33  46              Maidment,Sarah       S   Squarda Donne/Sh   9h12’27”    @34’02”

34  23              Collie,Mandy         S   Cycling Ulster     9h12’40”    @34’15”

35  16              Conway,Caroline      S   Cycling Leinster   9h13’07”    @34’42”

36  36              Kennedy,Roisin       S   Lucan CRC          9h15’49”    @37’24”

37  13              Roche,Sinead         S   Castlebar CC       9h16’41”    @38’16”

38  32              McKay,Helen          S   Look Mum No Hand   9h21’06”    @42’41”

39  17              Stephens,Niamh       S   Cycling Leinster   9h25’43”    @47’18”

40  41              McDonald,Charlotte   S   Orwell Wheelers    9h31’10”    @52’45”

41   6              Hill,Amy             J   Abergavenny        9h34’39”    @56’14”

42  20              Brice,Amy            S   Cycling Ulster     9h36’17”    @57’52”

43  42              Cooke,Fiona          S   Orwell Wheelers    9h37’57”    @59’32”

44  54              Springer,Ruth        S   District Noord H   9h44’43”  @1h06’18”

45  19              Telford,Sandra       S   Cycling Leinster   9h48’58”  @1h10’33”

46  27              Welling,Renee        J   District Noord H   9h49’08”  @1h10’43”

47   4              Gourley,Lauren       J   Irish National T   9h50’46”  @1h12’21”

48  26              Stoelwinder,Anneloes S   District Noord H   9h57’17”  @1h18’52”

49  35              Xieyue,PanPanFan     S   Look Mum No Hand  10h29’51”  @1h51’26”

50  22              Savage,Maeve         S   Cycling Ulster    10h30’19”  @1h51’54”

51  21              Fullerton,Louise     S   Cycling Ulster    10h38’21”  @1h59’56”

————————————————————————

 

Primes

————————————————————————

KOM Cat 3: Letterfinish

 

PL No. Name         Tm  Pts Sec

1  53 Spath,M      WC  3pt

2  39 Ringlever,L  MOV 2pt

3  49 Ryan,C       WC  1pt

 

KOM Cat 3: Letterfinish

 

PL No. Name         Tm  Pts Sec

1  10 Bamford,R    ABE 3pt

2  49 Ryan,C       WC  2pt

3  39 Ringlever,L  MOV 1pt

————————————————————————

 

Mountains Competition

————————————————————————

PL No. Name         TM  Pts

1  39 Ringlever,L  MOV  24

2   1 Dillion,O    INT  20

3  53 Spath,M      WC   15

4  10 Bamford,R    ABE   6

5  14 Ashton,K     SQU   6

6  49 Ryan,C       WC    6

7  16 Conway,C     CL    4

8  11 Byrne,S      ABE   2

9   9 Bunn,L       ABE   1

————————————————————————

 

Commissaire Communique

————————————————————————

Warning: Abergavanny Team Manager, Driving without due care and attention

 

Penalty: No:39 Ringlever, Linda -Moving Ladies, in respect of Art 36 Stage

Races “Failure (without good reason) to attend official ceremonies”. Fine

25 euro.

 

Result of Prime Rider No 50 Fiona Meade WomensCycling.ie

The College of Commissaires

————————————————————————