IVCA Pledges Continued Support for Rás na mBan

Irish Veteran Cyclists Association

Ireland’s premier stage cycle race for women, An Post Rás na mBan, will once again be backed by the Irish Veteran Cyclists Association in 2013.

The five-day international race has enjoyed a long running association with the IVCA, which continues to back cycling at all levels in addition to providing a popular programme of racing and leisure events for its growing membership.

Continue reading “IVCA Pledges Continued Support for Rás na mBan”

2012 Results

2012 Rás na mBan Stage 6

Stage 6 and Final GC

More readable version of Stage 6 and final GC results table (PDF)

Ras na mBan
Stage 6 FINAL Results
Sneem – Sneem 13 September 2012
Stage 6 Stage Result
Issued: 13 Sep 2012, 13:17
————————————————————————
Organisation: Usher IRC Country: IRL
Class: na .
Winner’s Time: 1h42’00” Deadline: None
Race Dist: 57.60 kms / 35.82 Miles Total Dist: 380.10 kms / 236.37 miles
Speed: 33.88 kph / 21.07 mph Average: 34.10 kph / 21.20 mph
Number of Starters: 53 Number of Finishers: 53
————————————————————————
PL No. UCI Code Name TM Team Time @
1 32 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karla ENG High Wycombe CC 1h42’00”
2 54 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona MUN Cycling Munster 1h42’00”
3 37 IRL19780117 Moriarty,Louise ENG Look Mum No Hands 1h42’00”
4 19 GBR19790728 Bunn,Lowri WAL Abergavenny RC 1h42’00”
5 33 FRA19840515 Copie,Clemence ENG High Wycombe CC 1h42’00”
6 16 NED19940901 Markus,Riejanne NET District Team NH/WTC 1h42’00”
7 58 ESP19861105 Ortiz,Sara GAL Black Rose Cycling Te 1h42’00”
8 27 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona ENG Geoffrey Butler Cycle 1h42’00”
9 13 NED19911107 Oudman,Hilde NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 1h42’00”
10 20 GBR19950150 Hill,Amy WAL Abergavenny RC 1h42’00”
11 14 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 1h42’00”
12 61 IRL19670112 Moran,Tonya GAL Black Rose Cycling Te 1h42’00”
13 6 DENI9960524 Dideriksen,Amalie DEN Reelight/Bike Toyz-Kv 1h42’00”
14 12 NED19920925 Lenting,Charlotte NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 1h42’00”
15 48 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian WAL Abergavenny RC 1h42’00”
16 34 GBR19870203 Evans,Mary Hannah ENG High Wycombe CC 1h42’00”
17 25 Erskine,Julie SCO Aberdeen Wheelers 1h42’00”
18 1 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia IRS Irish National Team 1h42’00”
19 9 DEN19940112 Olsen,AmalieWinther DEN Reelight/Bike Toyz-Kv 1h42’00”
20 3 IRL19810718 Dalton,Anne IRS Irish National Team 1h42’00”
21 8 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie DEN Reelight/Bike Toyz-Kv 1h42’00”
22 64 IRL19750622 Buckley,Patricia DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers 1h42’00”
23 53 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh LEN Cycling Leinster 1h42’00”
24 10 JPN19830104 Hori,Yukiyo NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 1h42’00”
25 18 NED19851105 Visser,Silja NET District Team NH/WTC 1h42’00”
26 50 IRL19710210 Cooke,Fiona LEN Cycling Leinster 1h42’00”
27 60 GBR19870721 Ewing,Anne GAL Black Rose Cycling Te 1h42’00”
28 51 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte LEN Cycling Leinster 1h42’00”
29 47 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabriella SWC Sandy Wallace Cycles 1h42’00”
30 22 GBR19840810 Murray,Laura WAL Abergavenny RC 1h42’06” @06″
31 38 GBR19750727 Sherwell,Elsie ENG Look Mum No Hands 1h42’06” @ s/t
32 62 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin BRR Black Rose Racing 1h42’10” @10″
33 52 IRL19800818 McEvoy,Orla LEN Cycling Leinster 1h42’11” @11″
34 70 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle 1h42’11” @ s/t
35 35 IRL19870102 McNamara,Siobhan ENG Look Mum No Hands 1h42’19” @19″
36 36 GBR19780210 McKay,Helen ENG Look Mum No Hands 1h42’19” @ s/t
37 63 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers 1h47’25” @05’25”
38 57 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne MUN Cycling Munster 1h47’25” @ s/t
39 72 IRL19720906 Feton,Vanessa 3D 3D TC 1h47’30” @05’30”
40 77 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen 3D 3D TC 1h48’43” @06’43”
41 28 GBR19840111 Maidment,Sarah ENG Geoffrey Butler Cycle 1h51’44” @09’44”
42 68 IRL Cogan,Isabel JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle 1h51’44” @ s/t
43 74 IRL Fox,Marie 3D 3D TC 1h51’44” @ s/t
44 67 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers 1h51’44” @ s/t
45 79 IRL19941114 Gourlay,Lauren JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle 1h57’10” @15’10”
46 56 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola MUN Cycling Munster 1h57’10” @ s/t
47 76 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria 3D 3D TC 1h57’10” @ s/t
48 2 IRL19871201 Brice,Amy IRS Irish National Team 1h57’10” @ s/t
49 39 Taromsari,Ishbel PPR Pedal Power Race Team 2h02’06” @20’06”
50 69 IRL19800923 Downes,Catherine JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle 2h02’06” @ s/t
51 75 IRL19720904 Finn,Tania 3D 3D TC 2h02’06” @ s/t
52 26 Perry,Jo-Ann ENG Deal Tri Club 2h05’47” @23’47”
53 65 IRL19770712 Donnelly,Margaret DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers 2h06’49” @24’49”
————————————————————————

General Classification
————————————————————————
PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @
1 8 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie L Reelight/Bike To 11h08’58”
2 1 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia L Irish National T 11h09’04” @06″
3 19 GBR19790728 Bunn,Lowri L Abergavenny RC 11h09’11” @13″
4 6 DENI9960524 Dideriksen,Amalie L Reelight/Bike To 11h09’23” @25″
5 32 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karla L High Wycombe CC 11h09’28” @30″
6 54 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona L Cycling Munster 11h09’43” @45″
7 35 IRL19870102 McNamara,Siobhan L Look Mum No Hand 11h10’46” @01’48”
8 60 GBR19870721 Ewing,Anne L Black Rose Cycli 11h13’19” @04’21”
9 22 GBR19840810 Murray,Laura L Abergavenny RC 11h13’55” @04’57”
10 37 IRL19780117 Moriarty,Louise L Look Mum No Hand 11h17’18” @08’20”
11 3 IRL19810718 Dalton,Anne 4 Irish National T 11h18’54” @09’56”
12 27 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona L Geoffrey Butler 11h21’32” @12’34”
13 12 NED19920925 Lenting,Charlotte L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 11h22’02” @13’04”
14 34 GBR19870203 Evans,Mary Hannah L High Wycombe CC 11h22’19” @13’21”
15 14 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 11h22’20” @13’22”
16 16 NED19940901 Markus,Riejanne L District Team NH 11h22’21” @13’23”
17 9 DEN19940112 Olsen,AmalieWinther L Reelight/Bike To 11h22’30” @13’32”
18 61 IRL19670112 Moran,Tonya L Black Rose Cycli 11h22’49” @13’51”
19 47 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabriella L Sandy Wallace Cy 11h23’00” @14’02”
20 13 NED19911107 Oudman,Hilde L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 11h27’55” @18’57”
21 10 JPN19830104 Hori,Yukiyo L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 11h28’20” @19’22”
22 18 NED19851105 Visser,Silja L District Team NH 11h28’53” @19’55”
23 38 GBR19750727 Sherwell,Elsie L Look Mum No Hand 11h28’56” @19’58”
24 64 IRL19750622 Buckley,Patricia L DTC Orwell Wheel 11h33’47” @24’49”
25 20 GBR19950150 Hill,Amy L Abergavenny RC 11h34’58” @26’00”
26 53 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh L Cycling Leinster 11h35’07” @26’09”
27 48 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian L Abergavenny RC 11h35’14” @26’16”
28 33 FRA19840515 Copie,Clemence L High Wycombe CC 11h44’57” @35’59”
29 70 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica L Orwell Joe Daly 11h46’48” @37’50”
30 51 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte L Cycling Leinster 11h48’29” @39’31”
31 36 GBR19780210 McKay,Helen L Look Mum No Hand 11h50’13” @41’15”
32 58 ESP19861105 Ortiz,Sara L Black Rose Cycli 11h51’44” @42’46”
33 2 IRL19871201 Brice,Amy L Irish National T 11h56’13” @47’15”
34 50 IRL19710210 Cooke,Fiona L Cycling Leinster 11h57’38” @48’40”
35 72 IRL19720906 Feton,Vanessa L 3D TC 11h59’35” @50’37”
36 52 IRL19800818 McEvoy,Orla L Cycling Leinster 12h00’36” @51’38”
37 28 GBR19840111 Maidment,Sarah L Geoffrey Butler 12h05’13” @56’15”
38 62 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin L Black Rose Racin 12h07’09” @58’11”
39 25 Erskine,Julie L Aberdeen Wheeler 12h14’03” @1h05’05”
40 57 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne L Cycling Munster 12h15’24” @1h06’26”
41 77 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen L 3D TC 12h18’04” @1h09’06”
42 74 IRL Fox,Marie L 3D TC 12h23’17” @1h14’19”
43 63 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla L DTC Orwell Wheel 12h32’14” @1h23’16”
44 68 IRL Cogan,Isabel L Orwell Joe Daly 12h49’52” @1h40’54”
45 67 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy L DTC Orwell Wheel 12h54’34” @1h45’36”
46 39 Taromsari,Ishbel L Pedal Power Race 13h00’59” @1h52’01”
47 79 IRL19941114 Gourlay,Lauren L Orwell Joe Daly 13h27’21” @2h18’23”
48 56 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola L Cycling Munster 13h33’19” @2h24’21”
49 65 IRL19770712 Donnelly,Margaret L DTC Orwell Wheel 13h37’13” @2h28’15”
50 26 Perry,Jo-Ann L Deal Tri Club 13h53’16” @2h44’18”
51 75 IRL19720904 Finn,Tania L 3D TC 13h56’24” @2h47’26”
52 76 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria L 3D TC 14h18’49” @3h09’51”
53 69 IRL19800923 Downes,Catherine L Orwell Joe Daly 14h48’20” @3h39’22”
————————————————————————

Mountains Competition
————————————————————————
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 6 Dideriksen,A DEN 71
2 19 Bunn,L WAL 54
3 35 McNamara,S ENG 46
4 22 Murray,L WAL 26
5 37 Moriarty,L ENG 20
6 8 Vallin,K DEN 18
7 1 Boylan,L IRS 15
8 58 Ortiz,S GAL 4
9 60 Ewing,A GAL 4
10 27 Sewell,I ENG 4
11 36 McKay,H ENG 4
12 32 Boddy,K ENG 1
————————————————————————

County Rider Overall
————————————————————————
PL No. Name TM Time
1 54 Meade,F MUN = 11h09’43”
2 35 McNamara,S ENG @ 01’03”
3 37 Moriarty,L ENG @ 07’35”
4 61 Moran,T GAL @ 13’06”
5 64 Buckley,P DTC @ 24’04”
————————————————————————

Team General Classification
————————————————————————
PL Name Time
1 Reelight/ 33h40’51”
2 Abergaven @ 14″
3 Look Mum @ 14’59”
4 Black Ros @ 16’55”
5 NWVG Bike @ 21’27”
6 Irish Nat @ 24’09”
7 High Wyco @ 35’53”
8 Cycling L @ 1h16’05”
9 Cycling M @ 1h50’39”
10 3D TC @ 2h52’32”
11 DTC Orwel @ 3h14’11”
12 Orwell Jo @ 4h07’21”
————————————————————————

Commissaire Communique
————————————————————————
We would like to Thank everyone involved with the organization of An Post
Ras na mBan especially our Sponsors An Post and The Sneem Hotel.
To all competitors “Congratulations” on completing the most difficult Ras
na Mban in its history.
The College of Commissaires
————————————————————————

 

Stage 5

More readable version of Stage 5 results table (PDF)

 

Ras na mBan
Stage 5 Results
Sneem – Sneem 12 September 2012
Stage 5 Stage Result
Issued: 12 Sep 2012, 15:00
————————————————————————
Organisation: Usher IRC Country: IRL
Class: na .
Winner’s Time: 2h40’28” Deadline: None
Race Dist: 95.50 kms / 59.39 Miles Total Dist: 322.50 kms / 200.55 miles
Speed: 35.71 kph / 22.21 mph Average: 34.14 kph / 21.23 mph
Number of Starters: 58 Number of Finishers: 53
Did Not Start: 5 Did Not Finish: 5
————————————————————————
PL No. UCI Code Name TM Team Time @
1 32 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karla ENG High Wycombe CC 2h40’28”
2 54 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona MUN Cycling Munster 2h40’28”
3 8 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie DEN Reelight/Bike Toyz-Kv 2h40’28”
4 35 IRL19870102 McNamara,Siobhan ENG Look Mum No Hands 2h40’28”
5 19 GBR19790728 Bunn,Lowri WAL Abergavenny RC 2h40’28”
6 60 GBR19870721 Ewing,Anne GAL Black Rose Cycling Te 2h40’28”
7 1 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia IRS Irish National Team 2h40’28”
8 6 DENI9960524 Dideriksen,Amalie DEN Reelight/Bike Toyz-Kv 2h40’28”
9 22 GBR19840810 Murray,Laura WAL Abergavenny RC 2h40’33” @05″
10 27 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona ENG Geoffrey Butler Cycle 2h48’33” @08’05”
11 37 IRL19780117 Moriarty,Louise ENG Look Mum No Hands 2h48’33” @ s/t
12 16 NED19940901 Markus,Riejanne NET District Team NH/WTC 2h49’16” @08’48”
13 20 GBR19950150 Hill,Amy WAL Abergavenny RC 2h49’16” @ s/t
14 9 DEN19940112 Olsen,AmalieWinther DEN Reelight/Bike Toyz-Kv 2h49’16” @ s/t
15 48 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian WAL Abergavenny RC 2h49’16” @ s/t
16 12 NED19920925 Lenting,Charlotte NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 2h49’16” @ s/t
17 33 FRA19840515 Copie,Clemence ENG High Wycombe CC 2h49’16” @ s/t
18 34 GBR19870203 Evans,Mary Hannah ENG High Wycombe CC 2h49’16” @ s/t
19 61 IRL19670112 Moran,Tonya GAL Black Rose Cycling Te 2h49’16” @ s/t
20 13 NED19911107 Oudman,Hilde NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 2h49’16” @ s/t
21 14 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 2h49’16” @ s/t
22 10 JPN19830104 Hori,Yukiyo NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 2h49’16” @ s/t
23 58 ESP19861105 Ortiz,Sara GAL Black Rose Cycling Te 2h49’16” @ s/t
24 38 GBR19750727 Sherwell,Elsie ENG Look Mum No Hands 2h49’16” @ s/t
25 18 NED19851105 Visser,Silja NET District Team NH/WTC 2h49’16” @ s/t
26 47 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabriella SWC Sandy Wallace Cycles 2h49’16” @ s/t
27 3 IRL19810718 Dalton,Anne IRS Irish National Team 2h49’58” @09’30”
28 53 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh LEN Cycling Leinster 2h50’00” @09’32”
29 70 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle 2h50’28” @10’00”
30 2 IRL19871201 Brice,Amy IRS Irish National Team 2h53’07” @12’39”
31 64 IRL19750622 Buckley,Patricia DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers 2h53’36” @13’08”
32 25 Erskine,Julie SCO Aberdeen Wheelers 2h53’37” @13’09”
33 62 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin BRR Black Rose Racing 2h56’23” @15’55”
34 51 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte LEN Cycling Leinster 3h00’01” @19’33”
35 36 GBR19780210 McKay,Helen ENG Look Mum No Hands 3h00’01” @ s/t
36 52 IRL19800818 McEvoy,Orla LEN Cycling Leinster 3h00’01” @ s/t
37 72 IRL19720906 Feton,Vanessa 3D 3D TC 3h00’03” @19’35”
38 74 IRL Fox,Marie 3D 3D TC 3h01’08” @20’40”
39 57 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne MUN Cycling Munster 3h01’08” @ s/t
40 75 IRL19720904 Finn,Tania 3D 3D TC 3h04’53” @24’25”
41 50 IRL19710210 Cooke,Fiona LEN Cycling Leinster 3h08’48” @28’20”
42 28 GBR19840111 Maidment,Sarah ENG Geoffrey Butler Cycle 3h10’33” @30’05”
43 67 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers 3h10’33” @ s/t
44 68 IRL Cogan,Isabel JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle 3h10’33” @ s/t
45 77 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen 3D 3D TC 3h12’26” @31’58”
46 56 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola MUN Cycling Munster 3h12’26” @ s/t
47 63 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers 3h12’29” @32’01”
48 69 IRL19800923 Downes,Catherine JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle 3h27’42” @47’14”
49 39 Taromsari,Ishbel PPR Pedal Power Race Team 3h27’44” @47’16”
50 76 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria 3D 3D TC 3h31’51” @51’23”
51 26 Perry,Jo-Ann ENG Deal Tri Club 3h43’31” @1h03’0
52 65 IRL19770712 Donnelly,Margaret DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers 3h43’31” @ s/t
53 79 IRL19941114 Gourlay,Lauren JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle 3h43’31” @ s/t
————————————————————————
General Classification
————————————————————————
PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @
1 8 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie L Reelight/Bike To 9h26’58”
2 1 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia L Irish National T 9h27’04” @06″
3 19 GBR19790728 Bunn,Lowri L Abergavenny RC 9h27’11” @13″
4 6 DENI9960524 Dideriksen,Amalie L Reelight/Bike To 9h27’23” @25″
5 32 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karla L High Wycombe CC 9h27’28” @30″
6 54 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona L Cycling Munster 9h27’43” @45″
7 35 IRL19870102 McNamara,Siobhan L Look Mum No Hand 9h28’27” @01’29”
8 60 GBR19870721 Ewing,Anne L Black Rose Cycli 9h31’19” @04’21”
9 22 GBR19840810 Murray,Laura L Abergavenny RC 9h31’49” @04’51”
10 37 IRL19780117 Moriarty,Louise L Look Mum No Hand 9h35’18” @08’20”
11 3 IRL19810718 Dalton,Anne 4 Irish National T 9h36’54” @09’56”
12 27 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona L Geoffrey Butler 9h39’32” @12’34”
13 12 NED19920925 Lenting,Charlotte L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 9h40’02” @13’04”
14 34 GBR19870203 Evans,Mary Hannah L High Wycombe CC 9h40’19” @13’21”
15 14 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 9h40’20” @13’22”
16 16 NED19940901 Markus,Riejanne L District Team NH 9h40’21” @13’23”
17 9 DEN19940112 Olsen,AmalieWinther L Reelight/Bike To 9h40’30” @13’32”
18 61 IRL19670112 Moran,Tonya L Black Rose Cycli 9h40’49” @13’51”
19 47 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabriella L Sandy Wallace Cy 9h41’00” @14’02”
20 13 NED19911107 Oudman,Hilde L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 9h45’55” @18’57”
21 10 JPN19830104 Hori,Yukiyo L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 9h46’20” @19’22”
22 38 GBR19750727 Sherwell,Elsie L Look Mum No Hand 9h46’50” @19’52”
23 18 NED19851105 Visser,Silja L District Team NH 9h46’53” @19’55”
24 64 IRL19750622 Buckley,Patricia L DTC Orwell Wheel 9h51’47” @24’49”
25 20 GBR19950150 Hill,Amy L Abergavenny RC 9h52’58” @26’00”
26 53 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh L Cycling Leinster 9h53’07” @26’09”
27 48 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian L Abergavenny RC 9h53’14” @26’16”
28 2 IRL19871201 Brice,Amy L Irish National T 9h59’03” @32’05”
29 33 FRA19840515 Copie,Clemence L High Wycombe CC 10h02’57” @35’59”
30 70 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica L Orwell Joe Daly 10h04’37” @37’39”
31 51 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte L Cycling Leinster 10h06’29” @39’31”
32 36 GBR19780210 McKay,Helen L Look Mum No Hand 10h07’54” @40’56”
33 58 ESP19861105 Ortiz,Sara L Black Rose Cycli 10h09’44” @42’46”
34 72 IRL19720906 Feton,Vanessa L 3D TC 10h12’05” @45’07”
35 28 GBR19840111 Maidment,Sarah L Geoffrey Butler 10h13’29” @46’31”
36 50 IRL19710210 Cooke,Fiona L Cycling Leinster 10h15’38” @48’40”
37 52 IRL19800818 McEvoy,Orla L Cycling Leinster 10h18’25” @51’27”
38 62 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin L Black Rose Racin 10h24’59” @58’01”
39 57 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne L Cycling Munster 10h27’59” @1h01’01”
40 77 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen L 3D TC 10h29’21” @1h02’23”
41 74 IRL Fox,Marie L 3D TC 10h31’33” @1h04’35”
42 25 Erskine,Julie L Aberdeen Wheeler 10h32’03” @1h05’05”
43 63 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla L DTC Orwell Wheel 10h44’49” @1h17’51”
44 68 IRL Cogan,Isabel L Orwell Joe Daly 10h58’08” @1h31’10”
45 39 Taromsari,Ishbel L Pedal Power Race 10h58’53” @1h31’55”
46 67 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy L DTC Orwell Wheel 11h02’50” @1h35’52”
47 79 IRL19941114 Gourlay,Lauren L Orwell Joe Daly 11h30’11” @2h03’13”
48 65 IRL19770712 Donnelly,Margaret L DTC Orwell Wheel 11h30’24” @2h03’26”
49 56 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola L Cycling Munster 11h36’09” @2h09’11”
50 26 Perry,Jo-Ann L Deal Tri Club 11h47’29” @2h20’31”
51 75 IRL19720904 Finn,Tania L 3D TC 11h54’18” @2h27’20”
52 76 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria L 3D TC 12h21’39” @2h54’41”
53 69 IRL19800923 Downes,Catherine L Orwell Joe Daly 12h46’14” @3h19’16”
————————————————————————
Non starters/finishers/eliminated Riders
————————————————————————
Did Not Finish: 4-Creamer.L, 17-van der Fluit.T, 21-Massey.L,
49-Conway.C, 55-Walsh.E
Did Not Start: 11-van Kessel.F, 15-Donkers.D, 29-MacKay.S, 45-Poole.K,
59-Dallat.C
————————————————————————
Mountains Competition
————————————————————————
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 6 Dideriksen,A DEN 63
2 35 McNamara,S ENG 46
3 19 Bunn,L WAL 45
4 22 Murray,L WAL 23
5 37 Moriarty,L ENG 20
6 8 Vallin,K DEN 16
7 1 Boylan,L IRS 15
8 60 Ewing,A GAL 4
9 36 McKay,H ENG 4
————————————————————————
County Rider Overall
————————————————————————
PL No. Name TM Time
1 54 Meade,F MUN = 9h27’43”
2 35 McNamara,S ENG @ 44″
3 37 Moriarty,L ENG @ 07’35”
4 61 Moran,T GAL @ 13’06”
5 64 Buckley,P DTC @ 24’04”
————————————————————————
Team General Classification
————————————————————————
PL Name Time
1 Reelight/ 28h34’51”
2 Abergaven @ 14″
3 Irish Nat @ 08’59”
4 Look Mum @ 14’34”
5 Black Ros @ 16’55”
6 NWVG Bike @ 21’27”
7 High Wyco @ 35’53”
8 Cycling L @ 1h16’05”
9 Cycling M @ 1h30’04”
10 3D TC @ 2h30’35”
11 DTC Orwel @ 2h59’02”
12 Orwell Jo @ 3h42’16”
————————————————————————
Commissaire Communique
————————————————————————
Congratulations to all competitors who completed the Queen Stage in such
tough conditions.
The College of Commissaires
————————————————————————
Communique of the Commissaires Panel – Penalties – ———————
10.1.2 – Sprint – deviating from selected lane, endangering other riders.
{Déviation du couloir choisi en mettant en danger ses collègues}
35: McNamara,Siobhan,Look Mum No Hands: IRL19870102, TIME:01’00”
+Relegation to last rider in group at Coomaciste
The College of Commissaires
————————————————————————

 

Stage 4

More readable version of Stage 4 results table (PDF)

Ras na mBan
Stage 4 Results
Sneem – Valentia 11 September 2012
Stage 4 Stage Result
Issued: 11 Sep 2012, 16:22
————————————————————————
Organisation: Usher IRC Country: IRL
Class: na .
Winner’s Time: 2h19’42” Deadline: None
Race Dist: 78.00 kms / 48.50 Miles Total Dist: 227.00 kms / 141.16 miles
Speed: 33.50 kph / 20.83 mph Average: 33.52 kph / 20.84 mph
Number of Starters: 63 Number of Finishers: 63
————————————————————————
PL No. UCI Code Name TM Team Time @
1 32 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karla ENG High Wycombe CC 2h19’42”
2 11 NED19890705 van Kessel,Femke NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 2h19’42”
3 17 NED19890707 van der Fluit,Talisa NET District Team NH/WTC 2h19’42”
4 33 FRA19840515 Copie,Clemence ENG High Wycombe CC 2h19’42”
5 21 GBR19810901 Massey,Laura WAL Abergavenny RC 2h19’42”
6 19 GBR19790728 Bunn,Lowri WAL Abergavenny RC 2h19’42”
7 8 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie DEN Reelight/Bike Toyz-Kv 2h19’42”
8 4 IRL19920120 Creamer,Lauren IRS Irish National Team 2h19’42”
9 58 ESP19861105 Ortiz,Sara GAL Black Rose Cycling Te 2h19’42”
10 9 DEN19940112 Olsen,AmalieWinther DEN Reelight/Bike Toyz-Kv 2h19’42”
11 61 IRL19670112 Moran,Tonya GAL Black Rose Cycling Te 2h19’42”
12 6 DENI9960524 Dideriksen,Amalie DEN Reelight/Bike Toyz-Kv 2h19’42”
13 16 NED19940901 Markus,Riejanne NET District Team NH/WTC 2h19’42”
14 14 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 2h19’42”
15 59 Dallat,Clare GAL Black Rose Cycling Te 2h19’42”
16 18 NED19851105 Visser,Silja NET District Team NH/WTC 2h19’42”
17 1 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia IRS Irish National Team 2h19’42”
18 3 IRL19810718 Dalton,Anne IRS Irish National Team 2h19’42”
19 12 NED19920925 Lenting,Charlotte NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 2h19’42”
20 47 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabriella SWC Sandy Wallace Cycles 2h19’42”
21 22 GBR19840810 Murray,Laura WAL Abergavenny RC 2h19’42”
22 60 GBR19870721 Ewing,Anne GAL Black Rose Cycling Te 2h19’42”
23 54 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona MUN Cycling Munster 2h19’42”
24 10 JPN19830104 Hori,Yukiyo NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 2h19’42”
25 37 IRL19780117 Moriarty,Louise ENG Look Mum No Hands 2h19’42”
26 13 NED19911107 Oudman,Hilde NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 2h19’42”
27 34 GBR19870203 Evans,Mary Hannah ENG High Wycombe CC 2h19’42”
28 53 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh LEN Cycling Leinster 2h19’42”
29 35 IRL19870102 McNamara,Siobhan ENG Look Mum No Hands 2h19’42”
30 55 Walsh,Emma MUN Cycling Munster 2h19’42”
31 27 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona ENG Geoffrey Butler Cycle 2h19’42”
32 20 GBR19950150 Hill,Amy WAL Abergavenny RC 2h20’27” @45″
33 48 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian WAL Abergavenny RC 2h20’27” @ s/t
34 28 GBR19840111 Maidment,Sarah ENG Geoffrey Butler Cycle 2h20’27” @ s/t
35 64 IRL19750622 Buckley,Patricia DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers 2h20’27” @ s/t
36 15 NED19840607 Donkers,Djoeke NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 2h20’27” @ s/t
37 38 GBR19750727 Sherwell,Elsie ENG Look Mum No Hands 2h20’27” @ s/t
38 50 IRL19710210 Cooke,Fiona LEN Cycling Leinster 2h20’27” @ s/t
39 51 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte LEN Cycling Leinster 2h20’27” @ s/t
40 36 GBR19780210 McKay,Helen ENG Look Mum No Hands 2h20’27” @ s/t
41 49 IRL19840530 Conway,Caroline LEN Cycling Leinster 2h20’27” @ s/t
42 2 IRL19871201 Brice,Amy IRS Irish National Team 2h20’27” @ s/t
43 45 GBR19761105 Poole,Karen ENG Geoffrey Butler Cycle 2h20’33” @51″
44 52 IRL19800818 McEvoy,Orla LEN Cycling Leinster 2h21’04” @01’22”
45 70 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle 2h21’04” @ s/t
46 77 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen 3D 3D TC 2h21’37” @01’55”
47 63 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers 2h22’02” @02’20”
48 62 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin BRR Black Rose Racing 2h22’02” @ s/t
49 72 IRL19720906 Feton,Vanessa 3D 3D TC 2h22’05” @02’23”
50 74 IRL Fox,Marie 3D 3D TC 2h22’37” @02’55”
51 57 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne MUN Cycling Munster 2h23’40” @03’58”
52 39 Taromsari,Ishbel PPR Pedal Power Race Team 2h35’21” @15’39”
53 65 IRL19770712 Donnelly,Margaret DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers 2h35’21” @ s/t
54 67 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers 2h35’21” @ s/t
55 26 Perry,Jo-Ann ENG Deal Tri Club 2h35’21” @ s/t
56 79 IRL19941114 Gourlay,Lauren JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle 2h35’21” @ s/t
57 68 IRL Cogan,Isabel JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle 2h35’21” @ s/t
58 29 GBR19690214 MacKay,Sandra ENG Geoffrey Butler Cycle 2h39’22” @19’40”
59 75 IRL19720904 Finn,Tania 3D 3D TC 2h46’53” @27’11”
60 56 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola MUN Cycling Munster 2h46’53” @ s/t
61 25 Erskine,Julie SCO Aberdeen Wheelers 3h06’53” @47’11”
62 69 IRL19800923 Downes,Catherine JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle 3h06’53” @ s/t
63 76 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria 3D 3D TC 3h06’53” @ s/t
————————————————————————

General Classification
————————————————————————
PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @
1 8 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie L Reelight/Bike To 6h46’30”
2 1 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia L Irish National T 6h46’36” @06″
3 11 NED19890705 van Kessel,Femke L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 6h46’41” @11″
4 19 GBR19790728 Bunn,Lowri L Abergavenny RC 6h46’43” @13″
5 37 IRL19780117 Moriarty,Louise L Look Mum No Hand 6h46’45” @15″
6 4 IRL19920120 Creamer,Lauren L Irish National T 6h46’45” = s/t
7 21 GBR19810901 Massey,Laura L Abergavenny RC 6h46’54” @24″
8 6 DENI9960524 Dideriksen,Amalie L Reelight/Bike To 6h46’55” @25″
9 3 IRL19810718 Dalton,Anne 4 Irish National T 6h46’56” @26″
10 35 IRL19870102 McNamara,Siobhan L Look Mum No Hand 6h46’59” @29″
11 32 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karla L High Wycombe CC 6h47’00” @30″
12 54 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona L Cycling Munster 6h47’15” @45″
13 59 Dallat,Clare L Black Rose Cycli 6h50’22” @03’52”
14 12 NED19920925 Lenting,Charlotte L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 6h50’46” @04’16”
15 60 GBR19870721 Ewing,Anne L Black Rose Cycli 6h50’51” @04’21”
16 27 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona L Geoffrey Butler 6h50’59” @04’29”
17 34 GBR19870203 Evans,Mary Hannah L High Wycombe CC 6h51’03” @04’33”
18 14 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 6h51’04” @04’34”
19 16 NED19940901 Markus,Riejanne L District Team NH 6h51’05” @04’35”
20 9 DEN19940112 Olsen,AmalieWinther L Reelight/Bike To 6h51’14” @04’44”
21 22 GBR19840810 Murray,Laura L Abergavenny RC 6h51’16” @04’46”
22 61 IRL19670112 Moran,Tonya L Black Rose Cycli 6h51’33” @05’03”
23 47 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabriella L Sandy Wallace Cy 6h51’44” @05’14”
24 49 IRL19840530 Conway,Caroline L Cycling Leinster 6h51’53” @05’23”
25 45 GBR19761105 Poole,Karen L Geoffrey Butler 6h52’28” @05’58”
26 17 NED19890707 van der Fluit,Talisa L District Team NH 6h56’37” @10’07”
27 13 NED19911107 Oudman,Hilde L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 6h56’39” @10’09”
28 55 Walsh,Emma L Cycling Munster 6h56’47” @10’17”
29 10 JPN19830104 Hori,Yukiyo L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 6h57’04” @10’34”
30 38 GBR19750727 Sherwell,Elsie L Look Mum No Hand 6h57’34” @11’04”
31 15 NED19840607 Donkers,Djoeke L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 6h57’35” @11’05”
32 18 NED19851105 Visser,Silja L District Team NH 6h57’37” @11’07”
33 64 IRL19750622 Buckley,Patricia L DTC Orwell Wheel 6h58’11” @11’41”
34 28 GBR19840111 Maidment,Sarah L Geoffrey Butler 7h02’56” @16’26”
35 53 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh L Cycling Leinster 7h03’07” @16’37”
36 20 GBR19950150 Hill,Amy L Abergavenny RC 7h03’42” @17’12”
37 48 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian L Abergavenny RC 7h03’58” @17’28”
38 2 IRL19871201 Brice,Amy L Irish National T 7h05’56” @19’26”
39 51 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte L Cycling Leinster 7h06’28” @19’58”
40 50 IRL19710210 Cooke,Fiona L Cycling Leinster 7h06’50” @20’20”
41 36 GBR19780210 McKay,Helen L Look Mum No Hand 7h07’53” @21’23”
42 72 IRL19720906 Feton,Vanessa L 3D TC 7h12’02” @25’32”
43 33 FRA19840515 Copie,Clemence L High Wycombe CC 7h13’41” @27’11”
44 70 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica L Orwell Joe Daly 7h14’09” @27’39”
45 77 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen L 3D TC 7h16’55” @30’25”
46 52 IRL19800818 McEvoy,Orla L Cycling Leinster 7h18’24” @31’54”
47 58 ESP19861105 Ortiz,Sara L Black Rose Cycli 7h20’28” @33’58”
48 57 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne L Cycling Munster 7h26’51” @40’21”
49 62 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin L Black Rose Racin 7h28’36” @42’06”
50 74 IRL Fox,Marie L 3D TC 7h30’25” @43’55”
51 39 Taromsari,Ishbel L Pedal Power Race 7h31’09” @44’39”
52 63 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla L DTC Orwell Wheel 7h32’20” @45’50”
53 25 Erskine,Julie L Aberdeen Wheeler 7h38’26” @51’56”
54 79 IRL19941114 Gourlay,Lauren L Orwell Joe Daly 7h46’40” @1h00’10”
55 65 IRL19770712 Donnelly,Margaret L DTC Orwell Wheel 7h46’53” @1h00’23”
56 68 IRL Cogan,Isabel L Orwell Joe Daly 7h47’35” @1h01’05”
57 67 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy L DTC Orwell Wheel 7h52’17” @1h05’47”
58 29 GBR19690214 MacKay,Sandra L Geoffrey Butler 8h03’05” @1h16’35”
59 26 Perry,Jo-Ann L Deal Tri Club 8h03’58” @1h17’28”
60 56 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola L Cycling Munster 8h23’43” @1h37’13”
61 75 IRL19720904 Finn,Tania L 3D TC 8h49’25” @2h02’55”
62 76 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria L 3D TC 8h49’48” @2h03’18”
63 69 IRL19800923 Downes,Catherine L Orwell Joe Daly 9h18’32” @2h32’02”
————————————————————————

Mountains Competition
————————————————————————
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 35 McNamara,S ENG 43
2 21 Massey,L WAL 40
3 6 Dideriksen,A DEN 31
4 19 Bunn,L WAL 25
5 37 Moriarty,L ENG 20
6 4 Creamer,L IRS 5
7 36 McKay,H ENG 4
8 22 Murray,L WAL 3
9 11 van Kessel,F NET 1
————————————————————————

County Rider Overall
————————————————————————
PL No. Name TM Time
1 37 Moriarty,L ENG = 6h46’45”
2 35 McNamara,S ENG @ 14″
3 54 Meade,F MUN @ 30″
4 59 Dallat,C GAL @ 03’37”
5 61 Moran,T GAL @ 04’48”
————————————————————————

Team General Classification
————————————————————————
PL Name Time
1 Irish Nat 20h20’17”
2 Reelight/ @ 04’22”
3 Abergaven @ 04’31”
4 NWVG Bike @ 08’13”
5 Look Mum @ 10’51”
6 Black Ros @ 12’29”
7 District @ 25’02”
8 Geoffrey @ 26’06”
9 High Wyco @ 31’27”
10 Cycling L @ 40’37”
11 Cycling M @ 50’36”
12 3D TC @ 1h39’05”
13 DTC Orwel @ 1h56’58”
14 Orwell Jo @ 2h28’07”
————————————————————————

Commissaire Communique
————————————————————————

Winner of Prime at Bracaragh Cross Roads —- First Local Rider—
No 37.

Warning to all riders if you do not display your RACE NUMBERS properly
you will be omitted from the result.

The race organization would like to congratulate the efforts made by of
our Motor Cycle Marshals today, in keeping the race safe.
The College of Commissaires
————————————————————————

Order of team service vehicles for Stage 5
————————————————————————
Seq Team
1 Reelight/Bike Toyz-Kvickly Odd
2 Irish National Team
3 NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames
4 Abergavenny RC
5 Look Mum No Hands
6 High Wycombe CC
7 Cycling Munster
8 Black Rose Cycling Team
9 Geoffrey Butler Cycles
10 District Team NH/WTC deAmstel
11 Sandy Wallace Cycles
12 Cycling Leinster
13 DTC Orwell Wheelers
14 3D TC
15 Orwell Joe Daly Cycles
16 Black Rose Racing
17 Pedal Power Race Team
18 Aberdeen Wheelers
19 Deal Tri Club
————————————————————————

 

Stage 3

Kenmare – Kenmare 10 September 2012
Stage 3 Stage Result
Issued: 10 Sep 2012, 16:47
More readable version of Stage 3 results table (PDF)
————————————————————————
Organisation: Usher IRC                Country: IRL
Class: na                              .
Winner’s Time: 2h20’19”                Deadline: None
Race Dist: 80.00 kms / 49.75 Miles     Total Dist: 149.00 kms / 92.66 miles
Speed: 34.21 kph / 21.27 mph           Average: 33.53 kph / 20.85 mph
Number of Starters:  65                Number of Finishers:  63
Did Not Finish:  2
————————————————————————
PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @
1  11 NED19890705 van Kessel,Femke     NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames  2h20’19”
2  37 IRL19780117 Moriarty,Louise      ENG Look Mum No Hands      2h20’19”
3  32 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karla          ENG High Wycombe CC        2h20’19”
4   6 DENI9960524 Dideriksen,Amalie    DEN Reelight/Bike Toyz-Kv  2h20’19”
5   4 IRL19920120 Creamer,Lauren       IRS Irish National Team    2h20’19”
6  21 GBR19810901 Massey,Laura         WAL Abergavenny RC         2h20’19”
7  54 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona          MUN Cycling Munster        2h20’19”
8   8 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie DEN Reelight/Bike Toyz-Kv  2h20’19”
9  19 GBR19790728 Bunn,Lowri           WAL Abergavenny RC         2h20’19”
10   1 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia         IRS Irish National Team    2h20’19”
11  35 IRL19870102 McNamara,Siobhan     ENG Look Mum No Hands      2h20’19”
12   3 IRL19810718 Dalton,Anne          IRS Irish National Team    2h20’19”
13  16 NED19940901 Markus,Riejanne      NET District Team NH/WTC   2h24’21” @04’02”
14   9 DEN19940112 Olsen,AmalieWinther  DEN Reelight/Bike Toyz-Kv  2h24’21”   @ s/t
15  14 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose     NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames  2h24’21”   @ s/t
16  34 GBR19870203 Evans,Mary Hannah    ENG High Wycombe CC        2h24’21”   @ s/t
17  61 IRL19670112 Moran,Tonya          GAL Black Rose Cycling Te  2h24’21”   @ s/t
18  45 GBR19761105 Poole,Karen          ENG Geoffrey Butler Cycle  2h24’21”   @ s/t
19  25             Erskine,Julie        SCO Aberdeen Wheelers      2h24’21”   @ s/t
20  47 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabriella     SWC Sandy Wallace Cycles   2h24’21”   @ s/t
21  12 NED19920925 Lenting,Charlotte    NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames  2h24’21”   @ s/t
22  49 IRL19840530 Conway,Caroline      LEN Cycling Leinster       2h24’21”   @ s/t
23  22 GBR19840810 Murray,Laura         WAL Abergavenny RC         2h24’21”   @ s/t
24  27 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona          ENG Geoffrey Butler Cycle  2h24’21”   @ s/t
25  59             Dallat,Clare         GAL Black Rose Cycling Te  2h24’21”   @ s/t
26  60 GBR19870721 Ewing,Anne           GAL Black Rose Cycling Te  2h24’21”   @ s/t
27  38 GBR19750727 Sherwell,Elsie       ENG Look Mum No Hands      2h29’57” @09’38”
28  55             Walsh,Emma           MUN Cycling Munster        2h29’57”   @ s/t
29  10 JPN19830104 Hori,Yukiyo          NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames  2h29’57”   @ s/t
30  64 IRL19750622 Buckley,Patricia     DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers    2h29’57”   @ s/t
31  15 NED19780515 Donkers,Djoeke       NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames  2h29’57”   @ s/t
32  13 NED19911107 Oudman,Hilde         NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames  2h29’57”   @ s/t
33  17 NED19890707 van der Fluit,Talisa NET District Team NH/WTC   2h29’57”   @ s/t
34  18 NED19851105 Visser,Silja         NET District Team NH/WTC   2h31’01” @10’42”
35  36 GBR19780210 McKay,Helen          ENG Look Mum No Hands      2h31’01”   @ s/t
36  28 GBR19840111 Maidment,Sarah       ENG Geoffrey Butler Cycle  2h35’09” @14’50”
37  53 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh       LEN Cycling Leinster       2h35’10” @14’51”
38  48 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian       WAL Abergavenny RC         2h36’07” @15’48”
39  20 GBR19950150 Hill,Amy             WAL Abergavenny RC         2h36’07”   @ s/t
40  77 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen       3D  3D TC                  2h36’07”   @ s/t
41  70 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica       JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle  2h36’09” @15’50”
42  39             Taromsari,Ishbel     PPR Pedal Power Race Team  2h38’20” @18’01”
43  50 IRL19710210 Cooke,Fiona          LEN Cycling Leinster       2h38’20”   @ s/t
44  51 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte   LEN Cycling Leinster       2h38’21” @18’02”
45  52 IRL19800818 McEvoy,Orla          LEN Cycling Leinster       2h38’21”   @ s/t
46   2 IRL19871201 Brice,Amy            IRS Irish National Team    2h38’21”   @ s/t
47  72 IRL19720906 Feton,Vanessa        3D  3D TC                  2h41’17” @20’58”
48  68 IRL         Cogan,Isabel         JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle  2h41’17”   @ s/t
49  58 ESP19861105 Ortiz,Sara           GAL Black Rose Cycling Te  2h41’18” @20’59”
50  74 IRL         Fox,Marie            3D  3D TC                  2h43’26” @23’07”
51  63 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla         DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers    2h45’45” @25’26”
52  57 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne         MUN Cycling Munster        2h45’45”   @ s/t
53  65 IRL19770712 Donnelly,Margaret    DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers    2h46’41” @26’22”
54  33 FRA19840515 Copie,Clemence       ENG High Wycombe CC        2h46’43” @26’24”
55  62 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin       BRR Black Rose Racing      2h47’00” @26’41”
56  26             Perry,Jo-Ann         ENG Deal Tri Club          2h52’14” @31’55”
57  67 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy           DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers    2h52’14”   @ s/t
58  79 IRL19941114 Gourlay,Lauren       JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle  2h52’14”   @ s/t
59  75 IRL19720904 Finn,Tania           3D  3D TC                  2h53’51” @33’32”
60  29 GBR19690214 MacKay,Sandra        ENG Geoffrey Butler Cycle  2h53’51”   @ s/t
61  56 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola       MUN Cycling Munster        2h56’12” @35’53”
62  76 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria        3D  3D TC                  3h01’52” @41’33”
63  69 IRL19800923 Downes,Catherine     JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle  3h04’40” @44’21”
————————————————————————

General Classification
————————————————————————
PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @
1   8 DEN19930818  Vallin,Kamilla Sofie L   Reelight/Bike To   4h26’48”
2   1 IRL19870719  Boylan,Lydia         L   Irish National T   4h26’54”       @06″
3  11 NED19890705  van Kessel,Femke     L   NWVG Bike 4 Air-   4h26’59”       @11″
4  19 GBR19790728  Bunn,Lowri           L   Abergavenny RC     4h27’01”       @13″
5  37 IRL19780117  Moriarty,Louise      L   Look Mum No Hand   4h27’03”       @15″
6   4 IRL19920120  Creamer,Lauren       L   Irish National T   4h27’03”      = s/t
7  21 GBR19810901  Massey,Laura         L   Abergavenny RC     4h27’12”       @24″
8   6 DENI9960524  Dideriksen,Amalie    L   Reelight/Bike To   4h27’13”       @25″
9   3 IRL19810718  Dalton,Anne          4   Irish National T   4h27’14”       @26″
10  35 IRL19870102  McNamara,Siobhan     L   Look Mum No Hand   4h27’17”       @29″
11  32 GBR19850926  Boddy,Karla          L   High Wycombe CC    4h27’18”       @30″
12  54 IRL19810430  Meade,Fiona          L   Cycling Munster    4h27’33”       @45″
13  59              Dallat,Clare         L   Black Rose Cycli   4h30’40”    @03’52”
14  12 NED19920925  Lenting,Charlotte    L   NWVG Bike 4 Air-   4h31’04”    @04’16”
15  60 GBR19870721  Ewing,Anne           L   Black Rose Cycli   4h31’09”    @04’21”
16  27 GBR19871014  Sewell,Iona          L   Geoffrey Butler    4h31’17”    @04’29”
17  34 GBR19870203  Evans,Mary Hannah    L   High Wycombe CC    4h31’21”    @04’33”
18  14 NED19840824  Postma,Mary Rose     L   NWVG Bike 4 Air-   4h31’22”    @04’34”
19  16 NED19940901  Markus,Riejanne      L   District Team NH   4h31’23”    @04’35”
20  49 IRL19840530  Conway,Caroline      L   Cycling Leinster   4h31’26”    @04’38”
21   9 DEN19940112  Olsen,AmalieWinther  L   Reelight/Bike To   4h31’32”    @04’44”
22  25              Erskine,Julie        L   Aberdeen Wheeler   4h31’33”    @04’45”
23  22 GBR19840810  Murray,Laura         L   Abergavenny RC     4h31’34”    @04’46”
24  61 IRL19670112  Moran,Tonya          L   Black Rose Cycli   4h31’51”    @05’03”
25  45 GBR19761105  Poole,Karen          L   Geoffrey Butler    4h31’55”    @05’07”
26  47 SWE19881222  Nordin,Gabriella     L   Sandy Wallace Cy   4h32’02”    @05’14”
27  17 NED19890707  van der Fluit,Talisa L   District Team NH   4h36’55”    @10’07”
28  13 NED19911107  Oudman,Hilde         L   NWVG Bike 4 Air-   4h36’57”    @10’09”
29  55              Walsh,Emma           L   Cycling Munster    4h37’05”    @10’17”
30  38 GBR19750727  Sherwell,Elsie       L   Look Mum No Hand   4h37’07”    @10’19”
31  15 NED19780515  Donkers,Djoeke       L   NWVG Bike 4 Air-   4h37’08”    @10’20”
32  10 JPN19830104  Hori,Yukiyo          L   NWVG Bike 4 Air-   4h37’22”    @10’34”
33  64 IRL19750622  Buckley,Patricia     L   DTC Orwell Wheel   4h37’44”    @10’56”
34  18 NED19851105  Visser,Silja         L   District Team NH   4h37’55”    @11’07”
35  28 GBR19840111  Maidment,Sarah       L   Geoffrey Butler    4h42’29”    @15’41”
36  20 GBR19950150  Hill,Amy             L   Abergavenny RC     4h43’15”    @16’27”
37  53 IRL19870501  Stephens,Niamh       L   Cycling Leinster   4h43’25”    @16’37”
38  48 GBR19830215  Taylor,Gillian       L   Abergavenny RC     4h43’31”    @16’43”
39   2 IRL19871201  Brice,Amy            L   Irish National T   4h45’29”    @18’41”
40  51 GBR19850612  McDonald,Charlotte   L   Cycling Leinster   4h46’01”    @19’13”
41  50 IRL19710210  Cooke,Fiona          L   Cycling Leinster   4h46’23”    @19’35”
42  36 GBR19780210  McKay,Helen          L   Look Mum No Hand   4h47’26”    @20’38”
43  72 IRL19720906  Feton,Vanessa        L   3D TC              4h49’57”    @23’09”
44  70 IRL19660115  Marconi,Monica       L   Orwell Joe Daly    4h53’05”    @26’17”
45  33 FRA19840515  Copie,Clemence       L   High Wycombe CC    4h53’59”    @27’11”
46  77 IRL19780124  Robinson,Karen       L   3D TC              4h55’18”    @28’30”
47  39              Taromsari,Ishbel     L   Pedal Power Race   4h55’48”    @29’00”
48  52 IRL19800818  McEvoy,Orla          L   Cycling Leinster   4h57’20”    @30’32”
49  58 ESP19861105  Ortiz,Sara           L   Black Rose Cycli   5h00’46”    @33’58”
50  57 IRL19730814  Keohane,Anne         L   Cycling Munster    5h03’11”    @36’23”
51  62 IRL19780612  Kennedy,Roisin       L   Black Rose Racin   5h06’34”    @39’46”
52  74 IRL          Fox,Marie            L   3D TC              5h07’48”    @41’00”
53  63 IRL19631006  Hendron,Orla         L   DTC Orwell Wheel   5h10’18”    @43’30”
54  79 IRL19941114  Gourlay,Lauren       L   Orwell Joe Daly    5h11’19”    @44’31”
55  65 IRL19770712  Donnelly,Margaret    L   DTC Orwell Wheel   5h11’32”    @44’44”
56  68 IRL          Cogan,Isabel         L   Orwell Joe Daly    5h12’14”    @45’26”
57  67 IRL19811025  Soden,Lucy           L   DTC Orwell Wheel   5h16’56”    @50’08”
58  29 GBR19690214  MacKay,Sandra        L   Geoffrey Butler    5h23’43”    @56’55”
59  26              Perry,Jo-Ann         L   Deal Tri Club      5h28’37”  @1h01’49”
60  56 IRL19930606  Doherty,Nicola       L   Cycling Munster    5h36’50”  @1h10’02”
61  76 IRL19761227  Mulvany,Maria        L   3D TC              5h42’55”  @1h16’07”
62  75 IRL19720904  Finn,Tania           L   3D TC              6h02’32”  @1h35’44”
63  69 IRL19800923  Downes,Catherine     L   Orwell Joe Daly    6h11’39”  @1h44’51”
————————————————————————

Non starters/finishers/eliminated Riders
————————————————————————
Did Not Finish:  5-Guihan.F,  24-Wintor.E
————————————————————————

Mountains Competition
————————————————————————
PL No. Name         TM  Pts
1  35 McNamara,S   ENG  31
2   6 Dideriksen,A DEN  30
3  21 Massey,L     WAL  28
4  19 Bunn,L       WAL  18
5  37 Moriarty,L   ENG   9
6   4 Creamer,L    IRS   5
7  36 McKay,H      ENG   4
8  22 Murray,L     WAL   3
————————————————————————

County Rider Overall
————————————————————————
PL No. Name         &nbs`;       TM          Time
1  37 Moriarty,L           ENG =   4h27’03”
2  35 McNamara,S           ENG @        14″
3  54 Meade,F              MUN @        30″
4  59 Dallat,C             GAL @     03’37”
5  49 Conway,C             LEN @     04’23”
————————————————————————

Team General Classification
————————————————————————
PL Name      Time
1 Irish Nat 13h21’11”
2 Reelight/ @ 04’22”
3 Abergaven @ 04’31”
4 NWVG Bike @ 08’13”
5 Look Mum  @ 10’06”
6 Black Ros @ 12’29”
7 Geoffrey  @ 24’30”
8 District  @ 25’02”
9 High Wyco @ 31’27”
10 Cycling L @ 39’07”
11 Cycling M @ 46’38”
12 3D TC     @ 1h31’52”
13 DTC Orwel @ 1h38’14”
14 Orwell Jo @ 1h55’27”
————————————————————————

Order of team service vehicles for  Stage 4
————————————————————————
Seq Team
1 Reelight/Bike Toyz-Kvickly Odd
2 Irish National Team
3 NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames
4 Abergavenny RC
5 Look Mum No Hands
6 High Wycombe CC
7 Cycling Munster
8 Black Rose Cycling Team
9 Geoffrey Butler Cycles
10 District Team NH/WTC deAmstel
11 Cycling Leinster
12 Aberdeen Wheelers
13 Sandy Wallace Cycles
14 DTC Orwell Wheelers
15 3D TC
16 Orwell Joe Daly Cycles
17 Pedal Power Race Team
18 Black Rose Racing
19 Deal Tri Club
————————————————————————


Stage 2

Sneem – Sneem 09 September 2012
Issued: 09 Sep 2012, 17:48

More readable version of Stage 2 results table (PDF)

————————————————————————

Organisation: Usher IRC      Country: IRL

Class: na .

Winner’s Time: 06’07.42″      Deadline: None

Race Dist: 3.00 kms / 1.87 Miles      Total Dist: 69.00 kms / 42.91 miles

Speed: 29.39 kph / 18.28 mph          Average: 32.77 kph / 20.38 mph

Number of Starters: 65                       Number of Finishers: 65

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code Name TM Team Time @

1 59 Dallat,Clare GAL Black Rose Cycl 06’07.42″

2 8 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie DEN Reelight/Bike T 06’17.10″ @09.68″

3 1 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia IRS Irish National 06’23.59″ @16.17″

4 11 NED19890705 van Kessel,Femke NET NWVG Bike 4 Air 06’28.91″ @21.49″

5 19 Bunn,Lowri WAL Abergavenny RC 06’30.20″ @22.78″

6 12 NED19920925 Lenting,Charlotte NET NWVG Bike 4 Air 06’31.66″ @24.24″

7 37 IRL19780117 Moriarty,Louise ENG Look Mum No Han 06’32.23″ @24.81″

8 4 IRL19920120 Creamer,Lauren IRS Irish National 06’32.83″ @25.41″

9 60 GBR19870721 Ewing,Anne GAL Black Rose Cycl 06’36.13″ @28.71″

10 21 Massey,Laura WAL Abergavenny RC 06’41.95″ @34.53″

11 6 DENI9960524 Dideriksen,Amalie DEN Reelight/Bike T 06’42.03″ @34.61″

12 18 NED19851105 Visser,Silja NET District Team N 06’42.60″ @35.18″

13 3 IRL19810718 Dalton,Anne IRS Irish National 06’43.91″ @36.49″

14 27 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona ENG Geoffrey Butler 06’44.36″ @36.94″

15 17 NED19890707 van der Fluit,Talisa NET District Team N 06’46.62″ @39.20″

16 35 IRL19870102 McNamara,Siobhan ENG Look Mum No Han 06’46.76″ @39.34″

17 32 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karla ENG High Wycombe CC 06’47.93″ @40.51″

18 36 GBR19780210 McKay,Helen ENG Look Mum No Han 06’48.04″ @40.62″

19 13 NED19911107 Oudman,Hilde NET NWVG Bike 4 Air 06’48.22″ @40.80″

20 34 GBR19870203 Evans,Mary Hannah ENG High Wycombe CC 06’48.24″ @40.82″

21 14 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose NET NWVG Bike 4 Air 06’49.61″ @42.19″

22 16 NED19940901 Markus,Riejanne NET District Team N 06’50.39″ @42.97″

23 49 IRL19840530 Conway,Caroline LEN Cycling Leinste 06’53.52″ @46.10″

24 20 Hill,Amy WAL Abergavenny RC 06’56.17″ @48.75″

25 55 Walsh,Emma MUN Cycling Munster 06’56.81″ @49.39″

26 2 IRL19871201 Brice,Amy IRS Irish National 06’56.91″ @49.49″

27 38 GBR19750727 Sherwell,Elsie ENG Look Mum No Han 06’58.13″ @50.71″

28 15 NED19780515 Donkers,Djoeke NET NWVG Bike 4 Air 06’59.50″ @52.08″

29 9 DEN19940112 Olsen,AmalieWinther DEN Reelight/Bike T 06’59.85″ @52.43″

30 25 Erskine,Julie SCO Aberdeen Wheele 07’00.76″ @53.34″

31 22 Murray,Laura WAL Abergavenny RC 07’01.91″ @54.49″

32 54 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona MUN Cycling Munster 07’02.62″ @55.20″

33 33 FRA19840515 Copie,Clemence ENG High Wycombe CC 07’04.75″ @57.33″

34 50 IRL19710210 Cooke,Fiona LEN Cycling Leinste 07’06.60″ @59.18″

35 64 IRL19750622 Buckley,Patricia DTC DTC Orwell Whee 07’07.49″ @01’00.07

36 53 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh LEN Cycling Leinste 07’07.79″ @01’00.37

37 28 GBR19840111 Maidment,Sarah ENG Geoffrey Butler 07’08.14″ @01’00.72

38 5 IRL19199207 Guihan,Fiona IRS Irish National 07’09.27″ @01’01.85

39 52 IRL19800818 McEvoy,Orla LEN Cycling Leinste 07’10.54″ @01’03.12

40 48 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian WAL Abergavenny RC 07’12.75″ @01’05.33

41 72 IRL19720906 Feton,Vanessa 3D 3D TC 07’12.77″ @01’05.35

42 10 JPN19830104 Hori,Yukiyo NET NWVG Bike 4 Air 07’13.91″ @01’06.49

43 79 IRL19941114 Gourlay,Lauren JDC Orwell Joe Daly 07’16.92″ @01’09.50

44 61 IRL19670112 Moran,Tonya GAL Black Rose Cycl 07’18.51″ @01’11.09

45 70 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica JDC Orwell Joe Daly 07’19.99″ @01’12.57

46 24 Wintor,Elinor WAL Abergavenny RC 07’20.51″ @01’13.09

47 45 GBR19761105 Poole,Karen ENG Geoffrey Butler 07’22.81″ @01’15.39

48 77 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen 3D 3D TC 07’22.88″ @01’15.46

49 51 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte LEN Cycling Leinste 07’28.72″ @01’21.30

50 47 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabriella SWC Sandy Wallace C 07’29.97″ @01’22.55

51 58 ESP19861105 Ortiz,Sara GAL Black Rose Cycl 07’39.41″ @01’31.99

52 74 IRL Fox,Marie 3D 3D TC 07’41.98″ @01’34.56

53 62 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin BRR Black Rose Raci 07’45.53″ @01’38.11

54 57 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne MUN Cycling Munster 07’49.13″ @01’41.71

55 68 IRL Cogan,Isabel JDC Orwell Joe Daly 07’49.99″ @01’42.57

56 26 Perry,Jo-Ann ENG Deal Tri Club 07’51.41″ @01’43.99

57 39 Taromsari,Ishbel PPR Pedal Power Rac 07’51.61″ @01’44.19

58 63 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla DTC DTC Orwell Whee 07’52.62″ @01’45.20

59 75 IRL19720904 Finn,Tania 3D 3D TC 07’54.01″ @01’46.59

60 67 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy DTC DTC Orwell Whee 08’01.10″ @01’53.68

61 56 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola MUN Cycling Munster 08’03.97″ @01’56.55

62 65 IRL19770712 Donnelly,Margaret DTC DTC Orwell Whee 08’10.41″ @02’02.99

63 29 GBR19690214 MacKay,Sandra ENG Geoffrey Butler 08’24.31″ @02’16.89

64 69 IRL19800923 Downes,Catherine JDC Orwell Joe Daly 08’24.80″ @02’17.38

65 76 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria 3D 3D TC 08’28.60″ @02’21.18

————————————————————————

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @

1 59 Dallat,Clare L Black Rose Cycli 2h06’19”

2 8 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie L Reelight/Bike To 2h06’29” @10″

3 1 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia L Irish National T 2h06’35” @16″

4 11 NED19890705 van Kessel,Femke L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 2h06’40” @21″

5 19 Bunn,Lowri L Abergavenny RC 2h06’42” @23″

6 12 NED19920925 Lenting,Charlotte L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 2h06’43” @24″

7 37 IRL19780117 Moriarty,Louise L Look Mum No Hand 2h06’44” @25″

8 4 IRL19920120 Creamer,Lauren L Irish National T 2h06’44” = s/t

9 60 GBR19870721 Ewing,Anne L Black Rose Cycli 2h06’48” @29″

10 21 Massey,Laura L Abergavenny RC 2h06’53” @34″

11 6 DENI9960524 Dideriksen,Amalie L Reelight/Bike To 2h06’54” @35″

12 18 NED19851105 Visser,Silja L District Team NH 2h06’54” = s/t

13 3 IRL19810718 Dalton,Anne 4 Irish National T 2h06’55” @36″

14 27 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona L Geoffrey Butler 2h06’56” @37″

15 17 NED19890707 van der Fluit,Talisa L District Team NH 2h06’58” @39″

16 35 IRL19870102 McNamara,Siobhan L Look Mum No Hand 2h06’58” = s/t

17 32 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karla L High Wycombe CC 2h06’59” @40″

18 13 NED19911107 Oudman,Hilde L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 2h07’00” @41″

19 34 GBR19870203 Evans,Mary Hannah L High Wycombe CC 2h07’00” = s/t

20 14 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 2h07’01” @42″

21 16 NED19940901 Markus,Riejanne L District Team NH 2h07’02” @43″

22 49 IRL19840530 Conway,Caroline L Cycling Leinster 2h07’05” @46″

23 20 Hill,Amy L Abergavenny RC 2h07’08” @49″

24 55 Walsh,Emma L Cycling Munster 2h07’08” = s/t

25 2 IRL19871201 Brice,Amy L Irish National T 2h07’08” = s/t

26 38 GBR19750727 Sherwell,Elsie L Look Mum No Hand 2h07’10” @51″

27 15 NED19780515 Donkers,Djoeke L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 2h07’11” @52″

28 9 DEN19940112 Olsen,AmalieWinther L Reelight/Bike To 2h07’11” = s/t

29 25 Erskine,Julie L Aberdeen Wheeler 2h07’12” @53″

30 22 Murray,Laura L Abergavenny RC 2h07’13” @54″

31 54 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona L Cycling Munster 2h07’14” @55″

32 33 FRA19840515 Copie,Clemence L High Wycombe CC 2h07’16” @57″

33 28 GBR19840111 Maidment,Sarah L Geoffrey Butler 2h07’20” @01’01”

34 5 IRL19199207 Guihan,Fiona L Irish National T 2h07’21” @01’02”

35 48 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian L Abergavenny RC 2h07’24” @01’05”

36 10 JPN19830104 Hori,Yukiyo L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 2h07’25” @01’06”

37 61 IRL19670112 Moran,Tonya L Black Rose Cycli 2h07’30” @01’11”

38 45 GBR19761105 Poole,Karen L Geoffrey Butler 2h07’34” @01’15”

39 51 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte L Cycling Leinster 2h07’40” @01’21”

40 47 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabriella L Sandy Wallace Cy 2h07’41” @01’22”

41 64 IRL19750622 Buckley,Patricia L DTC Orwell Wheel 2h07’47” @01’28”

42 50 IRL19710210 Cooke,Fiona L Cycling Leinster 2h08’03” @01’44”

43 24 Wintor,Elinor L Abergavenny RC 2h08’14” @01’55”

44 53 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh L Cycling Leinster 2h08’15” @01’56”

45 72 IRL19720906 Feton,Vanessa L 3D TC 2h08’40” @02’21”

46 36 GBR19780210 McKay,Helen L Look Mum No Hand 2h16’25” @10’06”

47 70 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica L Orwell Joe Daly 2h16’56” @10’37”

48 57 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne L Cycling Munster 2h17’26” @11’07”

49 39 Taromsari,Ishbel L Pedal Power Race 2h17’28” @11’09”

50 52 IRL19800818 McEvoy,Orla L Cycling Leinster 2h18’59” @12’40”

51 79 IRL19941114 Gourlay,Lauren L Orwell Joe Daly 2h19’05” @12’46”

52 77 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen L 3D TC 2h19’11” @12’52”

53 58 ESP19861105 Ortiz,Sara L Black Rose Cycli 2h19’28” @13’09”

54 62 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin L Black Rose Racin 2h19’34” @13’15”

55 74 IRL Fox,Marie L 3D TC 2h24’22” @18’03”

56 63 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla L DTC Orwell Wheel 2h24’33” @18’14”

57 67 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy L DTC Orwell Wheel 2h24’42” @18’23”

58 65 IRL19770712 Donnelly,Margaret L DTC Orwell Wheel 2h24’51” @18’32”

59 29 GBR19690214 MacKay,Sandra L Geoffrey Butler 2h29’52” @23’33”

60 68 IRL Cogan,Isabel L Orwell Joe Daly 2h30’57” @24’38”

61 26 Perry,Jo-Ann L Deal Tri Club 2h36’23” @30’04”

62 56 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola L Cycling Munster 2h40’38” @34’19”

63 76 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria L 3D TC 2h41’03” @34’44”

64 69 IRL19800923 Downes,Catherine L Orwell Joe Daly 3h06’59” @1h00’40”

65 75 IRL19720904 Finn,Tania L 3D TC 3h08’41” @1h02’22”

————————————————————————

Mountains Competition

————————————————————————

PL No. Name TM Pts

1 6 Dideriksen,A DEN 8

2 21 Massey,L WAL 5

3 35 McNamara,S ENG 5

————————————————————————

County Rider Overall

————————————————————————

PL No. Name TM Time

1 59 Dallat,C GAL = 2h06’19”

2 37 Moriarty,L ENG @ 25″

3 35 McNamara,S ENG @ 39″

4 49 Conway,C LEN @ 46″

5 55 Walsh,E MUN @ 49″

————————————————————————

Team General Classification

————————————————————————

PL Name Time

1 Irish Nat 6h20’14”

2 NWVG Bike @ 09″

3 Reelight/ @ 20″

4 Black Ros @ 23″

5 Look Mum @ 28″

6 Abergaven @ 29″

7 District @ 40″

8 High Wyco @ 01’01”

9 Geoffrey @ 01’36”

10 Cycling L @ 02’13”

11 Cycling M @ 11’34”

12 3D TC @ 31’59”

13 DTC Orwel @ 36’48”

14 Orwell Jo @ 46’44”

————————————————————————

Commissaire Communique

————————————————————————

36: McKay,Helen Look Mum No Hands GBR19780210

ART – 28: Failure to respect the instructions of the commissaires.:Warning

The College of Commissaires

————————————————————————

Stage 1

Sneem – Sneem 09 September 2012

Issued: 09 Sep 2012, 13:06

More readable version of Stage 1 results table (PDF)

————————————————————————

Organisation: Usher IRC Country: IRL

Class: na .

Winner’s Time: 2h00’12” Deadline: None

Race Dist: 66.00 kms / 41.04 Miles Total Dist: 66.00 kms / 41.04 miles

Speed: 32.95 kph / 20.49 mph Average: 32.95 kph / 20.49 mph

Number of Starters: 65 Number of Finishers: 65

Did Not Start: 2

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code Name TM Team Time @

1 11 NED19890705 van Kessel,Femke NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 2h00’12”

2 19 Bunn,Lowri WAL Abergavenny RC 2h00’12”

3 32 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karla ENG High Wycombe CC 2h00’12”

4 6 DENI9960524 Dideriksen,Amalie DEN Reelight/Bike Toyz-Kv 2h00’12”

5 16 NED19940901 Markus,Riejanne NET District Team NH/WTC 2h00’12”

6 12 NED19920925 Lenting,Charlotte NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 2h00’12”

7 17 NED19890707 van der Fluit,Talisa NET District Team NH/WTC 2h00’12”

8 48 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian WAL Abergavenny RC 2h00’12”

9 13 NED19911107 Oudman,Hilde NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 2h00’12”

10 4 IRL19920120 Creamer,Lauren IRS Irish National Team 2h00’12”

11 38 GBR19750727 Sherwell,Elsie ENG Look Mum No Hands 2h00’12”

12 15 NED19780515 Donkers,Djonke NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 2h00’12”

13 20 Hill,Amy WAL Abergavenny RC 2h00’12”

14 54 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona MUN Cycling Munster 2h00’12”

15 37 IRL19780117 Moriarty,Louise ENG Look Mum No Hands 2h00’12”

16 3 IRL19810718 Dalton,Anne IRS Irish National Team 2h00’12”

17 8 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie DEN Reelight/Bike Toyz-Kv 2h00’12”

18 1 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia IRS Irish National Team 2h00’12”

19 10 JPN19830104 Hori,Yukiyo NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 2h00’12”

20 45 GBR19761105 Poole,Karen ENG Geoffrey Butler Cycle 2h00’12”

21 14 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose NET NWVG Bike 4 Air-Dames 2h00’12”

22 22 Murray,Laura WAL Abergavenny RC 2h00’12”

23 49 IRL19840530 Conway,Caroline LEN Cycling Leinster 2h00’12”

24 2 IRL19871201 Brice,Amy IRS Irish National Team 2h00’12”

25 21 Massey,Laura WAL Abergavenny RC 2h00’12”

26 35 IRL19870102 McNamara,Siobhan ENG Look Mum No Hands 2h00’12”

27 9 DEN19940112 Olsen,AmalieWinther DEN Reelight/Bike Toyz-Kv 2h00’12”

28 5 IRL19199207 Guihan,Fiona IRS Irish National Team 2h00’12”

29 18 NED19851105 Visser,Silja NET District Team NH/WTC 2h00’12”

30 25 Erskine,Julie SCO Aberdeen Wheelers 2h00’12”

31 59 Dallat,Clare GAL Black Rose Cycling Te 2h00’12”

32 47 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabriella SWC Sandy Wallace Cycles 2h00’12”

33 61 IRL19670112 Moran,Tonya GAL Black Rose Cycling Te 2h00’12”

34 33 FRA19840515 Copie,Clemence ENG High Wycombe CC 2h00’12”

35 28 GBR19840111 Maidment,Sarah ENG Geoffrey Butler Cycle 2h00’12”

36 55 Walsh,Emma MUN Cycling Munster 2h00’12”

37 60 GBR19870721 Ewing,Anne GAL Black Rose Cycling Te 2h00’12”

38 51 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte LEN Cycling Leinster 2h00’12”

39 34 GBR19870203 Evans,Mary Hannah ENG High Wycombe CC 2h00’12”

40 27 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona ENG Geoffrey Butler Cycle 2h00’12”

41 64 IRL19750622 Buckley,Patricia DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers 2h00’40” @28″

42 24 Wintor,Elinor WAL Abergavenny RC 2h00’54” @42″

43 50 IRL19710210 Cooke,Fiona LEN Cycling Leinster 2h00’57” @45″

44 53 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh LEN Cycling Leinster 2h01’08” @56″

45 72 IRL19720906 Feton,Vanessa 3D 3D TC 2h01’28” @01’16”

46 57 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne MUN Cycling Munster 2h09’37” @09’25”

47 39 Taromsari,Ishbel PPR Pedal Power Race Team 2h09’37” @ s/t

48 36 GBR19780210 McKay,Helen ENG Look Mum No Hands 2h09’37” @ s/t

49 70 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle 2h09’37” @ s/t

50 62 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin WAT Waterford Racing Club 2h11’49” @11’37”

51 58 ESP19861105 Ortiz,Sarah GAL Black Rose Cycling Te 2h11’49” @ s/t

52 52 IRL19800818 McEvoy,Orla LEN Cycling Leinster 2h11’49” @ s/t

53 79 IRL19941114 Gourlay,Lauren JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle 2h11’49” @ s/t

54 77 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen 3D 3D TC 2h11’49” @ s/t

55 63 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers 2h16’41” @16’29”

56 67 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers 2h16’41” @ s/t

57 65 IRL19770712 Donnelly,Margaret DTC DTC Orwell Wheelers 2h16’41” @ s/t

58 74 IRL Fox,Marie 3D 3D TC 2h16’41” @ s/t

59 29 GBR19690214 MacKay,Sandra ENG Geoffrey Butler Cycle 2h21’28” @21’16”

60 68 IRL Cogan,Isabel JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle 2h23’08” @22’56”

61 26 Perry,Jo-Ann ENG Deal Tri Club 2h28’32” @28’20”

62 56 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola MUN Cycling Munster 2h32’35” @32’23”

63 76 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria 3D 3D TC 2h32’35” @ s/t

64 69 IRL19800923 Downes,Catherine JDC Orwell Joe Daly Cycle 2h58’35” @58’23”

65 75 IRL19720904 Finn,Tania 3D 3D TC 3h00’47” @1h00’3

————————————————————————

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @

1 11 NED19890705 van Kessel,Femke L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 2h00’12”

2 19 Bunn,Lowri L Abergavenny RC 2h00’12” = s/t

3 32 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karla L High Wycombe CC 2h00’12” = s/t

4 6 DENI9960524 Dideriksen,Amalie L Reelight/Bike To 2h00’12” = s/t

5 16 NED19940901 Markus,Riejanne L District Team NH 2h00’12” = s/t

6 12 NED19920925 Lenting,Charlotte L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 2h00’12” = s/t

7 17 NED19890707 van der Fluit,Talisa L District Team NH 2h00’12” = s/t

8 48 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian L Abergavenny RC 2h00’12” = s/t

9 13 NED19911107 Oudman,Hilde L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 2h00’12” = s/t

10 4 IRL19920120 Creamer,Lauren L Irish National T 2h00’12” = s/t

11 38 GBR19750727 Sherwell,Elsie L Look Mum No Hand 2h00’12” = s/t

12 15 NED19780515 Donkers,Djonke L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 2h00’12” = s/t

13 20 Hill,Amy L Abergavenny RC 2h00’12” = s/t

14 54 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona L Cycling Munster 2h00’12” = s/t

15 37 IRL19780117 Moriarty,Louise L Look Mum No Hand 2h00’12” = s/t

16 3 IRL19810718 Dalton,Anne 4 Irish National T 2h00’12” = s/t

17 8 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie L Reelight/Bike To 2h00’12” = s/t

18 1 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia L Irish National T 2h00’12” = s/t

19 10 JPN19830104 Hori,Yukiyo L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 2h00’12” = s/t

20 45 GBR19761105 Poole,Karen L Geoffrey Butler 2h00’12” = s/t

21 14 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 2h00’12” = s/t

22 22 Murray,Laura L Abergavenny RC 2h00’12” = s/t

23 49 IRL19840530 Conway,Caroline L Cycling Leinster 2h00’12” = s/t

24 2 IRL19871201 Brice,Amy L Irish National T 2h00’12” = s/t

25 21 Massey,Laura L Abergavenny RC 2h00’12” = s/t

26 35 IRL19870102 McNamara,Siobhan L Look Mum No Hand 2h00’12” = s/t

27 9 DEN19940112 Olsen,AmalieWinther L Reelight/Bike To 2h00’12” = s/t

28 5 IRL19199207 Guihan,Fiona L Irish National T 2h00’12” = s/t

29 18 NED19851105 Visser,Silja L District Team NH 2h00’12” = s/t

30 25 Erskine,Julie L Aberdeen Wheeler 2h00’12” = s/t

31 59 Dallat,Clare L Black Rose Cycli 2h00’12” = s/t

32 47 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabriella L Sandy Wallace Cy 2h00’12” = s/t

33 61 IRL19670112 Moran,Tonya L Black Rose Cycli 2h00’12” = s/t

34 33 FRA19840515 Copie,Clemence L High Wycombe CC 2h00’12” = s/t

35 28 GBR19840111 Maidment,Sarah L Geoffrey Butler 2h00’12” = s/t

36 55 Walsh,Emma L Cycling Munster 2h00’12” = s/t

37 60 GBR19870721 Ewing,Anne L Black Rose Cycli 2h00’12” = s/t

38 51 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte L Cycling Leinster 2h00’12” = s/t

39 34 GBR19870203 Evans,Mary Hannah L High Wycombe CC 2h00’12” = s/t

40 27 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona L Geoffrey Butler 2h00’12” = s/t

41 64 IRL19750622 Buckley,Patricia L DTC Orwell Wheel 2h00’40” @28″

42 24 Wintor,Elinor L Abergavenny RC 2h00’54” @42″

43 50 IRL19710210 Cooke,Fiona L Cycling Leinster 2h00’57” @45″

44 53 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh L Cycling Leinster 2h01’08” @56″

45 72 IRL19720906 Feton,Vanessa L 3D TC 2h01’28” @01’16”

46 57 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne L Cycling Munster 2h09’37” @09’25”

47 39 Taromsari,Ishbel L Pedal Power Race 2h09’37” = s/t

48 36 GBR19780210 McKay,Helen L Look Mum No Hand 2h09’37” = s/t

49 70 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica L Orwell Joe Daly 2h09’37” = s/t

50 62 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin L Waterford Racing 2h11’49” @11’37”

51 58 ESP19861105 Ortiz,Sarah L Black Rose Cycli 2h11’49” = s/t

52 52 IRL19800818 McEvoy,Orla L Cycling Leinster 2h11’49” = s/t

53 79 IRL19941114 Gourlay,Lauren L Orwell Joe Daly 2h11’49” = s/t

54 77 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen L 3D TC 2h11’49” = s/t

55 63 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla L DTC Orwell Wheel 2h16’41” @16’29”

56 67 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy L DTC Orwell Wheel 2h16’41” = s/t

57 65 IRL19770712 Donnelly,Margaret L DTC Orwell Wheel 2h16’41” = s/t

58 74 IRL Fox,Marie L 3D TC 2h16’41” = s/t

59 29 GBR19690214 MacKay,Sandra L Geoffrey Butler 2h21’28” @21’16”

60 68 IRL Cogan,Isabel L Orwell Joe Daly 2h23’08” @22’56”

61 26 Perry,Jo-Ann L Deal Tri Club 2h28’32” @28’20”

62 56 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola L Cycling Munster 2h32’35” @32’23”

63 76 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria L 3D TC 2h32’35” = s/t

64 69 IRL19800923 Downes,Catherine L Orwell Joe Daly 2h58’35” @58’23”

65 75 IRL19720904 Finn,Tania L 3D TC 3h00’47” @1h00’35”

————————————————————————

Non starters/finishers/eliminated Riders

————————————————————————

Did Not Start: 41-Christian.A, 42-Weaver.M

————————————————————————

Mountains Competition

————————————————————————

PL No. Name TM Pts

1 6 Dideriksen,A DEN 8

2 21 Massey,L WAL 5

3 35 McNamara,S ENG 5

————————————————————————

County Rider Overall

————————————————————————

PL No. Name TM Time

1 54 Meade,F MUN = 2h00’12”

2 37 Moriarty,L ENG @

3 49 Conway,C LEN @

4 35 McNamara,S ENG @

5 59 Dallat,C GAL @

————————————————————————

Team General Classification

————————————————————————

PL Name Time

1 NWVG Bike 6h00’36”

2 Abergaven = s/t

3 District = s/t

4 Irish Nat = s/t

5 Reelight/ = s/t

6 Look Mum = s/t

7 High Wyco = s/t

8 Geoffrey = s/t

9 Black Ros = s/t

10 Cycling L @ 45″

11 Cycling M @ 09’25”

12 3D TC @ 29’22”

13 DTC Orwel @ 33’26”

14 Orwell Jo @ 43’58”

————————————————————————

Commissaire Communique

————————————————————————

Result An Post Prime. No 11 Femke van Kessel.

Cavalcade please ensure you stay together when riders are attempting to

regain contact with the peloton.

The College of Commissaires

————————————————————————

Individual stage results are listed in the News section.

Final Results 2011

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @

1 1 Dillion,Olivia S Irish National T 11h33’35”

2 53 Spath,Melanie S WomensCycling.ie 11h35’53” @02’18”

3 39 Ringlever,Linda S Moving Ladies 11h36’02” @02’27”

4 14 Ashton,Kimberley S Squarda Donne/Sh 11h36’14” @02’39”

5 11 Byrne,Sarah S Abergavenny 11h36’20” @02’45”

6 7 Hall,Corrine S Abergavenny 11h39’26” @05’51”

7 49 Ryan,Caroline S WomensCycling.ie 11h42’20” @08’45”

8 50 Meade,Fiona S WomensCycling.ie 11h42’33” @08’58”

9 34 Moriarty,Louise S Look Mum No Hand 11h42’37” @09’02”

10 9 Bunn,Lowri S Abergavenny 11h42’45” @09’10”

11 3 Creamer,Lauren S Irish National T 11h42’46” @09’11”

12 12 Eggi,Elena S Bike Aid 11h42’47” @09’12”

13 30 Massey,Laura S Inverse/Cyclaim 11h42’52” @09’17”

14 5 Fitzgerald,Sandra S Irish National T 11h43’24” @09’49”

15 37 Van Kessei,Femke S Moving Ladies 11h43’32” @09’57”

16 10 Bamford,Rachel S Abergavenny 11h45’33” @11’58”

17 43 Jeuland,Nathalie S Orwell Wheelers 11h45’45” @12’10”

18 44 Kilmartin,Jane S Pedales des Eaux 11h51’03” @17’28”

19 33 McRae,Joanna S Look Mum No Hand 11h52’55” @19’20”

20 28 Visser,Silja S District Noord H 11h53’37” @20’02”

21 2 Horne,Ciara S Irish National T 11h54’27” @20’52”

22 29 McNamara,Siobhan S Inverse/Cyclaim 11h56’05” @22’30”

23 38 Burgess,Jay S Moving Ladies 11h58’36” @25’01”

24 45 Sewell,Iona S Squarda Donne/Sh 11h58’53” @25’18”

25 51 Meehan,Fran S WomensCycling.ie 11h59’02” @25’27”

26 47 Magri,Stephenia S Squarda Donne/Sh 12h01’36” @28’01”

27 25 Verhagen,Alicja S District Noord H 12h04’31” @30’56”

28 52 Banfield,Laura S WomensCycling.ie 12h05’37” @32’02”

29 31 Grundy,Anna S Look Mum No Hand 12h07’21” @33’46”

30 15 Dalton,Anne S Cycling Leinster 12h10’36” @37’01”

31 40 Hendron,Orla S Orwell Wheelers 12h12’08” @38’33”

32 46 Maidment,Sarah S Squarda Donne/Sh 12h12’09” @38’34”

33 18 McEvoy,Orla S Cycling Leinster 12h13’59” @40’24”

34 16 Conway,Caroline S Cycling Leinster 12h17’08” @43’33”

35 13 Roche,Sinead S Castlebar CC 12h20’34” @46’59”

36 36 Kennedy,Roisin S Lucan CRC 12h24’34” @50’59”

37 17 Stephens,Niamh S Cycling Leinster 12h29’40” @56’05”

38 32 McKay,Helen S Look Mum No Hand 12h32’27” @58’52”

39 6 Hill,Amy J Abergavenny 12h38’24” @1h04’49”

40 20 Brice,Amy S Cycling Ulster 12h40’49” @1h07’14”

41 41 McDonald,Charlotte S Orwell Wheelers 12h42’33” @1h08’58”

42 42 Cooke,Fiona S Orwell Wheelers 12h51’37” @1h18’02”

43 4 Gourley,Lauren J Irish National T 12h54’18” @1h20’43”

44 54 Springer,Ruth S District Noord H 12h59’39” @1h26’04”

45 19 Telford,Sandra S Cycling Leinster 13h04’32” @1h30’57”

46 27 Welling,Renee J District Noord H 13h04’33” @1h30’58”

47 26 Stoelwinder,Anneloes S District Noord H 13h12’40” @1h39’05”

48 35 Xieyue,PanPanFan S Look Mum No Hand 14h00’27” @2h26’52”

49 22 Savage,Maeve S Cycling Ulster 14h01’55” @2h28’20”

50 21 Fullerton,Louise S Cycling Ulster 14h09’41” @2h36’06”

————————————————————————

Primes

————————————————————————

KOM Cat 2: Coomaciste

PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec

1 3 Creamer,L INT 4pt

2 9 Bunn,L ABE 3pt

3 45 Sewell,I SQU 2pt

4 32 McKay,H LMH 1pt

KOM Cat 2: Coomaciste

PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec

1 9 Bunn,L ABE 4pt

2 3 Creamer,L INT 3pt

3 39 Ringlever,L MOV 2pt

4 53 Spath,M WC 1pt

————————————————————————

Mountains Competition

————————————————————————

PL No. Name TM Pts

1 39 Ringlever,L MOV 26

2 1 Dillion,O INT 20

3 53 Spath,M WC 16

4 9 Bunn,L ABE 8

5 3 Creamer,L INT 7

6 10 Bamford,R ABE 6

7 14 Ashton,K SQU 6

8 49 Ryan,C WC 6

9 16 Conway,C CL 4

10 11 Byrne,S ABE 2

11 45 Sewell,I SQU 2

12 32 McKay,H LMH 1

————————————————————————

Team General Classification

————————————————————————

PL Name Time

1 Abergaven 34h58’22”

2 Irish Nat @ 01’05”

3 WomensCyc @ 02’26”

4 Moving La @ 19’54”

5 Squarda D @ 34’25”

6 Look Mum @ 44’33”

7 Cycling L @ 1h29’27”

8 Orwell Wh @ 1h42’00”

9 District @ 1h50’55”

10 Cycling U @ 4h27’38”

————————————————————————

Commissaire Communique

————————————————————————

First An Post Prime Rider No 45

Second An Post Prime Rider No 9.