2015 Stage 4 Time Trial

Results for the 2015 Rás na mBan stage 4 Time Trial.

Full results can be downloaded here pdficon small

Stage 4 photos on Facebook

Individual TT: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Stage
Etape

12th September 2015

Arrival classification
Classification d’arrivée

Individual Time Trial

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

38,971km/h

Distance
Distance

8,0km
(256,0km — 264,0km)

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

.12’19”

Commencement
Commencement

10:00

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


1.  

47  

GBR

19931115

Natalie Grinczer

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

.12’19”

890  

  

2.  

16  

FRA

19921010

Coralie Demay

Breizh

FRA

 

.12’25”

980  

6″  

3.  

21  

GER

19871021

Stephanie Pohl

South Netherlands

GER

 

.12’27”

240  

8″  

4.  

111  

IRL

19890217

Eileen Burns

Ulster

IRL

IR

.12’28”

610  

9″  

5.  

1  

IRL

19870719

Lydia Boylan

Team WNT

IRL

GB

.12’28”

880  

9″  

6.  

51  

GBR

19810812

Nikki Juniper

Giordana Triton

GBR

GB

.12’31”

010  

12″  

7.  

30  

GBR

19890924

Eileen Roe

WV Breda Manieu.nl

GBR

 

.12’31”

210  

12″  

8.  

77  

GBR

19810624

Angela Hibbs

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

.12’35”

950  

16″  

9.  

91  

IRL

19780728

Eve McCrystal

Garda CC

IRL

IR

.12’38”

660  

19″  

10.  

45  

GBR

19930920

Chloe Fraser

GB Cycles

GBR

U23 GB

.12’41”

420  

22″  

11.  

9  

DEN

19920715

Julie Leth

Rytger

DEN

 

.12’44”

640  

25″  

12.  

8  

DEN

19990726

Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

.12’44”

780  

25″  

13.  

27  

NED

19900714

Geerte Hoeke

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

.12’45”

390  

26″  

14.  

68  

GBR

19891103

Kelly Murphy

RST RT

GBR

GB

.12’47”

990  

28″  

15.  

57  

GBR

19900812

Sophie Coleman

Team PMR

GBR

GB

.12’48”

070  

29″  

16.  

52  

GBR

19960424

Annasley Park

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

.12’48”

820  

29″  

17.  

61  

GBR

19980420

Henrietta Colbourne

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

.12’53”

390  

34″  

18.  

54  

GBR

19970730

Abbeymae Parkinson

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 J GB

.12’54”

260  

35″  

19.  

19  

FRA

19950403

Helene Gerard

Breizh

FRA

U23

.12’54”

530  

35″  

20.  

49  

GBR

19920311

Jennifer Hudson

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

.12’57”

530  

38″  

21.  

46  

GBR

19880825

Rebecca Nixon

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

.12’59”

240  

40″  

22.  

83  

GBR

19770104

Claire Munton

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

.12’59”

480  

40″  

23.  

28  

NED

19870730

Mirthe Wagenaar

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

.13’00”

220  

41″  

24.  

66  

GBR

19970619

Grace Garner

RST RT

GBR

U23 J GB

.13’00”

290  

41″  

25.  

95  

IRL

19910217

Clare McIlwaine

Garda CC

IRL

IR

.13’00”

650  

41″  

26.  

3  

GBR

19870501

Jo Tindley

Team WNT

GBR

GB

.13’04”

390  

45″  

27.  

35  

NED

19820816

Roos Hoogeboom

West Frisia

NED

U23

.13’04”

860  

45″  

28.  

103  

IRL

19880623

Rachel Clancy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

.13’06”

600  

47″  

29.  

7  

IRL

19980701

Ciara Doogan

Rytger

IRL

U23 J IR

.13’07”

220  

48″  

30.  

99  

IRL

19731027

Michelle O Halloran

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

.13’07”

590  

48″  

31.  

13  

USA

19850729

Stephanie A Sydlik

Team QCW

USA

 

.13’09”

140  

50″  

32.  

33  

NED

19831229

Femke Kuipers

West Frisia

NED

 

.13’10”

150  

51″  

33.  

41  

SWE

19881222

Gabriella Nordin

GB Cycles

SWE

GB

.13’10”

990  

51″  

34.  

118  

GBR

19980604

Ellie Dickinson

NRPT Magnet.ie

GBR

U23 J

.13’11”

630  

52″  

35.  

82  

GBR

19890203

Gaby Leveridge

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

.13’11”

960  

52″  

36.  

25  

NED

19840824

Mary Rose Postma

South Netherlands

NED

 

.13’12”

030  

53″  

37.  

50  

GBR

19901107

Elizabeth Stedman

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

.13’12”

510  

53″  

38.  

18  

FRA

19970702

Cecilia LeBris

Breizh

FRA

U23 J

.13’12”

730  

53″  

39.  

39  

SWE

19941014

Malin Berlin

HBSS Norge

SWE

U23

.13’17”

660  

58″  

40.  

6  

SWE

19961217

Ellinor Huusko

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

.13’18”

650  

59″  

41.  

24  

NED

19980322

Kylie Waterreus

South Netherlands

NED

U23 J

.13’19”

160  

1’00”  

42.  

56  

GBR

19860125

Helen Ralston

Team PMR

GBR

GB

.13’20”

470  

1’01”  

43.  

101  

IRL

19750928

Sinnead Oakes

Nenagh CC

IRL

V IR

.13’23”

700  

1’04”  

44.  

97  

IRL

19750708

Sonja O Mahony

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

.13’25”

440  

1’06”  

45.  

29  

NED

19881001

Kirsten Peetoom

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

.13’25”

450  

1’06”  

46.  

59  

GBR

19900601

Louise Laker

Team PMR

GBR

GB

.13’25”

720  

1’06”  

47.  

12  

USA

19890814

Lindsey Knast

Team QCW

USA

 

.13’29”

270  

1’10”  

48.  

90  

IRL

19920705

Fiona Guihen

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

.13’30”

500  

1’11”  

49.  

113  

IRL

19740807

Jane Millar

Ulster

IRL

V IR

.13’30”

970  

1’11”  

50.  

23  

NED

19891021

Marije Hengeveld

South Netherlands

NED

 

.13’31”

780  

1’12”  

51.  

64  

GBR

19980114

Monica Dew

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

.13’32”

930  

1’13”  

52.  

20  

FRA

19960609

Gabrielle Rimasson

Breizh

FRA

U23

.13’33”

020  

1’14”  

53.  

22  

AUS

19760929

Sarah Jeanne Fraser

South Netherlands

AUS

 

.13’33”

290  

1’14”  

54.  

48  

GBR

19951231

Eleanor Campbell

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

.13’33”

620  

1’14”  

55.  

58  

GBR

19740615

Susan Freeburn

Team PMR

GBR

V GB

.13’33”

660  

1’14”  

56.  

14  

USA

19900329

Marianne Williams

Team QCW

USA

 

.13’34”

300  

1’15”  

57.  

110  

IRL

19770420

Emma Walsh

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

.13’34”

380  

1’15”  

58.  

4  

GBR

19900901

Becca Carter

Team WNT

GBR

GB

.13’34”

420  

1’15”  

59.  

11  

USA

19791226

Kristie Nichols James

Team QCW

USA

 

.13’35”

400  

1’16”  

60.  

37  

NOR

19941204

Katrine Aalerud

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

.13’35”

570  

1’16”  

61.  

55  

GBR

19950930

Keira McVitty

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

.13’35”

900  

1’16”  

62.  

17  

FRA

19950817

Margaux Cadol

Breizh

FRA

U23

.13’36”

540  

1’17”  

63.  

109  

IRL

19900724

Maire Claffey

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

.13’38”

060  

1’19”  

64.  

60  

GBR

19810609

Victoria Strila

Team PMR

GBR

GB

.13’44”

000  

1’25”  

65.  

42  

GBR

19801030

Maxine Filby

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

.13’44”

820  

1’25”  

66.  

100  

IRL

19730618

Ciara Kinch

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

.13’46”

450  

1’27”  

67.  

32  

NED

19840412

Elleke Classen

West Frisia

NED

 

.13’46”

660  

1’27”  

68.  

92  

IRL

19770413

Catherine McAteer

Garda CC

IRL

IR

.13’46”

670  

1’27”  

69.  

73  

USA

19731015

Anne Perry

Carnac

USA

V

.13’47”

870  

1’28”  

70.  

2  

BEL

19880426

Pia de Quint

Team WNT

BEL

GB

.13’48”

360  

1’29”  

71.  

38  

SWE

19880322

Emma Andreasson

HBSS Norge

SWE

 

.13’51”

980  

1’32”  

72.  

76  

GBR

19881203

Ellen McDermott

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

.13’52”

760  

1’33”  

73.  

71  

GBR

19690124

Sandra McKay

Carnac

GBR

V GB

.13’53”

090  

1’34”  

74.  

15  

USA

19911007

Elspeth Huyett

Team QCW

USA

 

.13’53”

560  

1’34”  

75.  

106  

IRL

19770116

Grace Young

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

.13’55”

400  

1’36”  

76.  

93  

IRL

19870614

Orla Montague

Garda CC

IRL

IR

.13’56”

560  

1’37”  

77.  

36  

NOR

19960909

Andrea Terjesen

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

.13’58”

510  

1’39”  

78.  

72  

GBR

19870423

Nicola Soden

Carnac

GBR

GB

.14’00”

140  

1’41”  

79.  

62  

GBR

19980828

Sarah Bradford

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

.14’00”

950  

1’41”  

80.  

105  

IRL

19660115

Monica Marconi

Nenagh CC

IRL

V IR

.14’03”

870  

1’44”  

81.  

116  

IRL

19981030

Emily Birchill

NRPT Magnet.ie

IRL

U23 J IR

.14’06”

100  

1’47”  

82.  

108  

IRL

19821007

Karen Deenihan

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

.14’07”

530  

1’48”  

83.  

88  

IRL

19870501

Niamh Stephens

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

.14’10”

830  

1’51”  

84.  

26  

NED

19830806

Ines Klok

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

.14’14”

920  

1’55”  

85.  

114  

IRL

19710219

Sandra Devine

Ulster

IRL

V IR

.14’16”

800  

1’57”  

86.  

89  

IRL

19710727

Beth McCluskey

Steen Wear

IRL

V IR

.14’22”

440  

2’03”  

87.  

5  

GBR

19890728

Sam Burman

Team WNT

GBR

GB

.14’27”

090  

2’08”  

88.  

87  

IRL

19860905

Sarah Pratt

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

.14’37”

200  

2’18”  

89.  

94  

IRL

19780124

Karen Robinson

Garda CC

IRL

IR

.14’39”

980  

2’20”  

90.  

102  

IRL

19770304

Sinead Kennedy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

.14’41”

950  

2’22”  

91.  

86  

IRL

19820621

Michelle Geoghegan

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

.14’42”

860  

2’23”  

92.  

112  

IRL

19720708

Joanne Regan

Ulster

IRL

V IR

.14’42”

900  

2’23”  

93.  

44  

GBR

19730118

Michelle Forster

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

.14’44”

650  

2’25”  

94.  

107  

IRL

19771108

Jennifer Fortune

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

.14’47”

130  

2’28”  

95.  

34  

NED

19960813

Pernilla van Rozelaar

West Frisia

NED

U23

.14’48”

860  

2’29”  

96.  

96  

IRL

19760401

Siobhan Sheehan

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

IR

.14’49”

310  

2’30”  

97.  

115  

IRL

19610618

Alwynne Shannon

Ulster

IRL

V IR

.15’09”

620  

2’50”  


Number of not started
Nombre de pas partir

0

Riders dropping out
Coureurs qui abandonné

Number of starters
Nombre de coureurs au depart

97

Number remaining
Nombre du restant

97


Last calculated, Compté récemment: 12-09, 11.32


Classification
Service

Mícheal Concannon

 


 

General Classification: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Stage
Etape

12th September 2015

General classification after
Classification générale après

Individual Time Trial

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

37,036km/h

Total distance
Distance totale

264,0km

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

7.07’41”

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


1.  

21  

GER

19871021

Stephanie Pohl

South Netherlands

GER

 

7.07’41”  

  

2.  

30  

GBR

19890924

Eileen Roe

WV Breda Manieu.nl

GBR

 

7.07’48”  

7″  

3.  

8  

DEN

19990726

Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

7.07’54”  

13″  

4.  

47  

GBR

19931115

Natalie Grinczer

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

7.07’58”  

17″  

5.  

16  

FRA

19921010

Coralie Demay

Breizh

FRA

 

7.08’04”  

23″  

6.  

1  

IRL

19870719

Lydia Boylan

Team WNT

GBR

GB

7.08’07”  

26″  

7.  

51  

GBR

19810812

Nikki Juniper

Giordana Triton

GBR

GB

7.08’10”  

29″  

8.  

77  

GBR

19810624

Angela Hibbs

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

7.08’14”  

33″  

9.  

91  

IRL

19780728

Eve McCrystal

Garda CC

IRL

IR

7.08’17”  

36″  

10.  

45  

GBR

19930920

Chloe Fraser

GB Cycles

GBR

U23 GB

7.08’20”  

39″  

11.  

57  

GBR

19900812

Sophie Coleman

Team PMR

GBR

GB

7.08’27”  

46″  

12.  

49  

GBR

19920311

Jennifer Hudson

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

7.08’36”  

55″  

13.  

9  

DEN

19920715

Julie Leth

Rytger

DEN

 

7.12’58”  

5’17”  

14.  

27  

NED

19900714

Geerte Hoeke

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

7.12’59”  

5’18”  

15.  

52  

GBR

19960424

Annasley Park

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

7.13’02”  

5’21”  

16.  

61  

GBR

19980420

Henrietta Colbourne

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

7.13’07”  

5’26”  

17.  

54  

GBR

19970730

Abbeymae Parkinson

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 J GB

7.13’08”  

5’27”  

18.  

13  

USA

19850729

Stephanie A Sydlik

Team QCW

USA

 

7.13’11”  

5’30”  

19.  

46  

GBR

19880825

Rebecca Nixon

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

7.13’13”  

5’32”  

20.  

28  

NED

19870730

Mirthe Wagenaar

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

7.13’14”  

5’33”  

21.  

66  

GBR

19970619

Grace Garner

RST RT

GBR

U23 J GB

7.13’14”  

5’33”  

22.  

95  

IRL

19910217

Clare McIlwaine

Garda CC

IRL

IR

7.13’14”  

5’33”  

23.  

35  

NED

19820816

Roos Hoogeboom

West Frisia

NED

U23

7.13’18”  

5’37”  

24.  

7  

IRL

19980701

Ciara Doogan

Rytger

IRL

U23 J IR

7.13’21”  

5’40”  

25.  

41  

SWE

19881222

Gabriella Nordin

GB Cycles

SWE

GB

7.13’24”  

5’43”  

26.  

118  

GBR

19980604

Ellie Dickinson

NRPT Magnet.ie

GBR

U23 J

7.13’25”  

5’44”  

27.  

25  

NED

19840824

Mary Rose Postma

South Netherlands

NED

 

7.13’26”  

5’45”  

28.  

50  

GBR

19901107

Elizabeth Stedman

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

7.13’26”  

5’45”  

29.  

6  

SWE

19961217

Ellinor Huusko

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

7.13’32”  

5’51”  

30.  

24  

NED

19980322

Kylie Waterreus

South Netherlands

NED

U23 J

7.13’33”  

5’52”  

31.  

56  

GBR

19860125

Helen Ralston

Team PMR

GBR

GB

7.13’34”  

5’53”  

32.  

29  

NED

19881001

Kirsten Peetoom

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

7.13’39”  

5’58”  

33.  

38  

SWE

19880322

Emma Andreasson

HBSS Norge

SWE

 

7.14’05”  

6’24”  

34.  

116  

IRL

19981030

Emily Birchill

NRPT Magnet.ie

IRL

U23 J IR

7.14’20”  

6’39”  

35.  

48  

GBR

19951231

Eleanor Campbell

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

7.14’40”  

6’59”  

36.  

33  

NED

19831229

Femke Kuipers

West Frisia

NED

 

7.15’57”  

8’16”  

37.  

73  

USA

19731015

Anne Perry

Carnac

USA

V

7.16’37”  

8’56”  

38.  

32  

NED

19840412

Elleke Classen

West Frisia

NED

 

7.18’17”  

10’36”  

39.  

20  

FRA

19960609

Gabrielle Rimasson

Breizh

FRA

U23

7.22’55”  

15’14”  

40.  

82  

GBR

19890203

Gaby Leveridge

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

7.24’09”  

16’28”  

41.  

26  

NED

19830806

Ines Klok

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

7.25’02”  

17’21”  

42.  

34  

NED

19960813

Pernilla van Rozelaar

West Frisia

NED

U23

7.25’36”  

17’55”  

43.  

18  

FRA

19970702

Cecilia LeBris

Breizh

FRA

U23 J

7.26’12”  

18’31”  

44.  

89  

IRL

19710727

Beth McCluskey

Steen Wear

IRL

V IR

7.26’38”  

18’57”  

45.  

68  

GBR

19891103

Kelly Murphy

RST RT

GBR

GB

7.31’49”  

24’08”  

46.  

99  

IRL

19731027

Michelle O Halloran

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

7.32’02”  

24’21”  

47.  

55  

GBR

19950930

Keira McVitty

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

7.33’15”  

25’34”  

48.  

3  

GBR

19870501

Jo Tindley

Team WNT

GBR

GB

7.33’29”  

25’48”  

49.  

86  

IRL

19820621

Michelle Geoghegan

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

7.35’41”  

28’00”  

50.  

111  

IRL

19890217

Eileen Burns

Ulster

IRL

IR

7.36’02”  

28’21”  

51.  

23  

NED

19891021

Marije Hengeveld

South Netherlands

NED

 

7.37’05”  

29’24”  

52.  

110  

IRL

19770420

Emma Walsh

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

7.37’08”  

29’27”  

53.  

4  

GBR

19900901

Becca Carter

Team WNT

GBR

GB

7.38’05”  

30’24”  

54.  

37  

NOR

19941204

Katrine Aalerud

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

7.38’18”  

30’37”  

55.  

11  

USA

19791226

Kristie Nichols James

Team QCW

USA

 

7.38’34”  

30’53”  

56.  

22  

AUS

19760929

Sarah Jeanne Fraser

South Netherlands

AUS

 

7.39’06”  

31’25”  

57.  

83  

GBR

19770104

Claire Munton

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

7.39’46”  

32’05”  

58.  

103  

IRL

19880623

Rachel Clancy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

7.40’33”  

32’52”  

59.  

90  

IRL

19920705

Fiona Guihen

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

7.42’53”  

35’12”  

60.  

109  

IRL

19900724

Maire Claffey

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

7.42’57”  

35’16”  

61.  

76  

GBR

19881203

Ellen McDermott

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

7.43’11”  

35’30”  

62.  

100  

IRL

19730618

Ciara Kinch

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

7.43’12”  

35’31”  

63.  

36  

NOR

19960909

Andrea Terjesen

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

7.43’24”  

35’43”  

64.  

64  

GBR

19980114

Monica Dew

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

7.44’57”  

37’16”  

65.  

62  

GBR

19980828

Sarah Bradford

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

7.45’18”  

37’37”  

66.  

19  

FRA

19950403

Helene Gerard

Breizh

FRA

U23

7.45’42”  

38’01”  

67.  

97  

IRL

19750708

Sonja O Mahony

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

7.45’56”  

38’15”  

68.  

101  

IRL

19750928

Sinnead Oakes

Nenagh CC

IRL

V IR

7.46’36”  

38’55”  

69.  

113  

IRL

19740807

Jane Millar

Ulster

IRL

V IR

7.48’34”  

40’53”  

70.  

58  

GBR

19740615

Susan Freeburn

Team PMR

GBR

V GB

7.48’38”  

40’57”  

71.  

5  

GBR

19890728

Sam Burman

Team WNT

GBR

GB

7.48’39”  

40’58”  

72.  

105  

IRL

19660115

Monica Marconi

Nenagh CC

IRL

V IR

7.49’08”  

41’27”  

73.  

12  

USA

19890814

Lindsey Knast

Team QCW

USA

 

7.50’04”  

42’23”  

74.  

106  

IRL

19770116

Grace Young

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

7.51’34”  

43’53”  

75.  

14  

USA

19900329

Marianne Williams

Team QCW

USA

 

7.51’58”  

44’17”  

76.  

88  

IRL

19870501

Niamh Stephens

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

7.54’02”  

46’21”  

77.  

39  

SWE

19941014

Malin Berlin

HBSS Norge

SWE

U23

7.55’00”  

47’19”  

78.  

93  

IRL

19870614

Orla Montague

Garda CC

IRL

IR

7.55’40”  

47’59”  

79.  

2  

BEL

19880426

Pia de Quint

Team WNT

BEL

GB

7.57’45”  

50’04”  

80.  

17  

FRA

19950817

Margaux Cadol

Breizh

FRA

U23

7.58’27”  

50’46”  

81.  

59  

GBR

19900601

Louise Laker

Team PMR

GBR

GB

7.58’48”  

51’07”  

82.  

102  

IRL

19770304

Sinead Kennedy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

8.01’31”  

53’50”  

83.  

42  

GBR

19801030

Maxine Filby

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

8.02’13”  

54’32”  

84.  

92  

IRL

19770413

Catherine McAteer

Garda CC

IRL

IR

8.03’11”  

55’30”  

85.  

87  

IRL

19860905

Sarah Pratt

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

8.06’14”  

58’33”  

86.  

71  

GBR

19690124

Sandra McKay

Carnac

GBR

V GB

8.06’28”  

58’47”  

87.  

72  

GBR

19870423

Nicola Soden

Carnac

GBR

GB

8.08’29”  

1.00’48”  

88.  

107  

IRL

19771108

Jennifer Fortune

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

8.12’34”  

1.04’53”  

89.  

108  

IRL

19821007

Karen Deenihan

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

8.14’50”  

1.07’09”  

90.  

114  

IRL

19710219

Sandra Devine

Ulster

IRL

V IR

8.18’42”  

1.11’01”  

91.  

15  

USA

19911007

Elspeth Huyett

Team QCW

USA

 

8.19’52”  

1.12’11”  

92.  

60  

GBR

19810609

Victoria Strila

Team PMR

GBR

GB

8.21’35”  

1.13’54”  

93.  

94  

IRL

19780124

Karen Robinson

Garda CC

IRL

IR

8.25’31”  

1.17’50”  

94.  

112  

IRL

19720708

Joanne Regan

Ulster

IRL

V IR

8.31’18”  

1.23’37”  

95.  

115  

IRL

19610618

Alwynne Shannon

Ulster

IRL

V IR

8.41’47”  

1.34’06”  

96.  

96  

IRL

19760401

Siobhan Sheehan

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

IR

8.44’02”  

1.36’21”  

97.  

44  

GBR

19730118

Michelle Forster

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

8.44’25”  

1.36’44”  



Last calculated, Compté récemment: 12-09, 11.32

Young Rider: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Separate classification
Classification séparée

Young Rider Classification

Stage
Etape

12th September 2015

General classification after
Classification générale après

Individual Time Trial

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

37,017km/h

Total distance
Distance totale

264,0km

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

7.07’54”

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


1.  

8  

DEN

19990726

Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

7.07’54”  

  

2.  

47  

GBR

19931115

Natalie Grinczer

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

7.07’58”  

4″  

3.  

45  

GBR

19930920

Chloe Fraser

GB Cycles

GBR

U23 GB

7.08’20”  

26″  

4.  

52  

GBR

19960424

Annasley Park

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

7.13’02”  

5’08”  

5.  

61  

GBR

19980420

Henrietta Colbourne

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

7.13’07”  

5’13”  

6.  

54  

GBR

19970730

Abbeymae Parkinson

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 J GB

7.13’08”  

5’14”  

7.  

66  

GBR

19970619

Grace Garner

RST RT

GBR

U23 J GB

7.13’14”  

5’20”  

8.  

35  

NED

19820816

Roos Hoogeboom

West Frisia

NED

U23

7.13’18”  

5’24”  

9.  

7  

IRL

19980701

Ciara Doogan

Rytger

IRL

U23 J IR

7.13’21”  

5’27”  

10.  

118  

GBR

19980604

Ellie Dickinson

NRPT Magnet.ie

GBR

U23 J

7.13’25”  

5’31”  

11.  

6  

SWE

19961217

Ellinor Huusko

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

7.13’32”  

5’38”  

12.  

24  

NED

19980322

Kylie Waterreus

South Netherlands

NED

U23 J

7.13’33”  

5’39”  

13.  

116  

IRL

19981030

Emily Birchill

NRPT Magnet.ie

IRL

U23 J IR

7.14’20”  

6’26”  

14.  

48  

GBR

19951231

Eleanor Campbell

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

7.14’40”  

6’46”  

15.  

20  

FRA

19960609

Gabrielle Rimasson

Breizh

FRA

U23

7.22’55”  

15’01”  

16.  

34  

NED

19960813

Pernilla van Rozelaar

West Frisia

NED

U23

7.25’36”  

17’42”  

17.  

18  

FRA

19970702

Cecilia LeBris

Breizh

FRA

U23 J

7.26’12”  

18’18”  

18.  

55  

GBR

19950930

Keira McVitty

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

7.33’15”  

25’21”  

19.  

37  

NOR

19941204

Katrine Aalerud

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

7.38’18”  

30’24”  

20.  

36  

NOR

19960909

Andrea Terjesen

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

7.43’24”  

35’30”  

21.  

64  

GBR

19980114

Monica Dew

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

7.44’57”  

37’03”  

22.  

62  

GBR

19980828

Sarah Bradford

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

7.45’18”  

37’24”  

23.  

19  

FRA

19950403

Helene Gerard

Breizh

FRA

U23

7.45’42”  

37’48”  

24.  

39  

SWE

19941014

Malin Berlin

HBSS Norge

SWE

U23

7.55’00”  

47’06”  

25.  

17  

FRA

19950817

Margaux Cadol

Breizh

FRA

U23

7.58’27”  

50’33”  


 

 

Best Home Based Rider: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Separate classification
Classification séparée

Best Home Based Rider Classification

Stage
Etape

12th September 2015

General classification after
Classification générale après

Individual Time Trial

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

36,984km/h

Total distance
Distance totale

264,0km

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

7.08’17”

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


1.  

91  

IRL

19780728

Eve McCrystal

Garda CC

IRL

IR

7.08’17”  

  

2.  

95  

IRL

19910217

Clare McIlwaine

Garda CC

IRL

IR

7.13’14”  

4’57”  

3.  

7  

IRL

19980701

Ciara Doogan

Rytger

IRL

U23 J IR

7.13’21”  

5’04”  

4.  

116  

IRL

19981030

Emily Birchill

NRPT Magnet.ie

IRL

U23 J IR

7.14’20”  

6’03”  

5.  

89  

IRL

19710727

Beth McCluskey

Steen Wear

IRL

V IR

7.26’38”  

18’21”  

6.  

99  

IRL

19731027

Michelle O Halloran

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

7.32’02”  

23’45”  

7.  

86  

IRL

19820621

Michelle Geoghegan

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

7.35’41”  

27’24”  

8.  

111  

IRL

19890217

Eileen Burns

Ulster

IRL

IR

7.36’02”  

27’45”  

9.  

110  

IRL

19770420

Emma Walsh

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

7.37’08”  

28’51”  

10.  

103  

IRL

19880623

Rachel Clancy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

7.40’33”  

32’16”  

11.  

90  

IRL

19920705

Fiona Guihen

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

7.42’53”  

34’36”  

12.  

109  

IRL

19900724

Maire Claffey

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

7.42’57”  

34’40”  

13.  

100  

IRL

19730618

Ciara Kinch

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

7.43’12”  

34’55”  

14.  

97  

IRL

19750708

Sonja O Mahony

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

7.45’56”  

37’39”  

15.  

101  

IRL

19750928

Sinnead Oakes

Nenagh CC

IRL

V IR

7.46’36”  

38’19”  

16.  

113  

IRL

19740807

Jane Millar

Ulster

IRL

V IR

7.48’34”  

40’17”  

17.  

105  

IRL

19660115

Monica Marconi

Nenagh CC

IRL

V IR

7.49’08”  

40’51”  

18.  

106  

IRL

19770116

Grace Young

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

7.51’34”  

43’17”  

19.  

88  

IRL

19870501

Niamh Stephens

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

7.54’02”  

45’45”  

20.  

93  

IRL

19870614

Orla Montague

Garda CC

IRL

IR

7.55’40”  

47’23”  

21.  

102  

IRL

19770304

Sinead Kennedy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

8.01’31”  

53’14”  

22.  

92  

IRL

19770413

Catherine McAteer

Garda CC

IRL

IR

8.03’11”  

54’54”  

23.  

87  

IRL

19860905

Sarah Pratt

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

8.06’14”  

57’57”  

24.  

107  

IRL

19771108

Jennifer Fortune

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

8.12’34”  

1.04’17”  

25.  

108  

IRL

19821007

Karen Deenihan

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

8.14’50”  

1.06’33”  

26.  

114  

IRL

19710219

Sandra Devine

Ulster

IRL

V IR

8.18’42”  

1.10’25”  

27.  

94  

IRL

19780124

Karen Robinson

Garda CC

IRL

IR

8.25’31”  

1.17’14”  

28.  

112  

IRL

19720708

Joanne Regan

Ulster

IRL

V IR

8.31’18”  

1.23’01”  

29.  

115  

IRL

19610618

Alwynne Shannon

Ulster

IRL

V IR

8.41’47”  

1.33’30”  

30.  

96  

IRL

19760401

Siobhan Sheehan

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

IR

8.44’02”  

1.35’45”  



 

Best British Rider: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Separate classification
Classification séparée

Best British Rider Classification

Stage
Etape

12th September 2015

General classification after
Classification générale après

Individual Time Trial

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

37,012km/h

Total distance
Distance totale

264,0km

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

7.07’58”

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


1.  

47  

GBR

19931115

Natalie Grinczer

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

7.07’58”  

  

2.  

1  

IRL

19870719

Lydia Boylan

Team WNT

GBR

GB

7.08’07”  

9″  

3.  

51  

GBR

19810812

Nikki Juniper

Giordana Triton

GBR

GB

7.08’10”  

12″  

4.  

77  

GBR

19810624

Angela Hibbs

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

7.08’14”  

16″  

5.  

45  

GBR

19930920

Chloe Fraser

GB Cycles

GBR

U23 GB

7.08’20”  

22″  

6.  

57  

GBR

19900812

Sophie Coleman

Team PMR

GBR

GB

7.08’27”  

29″  

7.  

49  

GBR

19920311

Jennifer Hudson

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

7.08’36”  

38″  

8.  

52  

GBR

19960424

Annasley Park

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

7.13’02”  

5’04”  

9.  

61  

GBR

19980420

Henrietta Colbourne

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

7.13’07”  

5’09”  

10.  

54  

GBR

19970730

Abbeymae Parkinson

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 J GB

7.13’08”  

5’10”  

11.  

46  

GBR

19880825

Rebecca Nixon

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

7.13’13”  

5’15”  

12.  

66  

GBR

19970619

Grace Garner

RST RT

GBR

U23 J GB

7.13’14”  

5’16”  

13.  

41  

SWE

19881222

Gabriella Nordin

GB Cycles

SWE

GB

7.13’24”  

5’26”  

14.  

50  

GBR

19901107

Elizabeth Stedman

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

7.13’26”  

5’28”  

15.  

56  

GBR

19860125

Helen Ralston

Team PMR

GBR

GB

7.13’34”  

5’36”  

16.  

48  

GBR

19951231

Eleanor Campbell

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

7.14’40”  

6’42”  

17.  

82  

GBR

19890203

Gaby Leveridge

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

7.24’09”  

16’11”  

18.  

68  

GBR

19891103

Kelly Murphy

RST RT

GBR

GB

7.31’49”  

23’51”  

19.  

55  

GBR

19950930

Keira McVitty

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

7.33’15”  

25’17”  

20.  

3  

GBR

19870501

Jo Tindley

Team WNT

GBR

GB

7.33’29”  

25’31”  

21.  

4  

GBR

19900901

Becca Carter

Team WNT

GBR

GB

7.38’05”  

30’07”  

22.  

83  

GBR

19770104

Claire Munton

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

7.39’46”  

31’48”  

23.  

76  

GBR

19881203

Ellen McDermott

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

7.43’11”  

35’13”  

24.  

64  

GBR

19980114

Monica Dew

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

7.44’57”  

36’59”  

25.  

62  

GBR

19980828

Sarah Bradford

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

7.45’18”  

37’20”  

26.  

58  

GBR

19740615

Susan Freeburn

Team PMR

GBR

V GB

7.48’38”  

40’40”  

27.  

5  

GBR

19890728

Sam Burman

Team WNT

GBR

GB

7.48’39”  

40’41”  

28.  

2  

BEL

19880426

Pia de Quint

Team WNT

BEL

GB

7.57’45”  

49’47”  

29.  

59  

GBR

19900601

Louise Laker

Team PMR

GBR

GB

7.58’48”  

50’50”  

30.  

42  

GBR

19801030

Maxine Filby

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

8.02’13”  

54’15”  

31.  

71  

GBR

19690124

Sandra McKay

Carnac

GBR

V GB

8.06’28”  

58’30”  

32.  

72  

GBR

19870423

Nicola Soden

Carnac

GBR

GB

8.08’29”  

1.00’31”  

33.  

60  

GBR

19810609

Victoria Strila

Team PMR

GBR

GB

8.21’35”  

1.13’37”  

34.  

44  

GBR

19730118

Michelle Forster

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

8.44’25”  

1.36’27”  


 


 

Team: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Stage
Etape

12th September 2015

General classification after
Classification générale après

Individual Time Trial

Position
Classement

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard



General classification

1.  

Fusion RT

21.29’47”  

  

2.  

WV Breda Manieu.nl

21.34’01”  

4’14”  

3.  

Rytger

21.34’13”  

4’26”  

4.  

Giordana Triton

21.34’20”  

4’33”  

5.  

South Netherlands

21.34’40”  

4’53”  

6.  

West Frisia

21.47’32”  

17’45”  

7.  

Breizh

21.56’32”  

26’45”  

8.  

Team PMR

22.10’31”  

40’44”  

9.  

Garda CC

22.15’01”  

45’14”  

10.  

Team WNT

22.16’04”  

46’17”  

11.  

GB Cycles

22.23’57”  

54’10”  

12.  

HBSS Norge

22.35’06”  

1.05’19”  

13.  

Team QCW

22.41’38”  

1.11’51”  

14.  

Jadan

22.43’22”  

1.13’35”  

15.  

Steen Wear

22.44’40”  

1.14’53”  

16.  

Lakeside Whlrs

23.01’10”  

1.31’23”  

17.  

De Ronde von Cork

23.04’13”  

1.34’26”  

18.  

Nenagh CC

23.12’30”  

1.42’43”  

19.  

Carnac

23.31’34”  

2.01’47”  

20.  

Ulster

23.38’15”  

2.08’28”