2015 Stage 5 Results

Results for 2015 Stage 5 Rás na mBan.

Full results can be downloaded here pdficon small

Stage 5 photos on Facebook

Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Stage
Etape

12th September 2015

Arrival classification
Classification d’arrivée

Circuit Race

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

38,327km/h

Distance
Distance

10R × 4,1km/R = 41,0km
(264,0km — 305,0km)

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

1.04’11”

Commencement
Commencement

17:00

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


1.  

6  

SWE

19961217

Ellinor Huusko

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

1.04’11”

  

2.  

8  

DEN

19990726

Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

1.04’11”

  

3.  

46  

GBR

19880825

Rebecca Nixon

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

1.04’11”

  

4.  

66  

GBR

19970619

Grace Garner

RST RT

GBR

U23 J GB

1.04’11”

  

5.  

61  

GBR

19980420

Henrietta Colbourne

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

1.04’11”

  

6.  

30  

GBR

19890924

Eileen Roe

WV Breda Manieu.nl

GBR

 

1.04’11”

  

7.  

91  

IRL

19780728

Eve McCrystal

Garda CC

IRL

IR

1.04’11”

  

8.  

18  

FRA

19970702

Cecilia LeBris

Breizh

FRA

U23 J

1.04’11”

  

9.  

7  

IRL

19980701

Ciara Doogan

Rytger

IRL

U23 J IR

1.04’11”

  

10.  

24  

NED

19980322

Kylie Waterreus

South Netherlands

NED

U23 J

1.04’11”

  

11.  

20  

FRA

19960609

Gabrielle Rimasson

Breizh

FRA

U23

1.04’11”

  

12.  

29  

NED

19881001

Kirsten Peetoom

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

1.04’11”

  

13.  

51  

GBR

19810812

Nikki Juniper

Giordana Triton

GBR

GB

1.04’11”

  

14.  

2  

BEL

19880426

Pia de Quint

Team WNT

BEL

GB

1.04’11”

  

15.  

50  

GBR

19901107

Elizabeth Stedman

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

1.04’11”

  

16.  

54  

GBR

19970730

Abbeymae Parkinson

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 J GB

1.04’11”

  

17.  

9  

DEN

19920715

Julie Leth

Rytger

DEN

 

1.04’11”

  

18.  

1  

IRL

19870719

Lydia Boylan

Team WNT

GBR

GB

1.04’11”

  

19.  

21  

GER

19871021

Stephanie Pohl

South Netherlands

GER

 

1.04’11”

  

20.  

118  

GBR

19980604

Ellie Dickinson

NRPT Magnet.ie

GBR

U23 J

1.04’11”

  

21.  

16  

FRA

19921010

Coralie Demay

Breizh

FRA

 

1.04’11”

  

22.  

35  

NED

19820816

Roos Hoogeboom

West Frisia

NED

U23

1.04’11”

  

23.  

52  

GBR

19960424

Annasley Park

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

1.04’11”

  

24.  

47  

GBR

19931115

Natalie Grinczer

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

1.04’11”

  

25.  

77  

GBR

19810624

Angela Hibbs

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

1.04’11”

  

26.  

28  

NED

19870730

Mirthe Wagenaar

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

1.04’11”

  

27.  

34  

NED

19960813

Pernilla van Rozelaar

West Frisia

NED

U23

1.04’11”

  

28.  

26  

NED

19830806

Ines Klok

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

1.04’11”

  

29.  

64  

GBR

19980114

Monica Dew

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

1.04’11”

  

30.  

5  

GBR

19890728

Sam Burman

Team WNT

GBR

GB

1.04’11”

  

31.  

33  

NED

19831229

Femke Kuipers

West Frisia

NED

 

1.04’11”

  

32.  

55  

GBR

19950930

Keira McVitty

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

1.04’11”

  

33.  

86  

IRL

19820621

Michelle Geoghegan

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

1.04’11”

  

34.  

27  

NED

19900714

Geerte Hoeke

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

1.04’11”

  

35.  

19  

FRA

19950403

Helene Gerard

Breizh

FRA

U23

1.04’11”

  

36.  

23  

NED

19891021

Marije Hengeveld

South Netherlands

NED

 

1.04’11”

  

37.  

62  

GBR

19980828

Sarah Bradford

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

1.04’11”

  

38.  

14  

USA

19900329

Marianne Williams

Team QCW

USA

 

1.04’11”

  

39.  

4  

GBR

19900901

Becca Carter

Team WNT

GBR

GB

1.04’11”

  

40.  

56  

GBR

19860125

Helen Ralston

Team PMR

GBR

GB

1.04’11”

  

41.  

57  

GBR

19900812

Sophie Coleman

Team PMR

GBR

GB

1.04’11”

  

42.  

49  

GBR

19920311

Jennifer Hudson

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

1.04’11”

  

43.  

36  

NOR

19960909

Andrea Terjesen

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

1.04’11”

  

44.  

38  

SWE

19880322

Emma Andreasson

HBSS Norge

SWE

 

1.04’11”

  

45.  

97  

IRL

19750708

Sonja O Mahony

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

1.04’11”

  

46.  

41  

SWE

19881222

Gabriella Nordin

GB Cycles

SWE

GB

1.04’11”

  

47.  

89  

IRL

19710727

Beth McCluskey

Steen Wear

IRL

V IR

1.04’11”

  

48.  

106  

IRL

19770116

Grace Young

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

1.04’11”

  

49.  

90  

IRL

19920705

Fiona Guihen

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

1.04’11”

  

50.  

25  

NED

19840824

Mary Rose Postma

South Netherlands

NED

 

1.04’11”

  

51.  

13  

USA

19850729

Stephanie A Sydlik

Team QCW

USA

 

1.04’11”

  

52.  

22  

AUS

19760929

Sarah Jeanne Fraser

South Netherlands

AUS

 

1.04’11”

  

53.  

116  

IRL

19981030

Emily Birchill

NRPT Magnet.ie

IRL

U23 J IR

1.04’11”

  

54.  

110  

IRL

19770420

Emma Walsh

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

1.04’11”

  

55.  

45  

GBR

19930920

Chloe Fraser

GB Cycles

GBR

U23 GB

1.04’11”

  

56.  

100  

IRL

19730618

Ciara Kinch

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

1.04’11”

  

57.  

39  

SWE

19941014

Malin Berlin

HBSS Norge

SWE

U23

1.04’11”

  

58.  

32  

NED

19840412

Elleke Classen

West Frisia

NED

 

1.04’11”

  

59.  

103  

IRL

19880623

Rachel Clancy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

1.04’11”

  

60.  

11  

USA

19791226

Kristie Nichols James

Team QCW

USA

 

1.04’11”

  

61.  

17  

FRA

19950817

Margaux Cadol

Breizh

FRA

U23

1.04’11”

  

62.  

95  

IRL

19910217

Clare McIlwaine

Garda CC

IRL

IR

1.04’11”

  

63.  

12  

USA

19890814

Lindsey Knast

Team QCW

USA

 

1.04’11”

  

64.  

59  

GBR

19900601

Louise Laker

Team PMR

GBR

GB

1.04’11”

  

65.  

37  

NOR

19941204

Katrine Aalerud

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

1.04’11”

  

66.  

58  

GBR

19740615

Susan Freeburn

Team PMR

GBR

V GB

1.04’11”

  

67.  

68  

GBR

19891103

Kelly Murphy

RST RT

GBR

GB

1.04’11”

  

68.  

71  

GBR

19690124

Sandra McKay

Carnac

GBR

V GB

1.04’11”

  

69.  

83  

GBR

19770104

Claire Munton

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

1.04’11”

  

70.  

88  

IRL

19870501

Niamh Stephens

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

1.04’11”

  

71.  

48  

GBR

19951231

Eleanor Campbell

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

1.04’11”

  

72.  

82  

GBR

19890203

Gaby Leveridge

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

1.04’11”

  

73.  

101  

IRL

19750928

Sinnead Oakes

Nenagh CC

IRL

V IR

1.04’11”

  

74.  

76  

GBR

19881203

Ellen McDermott

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

1.04’11”

  

75.  

99  

IRL

19731027

Michelle O Halloran

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

1.04’11”

  

76.  

15  

USA

19911007

Elspeth Huyett

Team QCW

USA

 

1.06’36”

2’25”

77.  

92  

IRL

19770413

Catherine McAteer

Garda CC

IRL

IR

1.07’22”

3’11”

78.  

42  

GBR

19801030

Maxine Filby

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

1.07’22”

3’11”

79.  

72  

GBR

19870423

Nicola Soden

Carnac

GBR

GB

1.11’31”

7’20”

80.  

73  

USA

19731015

Anne Perry

Carnac

USA

V

1.11’31”

7’20”

81.  

87  

IRL

19860905

Sarah Pratt

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

1.11’31”

7’20”

82.  

109  

IRL

19900724

Maire Claffey

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

1.11’31”

7’20”

83.  

113  

IRL

19740807

Jane Millar

Ulster

IRL

V IR

1.11’31”

7’20”

84.  

3  

GBR

19870501

Jo Tindley

Team WNT

GBR

GB

1.12’31”

8’20”

85.  

105  

IRL

19660115

Monica Marconi

Nenagh CC

IRL

V IR

1.12’31”

8’20”

86.  

108  

IRL

19821007

Karen Deenihan

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

1.13’31”

9’20”

87.  

60  

GBR

19810609

Victoria Strila

Team PMR

GBR

GB

1.14’31”

10’20”

88.  

93  

IRL

19870614

Orla Montague

Garda CC

IRL

IR

1.14’31”

10’20”

89.  

102  

IRL

19770304

Sinead Kennedy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

1.14’31”

10’20”

90.  

111  

IRL

19890217

Eileen Burns

Ulster

IRL

IR

1.14’31”

10’20”

91.  

114  

IRL

19710219

Sandra Devine

Ulster

IRL

V IR

1.14’31”

10’20”

92.  

94  

IRL

19780124

Karen Robinson

Garda CC

IRL

IR

1.15’31”

11’20”

93.  

44  

GBR

19730118

Michelle Forster

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

1.16’31”

12’20”

94.  

96  

IRL

19760401

Siobhan Sheehan

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

IR

1.16’31”

12’20”

95.  

107  

IRL

19771108

Jennifer Fortune

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

1.16’31”

12’20”

96.  

112  

IRL

19720708

Joanne Regan

Ulster

IRL

V IR

1.16’31”

12’20”

97.  

115  

IRL

19610618

Alwynne Shannon

Ulster

IRL

V IR

1.16’31”

12’20”


Number of not started
Nombre de pas partir

0

Riders dropping out
Coureurs qui abandonné

Number of starters
Nombre de coureurs au depart

97

Number remaining
Nombre du restant

97


Last calculated, Compté récemment: 12-09, 18.51


Classification
Service

Mícheal Concannon

 


 

General Classification: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Stage
Etape

12th September 2015

General classification after
Classification générale après

Circuit Race

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

37,205km/h

Total distance
Distance totale

305,0km

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

8.11’52”

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


1.  

21  

GER

19871021

Stephanie Pohl

South Netherlands

GER

 

8.11’52”

  

2.  

30  

GBR

19890924

Eileen Roe

WV Breda Manieu.nl

GBR

 

8.11’59”

7″

3.  

8  

DEN

19990726

Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

8.12’05”

13″

4.  

47  

GBR

19931115

Natalie Grinczer

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

8.12’09”

17″

5.  

16  

FRA

19921010

Coralie Demay

Breizh

FRA

 

8.12’15”

23″

6.  

1  

IRL

19870719

Lydia Boylan

Team WNT

GBR

GB

8.12’18”

26″

7.  

51  

GBR

19810812

Nikki Juniper

Giordana Triton

GBR

GB

8.12’21”

29″

8.  

77  

GBR

19810624

Angela Hibbs

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

8.12’25”

33″

9.  

91  

IRL

19780728

Eve McCrystal

Garda CC

IRL

IR

8.12’28”

36″

10.  

45  

GBR

19930920

Chloe Fraser

GB Cycles

GBR

U23 GB

8.12’31”

39″

11.  

57  

GBR

19900812

Sophie Coleman

Team PMR

GBR

GB

8.12’38”

46″

12.  

49  

GBR

19920311

Jennifer Hudson

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

8.12’47”

55″

13.  

9  

DEN

19920715

Julie Leth

Rytger

DEN

 

8.17’09”

5’17”

14.  

27  

NED

19900714

Geerte Hoeke

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

8.17’10”

5’18”

15.  

52  

GBR

19960424

Annasley Park

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

8.17’13”

5’21”

16.  

61  

GBR

19980420

Henrietta Colbourne

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

8.17’18”

5’26”

17.  

54  

GBR

19970730

Abbeymae Parkinson

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 J GB

8.17’19”

5’27”

18.  

13  

USA

19850729

Stephanie A Sydlik

Team QCW

USA

 

8.17’22”

5’30”

19.  

46  

GBR

19880825

Rebecca Nixon

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

8.17’24”

5’32”

20.  

28  

NED

19870730

Mirthe Wagenaar

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

8.17’25”

5’33”

21.  

66  

GBR

19970619

Grace Garner

RST RT

GBR

U23 J GB

8.17’25”

5’33”

22.  

95  

IRL

19910217

Clare McIlwaine

Garda CC

IRL

IR

8.17’25”

5’33”

23.  

35  

NED

19820816

Roos Hoogeboom

West Frisia

NED

U23

8.17’29”

5’37”

24.  

7  

IRL

19980701

Ciara Doogan

Rytger

IRL

U23 J IR

8.17’32”

5’40”

25.  

41  

SWE

19881222

Gabriella Nordin

GB Cycles

SWE

GB

8.17’35”

5’43”

26.  

118  

GBR

19980604

Ellie Dickinson

NRPT Magnet.ie

GBR

U23 J

8.17’36”

5’44”

27.  

25  

NED

19840824

Mary Rose Postma

South Netherlands

NED

 

8.17’37”

5’45”

28.  

50  

GBR

19901107

Elizabeth Stedman

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

8.17’37”

5’45”

29.  

6  

SWE

19961217

Ellinor Huusko

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

8.17’43”

5’51”

30.  

24  

NED

19980322

Kylie Waterreus

South Netherlands

NED

U23 J

8.17’44”

5’52”

31.  

56  

GBR

19860125

Helen Ralston

Team PMR

GBR

GB

8.17’45”

5’53”

32.  

29  

NED

19881001

Kirsten Peetoom

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

8.17’50”

5’58”

33.  

38  

SWE

19880322

Emma Andreasson

HBSS Norge

SWE

 

8.18’16”

6’24”

34.  

116  

IRL

19981030

Emily Birchill

NRPT Magnet.ie

IRL

U23 J IR

8.18’31”

6’39”

35.  

48  

GBR

19951231

Eleanor Campbell

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

8.18’51”

6’59”

36.  

33  

NED

19831229

Femke Kuipers

West Frisia

NED

 

8.20’08”

8’16”

37.  

32  

NED

19840412

Elleke Classen

West Frisia

NED

 

8.22’28”

10’36”

38.  

20  

FRA

19960609

Gabrielle Rimasson

Breizh

FRA

U23

8.27’06”

15’14”

39.  

73  

USA

19731015

Anne Perry

Carnac

USA

V

8.28’08”

16’16”

40.  

82  

GBR

19890203

Gaby Leveridge

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

8.28’20”

16’28”

41.  

26  

NED

19830806

Ines Klok

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

8.29’13”

17’21”

42.  

34  

NED

19960813

Pernilla van Rozelaar

West Frisia

NED

U23

8.29’47”

17’55”

43.  

18  

FRA

19970702

Cecilia LeBris

Breizh

FRA

U23 J

8.30’23”

18’31”

44.  

89  

IRL

19710727

Beth McCluskey

Steen Wear

IRL

V IR

8.30’49”

18’57”

45.  

68  

GBR

19891103

Kelly Murphy

RST RT

GBR

GB

8.36’00”

24’08”

46.  

99  

IRL

19731027

Michelle O Halloran

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

8.36’13”

24’21”

47.  

55  

GBR

19950930

Keira McVitty

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

8.37’26”

25’34”

48.  

86  

IRL

19820621

Michelle Geoghegan

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

8.39’52”

28’00”

49.  

23  

NED

19891021

Marije Hengeveld

South Netherlands

NED

 

8.41’16”

29’24”

50.  

110  

IRL

19770420

Emma Walsh

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

8.41’19”

29’27”

51.  

4  

GBR

19900901

Becca Carter

Team WNT

GBR

GB

8.42’16”

30’24”

52.  

37  

NOR

19941204

Katrine Aalerud

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

8.42’29”

30’37”

53.  

11  

USA

19791226

Kristie Nichols James

Team QCW

USA

 

8.42’45”

30’53”

54.  

22  

AUS

19760929

Sarah Jeanne Fraser

South Netherlands

AUS

 

8.43’17”

31’25”

55.  

83  

GBR

19770104

Claire Munton

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

8.43’57”

32’05”

56.  

103  

IRL

19880623

Rachel Clancy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

8.44’44”

32’52”

57.  

3  

GBR

19870501

Jo Tindley

Team WNT

GBR

GB

8.46’00”

34’08”

58.  

90  

IRL

19920705

Fiona Guihen

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

8.47’04”

35’12”

59.  

76  

GBR

19881203

Ellen McDermott

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

8.47’22”

35’30”

60.  

100  

IRL

19730618

Ciara Kinch

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

8.47’23”

35’31”

61.  

36  

NOR

19960909

Andrea Terjesen

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

8.47’35”

35’43”

62.  

64  

GBR

19980114

Monica Dew

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

8.49’08”

37’16”

63.  

62  

GBR

19980828

Sarah Bradford

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

8.49’29”

37’37”

64.  

19  

FRA

19950403

Helene Gerard

Breizh

FRA

U23

8.49’53”

38’01”

65.  

97  

IRL

19750708

Sonja O Mahony

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

8.50’07”

38’15”

66.  

111  

IRL

19890217

Eileen Burns

Ulster

IRL

IR

8.50’33”

38’41”

67.  

101  

IRL

19750928

Sinnead Oakes

Nenagh CC

IRL

V IR

8.50’47”

38’55”

68.  

58  

GBR

19740615

Susan Freeburn

Team PMR

GBR

V GB

8.52’49”

40’57”

69.  

5  

GBR

19890728

Sam Burman

Team WNT

GBR

GB

8.52’50”

40’58”

70.  

12  

USA

19890814

Lindsey Knast

Team QCW

USA

 

8.54’15”

42’23”

71.  

109  

IRL

19900724

Maire Claffey

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

8.54’28”

42’36”

72.  

106  

IRL

19770116

Grace Young

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

8.55’45”

43’53”

73.  

14  

USA

19900329

Marianne Williams

Team QCW

USA

 

8.56’09”

44’17”

74.  

88  

IRL

19870501

Niamh Stephens

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

8.58’13”

46’21”

75.  

39  

SWE

19941014

Malin Berlin

HBSS Norge

SWE

U23

8.59’11”

47’19”

76.  

113  

IRL

19740807

Jane Millar

Ulster

IRL

V IR

9.00’05”

48’13”

77.  

105  

IRL

19660115

Monica Marconi

Nenagh CC

IRL

V IR

9.01’39”

49’47”

78.  

2  

BEL

19880426

Pia de Quint

Team WNT

BEL

GB

9.01’56”

50’04”

79.  

17  

FRA

19950817

Margaux Cadol

Breizh

FRA

U23

9.02’38”

50’46”

80.  

59  

GBR

19900601

Louise Laker

Team PMR

GBR

GB

9.02’59”

51’07”

81.  

42  

GBR

19801030

Maxine Filby

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

9.09’35”

57’43”

82.  

93  

IRL

19870614

Orla Montague

Garda CC

IRL

IR

9.10’11”

58’19”

83.  

92  

IRL

19770413

Catherine McAteer

Garda CC

IRL

IR

9.10’33”

58’41”

84.  

71  

GBR

19690124

Sandra McKay

Carnac

GBR

V GB

9.10’39”

58’47”

85.  

102  

IRL

19770304

Sinead Kennedy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

9.16’02”

1.04’10”

86.  

87  

IRL

19860905

Sarah Pratt

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

9.17’45”

1.05’53”

87.  

72  

GBR

19870423

Nicola Soden

Carnac

GBR

GB

9.20’00”

1.08’08”

88.  

15  

USA

19911007

Elspeth Huyett

Team QCW

USA

 

9.26’28”

1.14’36”

89.  

108  

IRL

19821007

Karen Deenihan

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

9.28’21”

1.16’29”

90.  

107  

IRL

19771108

Jennifer Fortune

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

9.29’05”

1.17’13”

91.  

114  

IRL

19710219

Sandra Devine

Ulster

IRL

V IR

9.33’13”

1.21’21”

92.  

60  

GBR

19810609

Victoria Strila

Team PMR

GBR

GB

9.36’06”

1.24’14”

93.  

94  

IRL

19780124

Karen Robinson

Garda CC

IRL

IR

9.41’02”

1.29’10”

94.  

112  

IRL

19720708

Joanne Regan

Ulster

IRL

V IR

9.47’49”

1.35’57”

95.  

115  

IRL

19610618

Alwynne Shannon

Ulster

IRL

V IR

9.58’18”

1.46’26”

96.  

96  

IRL

19760401

Siobhan Sheehan

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

IR

10.00’33”

1.48’41”

97.  

44  

GBR

19730118

Michelle Forster

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

10.00’56”

1.49’04”


 

Young Rider: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Separate classification
Classification séparée

Young Rider Classification

Stage
Etape

12th September 2015

General classification after
Classification générale après

Circuit Race

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

37,188km/h

Total distance
Distance totale

305,0km

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

8.12’05”

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


1.  

8  

DEN

19990726

Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

8.12’05”

  

2.  

47  

GBR

19931115

Natalie Grinczer

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

8.12’09”

4″

3.  

45  

GBR

19930920

Chloe Fraser

GB Cycles

GBR

U23 GB

8.12’31”

26″

4.  

52  

GBR

19960424

Annasley Park

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

8.17’13”

5’08”

5.  

61  

GBR

19980420

Henrietta Colbourne

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

8.17’18”

5’13”

6.  

54  

GBR

19970730

Abbeymae Parkinson

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 J GB

8.17’19”

5’14”

7.  

66  

GBR

19970619

Grace Garner

RST RT

GBR

U23 J GB

8.17’25”

5’20”

8.  

35  

NED

19820816

Roos Hoogeboom

West Frisia

NED

U23

8.17’29”

5’24”

9.  

7  

IRL

19980701

Ciara Doogan

Rytger

IRL

U23 J IR

8.17’32”

5’27”

10.  

118  

GBR

19980604

Ellie Dickinson

NRPT Magnet.ie

GBR

U23 J

8.17’36”

5’31”

11.  

6  

SWE

19961217

Ellinor Huusko

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

8.17’43”

5’38”

12.  

24  

NED

19980322

Kylie Waterreus

South Netherlands

NED

U23 J

8.17’44”

5’39”

13.  

116  

IRL

19981030

Emily Birchill

NRPT Magnet.ie

IRL

U23 J IR

8.18’31”

6’26”

14.  

48  

GBR

19951231

Eleanor Campbell

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

8.18’51”

6’46”

15.  

20  

FRA

19960609

Gabrielle Rimasson

Breizh

FRA

U23

8.27’06”

15’01”

16.  

34  

NED

19960813

Pernilla van Rozelaar

West Frisia

NED

U23

8.29’47”

17’42”

17.  

18  

FRA

19970702

Cecilia LeBris

Breizh

FRA

U23 J

8.30’23”

18’18”

18.  

55  

GBR

19950930

Keira McVitty

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

8.37’26”

25’21”

19.  

37  

NOR

19941204

Katrine Aalerud

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

8.42’29”

30’24”

20.  

36  

NOR

19960909

Andrea Terjesen

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

8.47’35”

35’30”

21.  

64  

GBR

19980114

Monica Dew

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

8.49’08”

37’03”

22.  

62  

GBR

19980828

Sarah Bradford

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

8.49’29”

37’24”

23.  

19  

FRA

19950403

Helene Gerard

Breizh

FRA

U23

8.49’53”

37’48”

24.  

39  

SWE

19941014

Malin Berlin

HBSS Norge

SWE

U23

8.59’11”

47’06”

25.  

17  

FRA

19950817

Margaux Cadol

Breizh

FRA

U23

9.02’38”

50’33”


 

Best Home Rider: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Separate classification
Classification séparée

Best Home Based Rider Classification

Stage
Etape

12th September 2015

General classification after
Classification générale après

Circuit Race

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

37,159km/h

Total distance
Distance totale

305,0km

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

8.12’28”

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


1.  

91  

IRL

19780728

Eve McCrystal

Garda CC

IRL

IR

8.12’28”

  

2.  

95  

IRL

19910217

Clare McIlwaine

Garda CC

IRL

IR

8.17’25”

4’57”

3.  

7  

IRL

19980701

Ciara Doogan

Rytger

IRL

U23 J IR

8.17’32”

5’04”

4.  

116  

IRL

19981030

Emily Birchill

NRPT Magnet.ie

IRL

U23 J IR

8.18’31”

6’03”

5.  

89  

IRL

19710727

Beth McCluskey

Steen Wear

IRL

V IR

8.30’49”

18’21”

6.  

99  

IRL

19731027

Michelle O Halloran

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

8.36’13”

23’45”

7.  

86  

IRL

19820621

Michelle Geoghegan

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

8.39’52”

27’24”

8.  

110  

IRL

19770420

Emma Walsh

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

8.41’19”

28’51”

9.  

103  

IRL

19880623

Rachel Clancy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

8.44’44”

32’16”

10.  

90  

IRL

19920705

Fiona Guihen

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

8.47’04”

34’36”

11.  

100  

IRL

19730618

Ciara Kinch

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

8.47’23”

34’55”

12.  

97  

IRL

19750708

Sonja O Mahony

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

8.50’07”

37’39”

13.  

111  

IRL

19890217

Eileen Burns

Ulster

IRL

IR

8.50’33”

38’05”

14.  

101  

IRL

19750928

Sinnead Oakes

Nenagh CC

IRL

V IR

8.50’47”

38’19”

15.  

109  

IRL

19900724

Maire Claffey

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

8.54’28”

42’00”

16.  

106  

IRL

19770116

Grace Young

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

8.55’45”

43’17”

17.  

88  

IRL

19870501

Niamh Stephens

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

8.58’13”

45’45”

18.  

113  

IRL

19740807

Jane Millar

Ulster

IRL

V IR

9.00’05”

47’37”

19.  

105  

IRL

19660115

Monica Marconi

Nenagh CC

IRL

V IR

9.01’39”

49’11”

20.  

93  

IRL

19870614

Orla Montague

Garda CC

IRL

IR

9.10’11”

57’43”

21.  

92  

IRL

19770413

Catherine McAteer

Garda CC

IRL

IR

9.10’33”

58’05”

22.  

102  

IRL

19770304

Sinead Kennedy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

9.16’02”

1.03’34”

23.  

87  

IRL

19860905

Sarah Pratt

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

9.17’45”

1.05’17”

24.  

108  

IRL

19821007

Karen Deenihan

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

9.28’21”

1.15’53”

25.  

107  

IRL

19771108

Jennifer Fortune

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

9.29’05”

1.16’37”

26.  

114  

IRL

19710219

Sandra Devine

Ulster

IRL

V IR

9.33’13”

1.20’45”

27.  

94  

IRL

19780124

Karen Robinson

Garda CC

IRL

IR

9.41’02”

1.28’34”

28.  

112  

IRL

19720708

Joanne Regan

Ulster

IRL

V IR

9.47’49”

1.35’21”

29.  

115  

IRL

19610618

Alwynne Shannon

Ulster

IRL

V IR

9.58’18”

1.45’50”

30.  

96  

IRL

19760401

Siobhan Sheehan

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

IR

10.00’33”

1.48’05”



 

 

Best British Rider: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Separate classification
Classification séparée

Best British Rider Classification

Stage
Etape

12th September 2015

General classification after
Classification générale après

Circuit Race

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

37,183km/h

Total distance
Distance totale

305,0km

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

8.12’09”

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


1.  

47  

GBR

19931115

Natalie Grinczer

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

8.12’09”

  

2.  

1  

IRL

19870719

Lydia Boylan

Team WNT

GBR

GB

8.12’18”

9″

3.  

51  

GBR

19810812

Nikki Juniper

Giordana Triton

GBR

GB

8.12’21”

12″

4.  

77  

GBR

19810624

Angela Hibbs

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

8.12’25”

16″

5.  

45  

GBR

19930920

Chloe Fraser

GB Cycles

GBR

U23 GB

8.12’31”

22″

6.  

57  

GBR

19900812

Sophie Coleman

Team PMR

GBR

GB

8.12’38”

29″

7.  

49  

GBR

19920311

Jennifer Hudson

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

8.12’47”

38″

8.  

52  

GBR

19960424

Annasley Park

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

8.17’13”

5’04”

9.  

61  

GBR

19980420

Henrietta Colbourne

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

8.17’18”

5’09”

10.  

54  

GBR

19970730

Abbeymae Parkinson

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 J GB

8.17’19”

5’10”

11.  

46  

GBR

19880825

Rebecca Nixon

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

8.17’24”

5’15”

12.  

66  

GBR

19970619

Grace Garner

RST RT

GBR

U23 J GB

8.17’25”

5’16”

13.  

41  

SWE

19881222

Gabriella Nordin

GB Cycles

SWE

GB

8.17’35”

5’26”

14.  

50  

GBR

19901107

Elizabeth Stedman

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

8.17’37”

5’28”

15.  

56  

GBR

19860125

Helen Ralston

Team PMR

GBR

GB

8.17’45”

5’36”

16.  

48  

GBR

19951231

Eleanor Campbell

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

8.18’51”

6’42”

17.  

82  

GBR

19890203

Gaby Leveridge

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

8.28’20”

16’11”

18.  

68  

GBR

19891103

Kelly Murphy

RST RT

GBR

GB

8.36’00”

23’51”

19.  

55  

GBR

19950930

Keira McVitty

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

8.37’26”

25’17”

20.  

4  

GBR

19900901

Becca Carter

Team WNT

GBR

GB

8.42’16”

30’07”

21.  

83  

GBR

19770104

Claire Munton

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

8.43’57”

31’48”

22.  

3  

GBR

19870501

Jo Tindley

Team WNT

GBR

GB

8.46’00”

33’51”

23.  

76  

GBR

19881203

Ellen McDermott

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

8.47’22”

35’13”

24.  

64  

GBR

19980114

Monica Dew

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

8.49’08”

36’59”

25.  

62  

GBR

19980828

Sarah Bradford

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

8.49’29”

37’20”

26.  

58  

GBR

19740615

Susan Freeburn

Team PMR

GBR

V GB

8.52’49”

40’40”

27.  

5  

GBR

19890728

Sam Burman

Team WNT

GBR

GB

8.52’50”

40’41”

28.  

2  

BEL

19880426

Pia de Quint

Team WNT

BEL

GB

9.01’56”

49’47”

29.  

59  

GBR

19900601

Louise Laker

Team PMR

GBR

GB

9.02’59”

50’50”

30.  

42  

GBR

19801030

Maxine Filby

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

9.09’35”

57’26”

31.  

71  

GBR

19690124

Sandra McKay

Carnac

GBR

V GB

9.10’39”

58’30”

32.  

72  

GBR

19870423

Nicola Soden

Carnac

GBR

GB

9.20’00”

1.07’51”

33.  

60  

GBR

19810609

Victoria Strila

Team PMR

GBR

GB

9.36’06”

1.23’57”

34.  

44  

GBR

19730118

Michelle Forster

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

10.00’56”

1.48’47”


 


 

Team: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Stage
Etape

12th September 2015

General classification after
Classification générale après

Circuit Race

Position
Classement

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 
       


General classification

1.  

Fusion RT

24.42’20”

  

2.  

WV Breda Manieu.nl

24.46’34”

4’14”

3.  

Rytger

24.46’46”

4’26”

4.  

Giordana Triton

24.46’53”

4’33”

5.  

South Netherlands

24.47’13”

4’53”

6.  

West Frisia

25.00’05”

17’45”

7.  

Breizh

25.09’05”

26’45”

8.  

Team PMR

25.23’04”

40’44”

9.  

Team WNT

25.28’37”

46’17”

10.  

Garda CC

25.30’45”

48’25”

11.  

GB Cycles

25.39’41”

57’21”

12.  

HBSS Norge

25.47’39”

1.05’19”

13.  

Team QCW

25.54’11”

1.11’51”

14.  

Jadan

25.55’55”

1.13’35”

15.  

Steen Wear

25.57’13”

1.14’53”

16.  

Lakeside Whlrs

26.13’43”

1.31’23”

17.  

De Ronde von Cork

26.24’06”

1.41’46”

18.  

Nenagh CC

26.33’23”

1.51’03”

19.  

Carnac

26.58’47”

2.16’27”

20.  

Ulster

27.18’48”

2.36’28”


 

Points: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Stage
Etape

12th September 2015

Points classification after
Classification par points après

Circuit Race

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Points
Points



General, Générale

1.  

8  

DEN

19990726

Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

28  

2.  

66  

GBR

19970619

Grace Garner

RST RT

GBR

U23 J GB

27  

3.  

30  

GBR

19890924

Eileen Roe

WV Breda Manieu.nl

GBR

 

25  

4.  

1  

IRL

19870719

Lydia Boylan

Team WNT

GBR

GB

18  

5.  

46  

GBR

19880825

Rebecca Nixon

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

15  

6.  

6  

SWE

19961217

Ellinor Huusko

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

14  

7.  

21  

GER

19871021

Stephanie Pohl

South Netherlands

GER

 

14  

8.  

18  

FRA

19970702

Cecilia LeBris

Breizh

FRA

U23 J

12  

9.  

91  

IRL

19780728

Eve McCrystal

Garda CC

IRL

IR

12  

10.  

51  

GBR

19810812

Nikki Juniper

Giordana Triton

GBR

GB

9  

11.  

61  

GBR

19980420

Henrietta Colbourne

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

9  

12.  

118  

GBR

19980604

Ellie Dickinson

NRPT Magnet.ie

GBR

U23 J

5  

13.  

49  

GBR

19920311

Jennifer Hudson

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

5  

14.  

16  

FRA

19921010

Coralie Demay

Breizh

FRA

 

4  

15.  

26  

NED

19830806

Ines Klok

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

4  

16.  

45  

GBR

19930920

Chloe Fraser

GB Cycles

GBR

U23 GB

3  

17.  

55  

GBR

19950930

Keira McVitty

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

3  

18.  

7  

IRL

19980701

Ciara Doogan

Rytger

IRL

U23 J IR

2  

19.  

47  

GBR

19931115

Natalie Grinczer

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

1  

20.  

24  

NED

19980322

Kylie Waterreus

South Netherlands

NED

U23 J

1  

21.  

50  

GBR

19901107

Elizabeth Stedman

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

1  


 

Climbing: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Stage
Etape

11th September 2015

Climbing classification after
Classement de la montagne après

The Beast of the East

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Points
Points



General, Générale

1.  

28  

NED

19870730

Mirthe Wagenaar

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

44  

2.  

21  

GER

19871021

Stephanie Pohl

South Netherlands

GER

 

25  

3.  

8  

DEN

19990726

Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

11  

4.  

50  

GBR

19901107

Elizabeth Stedman

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

9  

5.  

46  

GBR

19880825

Rebecca Nixon

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

9  

6.  

19  

FRA

19950403

Helene Gerard

Breizh

FRA

U23

9  

7.  

30  

GBR

19890924

Eileen Roe

WV Breda Manieu.nl

GBR

 

7  

8.  

16  

FRA

19921010

Coralie Demay

Breizh

FRA

 

7  

9.  

45  

GBR

19930920

Chloe Fraser

GB Cycles

GBR

U23 GB

4  

10.  

91  

IRL

19780728

Eve McCrystal

Garda CC

IRL

IR

4  

11.  

27  

NED

19900714

Geerte Hoeke

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

 

3  

12.  

33  

NED

19831229

Femke Kuipers

West Frisia

NED

 

3  

13.  

52  

GBR

19960424

Annasley Park

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

3  

14.  

18  

FRA

19970702

Cecilia LeBris

Breizh

FRA

U23 J

1