2015 Stage 6 Results

Final results for stage 6 of the 2015 Rás na mBan and general classification.

Full results can be downloaded here pdficon small  |

Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Stage
Etape

13th September 2015

Arrival classification
Classification d’arrivée

The An Post Classic

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

36,191km/h

Distance
Distance

85,0km
(305,0km — 390,0km)

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

2.20’55”

Commencement
Commencement

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


1.  

30  

GBR

19890924

Eileen Roe

WV Breda Manieu.nl

GBR

2.20’55”

  

2.  

66  

GBR

19970619

Grace Garner

RST RT

GBR

U23 J GB

2.20’55”

  

3.  

21  

GER

19871021

Stephanie Pohl

South Netherlands

GER

2.20’55”

  

4.  

51  

GBR

19810812

Nikki Juniper

Giordana Triton

GBR

GB

2.20’55”

  

5.  

8  

DEN

19990726

Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

2.20’55”

  

6.  

61  

GBR

19980420

Henrietta Colbourne

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

2.20’55”

  

7.  

1  

IRL

19870719

Lydia Boylan

Team WNT

IRL

GB

2.20’55”

  

8.  

7  

IRL

19980701

Ciara Doogan

Rytger

IRL

U23 J IR

2.20’55”

  

9.  

46  

GBR

19880825

Rebecca Nixon

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

2.20’55”

  

10.  

18  

FRA

19970702

Cecilia LeBris

Breizh

FRA

U23 J

2.20’55”

  

11.  

6  

SWE

19961217

Ellinor Huusko

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

2.20’55”

  

12.  

52  

GBR

19960424

Annasley Park

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

2.20’55”

  

13.  

118  

GBR

19980604

Ellie Dickinson

NRPT Magnet.ie

GBR

U23 J

2.20’55”

  

14.  

77  

GBR

19810624

Angela Hibbs

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

2.20’55”

  

15.  

47  

GBR

19931115

Natalie Grinczer

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

2.20’55”

  

16.  

25  

NED

19840824

Mary Rose Postma

South Netherlands

NED

2.20’55”

  

17.  

28  

NED

19870730

Mirthe Wagenaar

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

2.20’55”

  

18.  

33  

NED

19831229

Femke Kuipers

West Frisia

NED

2.20’55”

  

19.  

91  

IRL

19780728

Eve McCrystal

Garda CC

IRL

IR

2.20’55”

  

20.  

56  

GBR

19860125

Helen Ralston

Team PMR

GBR

GB

2.20’55”

  

21.  

62  

GBR

19980828

Sarah Bradford

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

2.20’55”

  

22.  

27  

NED

19900714

Geerte Hoeke

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

2.20’55”

  

23.  

16  

FRA

19921010

Coralie Demay

Breizh

FRA

2.20’55”

  

24.  

38  

SWE

19880322

Emmy Anderasson

HBSS Norge

SWE

2.20’55”

  

25.  

45  

GBR

19930920

Chloe Fraser

GB Cycles

GBR

U23 GB

2.20’55”

  

26.  

49  

GBR

19920311

Jennifer Hudson

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

2.20’55”

  

27.  

57  

GBR

19900812

Sophie Coleman

Team PMR

GBR

GB

2.20’55”

  

28.  

32  

NED

19840412

Elleke Classen

West Frisia

NED

2.20’55”

  

29.  

48  

GBR

19951231

Eleanor Campbell

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

2.20’55”

  

30.  

95  

IRL

19910217

Clare McIlwaine

Garda CC

IRL

IR

2.20’55”

  

31.  

54  

GBR

19970730

Abbeymae Parkinson

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 J GB

2.20’55”

  

32.  

19  

FRA

19950403

Helene Gerard

Breizh

FRA

U23

2.21’01”

6″

33.  

41  

SWE

19881222

Gabriella Nordin

GB Cycles

SWE

GB

2.21’01”

6″

34.  

13  

USA

19850729

Stephanie A Sydlik

Team QCW

USA

2.21’01”

6″

35.  

20  

FRA

19960609

Gabrielle Rimasson

Breizh

FRA

U23

2.21’47”

52″

36.  

37  

NOR

19941204

Katrine Aalerud

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

2.23’49”

2’54”

37.  

55  

GBR

19950930

Keira McVitty

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

2.23’49”

2’54”

38.  

35  

NED

19820816

Roos Hoogeboom

West Frisia

NED

U23

2.23’49”

2’54”

39.  

50  

GBR

19901107

Elizabeth Stedman

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

2.23’49”

2’54”

40.  

82  

GBR

19890203

Gaby Leveridge

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

2.23’49”

2’54”

41.  

64  

GBR

19980114

Monica Dew

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

2.23’49”

2’54”

42.  

99  

IRL

19731027

Michelle O Halloran

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

2.23’49”

2’54”

43.  

4  

GBR

19900901

Becca Carter

Team WNT

GBR

GB

2.23’49”

2’54”

44.  

58  

GBR

19740615

Susan Freeburn

Team PMR

GBR

V GB

2.23’49”

2’54”

45.  

29  

NED

19881001

Kirsten Peetoom

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

2.23’49”

2’54”

46.  

9  

DEN

19920715

Julie Leth

Rytger

DEN

2.23’49”

2’54”

47.  

26  

NED

19830806

Ines Klok

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

2.23’49”

2’54”

48.  

5  

GBR

19890728

Sam Burman

Team WNT

GBR

GB

2.23’49”

2’54”

49.  

68  

GBR

19891103

Kelly Murphy

RST RT

GBR

GB

2.23’49”

2’54”

50.  

116  

IRL

19981030

Emily Birchill

NRPT Magnet.ie

IRL

U23 J IR

2.23’49”

2’54”

51.  

110  

IRL

19770420

Emma Walsh

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

2.23’49”

2’54”

52.  

34  

NED

19960813

Pernilla van Rozelaar

West Frisia

NED

U23

2.23’49”

2’54”

53.  

17  

FRA

19950817

Margaux Cadol

Breizh

FRA

U23

2.23’49”

2’54”

54.  

105  

IRL

19660115

Monica Marconi

Nenagh CC

IRL

V IR

2.23’49”

2’54”

55.  

59  

GBR

19900601

Louise Laker

Team PMR

GBR

GB

2.23’49”

2’54”

56.  

103  

IRL

19880623

Rachel Clancy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

2.23’49”

2’54”

57.  

100  

IRL

19730618

Ciara Kinch

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

2.23’49”

2’54”

58.  

111  

IRL

19890217

Eileen Burns

Ulster

IRL

IR

2.26’44”

5’49”

59.  

24  

NED

19980322

Kylie Waterreus

South Netherlands

NED

U23 J

2.26’44”

5’49”

60.  

2  

BEL

19880426

Pia de Quint

Team WNT

BEL

GB

2.26’44”

5’49”

61.  

90  

IRL

19920705

Fiona Guihen

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

2.26’44”

5’49”

62.  

109  

IRL

19900724

Maire Claffey

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

2.26’44”

5’49”

63.  

83  

GBR

19770104

Claire Munton

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

2.26’44”

5’49”

64.  

39  

SWE

19941014

Malin Berlin

HBSS Norge

SWE

U23

2.26’44”

5’49”

65.  

106  

IRL

19770116

Grace Young

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

2.26’44”

5’49”

66.  

88  

IRL

19870501

Niamh Stephens

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

2.26’44”

5’49”

67.  

86  

IRL

19820621

Michelle Geoghegan

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

2.26’44”

5’49”

68.  

73  

USA

19731015

Anne Perry

Carnac

USA

V

2.26’44”

5’49”

69.  

3  

GBR

19870501

Jo Tindley

Team WNT

GBR

GB

2.26’44”

5’49”

70.  

36  

NOR

19960909

Andrea Terjesen

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

2.31’07”

10’12”

71.  

97  

IRL

19750708

Sonja O Mahony

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

2.31’09”

10’14”

72.  

108  

IRL

19821007

Karen Deenihan

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

2.36’21”

15’26”

73.  

76  

GBR

19881203

Ellen McDermott

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

2.36’21”

15’26”

74.  

113  

IRL

19740807

Jane Millar

Ulster

IRL

V IR

2.36’21”

15’26”

75.  

87  

IRL

19860905

Sarah Pratt

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

2.36’21”

15’26”

76.  

107  

IRL

19771108

Jennifer Fortune

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

2.36’21”

15’26”

77.  

23  

NED

19891021

Marije Hengeveld

South Netherlands

NED

2.36’21”

15’26”

78.  

115  

IRL

19610618

Alwynne Shannon

Ulster

IRL

V IR

2.36’21”

15’26”

79.  

102  

IRL

19770304

Sinead Kennedy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

2.36’21”

15’26”

80.  

11  

USA

19791226

Kristie Nichols James

Team QCW

USA

2.36’21”

15’26”

81.  

114  

IRL

19710219

Sandra Devine

Ulster

IRL

V IR

2.36’21”

15’26”

82.  

12  

USA

19890814

Lindsey Knast

Team QCW

USA

2.36’21”

15’26”

83.  

14  

USA

19900329

Marianne Williams

Team QCW

USA

2.36’21”

15’26”

84.  

60  

GBR

19810609

Victoria Strila

Team PMR

GBR

GB

2.36’21”

15’26”

85.  

42  

GBR

19801030

Maxine Filby

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

2.36’29”

15’34”

86.  

22  

AUS

19760929

Sarah Jeanne Fraser

South Netherlands

AUS

2.36’33”

15’38”

87.  

93  

IRL

19870614

Orla Montague

Garda CC

IRL

IR

2.42’11”

21’16”

88.  

89  

IRL

19710727

Beth McCluskey

Steen Wear

IRL

V IR

2.42’11”

21’16”

89.  

96  

IRL

19760401

Siobhan Sheehan

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

IR

2.42’11”

21’16”

90.  

72  

GBR

19870423

Nicola Soden

Carnac

GBR

GB

2.43’20”

22’25”

91.  

71  

GBR

19690124

Sandra McKay

Carnac

GBR

V GB

2.43’20”

22’25”

92.  

94  

IRL

19780124

Karen Robinson

Garda CC

IRL

IR

2.47’25”

26’30”

93.  

92  

IRL

19770413

Catherine McAteer

Garda CC

IRL

IR

2.51’08”

30’13”

94.  

112  

IRL

19720708

Joanne Regan

Ulster

IRL

V IR

2.52’33”

31’38”

95.  

15  

USA

19911007

Elspeth Huyett

Team QCW

USA

2.52’33”

31’38”

96.  

44  

GBR

19730118

Michelle Forster

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

2.52’37”

31’42”


Riders dropping out, Coureurs qui abandonné

  

101  

IRL

19750928

Sinnead Oakes

Nenagh CC

IRL

V IR

  

  


Number of not started
Nombre de pas partir

0

Riders dropping out
Coureurs qui abandonné

101

Number of starters
Nombre de coureurs au depart

97

Number remaining
Nombre du restant

96


Last calculated, Compté récemment: 13-09, 14.28


Classification
Service

Mícheal Concannon

 


 

General Classification: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Stage
Etape

13th September 2015

General classification after
Classification générale après

The An Post Classic

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

36,979km/h

Total distance
Distance totale

390,0km

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

10.32’47”

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


1.  

21  

GER

19871021

Stephanie Pohl

South Netherlands

GER

10.32’47”

  

2.  

30  

GBR

19890924

Eileen Roe

WV Breda Manieu.nl

GBR

10.32’54”

7″

3.  

8  

DEN

19990726

Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

10.33’00”

13″

4.  

47  

GBR

19931115

Natalie Grinczer

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

10.33’04”

17″

5.  

16  

FRA

19921010

Coralie Demay

Breizh

FRA

10.33’10”

23″

6.  

1  

IRL

19870719

Lydia Boylan

Team WNT

IRL

GB

10.33’13”

26″

7.  

51  

GBR

19810812

Nikki Juniper

Giordana Triton

GBR

GB

10.33’16”

29″

8.  

77  

GBR

19810624

Angela Hibbs

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

10.33’20”

33″

9.  

91  

IRL

19780728

Eve McCrystal

Garda CC

IRL

IR

10.33’23”

36″

10.  

45  

GBR

19930920

Chloe Fraser

GB Cycles

GBR

U23 GB

10.33’26”

39″

11.  

57  

GBR

19900812

Sophie Coleman

Team PMR

GBR

GB

10.33’33”

46″

12.  

49  

GBR

19920311

Jennifer Hudson

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

10.33’42”

55″

13.  

27  

NED

19900714

Geerte Hoeke

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

10.38’05”

5’18”

14.  

52  

GBR

19960424

Annasley Park

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

10.38’08”

5’21”

15.  

61  

GBR

19980420

Henrietta Colbourne

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

10.38’13”

5’26”

16.  

54  

GBR

19970730

Abbeymae Parkinson

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 J GB

10.38’14”

5’27”

17.  

46  

GBR

19880825

Rebecca Nixon

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

10.38’19”

5’32”

18.  

28  

NED

19870730

Mirthe Wagenaar

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

10.38’20”

5’33”

19.  

66  

GBR

19970619

Grace Garner

RST RT

GBR

U23 J GB

10.38’20”

5’33”

20.  

95  

IRL

19910217

Clare McIlwaine

Garda CC

IRL

IR

10.38’20”

5’33”

21.  

13  

USA

19850729

Stephanie A Sydlik

Team QCW

USA

10.38’23”

5’36”

22.  

7  

IRL

19980701

Ciara Doogan

Rytger

IRL

U23 J IR

10.38’27”

5’40”

23.  

118  

GBR

19980604

Ellie Dickinson

NRPT Magnet.ie

GBR

U23 J

10.38’31”

5’44”

24.  

25  

NED

19840824

Mary Rose Postma

South Netherlands

NED

10.38’32”

5’45”

25.  

41  

SWE

19881222

Gabriella Nordin

GB Cycles

SWE

GB

10.38’36”

5’49”

26.  

6  

SWE

19961217

Ellinor Huusko

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

10.38’38”

5’51”

27.  

56  

GBR

19860125

Helen Ralston

Team PMR

GBR

GB

10.38’40”

5’53”

28.  

38  

SWE

19880322

Emmy Anderasson

HBSS Norge

SWE

10.39’11”

6’24”

29.  

48  

GBR

19951231

Eleanor Campbell

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

10.39’46”

6’59”

30.  

9  

DEN

19920715

Julie Leth

Rytger

DEN

10.40’58”

8’11”

31.  

33  

NED

19831229

Femke Kuipers

West Frisia

NED

10.41’03”

8’16”

32.  

35  

NED

19820816

Roos Hoogeboom

West Frisia

NED

U23

10.41’18”

8’31”

33.  

50  

GBR

19901107

Elizabeth Stedman

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

10.41’26”

8’39”

34.  

29  

NED

19881001

Kirsten Peetoom

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

10.41’39”

8’52”

35.  

116  

IRL

19981030

Emily Birchill

NRPT Magnet.ie

IRL

U23 J IR

10.42’20”

9’33”

36.  

32  

NED

19840412

Elleke Classen

West Frisia

NED

10.43’23”

10’36”

37.  

24  

NED

19980322

Kylie Waterreus

South Netherlands

NED

U23 J

10.44’28”

11’41”

38.  

20  

FRA

19960609

Gabrielle Rimasson

Breizh

FRA

U23

10.48’53”

16’06”

39.  

18  

FRA

19970702

Cecilia LeBris

Breizh

FRA

U23 J

10.51’18”

18’31”

40.  

82  

GBR

19890203

Gaby Leveridge

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

10.52’09”

19’22”

41.  

26  

NED

19830806

Ines Klok

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

10.53’02”

20’15”

42.  

34  

NED

19960813

Pernilla van Rozelaar

West Frisia

NED

U23

10.53’36”

20’49”

43.  

73  

USA

19731015

Anne Perry

Carnac

USA

V

10.54’52”

22’05”

44.  

68  

GBR

19891103

Kelly Murphy

RST RT

GBR

GB

10.59’49”

27’02”

45.  

99  

IRL

19731027

Michelle O Halloran

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

11.00’02”

27’15”

46.  

55  

GBR

19950930

Keira McVitty

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

11.01’15”

28’28”

47.  

110  

IRL

19770420

Emma Walsh

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

11.05’08”

32’21”

48.  

4  

GBR

19900901

Becca Carter

Team WNT

GBR

GB

11.06’05”

33’18”

49.  

37  

NOR

19941204

Katrine Aalerud

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

11.06’18”

33’31”

50.  

86  

IRL

19820621

Michelle Geoghegan

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

11.06’36”

33’49”

51.  

103  

IRL

19880623

Rachel Clancy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

11.08’33”

35’46”

52.  

62  

GBR

19980828

Sarah Bradford

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

11.10’24”

37’37”

53.  

83  

GBR

19770104

Claire Munton

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

11.10’41”

37’54”

54.  

19  

FRA

19950403

Helene Gerard

Breizh

FRA

U23

11.10’54”

38’07”

55.  

100  

IRL

19730618

Ciara Kinch

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

11.11’12”

38’25”

56.  

3  

GBR

19870501

Jo Tindley

Team WNT

GBR

GB

11.12’44”

39’57”

57.  

64  

GBR

19980114

Monica Dew

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

11.12’57”

40’10”

58.  

89  

IRL

19710727

Beth McCluskey

Steen Wear

IRL

V IR

11.13’00”

40’13”

59.  

90  

IRL

19920705

Fiona Guihen

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

11.13’48”

41’01”

60.  

58  

GBR

19740615

Susan Freeburn

Team PMR

GBR

V GB

11.16’38”

43’51”

61.  

5  

GBR

19890728

Sam Burman

Team WNT

GBR

GB

11.16’39”

43’52”

62.  

111  

IRL

19890217

Eileen Burns

Ulster

IRL

IR

11.17’17”

44’30”

63.  

23  

NED

19891021

Marije Hengeveld

South Netherlands

NED

11.17’37”

44’50”

64.  

36  

NOR

19960909

Andrea Terjesen

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

11.18’42”

45’55”

65.  

11  

USA

19791226

Kristie Nichols James

Team QCW

USA

11.19’06”

46’19”

66.  

22  

AUS

19760929

Sarah Jeanne Fraser

South Netherlands

AUS

11.19’50”

47’03”

67.  

109  

IRL

19900724

Maire Claffey

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

11.21’12”

48’25”

68.  

97  

IRL

19750708

Sonja O Mahony

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

11.21’16”

48’29”

69.  

106  

IRL

19770116

Grace Young

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

11.22’29”

49’42”

70.  

76  

GBR

19881203

Ellen McDermott

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

11.23’43”

50’56”

71.  

88  

IRL

19870501

Niamh Stephens

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

11.24’57”

52’10”

72.  

105  

IRL

19660115

Monica Marconi

Nenagh CC

IRL

V IR

11.25’28”

52’41”

73.  

39  

SWE

19941014

Malin Berlin

HBSS Norge

SWE

U23

11.25’55”

53’08”

74.  

17  

FRA

19950817

Margaux Cadol

Breizh

FRA

U23

11.26’27”

53’40”

75.  

59  

GBR

19900601

Louise Laker

Team PMR

GBR

GB

11.26’48”

54’01”

76.  

2  

BEL

19880426

Pia de Quint

Team WNT

BEL

GB

11.28’40”

55’53”

77.  

12  

USA

19890814

Lindsey Knast

Team QCW

USA

11.30’36”

57’49”

78.  

14  

USA

19900329

Marianne Williams

Team QCW

USA

11.32’30”

59’43”

79.  

113  

IRL

19740807

Jane Millar

Ulster

IRL

V IR

11.36’26”

1.03’39”

80.  

42  

GBR

19801030

Maxine Filby

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

11.46’04”

1.13’17”

81.  

93  

IRL

19870614

Orla Montague

Garda CC

IRL

IR

11.52’22”

1.19’35”

82.  

102  

IRL

19770304

Sinead Kennedy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

11.52’23”

1.19’36”

83.  

71  

GBR

19690124

Sandra McKay

Carnac

GBR

V GB

11.53’59”

1.21’12”

84.  

87  

IRL

19860905

Sarah Pratt

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

11.54’06”

1.21’19”

85.  

92  

IRL

19770413

Catherine McAteer

Garda CC

IRL

IR

12.01’41”

1.28’54”

86.  

72  

GBR

19870423

Nicola Soden

Carnac

GBR

GB

12.03’20”

1.30’33”

87.  

108  

IRL

19821007

Karen Deenihan

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

12.04’42”

1.31’55”

88.  

107  

IRL

19771108

Jennifer Fortune

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

12.05’26”

1.32’39”

89.  

114  

IRL

19710219

Sandra Devine

Ulster

IRL

V IR

12.09’34”

1.36’47”

90.  

60  

GBR

19810609

Victoria Strila

Team PMR

GBR

GB

12.12’27”

1.39’40”

91.  

15  

USA

19911007

Elspeth Huyett

Team QCW

USA

12.19’01”

1.46’14”

92.  

94  

IRL

19780124

Karen Robinson

Garda CC

IRL

IR

12.28’27”

1.55’40”

93.  

115  

IRL

19610618

Alwynne Shannon

Ulster

IRL

V IR

12.34’39”

2.01’52”

94.  

112  

IRL

19720708

Joanne Regan

Ulster

IRL

V IR

12.40’22”

2.07’35”

95.  

96  

IRL

19760401

Siobhan Sheehan

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

IR

12.42’44”

2.09’57”

96.  

44  

GBR

19730118

Michelle Forster

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

12.53’33”

2.20’46”


 

Young Rider: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Separate classification
Classification séparée

Young Rider Classification

Stage
Etape

13th September 2015

General classification after
Classification générale après

The An Post Classic

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

36,966km/h

Total distance
Distance totale

390,0km

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

10.33’00”

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


1.  

8  

DEN

19990726

Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

10.33’00”

  

2.  

47  

GBR

19931115

Natalie Grinczer

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

10.33’04”

4″

3.  

45  

GBR

19930920

Chloe Fraser

GB Cycles

GBR

U23 GB

10.33’26”

26″

4.  

52  

GBR

19960424

Annasley Park

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

10.38’08”

5’08”

5.  

61  

GBR

19980420

Henrietta Colbourne

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

10.38’13”

5’13”

6.  

54  

GBR

19970730

Abbeymae Parkinson

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 J GB

10.38’14”

5’14”

7.  

66  

GBR

19970619

Grace Garner

RST RT

GBR

U23 J GB

10.38’20”

5’20”

8.  

7  

IRL

19980701

Ciara Doogan

Rytger

IRL

U23 J IR

10.38’27”

5’27”

9.  

118  

GBR

19980604

Ellie Dickinson

NRPT Magnet.ie

GBR

U23 J

10.38’31”

5’31”

10.  

6  

SWE

19961217

Ellinor Huusko

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

10.38’38”

5’38”

11.  

48  

GBR

19951231

Eleanor Campbell

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

10.39’46”

6’46”

12.  

35  

NED

19820816

Roos Hoogeboom

West Frisia

NED

U23

10.41’18”

8’18”

13.  

116  

IRL

19981030

Emily Birchill

NRPT Magnet.ie

IRL

U23 J IR

10.42’20”

9’20”

14.  

24  

NED

19980322

Kylie Waterreus

South Netherlands

NED

U23 J

10.44’28”

11’28”

15.  

20  

FRA

19960609

Gabrielle Rimasson

Breizh

FRA

U23

10.48’53”

15’53”

16.  

18  

FRA

19970702

Cecilia LeBris

Breizh

FRA

U23 J

10.51’18”

18’18”

17.  

34  

NED

19960813

Pernilla van Rozelaar

West Frisia

NED

U23

10.53’36”

20’36”

18.  

55  

GBR

19950930

Keira McVitty

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

11.01’15”

28’15”

19.  

37  

NOR

19941204

Katrine Aalerud

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

11.06’18”

33’18”

20.  

62  

GBR

19980828

Sarah Bradford

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

11.10’24”

37’24”

21.  

19  

FRA

19950403

Helene Gerard

Breizh

FRA

U23

11.10’54”

37’54”

22.  

64  

GBR

19980114

Monica Dew

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

11.12’57”

39’57”

23.  

36  

NOR

19960909

Andrea Terjesen

HBSS Norge

NOR

U23

11.18’42”

45’42”

24.  

39  

SWE

19941014

Malin Berlin

HBSS Norge

SWE

U23

11.25’55”

52’55”

25.  

17  

FRA

19950817

Margaux Cadol

Breizh

FRA

U23

11.26’27”

53’27”


 

Best Home Based Rider: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Separate classification
Classification séparée

Best Home Based Rider Classification

Stage
Etape

13th September 2015

General classification after
Classification générale après

The An Post Classic

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

36,944km/h

Total distance
Distance totale

390,0km

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

10.33’23”

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


1.  

91  

IRL

19780728

Eve McCrystal

Garda CC

IRL

IR

10.33’23”

  

2.  

95  

IRL

19910217

Clare McIlwaine

Garda CC

IRL

IR

10.38’20”

4’57”

3.  

7  

IRL

19980701

Ciara Doogan

Rytger

IRL

U23 J IR

10.38’27”

5’04”

4.  

116  

IRL

19981030

Emily Birchill

NRPT Magnet.ie

IRL

U23 J IR

10.42’20”

8’57”

5.  

99  

IRL

19731027

Michelle O Halloran

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

11.00’02”

26’39”

6.  

110  

IRL

19770420

Emma Walsh

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

11.05’08”

31’45”

7.  

86  

IRL

19820621

Michelle Geoghegan

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

11.06’36”

33’13”

8.  

103  

IRL

19880623

Rachel Clancy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

11.08’33”

35’10”

9.  

100  

IRL

19730618

Ciara Kinch

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

11.11’12”

37’49”

10.  

89  

IRL

19710727

Beth McCluskey

Steen Wear

IRL

V IR

11.13’00”

39’37”

11.  

90  

IRL

19920705

Fiona Guihen

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

11.13’48”

40’25”

12.  

111  

IRL

19890217

Eileen Burns

Ulster

IRL

IR

11.17’17”

43’54”

13.  

109  

IRL

19900724

Maire Claffey

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

11.21’12”

47’49”

14.  

97  

IRL

19750708

Sonja O Mahony

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

V IR

11.21’16”

47’53”

15.  

106  

IRL

19770116

Grace Young

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

11.22’29”

49’06”

16.  

88  

IRL

19870501

Niamh Stephens

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

11.24’57”

51’34”

17.  

105  

IRL

19660115

Monica Marconi

Nenagh CC

IRL

V IR

11.25’28”

52’05”

18.  

113  

IRL

19740807

Jane Millar

Ulster

IRL

V IR

11.36’26”

1.03’03”

19.  

93  

IRL

19870614

Orla Montague

Garda CC

IRL

IR

11.52’22”

1.18’59”

20.  

102  

IRL

19770304

Sinead Kennedy

Nenagh CC

IRL

IR

11.52’23”

1.19’00”

21.  

87  

IRL

19860905

Sarah Pratt

Steen Wear

IRL

IR

11.54’06”

1.20’43”

22.  

92  

IRL

19770413

Catherine McAteer

Garda CC

IRL

IR

12.01’41”

1.28’18”

23.  

108  

IRL

19821007

Karen Deenihan

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

12.04’42”

1.31’19”

24.  

107  

IRL

19771108

Jennifer Fortune

De Ronde von Cork

IRL

IR

12.05’26”

1.32’03”

25.  

114  

IRL

19710219

Sandra Devine

Ulster

IRL

V IR

12.09’34”

1.36’11”

26.  

94  

IRL

19780124

Karen Robinson

Garda CC

IRL

IR

12.28’27”

1.55’04”

27.  

115  

IRL

19610618

Alwynne Shannon

Ulster

IRL

V IR

12.34’39”

2.01’16”

28.  

112  

IRL

19720708

Joanne Regan

Ulster

IRL

V IR

12.40’22”

2.06’59”

29.  

96  

IRL

19760401

Siobhan Sheehan

Lakeside Whlrs

IRL

IR

12.42’44”

2.09’21”



 

Best British Rider: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Separate classification
Classification séparée

Best British Rider Classification

Stage
Etape

13th September 2015

General classification after
Classification générale après

The An Post Classic

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

36,962km/h

Total distance
Distance totale

390,0km

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

10.33’04”

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


1.  

47  

GBR

19931115

Natalie Grinczer

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

10.33’04”

  

2.  

1  

IRL

19870719

Lydia Boylan

Team WNT

IRL

GB

10.33’13”

9″

3.  

51  

GBR

19810812

Nikki Juniper

Giordana Triton

GBR

GB

10.33’16”

12″

4.  

77  

GBR

19810624

Angela Hibbs

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

10.33’20”

16″

5.  

45  

GBR

19930920

Chloe Fraser

GB Cycles

GBR

U23 GB

10.33’26”

22″

6.  

57  

GBR

19900812

Sophie Coleman

Team PMR

GBR

GB

10.33’33”

29″

7.  

49  

GBR

19920311

Jennifer Hudson

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

10.33’42”

38″

8.  

52  

GBR

19960424

Annasley Park

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

10.38’08”

5’04”

9.  

61  

GBR

19980420

Henrietta Colbourne

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

10.38’13”

5’09”

10.  

54  

GBR

19970730

Abbeymae Parkinson

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 J GB

10.38’14”

5’10”

11.  

46  

GBR

19880825

Rebecca Nixon

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

10.38’19”

5’15”

12.  

66  

GBR

19970619

Grace Garner

RST RT

GBR

U23 J GB

10.38’20”

5’16”

13.  

41  

SWE

19881222

Gabriella Nordin

GB Cycles

SWE

GB

10.38’36”

5’32”

14.  

56  

GBR

19860125

Helen Ralston

Team PMR

GBR

GB

10.38’40”

5’36”

15.  

48  

GBR

19951231

Eleanor Campbell

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

10.39’46”

6’42”

16.  

50  

GBR

19901107

Elizabeth Stedman

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

10.41’26”

8’22”

17.  

82  

GBR

19890203

Gaby Leveridge

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

10.52’09”

19’05”

18.  

68  

GBR

19891103

Kelly Murphy

RST RT

GBR

GB

10.59’49”

26’45”

19.  

55  

GBR

19950930

Keira McVitty

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

11.01’15”

28’11”

20.  

4  

GBR

19900901

Becca Carter

Team WNT

GBR

GB

11.06’05”

33’01”

21.  

62  

GBR

19980828

Sarah Bradford

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

11.10’24”

37’20”

22.  

83  

GBR

19770104

Claire Munton

Starley Primal

GBR

GB

11.10’41”

37’37”

23.  

3  

GBR

19870501

Jo Tindley

Team WNT

GBR

GB

11.12’44”

39’40”

24.  

64  

GBR

19980114

Monica Dew

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

11.12’57”

39’53”

25.  

58  

GBR

19740615

Susan Freeburn

Team PMR

GBR

V GB

11.16’38”

43’34”

26.  

5  

GBR

19890728

Sam Burman

Team WNT

GBR

GB

11.16’39”

43’35”

27.  

76  

GBR

19881203

Ellen McDermott

Watt Cycle

GBR

GB

11.23’43”

50’39”

28.  

59  

GBR

19900601

Louise Laker

Team PMR

GBR

GB

11.26’48”

53’44”

29.  

2  

BEL

19880426

Pia de Quint

Team WNT

BEL

GB

11.28’40”

55’36”

30.  

42  

GBR

19801030

Maxine Filby

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

11.46’04”

1.13’00”

31.  

71  

GBR

19690124

Sandra McKay

Carnac

GBR

V GB

11.53’59”

1.20’55”

32.  

72  

GBR

19870423

Nicola Soden

Carnac

GBR

GB

12.03’20”

1.30’16”

33.  

60  

GBR

19810609

Victoria Strila

Team PMR

GBR

GB

12.12’27”

1.39’23”

34.  

44  

GBR

19730118

Michelle Forster

GB Cycles

GBR

GB

12.53’33”

2.20’29”


 

Team: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Stage
Etape

13th September 2015

General classification after
Classification générale après

The An Post Classic

Position
Classement

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard



General classification

1.  

Fusion RT

31.45’05”

  

2.  

WV Breda Manieu.nl

31.49’19”

4’14”

3.  

Rytger

31.49’31”

4’26”

4.  

Giordana Triton

31.49’38”

4’33”

5.  

South Netherlands

31.55’47”

10’42”

6.  

West Frisia

32.05’44”

20’39”

7.  

Breizh

32.11’56”

26’51”

8.  

Team PMR

32.28’43”

43’38”

9.  

Team WNT

32.37’10”

52’05”

10.  

Garda CC

32.54’46”

1.09’41”

11.  

GB Cycles

32.58’06”

1.13’01”

12.  

HBSS Norge

32.59’07”

1.14’02”

13.  

Jadan

33.01’34”

1.16’29”

14.  

Steen Wear

33.17’25”

1.32’20”

15.  

Team QCW

33.27’54”

1.42’49”

16.  

Lakeside Whlrs

33.32’30”

1.47’25”

17.  

De Ronde von Cork

33.41’23”

1.56’18”

18.  

Nenagh CC

33.57’22”

2.12’17”

19.  

Carnac

34.52’11”

3.07’06”

20.  

Ulster

34.58’14”

3.13’09”


 

Points: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Stage
Etape

13th September 2015

Points classification after
Classification par points après

The An Post Classic

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Points
Points


1.  

30  

GBR

19890924

Eileen Roe

WV Breda Manieu.nl

GBR

10  

2.  

66  

GBR

19970619

Grace Garner

RST RT

GBR

U23 J GB

9  

3.  

21  

GER

19871021

Stephanie Pohl

South Netherlands

GER

8  

4.  

51  

GBR

19810812

Nikki Juniper

Giordana Triton

GBR

GB

7  

5.  

8  

DEN

19990726

Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

6  

6.  

61  

GBR

19980420

Henrietta Colbourne

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

5  

7.  

1  

IRL

19870719

Lydia Boylan

Team WNT

IRL

GB

4  

8.  

7  

IRL

19980701

Ciara Doogan

Rytger

IRL

U23 J IR

3  

9.  

46  

GBR

19880825

Rebecca Nixon

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

2  

10.  

18  

FRA

19970702

Cecilia LeBris

Breizh

FRA

U23 J

1  


General, Générale

1.  

66  

GBR

19970619

Grace Garner

RST RT

GBR

U23 J GB

36  

2.  

30  

GBR

19890924

Eileen Roe

WV Breda Manieu.nl

GBR

35  

3.  

8  

DEN

19990726

Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

34  

4.  

21  

GER

19871021

Stephanie Pohl

South Netherlands

GER

22  

5.  

1  

IRL

19870719

Lydia Boylan

Team WNT

IRL

GB

22  

6.  

46  

GBR

19880825

Rebecca Nixon

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

17  

7.  

51  

GBR

19810812

Nikki Juniper

Giordana Triton

GBR

GB

16  

8.  

6  

SWE

19961217

Ellinor Huusko

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

14  

9.  

61  

GBR

19980420

Henrietta Colbourne

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

14  

10.  

18  

FRA

19970702

Cecilia LeBris

Breizh

FRA

U23 J

13  

11.  

91  

IRL

19780728

Eve McCrystal

Garda CC

IRL

IR

12  

12.  

118  

GBR

19980604

Ellie Dickinson

NRPT Magnet.ie

GBR

U23 J

5  

13.  

49  

GBR

19920311

Jennifer Hudson

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

5  

14.  

7  

IRL

19980701

Ciara Doogan

Rytger

IRL

U23 J IR

5  

15.  

16  

FRA

19921010

Coralie Demay

Breizh

FRA

4  

16.  

26  

NED

19830806

Ines Klok

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

4  

17.  

45  

GBR

19930920

Chloe Fraser

GB Cycles

GBR

U23 GB

3  

18.  

55  

GBR

19950930

Keira McVitty

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

3  

19.  

47  

GBR

19931115

Natalie Grinczer

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

1  

20.  

24  

NED

19980322

Kylie Waterreus

South Netherlands

NED

U23 J

1  

21.  

50  

GBR

19901107

Elizabeth Stedman

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

1  



 

Climbing: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Stage
Etape

13th September 2015

Climbing classification after
Classement de la montagne après

The An Post Classic

Position
Classement

No.
No.

UCI Code
Code UCI

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Country
Pays

Category
Catégorie

Points
Points



1

1.  

28  

NED

19870730

Mirthe Wagenaar

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

5  

2.  

48  

GBR

19951231

Eleanor Campbell

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

3  

3.  

51  

GBR

19810812

Nikki Juniper

Giordana Triton

GBR

GB

1  


2

1.  

61  

GBR

19980420

Henrietta Colbourne

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

12  

2.  

28  

NED

19870730

Mirthe Wagenaar

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

10  

3.  

52  

GBR

19960424

Annasley Park

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

8  

4.  

46  

GBR

19880825

Rebecca Nixon

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

6  

5.  

8  

DEN

19990726

Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

4  


General, Générale

1.  

28  

NED

19870730

Mirthe Wagenaar

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

59  

2.  

21  

GER

19871021

Stephanie Pohl

South Netherlands

GER

25  

3.  

46  

GBR

19880825

Rebecca Nixon

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

15  

4.  

8  

DEN

19990726

Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen

Rytger

DEN

U23 J

15  

5.  

61  

GBR

19980420

Henrietta Colbourne

Jadan

GBR

U23 J GB

12  

6.  

52  

GBR

19960424

Annasley Park

Giordana Triton

GBR

U23 GB

11  

7.  

19  

FRA

19950403

Helene Gerard

Breizh

FRA

U23

9  

8.  

50  

GBR

19901107

Elizabeth Stedman

Fusion RT

GBR

GB

9  

9.  

30  

GBR

19890924

Eileen Roe

WV Breda Manieu.nl

GBR

7  

10.  

16  

FRA

19921010

Coralie Demay

Breizh

FRA

7  

11.  

45  

GBR

19930920

Chloe Fraser

GB Cycles

GBR

U23 GB

4  

12.  

91  

IRL

19780728

Eve McCrystal

Garda CC

IRL

IR

4  

13.  

33  

NED

19831229

Femke Kuipers

West Frisia

NED

3  

14.  

27  

NED

19900714

Geerte Hoeke

WV Breda Manieu.nl

NED

3  

15.  

48  

GBR

19951231

Eleanor Campbell

Fusion RT

GBR

U23 GB

3  

16.  

51  

GBR

19810812

Nikki Juniper

Giordana Triton

GBR

GB

1  

17.  

18  

FRA

19970702

Cecilia LeBris

Breizh

FRA

U23 J

1  


 

From the Commissaires: Rás na mBan 2015

Title
Titre

Communique from the Panel of Commissaires

Date
Date

13th September 2015

Regulation1.1 Failure to sign-on before the start of the stage
Rider #48 Penalty: Warning

The race organisers and the technical staff at the race want to thank all the riders and the team managers for their cooperation in running a safe and successful event. We wish you all a safe journey home and look forward to seeing you at Rás na mBan 2016