2018 Stage 1

Stage 1 Results

Kilkenny - Gowran
Distance: 70.0km
Average speed of the winner: 39.076km/h
Number of starters: 119
Riders abandoning the race: 2
PosNr UCI CodeSurname, NameTeamTimeGap
169NED19880704KESSLER NinaTeam NH1:47:29
232LUX19980621FABER ClaireAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project1:47:29
3120NOR20000315LUTRO AmalieRegion Sør Norge1:47:29
4115FRA19940529SACHET IrisDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine1:47:29
583GBR19810812JUNIPER NicolaTC Racing1:47:29
695FRA19930826QUINIOU MarineTeam Breizh Ladies1:47:29
737GBR19981114HENDERSON AnnaCycle Team OnForm1:47:29
878NOR20010215MATHISEN SiljeNorway Sør1:47:29
9113FRA19981021MINAUD ManonDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine1:47:29
1093FRA19921010DEMAY CoralieTeam Breizh Ladies1:47:29
1124SWE19850207JOHANSSON HannaTeam Crescent D.A.R.E1:47:29
1252SUI19910820EHRLER DésiréeMomentum CCN1:47:29
13101GBR19990818BENNETT ElizabethJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo1:47:29
141GBR19970815BARKER MeganGreat Britain National Team1:47:29
15112FRA19971121LAHAYE LucieDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine1:47:29
1664SWE20010409OLAUSSON WilmaTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee1:47:29
172GBR19990622CALLANDER RhonaGreat Britain National Team1:47:29
1886IRL19920120CREAMER LaurenScott Orwell Wheelers C C1:47:29
1927NED19960603GEERIS FemkeMaaslandster International1:47:29
2097GBR19950818CUTTS FrancescaTeam LDN1:47:29
2133LUX19990803HARSCH Anne-SophieAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project1:47:29
2270IRL19881203MCDERMOTT EllenTeam NH1:47:29
239IRL19780728MCCRYSTAL EveIreland National Team1:47:29
2454GBR19990326MURPHY LaurenMomentum CCN1:47:29
25108AUT19990910GRUBER-STADLER HannahTorelli-Brother-Assure1:47:29
265GBR19990411ROBERTS JessicaGreat Britain National Team1:47:29
2765GBR20001012TACEY AprilTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee1:47:29
2829DEN19880303LØNNE RikkeMaaslandster International1:47:29
29114FRA19991006MORICHON AnaïsDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine1:47:29
3079NOR20010625MIDTSVEEN Natalie IreneNorway Sør1:47:29
3119IRL19940503SHARPE AliceVC Ériu1:47:29
3231FRA20001019BERKANE SarahAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project1:47:29
3375GBR19870929POWELL JenniferTW1 Racing1:47:29
3447GBR19900111HUNTER JOHNSTON FionaFusionRTVeloperformance1:47:29
354GBR19980414RAYBOULD RebeccaGreat Britain National Team1:47:29
36104GBR19890919FISHER AnnabelJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo1:47:29
3766NED19861117ALBERTS NikkyTeam NH1:47:29
38103GBR20001220BULLARD GeorgiaJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo1:47:29
39116NOR20000819KIELLAND BJERK Thale SofieRegion Sør Norge1:47:29
4010IRL19791023SMYTH KatharineIreland National Team1:47:29
4191FRA19991201ABGRALL NoemieTeam Breizh Ladies1:47:29
4261GBR20000303ELLIS IsabelTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee1:47:29
4330NED19830119SLINGERLAND MinkeMaaslandster International1:47:29
4446GBR19910521LEWIS EmmaFusionRTVeloperformance1:47:29
4528SIN19880513LEE SereneMaaslandster International1:47:29
4638NZL19971203JOHNSON IoneCycle Team OnForm1:47:29
478IRL19840909GURLEY LydiaIreland National Team1:47:29
48125POL19861012WOZNIAK AgnieszkaTeam Verge Sports1:47:29
49105GBR19801226WILKINSON MaryJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo1:47:29
50100GBR19860125RALSTON HelenTeam LDN1:47:29
5139GBR19820223SPEAKE AliciaCycle Team OnForm1:47:29
526IRL19870719BOYLAN LydiaIreland National Team1:47:29
533GBR19990913HOLL JennyGreat Britain National Team1:47:29
5463GBR20010506MONKHOUSE AmyTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee1:47:29
55109GBR19810901MASSEY LauraTorelli-Brother-Assure1:47:29
56110GBR19990917THACKRAY SophieTorelli-Brother-Assure1:47:29
57111FRA19950502ALLIN PaulineDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine1:47:29
5848GBR19950712PATCH MollyFusionRTVeloperformance1:47:29
5926RSA19961121COLYN CatherineMaaslandster International1:47:29
60123IRL20010910GALLAGHER MaeveTeam Verge Sports1:47:29
6134LUX19871030HOFFMANN ChantalAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project1:47:29
6236GBR19910826DIXON LeahCycle Team OnForm1:47:29
6321SWE19950419ANDERSSON AliceTeam Crescent D.A.R.E1:47:29
6435FIN19990116PUSKALA ViiviAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project1:47:29
6555JPN19860805NAKAHARA YasueMomentum CCN1:47:29
6674SWE19881222NORDIN GabriellaTW1 Racing1:47:29
6768IRL19930705COTTER ImogenTeam NH1:47:29
6817IRL19860424HUGHES HilaryVC Ériu1:47:420:13
6920IRL19890509WALSH OrlaVC Ériu1:52:204:51
7016IRL19981230GRIFFIN MiaVC Ériu1:52:204:51
7150GBR19901207SUMMERFORD RuthFusionRTVeloperformance1:52:244:55
7294FRA19970702LE BRIS CeciliaTeam Breizh Ladies1:52:244:55
7392FRA20000216HINAULT MaryanneTeam Breizh Ladies1:53:185:49
7481GBR20000626BARKER EllenTC Racing1:53:185:49
7549GBR19861109STEELS ClaireFusionRTVeloperformance1:53:185:49
7684IRL19881230O'DONOVAN NiamhTC Racing1:53:185:49
777IRL19880222DONEGAN AineIreland National Team1:53:185:49
78106GBR19901113COX FlorenceTorelli-Brother-Assure1:53:185:49
7923SWE19890601LEVIN TilinaTeam Crescent D.A.R.E1:53:185:49
8073GBR19991109HUGHES GwennoTW1 Racing1:53:185:49
81118NOR20001029JØRGENSEN TirilRegion Sør Norge1:53:185:49
8214IRL19920705GUIHEN FionaCycling Leinster1:53:185:49
8356IRL19860610CAMPBELL LauraShutt Ridley RT1:53:185:49
8467NED19960319BESTEMAN FloorTeam NH1:53:185:49
85102GBR20010810BENT OliviaJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo1:53:185:49
8671GBR19920518GREAVES MelissaTW1 Racing1:53:185:49
8715IRL19870731LOSCHER SofieCycling Leinster1:53:185:49
8813IRL19880505FLANAGAN AislingCycling Leinster1:53:185:49
8987GBR19860516OAKES IsobelScott Orwell Wheelers C C1:53:185:49
9012IRL19900724CLAFFEY MaireCycling Leinster1:53:185:49
9188IRL19850421HORAN BredaScott Orwell Wheelers C C1:53:185:49
9298GER19870528HEISS GinaTeam LDN1:53:185:49
9311IRL19870406BATES JenniferCycling Leinster1:53:185:49
94107GBR19820212THOM JoanneTorelli-Brother-Assure1:53:185:49
9551NZL19740818BLAKEMORE JeannieMomentum CCN1:53:185:49
9662GBR20010609GADD LucyTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee1:59:4012:11
97117NOR19950214RØSTE OMDAHL KarolineRegion Sør Norge1:59:4012:11
9842GBR19850214LONGTHORP RebeccaDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT1:59:4012:11
9940GBR20000430WOODWORTH JessicaCycle Team OnForm1:59:4012:11
10072GBR19830217HAMMOND ClaireTW1 Racing1:59:4012:11
10158GBR19801030FILBY MaxineShutt Ridley RT1:59:4012:11
10282IRL19861113DESMOND EmmaTC Racing1:59:4012:11
10385IRL19890910O'DWYER NiamhTC Racing1:59:4012:11
10425SWE19800907MORIN KristinaTeam Crescent D.A.R.E1:59:4012:11
105122IRL19920719DESMOND LeahTeam Verge Sports1:59:4512:16
10653NED19940505HOFLAND GinaMomentum CCN1:59:4512:16
107119NOR19791218HATTELAND LIMA ToneRegion Sør Norge1:59:5112:22
10899GBR19920731MIDDLETON KerryTeam LDN2:03:5816:29
10945GBR19870423SODEN NicolaDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT2:04:1816:49
11057GBR19981014CONANT HaddiShutt Ridley RT2:06:0018:31
11189IRL19900409MOLLOY SinéadScott Orwell Wheelers C C2:06:0018:31
112121IRL19821120BRYCE LyndseyTeam Verge Sports2:06:0118:32
11390IRL19920418FHLATHARTAIGH Ciara NiScott Orwell Wheelers C C2:06:0318:34
11443GBR19690124MACKAY SandraDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT2:06:0518:36
11544GBR19871014SEWELL IonaDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT2:06:0518:36
116124POR19850307SALVADOR MárciaTeam Verge Sports2:06:0518:36
11741GBR19960823DUCKWORTH GabrielleDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT2:14:1526:46
22SWE19961217HUUSKO EllinorTeam Crescent D.A.R.EDNF
77NOR20010116LANGØRGEN IdaNorway SørDNF

General Classification after Stage 1

PosNr UCI CodeSurname, NameTeamTimeGap 
169NED19880704KESSLER NinaTeam NH1:47:29
232LUX19980621FABER ClaireAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project1:47:29
3120NOR20000315LUTRO AmalieRegion Sør Norge1:47:29
4115FRA19940529SACHET IrisDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine1:47:29
583GBR19810812JUNIPER NicolaTC Racing1:47:29
695FRA19930826QUINIOU MarineTeam Breizh Ladies1:47:29
737GBR19981114HENDERSON AnnaCycle Team OnForm1:47:29
878NOR20010215MATHISEN SiljeNorway Sør1:47:29
9113FRA19981021MINAUD ManonDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine1:47:29
1093FRA19921010DEMAY CoralieTeam Breizh Ladies1:47:29
1124SWE19850207JOHANSSON HannaTeam Crescent D.A.R.E1:47:29
1252SUI19910820EHRLER DésiréeMomentum CCN1:47:29
13101GBR19990818BENNETT ElizabethJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo1:47:29
141GBR19970815BARKER MeganGreat Britain National Team1:47:29
15112FRA19971121LAHAYE LucieDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine1:47:29
1664SWE20010409OLAUSSON WilmaTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee1:47:29
172GBR19990622CALLANDER RhonaGreat Britain National Team1:47:29
1886IRL19920120CREAMER LaurenScott Orwell Wheelers C C1:47:29
1927NED19960603GEERIS FemkeMaaslandster International1:47:29
2097GBR19950818CUTTS FrancescaTeam LDN1:47:29
2133LUX19990803HARSCH Anne-SophieAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project1:47:29
2270IRL19881203MCDERMOTT EllenTeam NH1:47:29
239IRL19780728MCCRYSTAL EveIreland National Team1:47:29
2454GBR19990326MURPHY LaurenMomentum CCN1:47:29
25108AUT19990910GRUBER-STADLER HannahTorelli-Brother-Assure1:47:29
265GBR19990411ROBERTS JessicaGreat Britain National Team1:47:29
2765GBR20001012TACEY AprilTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee1:47:29
2829DEN19880303LØNNE RikkeMaaslandster International1:47:29
29114FRA19991006MORICHON AnaïsDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine1:47:29
3079NOR20010625MIDTSVEEN Natalie IreneNorway Sør1:47:29
3119IRL19940503SHARPE AliceVC Ériu1:47:29
3231FRA20001019BERKANE SarahAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project1:47:29
3375GBR19870929POWELL JenniferTW1 Racing1:47:29
3447GBR19900111HUNTER JOHNSTON FionaFusionRTVeloperformance1:47:29
354GBR19980414RAYBOULD RebeccaGreat Britain National Team1:47:29
36104GBR19890919FISHER AnnabelJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo1:47:29
3766NED19861117ALBERTS NikkyTeam NH1:47:29
38103GBR20001220BULLARD GeorgiaJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo1:47:29
39116NOR20000819KIELLAND BJERK Thale SofieRegion Sør Norge1:47:29
4010IRL19791023SMYTH KatharineIreland National Team1:47:29
4191FRA19991201ABGRALL NoemieTeam Breizh Ladies1:47:29
4261GBR20000303ELLIS IsabelTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee1:47:29
4330NED19830119SLINGERLAND MinkeMaaslandster International1:47:29
4446GBR19910521LEWIS EmmaFusionRTVeloperformance1:47:29
4528SIN19880513LEE SereneMaaslandster International1:47:29
4638NZL19971203JOHNSON IoneCycle Team OnForm1:47:29
478IRL19840909GURLEY LydiaIreland National Team1:47:29
48125POL19861012WOZNIAK AgnieszkaTeam Verge Sports1:47:29
49105GBR19801226WILKINSON MaryJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo1:47:29
50100GBR19860125RALSTON HelenTeam LDN1:47:29
5139GBR19820223SPEAKE AliciaCycle Team OnForm1:47:29
526IRL19870719BOYLAN LydiaIreland National Team1:47:29
533GBR19990913HOLL JennyGreat Britain National Team1:47:29
5463GBR20010506MONKHOUSE AmyTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee1:47:29
55109GBR19810901MASSEY LauraTorelli-Brother-Assure1:47:29
56110GBR19990917THACKRAY SophieTorelli-Brother-Assure1:47:29
57111FRA19950502ALLIN PaulineDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine1:47:29
5848GBR19950712PATCH MollyFusionRTVeloperformance1:47:29
5926RSA19961121COLYN CatherineMaaslandster International1:47:29
60123IRL20010910GALLAGHER MaeveTeam Verge Sports1:47:29
6134LUX19871030HOFFMANN ChantalAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project1:47:29
6236GBR19910826DIXON LeahCycle Team OnForm1:47:29
6321SWE19950419ANDERSSON AliceTeam Crescent D.A.R.E1:47:29
6435FIN19990116PUSKALA ViiviAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project1:47:29
6555JPN19860805NAKAHARA YasueMomentum CCN1:47:29
6674SWE19881222NORDIN GabriellaTW1 Racing1:47:29
6768IRL19930705COTTER ImogenTeam NH1:47:29
6817IRL19860424HUGHES HilaryVC Ériu1:47:420:13
6920IRL19890509WALSH OrlaVC Ériu1:52:204:51
7016IRL19981230GRIFFIN MiaVC Ériu1:52:20
7150GBR19901207SUMMERFORD RuthFusionRTVeloperformance1:52:244:55
7294FRA19970702LE BRIS CeciliaTeam Breizh Ladies1:52:24
7392FRA20000216HINAULT MaryanneTeam Breizh Ladies1:53:185:49
7481GBR20000626BARKER EllenTC Racing1:53:18
7549GBR19861109STEELS ClaireFusionRTVeloperformance1:53:18
7684IRL19881230O'DONOVAN NiamhTC Racing1:53:18
777IRL19880222DONEGAN AineIreland National Team1:53:18
78106GBR19901113COX FlorenceTorelli-Brother-Assure1:53:18
7923SWE19890601LEVIN TilinaTeam Crescent D.A.R.E1:53:18
8073GBR19991109HUGHES GwennoTW1 Racing1:53:18
81118NOR20001029JØRGENSEN TirilRegion Sør Norge1:53:18
8214IRL19920705GUIHEN FionaCycling Leinster1:53:18
8356IRL19860610CAMPBELL LauraShutt Ridley RT1:53:18
8467NED19960319BESTEMAN FloorTeam NH1:53:18
85102GBR20010810BENT OliviaJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo1:53:18
8671GBR19920518GREAVES MelissaTW1 Racing1:53:18
8715IRL19870731LOSCHER SofieCycling Leinster1:53:18
8813IRL19880505FLANAGAN AislingCycling Leinster1:53:18
8987GBR19860516OAKES IsobelScott Orwell Wheelers C C1:53:18
9012IRL19900724CLAFFEY MaireCycling Leinster1:53:18
9188IRL19850421HORAN BredaScott Orwell Wheelers C C1:53:18
9298GER19870528HEISS GinaTeam LDN1:53:18
9311IRL19870406BATES JenniferCycling Leinster1:53:18
94107GBR19820212THOM JoanneTorelli-Brother-Assure1:53:18
9551NZL19740818BLAKEMORE JeannieMomentum CCN1:53:18
9662GBR20010609GADD LucyTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee1:59:4012:11
97117NOR19950214RØSTE OMDAHL KarolineRegion Sør Norge1:59:40
9842GBR19850214LONGTHORP RebeccaDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT1:59:40
9940GBR20000430WOODWORTH JessicaCycle Team OnForm1:59:40
10072GBR19830217HAMMOND ClaireTW1 Racing1:59:40
10158GBR19801030FILBY MaxineShutt Ridley RT1:59:40
10282IRL19861113DESMOND EmmaTC Racing1:59:40
10385IRL19890910O'DWYER NiamhTC Racing1:59:40
10425SWE19800907MORIN KristinaTeam Crescent D.A.R.E1:59:40
105122IRL19920719DESMOND LeahTeam Verge Sports1:59:4512:16
10653NED19940505HOFLAND GinaMomentum CCN1:59:45
107119NOR19791218HATTELAND LIMA ToneRegion Sør Norge1:59:5112:22
10899GBR19920731MIDDLETON KerryTeam LDN2:03:5816:29
10945GBR19870423SODEN NicolaDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT2:04:1816:49
11057GBR19981014CONANT HaddiShutt Ridley RT2:06:0018:31
11189IRL19900409MOLLOY SinéadScott Orwell Wheelers C C2:06:00
112121IRL19821120BRYCE LyndseyTeam Verge Sports2:06:0118:32
11390IRL19920418FHLATHARTAIGH Ciara NiScott Orwell Wheelers C C2:06:0318:34
11443GBR19690124MACKAY SandraDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT2:06:0518:36
11544GBR19871014SEWELL IonaDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT2:06:05
116124POR19850307SALVADOR MárciaTeam Verge Sports2:06:05
11741GBR19960823DUCKWORTH GabrielleDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT2:14:1526:46