2018 Stage 2

Stage 2 Results

Result Stage 2 : Castlecomer - Castlecomer
Distance: 75.0 km
Average speed of the winner: 39.029 km/h
Number of starters: 117
Riders abandoning the race: 3
PosNr UCI CodeSurname, NameTeamTimeGap
12GBR19990622CALLANDER RhonaGreat Britain National Team1:55:18
233LUX19990803HARSCH Anne-SophieAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project1:55:18
352SUI19910820EHRLER DésiréeMomentum CCN1:55:18
4115FRA19940529SACHET IrisDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine1:55:18
537GBR19981114HENDERSON AnnaCycle Team OnForm1:55:18
6108AUT19990910GRUBER-STADLER HannahTorelli-Brother-Assure1:55:18
795FRA19930826QUINIOU MarineTeam Breizh Ladies1:55:18
864SWE20010409OLAUSSON WilmaTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee1:55:18
932LUX19980621FABER ClaireAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project1:55:18
1078NOR20010215MATHISEN SiljeNorway Sør1:55:18
1135FIN19990116PUSKALA ViiviAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project1:55:18
1231FRA20001019BERKANE SarahAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project1:55:18
1383GBR19810812JUNIPER NicolaTC Racing1:55:18
1454GBR19990326MURPHY LaurenMomentum CCN1:55:18
1586IRL19920120CREAMER LaurenScott Orwell Wheelers C C1:55:18
1627NED19960603GEERIS FemkeMaaslandster International1:55:18
1729DEN19880303LØNNE RikkeMaaslandster International1:55:18
1870IRL19881203MCDERMOTT EllenTeam NH1:55:18
1924SWE19850207JOHANSSON HannaTeam Crescent D.A.R.E1:55:18
2034LUX19871030HOFFMANN ChantalAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project1:55:18
2146GBR19910521LEWIS EmmaFusionRTVeloperformance1:55:18
2219IRL19940503SHARPE AliceVC Ériu1:55:18
23114FRA19991006MORICHON AnaïsDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine1:55:18
2475GBR19870929POWELL JenniferTW1 Racing1:55:18
2538NZL19971203JOHNSON IoneCycle Team OnForm1:55:18
265GBR19990411ROBERTS JessicaGreat Britain National Team1:55:18
2739GBR19820223SPEAKE AliciaCycle Team OnForm1:55:18
2861GBR20000303ELLIS IsabelTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee1:55:18
2997GBR19950818CUTTS FrancescaTeam LDN1:55:18
30125POL19861012WOZNIAK AgnieszkaTeam Verge Sports1:55:18
3193FRA19921010DEMAY CoralieTeam Breizh Ladies1:55:18
329IRL19780728MCCRYSTAL EveIreland National Team1:55:18
3326RSA19961121COLYN CatherineMaaslandster International1:55:18
3448GBR19950712PATCH MollyFusionRTVeloperformance1:55:18
3581GBR20000626BARKER EllenTC Racing1:55:18
361GBR19970815BARKER MeganGreat Britain National Team1:55:18
3720IRL19890509WALSH OrlaVC Ériu1:55:18
3865GBR20001012TACEY AprilTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee1:55:18
39123IRL20010910GALLAGHER MaeveTeam Verge Sports1:55:18
4074SWE19881222NORDIN GabriellaTW1 Racing1:55:18
4179NOR20010625MIDTSVEEN Natalie IreneNorway Sør1:55:18
4291FRA19991201ABGRALL NoemieTeam Breizh Ladies1:55:18
438IRL19840909GURLEY LydiaIreland National Team1:55:18
44120NOR20000315LUTRO AmalieRegion Sør Norge1:55:18
45104GBR19890919FISHER AnnabelJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo1:55:18
46116NOR20000819KIELLAND BJERK Thale SofieRegion Sør Norge1:55:18
47110GBR19990917THACKRAY SophieTorelli-Brother-Assure1:55:18
4856IRL19860610CAMPBELL LauraShutt Ridley RT1:55:18
493GBR19990913HOLL JennyGreat Britain National Team1:55:18
5036GBR19910826DIXON LeahCycle Team OnForm1:55:18
51109GBR19810901MASSEY LauraTorelli-Brother-Assure1:55:18
5299GBR19920731MIDDLETON KerryTeam LDN1:55:18
5369NED19880704KESSLER NinaTeam NH1:55:18
54105GBR19801226WILKINSON MaryJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo1:55:18
55111FRA19950502ALLIN PaulineDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine1:55:18
564GBR19980414RAYBOULD RebeccaGreat Britain National Team1:55:18
57106GBR19901113COX FlorenceTorelli-Brother-Assure1:55:18
5847GBR19900111HUNTER JOHNSTON FionaFusionRTVeloperformance1:55:18
59100GBR19860125RALSTON HelenTeam LDN1:55:18
6017IRL19860424HUGHES HilaryVC Ériu1:55:470:29
61101GBR19990818BENNETT ElizabethJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo1:55:510:33
6210IRL19791023SMYTH KatharineIreland National Team1:55:510:33
6328SIN19880513LEE SereneMaaslandster International1:55:18
647IRL19880222DONEGAN AineIreland National Team1:56:381:20
6516IRL19981230GRIFFIN MiaVC Ériu1:56:381:20
66102GBR20010810BENT OliviaJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo1:56:481:30
67112FRA19971121LAHAYE LucieDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine1:56:501:32
6849GBR19861109STEELS ClaireFusionRTVeloperformance1:56:501:32
69113FRA19981021MINAUD ManonDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine1:57:472:29
7021SWE19950419ANDERSSON AliceTeam Crescent D.A.R.E1:57:472:29
7168IRL19930705COTTER ImogenTeam NH1:58:423:24
72103GBR20001220BULLARD GeorgiaJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo1:58:423:24
7366NED19861117ALBERTS NikkyTeam NH1:58:423:24
7463GBR20010506MONKHOUSE AmyTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee1:58:513:33
7515IRL19870731LOSCHER SofieCycling Leinster1:59:504:32
7671GBR19920518GREAVES MelissaTW1 Racing1:59:504:32
7773GBR19991109HUGHES GwennoTW1 Racing1:59:504:32
7898GER19870528HEISS GinaTeam LDN1:59:504:32
7951NZL19740818BLAKEMORE JeannieMomentum CCN1:59:504:32
8030NED19830119SLINGERLAND MinkeMaaslandster International1:59:504:32
8162GBR20010609GADD LucyTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee2:04:429:24
82118NOR20001029JØRGENSEN TirilRegion Sør Norge2:04:429:24
8323SWE19890601LEVIN TilinaTeam Crescent D.A.R.E2:04:429:24
8440GBR20000430WOODWORTH JessicaCycle Team OnForm2:04:429:24
8567NED19960319BESTEMAN FloorTeam NH2:04:429:24
866IRL19870719BOYLAN LydiaIreland National Team2:04:429:24
8788IRL19850421HORAN BredaScott Orwell Wheelers C C2:04:429:24
8812IRL19900724CLAFFEY MaireCycling Leinster2:04:429:24
8914IRL19920705GUIHEN FionaCycling Leinster2:04:429:24
9084IRL19881230O'DONOVAN NiamhTC Racing2:04:429:24
9113IRL19880505FLANAGAN AislingCycling Leinster2:04:429:24
92107GBR19820212THOM JoanneTorelli-Brother-Assure2:04:429:24
9392FRA20000216HINAULT MaryanneTeam Breizh Ladies2:04:529:34
9494FRA19970702LE BRIS CeciliaTeam Breizh Ladies2:04:529:34
9572GBR19830217HAMMOND ClaireTW1 Racing2:07:2212:04
96117NOR19950214RØSTE OMDAHL KarolineRegion Sør Norge2:08:1012:52
9782IRL19861113DESMOND EmmaTC Racing2:08:1012:52
9825SWE19800907MORIN KristinaTeam Crescent D.A.R.E2:08:1012:52
9911IRL19870406BATES JenniferCycling Leinster2:09:1914:01
10057GBR19981014CONANT HaddiShutt Ridley RT2:09:4614:28
10155JPN19860805NAKAHARA YasueMomentum CCN2:09:5014:32
10289IRL19900409MOLLOY SinéadScott Orwell Wheelers C C2:13:0317:45
10385IRL19890910O'DWYER NiamhTC Racing2:13:0317:45
10458GBR19801030FILBY MaxineShutt Ridley RT2:13:0317:45
105122IRL19920719DESMOND LeahTeam Verge Sports2:13:0317:45
106121IRL19821120BRYCE LyndseyTeam Verge Sports2:16:0620:48
10742GBR19850214LONGTHORP RebeccaDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT2:16:1120:53
10853NED19940505HOFLAND GinaMomentum CCN2:16:1520:57
10990IRL19920418FHLATHARTAIGH Ciara NiScott Orwell Wheelers C C2:18:2923:11
11043GBR19690124MACKAY SandraDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT2:18:3123:13
111119NOR19791218HATTELAND LIMA ToneRegion Sør Norge2:18:3423:16
112124POR19850307SALVADOR MárciaTeam Verge Sports2:23:4528:27
Finished outside time limit:
11341GBR19960823DUCKWORTH GabrielleDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RTOTL
11444GBR19871014SEWELL IonaDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RTOTL
45GBR19870423SODEN NicolaDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RTDNF
50GBR19901207SUMMERFORD RuthFusionRTVeloperformanceDNF
87GBR19860516OAKES IsobelScott Orwell Wheelers C CDNF

General Classification after Stage 2

PosNr UCI CodeSurname, NameTeamTimeGap Bonus
1115FRA19940529SACHET IrisDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine3:42:47
232LUX19980621FABER ClaireAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project3:42:47
337GBR19981114HENDERSON AnnaCycle Team OnForm3:42:47
495FRA19930826QUINIOU MarineTeam Breizh Ladies3:42:47
552SUI19910820EHRLER DésiréeMomentum CCN3:42:47
62GBR19990622CALLANDER RhonaGreat Britain National Team3:42:47
778NOR20010215MATHISEN SiljeNorway Sør3:42:47
883GBR19810812JUNIPER NicolaTC Racing3:42:47
933LUX19990803HARSCH Anne-SophieAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project3:42:47
1064SWE20010409OLAUSSON WilmaTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee3:42:47
1124SWE19850207JOHANSSON HannaTeam Crescent D.A.R.E3:42:47
12108AUT19990910GRUBER-STADLER HannahTorelli-Brother-Assure3:42:47
1386IRL19920120CREAMER LaurenScott Orwell Wheelers C C3:42:47
1427NED19960603GEERIS FemkeMaaslandster International3:42:47
1554GBR19990326MURPHY LaurenMomentum CCN3:42:47
1670IRL19881203MCDERMOTT EllenTeam NH3:42:47
1793FRA19921010DEMAY CoralieTeam Breizh Ladies3:42:47
1831FRA20001019BERKANE SarahAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project3:42:47
1929DEN19880303LØNNE RikkeMaaslandster International3:42:47
20120NOR20000315LUTRO AmalieRegion Sør Norge3:42:47
2197GBR19950818CUTTS FrancescaTeam LDN3:42:47
221GBR19970815BARKER MeganGreat Britain National Team3:42:47
235GBR19990411ROBERTS JessicaGreat Britain National Team3:42:47
24114FRA19991006MORICHON AnaïsDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine3:42:47
2519IRL19940503SHARPE AliceVC Ériu3:42:47
2669NED19880704KESSLER NinaTeam NH3:42:47
279IRL19780728MCCRYSTAL EveIreland National Team3:42:47
2875GBR19870929POWELL JenniferTW1 Racing3:42:47
2946GBR19910521LEWIS EmmaFusionRTVeloperformance3:42:47
3065GBR20001012TACEY AprilTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee3:42:47
3161GBR20000303ELLIS IsabelTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee3:42:47
3238NZL19971203JOHNSON IoneCycle Team OnForm3:42:47
3379NOR20010625MIDTSVEEN Natalie IreneNorway Sør3:42:47
3435FIN19990116PUSKALA ViiviAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project3:42:47
3539GBR19820223SPEAKE AliciaCycle Team OnForm3:42:47
36125POL19861012WOZNIAK AgnieszkaTeam Verge Sports3:42:47
3734LUX19871030HOFFMANN ChantalAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project3:42:47
38104GBR19890919FISHER AnnabelJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo3:42:47
3991FRA19991201ABGRALL NoemieTeam Breizh Ladies3:42:47
40116NOR20000819KIELLAND BJERK Thale SofieRegion Sør Norge3:42:47
418IRL19840909GURLEY LydiaIreland National Team3:42:47
424GBR19980414RAYBOULD RebeccaGreat Britain National Team3:42:47
4326RSA19961121COLYN CatherineMaaslandster International3:42:47
4447GBR19900111HUNTER JOHNSTON FionaFusionRTVeloperformance3:42:47
4548GBR19950712PATCH MollyFusionRTVeloperformance3:42:47
46123IRL20010910GALLAGHER MaeveTeam Verge Sports3:42:47
473GBR19990913HOLL JennyGreat Britain National Team3:42:47
48105GBR19801226WILKINSON MaryJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo3:42:47
49110GBR19990917THACKRAY SophieTorelli-Brother-Assure3:42:47
5074SWE19881222NORDIN GabriellaTW1 Racing3:42:47
51109GBR19810901MASSEY LauraTorelli-Brother-Assure3:42:47
5228SIN19880513LEE SereneMaaslandster International3:42:47
53100GBR19860125RALSTON HelenTeam LDN3:42:47
5436GBR19910826DIXON LeahCycle Team OnForm3:42:47
55111FRA19950502ALLIN PaulineDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine3:42:47
56101GBR19990818BENNETT ElizabethJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo3:43:200:33
5710IRL19791023SMYTH KatharineIreland National Team3:43:20
5817IRL19860424HUGHES HilaryVC Ériu3:43:290:42
59112FRA19971121LAHAYE LucieDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine3:44:191:32
60113FRA19981021MINAUD ManonDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine3:45:162:29
6121SWE19950419ANDERSSON AliceTeam Crescent D.A.R.E3:45:16
6266NED19861117ALBERTS NikkyTeam NH3:46:113:24
63103GBR20001220BULLARD GeorgiaJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo3:46:11
6468IRL19930705COTTER ImogenTeam NH3:46:11
6563GBR20010506MONKHOUSE AmyTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee3:46:203:33
6630NED19830119SLINGERLAND MinkeMaaslandster International3:47:194:32
6720IRL19890509WALSH OrlaVC Ériu3:47:384:51
6881GBR20000626BARKER EllenTC Racing3:48:365:49
6956IRL19860610CAMPBELL LauraShutt Ridley RT3:48:36
70106GBR19901113COX FlorenceTorelli-Brother-Assure3:48:36
7116IRL19981230GRIFFIN MiaVC Ériu3:48:586:11
727IRL19880222DONEGAN AineIreland National Team3:49:567:09
73102GBR20010810BENT OliviaJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo3:50:067:19
7449GBR19861109STEELS ClaireFusionRTVeloperformance3:50:087:21
756IRL19870719BOYLAN LydiaIreland National Team3:52:119:24
7673GBR19991109HUGHES GwennoTW1 Racing3:53:0810:21
7715IRL19870731LOSCHER SofieCycling Leinster3:53:08
7871GBR19920518GREAVES MelissaTW1 Racing3:53:08
7998GER19870528HEISS GinaTeam LDN3:53:08
8051NZL19740818BLAKEMORE JeannieMomentum CCN3:53:08
8194FRA19970702LE BRIS CeciliaTeam Breizh Ladies3:57:1614:29
8255JPN19860805NAKAHARA YasueMomentum CCN3:57:1914:32
8323SWE19890601LEVIN TilinaTeam Crescent D.A.R.E3:58:0015:13
84118NOR20001029JØRGENSEN TirilRegion Sør Norge3:58:00
8584IRL19881230O'DONOVAN NiamhTC Racing3:58:00
8667NED19960319BESTEMAN FloorTeam NH3:58:00
8714IRL19920705GUIHEN FionaCycling Leinster3:58:00
8812IRL19900724CLAFFEY MaireCycling Leinster3:58:00
8988IRL19850421HORAN BredaScott Orwell Wheelers C C3:58:00
9013IRL19880505FLANAGAN AislingCycling Leinster3:58:00
91107GBR19820212THOM JoanneTorelli-Brother-Assure3:58:00
9292FRA20000216HINAULT MaryanneTeam Breizh Ladies3:58:1015:23
9399GBR19920731MIDDLETON KerryTeam LDN3:59:1616:29
9411IRL19870406BATES JenniferCycling Leinster4:02:3719:50
9562GBR20010609GADD LucyTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee4:04:2221:35
9640GBR20000430WOODWORTH JessicaCycle Team OnForm4:04:22
9772GBR19830217HAMMOND ClaireTW1 Racing4:07:0224:15
98117NOR19950214RØSTE OMDAHL KarolineRegion Sør Norge4:07:5025:03
9982IRL19861113DESMOND EmmaTC Racing4:07:50
10025SWE19800907MORIN KristinaTeam Crescent D.A.R.E4:07:50
10158GBR19801030FILBY MaxineShutt Ridley RT4:12:4329:56
10285IRL19890910O'DWYER NiamhTC Racing4:12:43
103122IRL19920719DESMOND LeahTeam Verge Sports4:12:4830:01
10457GBR19981014CONANT HaddiShutt Ridley RT4:15:4632:59
10542GBR19850214LONGTHORP RebeccaDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT4:15:5133:04
10653NED19940505HOFLAND GinaMomentum CCN4:16:0033:13
107119NOR19791218HATTELAND LIMA ToneRegion Sør Norge4:18:2535:38
10889IRL19900409MOLLOY SinéadScott Orwell Wheelers C C4:19:0336:16
109121IRL19821120BRYCE LyndseyTeam Verge Sports4:22:0739:20
11090IRL19920418FHLATHARTAIGH Ciara NiScott Orwell Wheelers C C4:24:3241:45
11143GBR19690124MACKAY SandraDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT4:24:3641:49
112124POR19850307SALVADOR MárciaTeam Verge Sports4:29:5047:03