2018 Stage 3

Stage 3 Results

Result Stage 3 : Kilkenny - Mount Leinster
Distance: 112.0 km
Average speed of the winner: 37.714 km/h
Number of starters: 112
Riders abandoning the race: 1
PosNr UCI CodeSurname, NameTeamTimeGap
183GBR19810812JUNIPER NicolaTC Racing2:58:11
293FRA19921010DEMAY CoralieTeam Breizh Ladies2:58:130:02
329DEN19880303LØNNE RikkeMaaslandster International2:58:430:32
41GBR19970815BARKER MeganGreat Britain National Team2:58:430:32
537GBR19981114HENDERSON AnnaCycle Team OnForm2:58:480:37
691FRA19991201ABGRALL NoemieTeam Breizh Ladies2:59:060:55
775GBR19870929POWELL JenniferTW1 Racing2:59:060:55
826RSA19961121COLYN CatherineMaaslandster International2:59:060:55
933LUX19990803HARSCH Anne-SophieAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project2:59:060:55
10104GBR19890919FISHER AnnabelJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo2:59:181:07
1149GBR19861109STEELS ClaireFusionRTVeloperformance2:59:181:07
128IRL19840909GURLEY LydiaIreland National Team2:59:181:07
13105GBR19801226WILKINSON MaryJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo2:59:291:18
1469NED19880704KESSLER NinaTeam NH2:59:381:27
15111FRA19950502ALLIN PaulineDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine2:59:401:29
165GBR19990411ROBERTS JessicaGreat Britain National Team2:59:401:29
1754GBR19990326MURPHY LaurenMomentum CCN2:59:401:29
18112FRA19971121LAHAYE LucieDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine2:59:431:32
1919IRL19940503SHARPE AliceVC Ériu2:59:431:32
2052SUI19910820EHRLER DésiréeMomentum CCN2:59:501:39
2110IRL19791023SMYTH KatharineIreland National Team2:59:501:39
2246GBR19910521LEWIS EmmaFusionRTVeloperformance2:59:581:47
2386IRL19920120CREAMER LaurenScott Orwell Wheelers C C2:59:581:47
2495FRA19930826QUINIOU MarineTeam Breizh Ladies2:59:581:47
2532LUX19980621FABER ClaireAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project3:00:011:50
26123IRL20010910GALLAGHER MaeveTeam Verge Sports3:00:011:50
27115FRA19940529SACHET IrisDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine3:00:061:55
2835FIN19990116PUSKALA ViiviAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project3:00:061:55
29109GBR19810901MASSEY LauraTorelli-Brother-Assure3:00:061:55
30116NOR20000819KIELLAND BJERK Thale SofieRegion Sør Norge3:00:061:55
31114FRA19991006MORICHON AnaïsDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine3:00:061:55
3264SWE20010409OLAUSSON WilmaTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee3:00:061:55
3368IRL19930705COTTER ImogenTeam NH3:00:091:58
34120NOR20000315LUTRO AmalieRegion Sør Norge3:00:312:20
35108AUT19990910GRUBER-STADLER HannahTorelli-Brother-Assure3:00:312:20
3647GBR19900111HUNTER JOHNSTON FionaFusionRTVeloperformance3:00:312:20
3778NOR20010215MATHISEN SiljeNorway Sør3:00:312:20
3865GBR20001012TACEY AprilTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee3:00:312:20
39110GBR19990917THACKRAY SophieTorelli-Brother-Assure3:00:312:20
4036GBR19910826DIXON LeahCycle Team OnForm3:00:312:20
4197GBR19950818CUTTS FrancescaTeam LDN3:00:562:45
42100GBR19860125RALSTON HelenTeam LDN3:00:562:45
4321SWE19950419ANDERSSON AliceTeam Crescent D.A.R.E3:00:562:45
4499GBR19920731MIDDLETON KerryTeam LDN3:00:562:45
4548GBR19950712PATCH MollyFusionRTVeloperformance3:00:562:45
466IRL19870719BOYLAN LydiaIreland National Team3:00:562:45
479IRL19780728MCCRYSTAL EveIreland National Team3:01:082:57
4839GBR19820223SPEAKE AliciaCycle Team OnForm3:01:082:57
4979NOR20010625MIDTSVEEN Natalie IreneNorway Sør3:01:193:08
502GBR19990622CALLANDER RhonaGreat Britain National Team3:01:193:08
51113FRA19981021MINAUD ManonDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine3:01:193:08
52101GBR19990818BENNETT ElizabethJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo3:01:193:08
5381GBR20000626BARKER EllenTC Racing3:01:193:08
5428SIN19880513LEE SereneMaaslandster International3:01:193:08
55102GBR20010810BENT OliviaJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo3:01:193:08
5616IRL19981230GRIFFIN MiaVC Ériu3:01:193:08
574GBR19980414RAYBOULD RebeccaGreat Britain National Team3:01:193:08
58106GBR19901113COX FlorenceTorelli-Brother-Assure3:01:193:08
5974SWE19881222NORDIN GabriellaTW1 Racing3:01:193:08
6017IRL19860424HUGHES HilaryVC Ériu3:01:193:08
61125POL19861012WOZNIAK AgnieszkaTeam Verge Sports3:01:523:41
6251NZL19740818BLAKEMORE JeannieMomentum CCN3:01:543:43
6370IRL19881203MCDERMOTT EllenTeam NH3:02:063:55
643GBR19990913HOLL JennyGreat Britain National Team3:02:063:55
6538NZL19971203JOHNSON IoneCycle Team OnForm3:02:114:00
667IRL19880222DONEGAN AineIreland National Team3:02:114:00
6712IRL19900724CLAFFEY MaireCycling Leinster3:02:114:00
68103GBR20001220BULLARD GeorgiaJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo3:02:114:00
6961GBR20000303ELLIS IsabelTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee3:02:114:00
7020IRL19890509WALSH OrlaVC Ériu3:02:114:00
7171GBR19920518GREAVES MelissaTW1 Racing3:02:114:00
7213IRL19880505FLANAGAN AislingCycling Leinster3:02:114:00
7327NED19960603GEERIS FemkeMaaslandster International3:02:114:00
7434LUX19871030HOFFMANN ChantalAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project3:02:114:00
7598GER19870528HEISS GinaTeam LDN3:02:114:00
76118NOR20001029JØRGENSEN TirilRegion Sør Norge3:03:275:16
7755JPN19860805NAKAHARA YasueMomentum CCN3:03:275:16
7823SWE19890601LEVIN TilinaTeam Crescent D.A.R.E3:03:305:19
7931FRA20001019BERKANE SarahAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project3:03:305:19
80107GBR19820212THOM JoanneTorelli-Brother-Assure3:03:445:33
8188IRL19850421HORAN BredaScott Orwell Wheelers C C3:03:555:44
8294FRA19970702LE BRIS CeciliaTeam Breizh Ladies3:03:575:46
8367NED19960319BESTEMAN FloorTeam NH3:03:575:46
8430NED19830119SLINGERLAND MinkeMaaslandster International3:03:575:46
8515IRL19870731LOSCHER SofieCycling Leinster3:03:575:46
8684IRL19881230O'DONOVAN NiamhTC Racing3:04:055:54
8763GBR20010506MONKHOUSE AmyTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee3:04:136:02
8856IRL19860610CAMPBELL LauraShutt Ridley RT3:04:476:36
8958GBR19801030FILBY MaxineShutt Ridley RT3:05:086:57
9092FRA20000216HINAULT MaryanneTeam Breizh Ladies3:05:086:57
9173GBR19991109HUGHES GwennoTW1 Racing3:05:147:03
9214IRL19920705GUIHEN FionaCycling Leinster3:05:197:08
9311IRL19870406BATES JenniferCycling Leinster3:05:197:08
9482IRL19861113DESMOND EmmaTC Racing3:05:197:08
95117NOR19950214RØSTE OMDAHL KarolineRegion Sør Norge3:05:457:34
9666NED19861117ALBERTS NikkyTeam NH3:05:577:46
9762GBR20010609GADD LucyTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee3:08:3710:26
9840GBR20000430WOODWORTH JessicaCycle Team OnForm3:09:1111:00
99122IRL19920719DESMOND LeahTeam Verge Sports3:14:2416:13
10072GBR19830217HAMMOND ClaireTW1 Racing3:15:0016:49
10125SWE19800907MORIN KristinaTeam Crescent D.A.R.E3:15:0016:49
10285IRL19890910O'DWYER NiamhTC Racing3:20:1822:07
10353NED19940505HOFLAND GinaMomentum CCN3:20:2922:18
104119NOR19791218HATTELAND LIMA ToneRegion Sør Norge3:23:5925:48
10542GBR19850214LONGTHORP RebeccaDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT3:28:2730:16
10643GBR19690124MACKAY SandraDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT3:28:2730:16
10790IRL19920418FHLATHARTAIGH Ciara NiScott Orwell Wheelers C C3:30:3132:20
108124POR19850307SALVADOR MárciaTeam Verge Sports3:33:1335:02
10957GBR19981014CONANT HaddiShutt Ridley RT3:34:1536:04
11089IRL19900409MOLLOY SinéadScott Orwell Wheelers C C3:35:4437:33
111121IRL19821120BRYCE LyndseyTeam Verge Sports3:42:2844:17
24SWE19850207JOHANSSON HannaTeam Crescent D.A.R.EDNF

General Classification after Stage 3

PosNr UCI CodeSurname, NameTeamTimeGap Bonus
183GBR19810812JUNIPER NicolaTC Racing6:40:58
293FRA19921010DEMAY CoralieTeam Breizh Ladies6:41:000:02
329DEN19880303LØNNE RikkeMaaslandster International6:41:300:32
41GBR19970815BARKER MeganGreat Britain National Team6:41:30
537GBR19981114HENDERSON AnnaCycle Team OnForm6:41:350:37
633LUX19990803HARSCH Anne-SophieAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project6:41:530:55
775GBR19870929POWELL JenniferTW1 Racing6:41:53
891FRA19991201ABGRALL NoemieTeam Breizh Ladies6:41:53
926RSA19961121COLYN CatherineMaaslandster International6:41:53
10104GBR19890919FISHER AnnabelJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo6:42:051:07
118IRL19840909GURLEY LydiaIreland National Team6:42:05
12105GBR19801226WILKINSON MaryJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo6:42:161:18
1369NED19880704KESSLER NinaTeam NH6:42:251:27
1454GBR19990326MURPHY LaurenMomentum CCN6:42:271:29
155GBR19990411ROBERTS JessicaGreat Britain National Team6:42:27
16111FRA19950502ALLIN PaulineDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine6:42:27
1719IRL19940503SHARPE AliceVC Ériu6:42:301:32
1852SUI19910820EHRLER DésiréeMomentum CCN6:42:371:39
1995FRA19930826QUINIOU MarineTeam Breizh Ladies6:42:451:47
2086IRL19920120CREAMER LaurenScott Orwell Wheelers C C6:42:45
2146GBR19910521LEWIS EmmaFusionRTVeloperformance6:42:45
2232LUX19980621FABER ClaireAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project6:42:481:50
23123IRL20010910GALLAGHER MaeveTeam Verge Sports6:42:48
24115FRA19940529SACHET IrisDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine6:42:531:55
2564SWE20010409OLAUSSON WilmaTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee6:42:53
26114FRA19991006MORICHON AnaïsDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine6:42:53
2735FIN19990116PUSKALA ViiviAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project6:42:53
28116NOR20000819KIELLAND BJERK Thale SofieRegion Sør Norge6:42:53
29109GBR19810901MASSEY LauraTorelli-Brother-Assure6:42:53
3010IRL19791023SMYTH KatharineIreland National Team6:43:102:12
3178NOR20010215MATHISEN SiljeNorway Sør6:43:182:20
32108AUT19990910GRUBER-STADLER HannahTorelli-Brother-Assure6:43:18
33120NOR20000315LUTRO AmalieRegion Sør Norge6:43:18
3465GBR20001012TACEY AprilTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee6:43:18
3547GBR19900111HUNTER JOHNSTON FionaFusionRTVeloperformance6:43:18
36110GBR19990917THACKRAY SophieTorelli-Brother-Assure6:43:18
3736GBR19910826DIXON LeahCycle Team OnForm6:43:18
3897GBR19950818CUTTS FrancescaTeam LDN6:43:432:45
3948GBR19950712PATCH MollyFusionRTVeloperformance6:43:43
40100GBR19860125RALSTON HelenTeam LDN6:43:43
419IRL19780728MCCRYSTAL EveIreland National Team6:43:552:57
4239GBR19820223SPEAKE AliciaCycle Team OnForm6:43:55
43112FRA19971121LAHAYE LucieDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine6:44:023:04
442GBR19990622CALLANDER RhonaGreat Britain National Team6:44:063:08
4579NOR20010625MIDTSVEEN Natalie IreneNorway Sør6:44:06
464GBR19980414RAYBOULD RebeccaGreat Britain National Team6:44:06
4728SIN19880513LEE SereneMaaslandster International6:44:06
4874SWE19881222NORDIN GabriellaTW1 Racing6:44:06
49101GBR19990818BENNETT ElizabethJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo6:44:393:41
50125POL19861012WOZNIAK AgnieszkaTeam Verge Sports6:44:39
5117IRL19860424HUGHES HilaryVC Ériu6:44:483:50
5270IRL19881203MCDERMOTT EllenTeam NH6:44:533:55
533GBR19990913HOLL JennyGreat Britain National Team6:44:53
5427NED19960603GEERIS FemkeMaaslandster International6:44:584:00
5538NZL19971203JOHNSON IoneCycle Team OnForm6:44:58
5661GBR20000303ELLIS IsabelTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee6:44:58
5734LUX19871030HOFFMANN ChantalAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project6:44:58
5821SWE19950419ANDERSSON AliceTeam Crescent D.A.R.E6:46:125:14
5931FRA20001019BERKANE SarahAndy Schleck Cycles Women Project6:46:175:19
6068IRL19930705COTTER ImogenTeam NH6:46:205:22
61113FRA19981021MINAUD ManonDN17 Nouvelle Aquitaine6:46:355:37
62103GBR20001220BULLARD GeorgiaJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo6:48:227:24
6349GBR19861109STEELS ClaireFusionRTVeloperformance6:49:268:28
6420IRL19890509WALSH OrlaVC Ériu6:49:498:51
6581GBR20000626BARKER EllenTC Racing6:49:558:57
66106GBR19901113COX FlorenceTorelli-Brother-Assure6:49:55
6716IRL19981230GRIFFIN MiaVC Ériu6:50:179:19
6863GBR20010506MONKHOUSE AmyTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee6:50:339:35
6930NED19830119SLINGERLAND MinkeMaaslandster International6:51:1610:18
70102GBR20010810BENT OliviaJadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo6:51:2510:27
717IRL19880222DONEGAN AineIreland National Team6:52:0711:09
7266NED19861117ALBERTS NikkyTeam NH6:52:0811:10
736IRL19870719BOYLAN LydiaIreland National Team6:53:0712:09
7456IRL19860610CAMPBELL LauraShutt Ridley RT6:53:2312:25
7551NZL19740818BLAKEMORE JeannieMomentum CCN6:55:0214:04
7671GBR19920518GREAVES MelissaTW1 Racing6:55:1914:21
7798GER19870528HEISS GinaTeam LDN6:55:19
7815IRL19870731LOSCHER SofieCycling Leinster6:57:0516:07
7973GBR19991109HUGHES GwennoTW1 Racing6:58:2217:24
8012IRL19900724CLAFFEY MaireCycling Leinster7:00:1119:13
8113IRL19880505FLANAGAN AislingCycling Leinster7:00:11
8299GBR19920731MIDDLETON KerryTeam LDN7:00:1219:14
8355JPN19860805NAKAHARA YasueMomentum CCN7:00:4619:48
8494FRA19970702LE BRIS CeciliaTeam Breizh Ladies7:01:1320:15
85118NOR20001029JØRGENSEN TirilRegion Sør Norge7:01:2720:29
8623SWE19890601LEVIN TilinaTeam Crescent D.A.R.E7:01:3020:32
87107GBR19820212THOM JoanneTorelli-Brother-Assure7:01:4420:46
8888IRL19850421HORAN BredaScott Orwell Wheelers C C7:01:5520:57
8967NED19960319BESTEMAN FloorTeam NH7:01:5720:59
9084IRL19881230O'DONOVAN NiamhTC Racing7:02:0521:07
9192FRA20000216HINAULT MaryanneTeam Breizh Ladies7:03:1822:20
9214IRL19920705GUIHEN FionaCycling Leinster7:03:1922:21
9311IRL19870406BATES JenniferCycling Leinster7:07:5626:58
9462GBR20010609GADD LucyTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee7:12:5932:01
9582IRL19861113DESMOND EmmaTC Racing7:13:0932:11
9640GBR20000430WOODWORTH JessicaCycle Team OnForm7:13:3332:35
97117NOR19950214RØSTE OMDAHL KarolineRegion Sør Norge7:13:3532:37
9858GBR19801030FILBY MaxineShutt Ridley RT7:17:5136:53
9972GBR19830217HAMMOND ClaireTW1 Racing7:22:0241:04
10025SWE19800907MORIN KristinaTeam Crescent D.A.R.E7:22:5041:52
101122IRL19920719DESMOND LeahTeam Verge Sports7:27:1246:14
10285IRL19890910O'DWYER NiamhTC Racing7:33:0152:03
10353NED19940505HOFLAND GinaMomentum CCN7:36:2955:31
104119NOR19791218HATTELAND LIMA ToneRegion Sør Norge7:42:241:01:26
10542GBR19850214LONGTHORP RebeccaDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT7:44:181:03:20
10657GBR19981014CONANT HaddiShutt Ridley RT7:50:011:09:03
10743GBR19690124MACKAY SandraDatalynx-Parenesis Women's RT7:53:031:12:05
10889IRL19900409MOLLOY SinéadScott Orwell Wheelers C C7:54:471:13:49
10990IRL19920418FHLATHARTAIGH Ciara NiScott Orwell Wheelers C C7:55:031:14:05
110124POR19850307SALVADOR MárciaTeam Verge Sports8:03:031:22:05
111121IRL19821120BRYCE LyndseyTeam Verge Sports8:04:351:23:37