Final GC Standings 2012

Final General Classification 2012

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @
1 8 DEN19930818 Vallin,Kamilla Sofie L Reelight/Bike To 11h08’58”
2 1 IRL19870719 Boylan,Lydia L Irish National T 11h09’04” @06″
3 19 GBR19790728 Bunn,Lowri L Abergavenny RC 11h09’11” @13″
4 6 DENI9960524 Dideriksen,Amalie L Reelight/Bike To 11h09’23” @25″
5 32 GBR19850926 Boddy,Karla L High Wycombe CC 11h09’28” @30″
6 54 IRL19810430 Meade,Fiona L Cycling Munster 11h09’43” @45″
7 35 IRL19870102 McNamara,Siobhan L Look Mum No Hands 11h10’46” @01’48”
8 60 GBR19870721 Ewing,Anne L Black Rose Cycli 11h13’19” @04’21”
9 22 GBR19840810 Murray,Laura L Abergavenny RC 11h13’55” @04’57”
10 37 IRL19780117 Moriarty,Louise L Look Mum No Hand 11h17’18” @08’20”
11 3 IRL19810718 Dalton,Anne 4 Irish National T 11h18’54” @09’56”
12 27 GBR19871014 Sewell,Iona L Geoffrey Butler 11h21’32” @12’34”
13 12 NED19920925 Lenting,Charlotte L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 11h22’02” @13’04”
14 34 GBR19870203 Evans,Mary Hannah L High Wycombe CC 11h22’19” @13’21”
15 14 NED19840824 Postma,Mary Rose L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 11h22’20” @13’22”
16 16 NED19940901 Markus,Riejanne L District Team NH 11h22’21” @13’23”
17 9 DEN19940112 Olsen,AmalieWinther L Reelight/Bike To 11h22’30” @13’32”
18 61 IRL19670112 Moran,Tonya L Black Rose Cycli 11h22’49” @13’51”
19 47 SWE19881222 Nordin,Gabriella L Sandy Wallace Cy 11h23’00” @14’02”
20 13 NED19911107 Oudman,Hilde L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 11h27’55” @18’57”
21 10 JPN19830104 Hori,Yukiyo L NWVG Bike 4 Air- 11h28’20” @19’22”
22 18 NED19851105 Visser,Silja L District Team NH 11h28’53” @19’55”
23 38 GBR19750727 Sherwell,Elsie L Look Mum No Hands 11h28’56” @19’58”
24 64 IRL19750622 Buckley,Patricia L DTC Orwell Wheel 11h33’47” @24’49”
25 20 GBR19950150 Hill,Amy L Abergavenny RC 11h34’58” @26’00”
26 53 IRL19870501 Stephens,Niamh L Cycling Leinster 11h35’07” @26’09”
27 48 GBR19830215 Taylor,Gillian L Abergavenny RC 11h35’14” @26’16”
28 33 FRA19840515 Copie,Clemence L High Wycombe CC 11h44’57” @35’59”
29 70 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica L Orwell Joe Daly 11h46’48” @37’50”
30 51 GBR19850612 McDonald,Charlotte L Cycling Leinster 11h48’29” @39’31”
31 36 GBR19780210 McKay,Helen L Look Mum No Hand 11h50’13” @41’15”
32 58 ESP19861105 Ortiz,Sara L Black Rose Cycli 11h51’44” @42’46”
33 2 IRL19871201 Brice,Amy L Irish National T 11h56’13” @47’15”
34 50 IRL19710210 Cooke,Fiona L Cycling Leinster 11h57’38” @48’40”
35 72 IRL19720906 Feton,Vanessa L 3D TC 11h59’35” @50’37”
36 52 IRL19800818 McEvoy,Orla L Cycling Leinster 12h00’36” @51’38”
37 28 GBR19840111 Maidment,Sarah L Geoffrey Butler 12h05’13” @56’15”
38 62 IRL19780612 Kennedy,Roisin L Black Rose Racin 12h07’09” @58’11”
39 25 Erskine,Julie L Aberdeen Wheeler 12h14’03” @1h05’05”
40 57 IRL19730814 Keohane,Anne L Cycling Munster 12h15’24” @1h06’26”
41 77 IRL19780124 Robinson,Karen L 3D TC 12h18’04” @1h09’06”
42 74 IRL Fox,Marie L 3D TC 12h23’17” @1h14’19”
43 63 IRL19631006 Hendron,Orla L DTC Orwell Wheel 12h32’14” @1h23’16”
44 68 IRL Cogan,Isabel L Orwell Joe Daly 12h49’52” @1h40’54”
45 67 IRL19811025 Soden,Lucy L DTC Orwell Wheel 12h54’34” @1h45’36”
46 39 Taromsari,Ishbel L Pedal Power Race 13h00’59” @1h52’01”
47 79 IRL19941114 Gourlay,Lauren L Orwell Joe Daly 13h27’21” @2h18’23”
48 56 IRL19930606 Doherty,Nicola L Cycling Munster 13h33’19” @2h24’21”
49 65 IRL19770712 Donnelly,Margaret L DTC Orwell Wheel 13h37’13” @2h28’15”
50 26 Perry,Jo-Ann L Deal Tri Club 13h53’16” @2h44’18”
51 75 IRL19720904 Finn,Tania L 3D TC 13h56’24” @2h47’26”
52 76 IRL19761227 Mulvany,Maria L 3D TC 14h18’49” @3h09’51”
53 69 IRL19800923 Downes,Catherine L Orwell Joe Daly 14h48’20” @3h39’22”

————————————————————————
Mountains Competition
————————————————————————
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 6 Dideriksen,A DEN 71
2 19 Bunn,L WAL 54
3 35 McNamara,S ENG 46
4 22 Murray,L WAL 26
5 37 Moriarty,L ENG 20
6 8 Vallin,K DEN 18
7 1 Boylan,L IRS 15
8 58 Ortiz,S GAL 4
9 60 Ewing,A GAL 4
10 27 Sewell,I ENG 4
11 36 McKay,H ENG 4
12 32 Boddy,K ENG 1
————————————————————————
County Rider Overall
————————————————————————
PL No. Name TM Time
1 54 Meade,F MUN = 11h09’43”
2 35 McNamara,S ENG @ 01’03”
3 37 Moriarty,L ENG @ 07’35”
4 61 Moran,T GAL @ 13’06”
5 64 Buckley,P DTC @ 24’04”
————————————————————————
Team General Classification
————————————————————————
PL Name Time
1 Reelight/ 33h40’51”
2 Abergaven @ 14″
3 Look Mum @ 14’59”
4 Black Ros @ 16’55”
5 NWVG Bike @ 21’27”
6 Irish Nat @ 24’09”
7 High Wyco @ 35’53”
8 Cycling L @ 1h16’05”
9 Cycling M @ 1h50’39”
10 3D TC @ 2h52’32”
11 DTC Orwel @ 3h14’11”
12 Orwell Jo @ 4h07’21”