Final GC Standings 2013

Final General Classification 2013

————————-

 PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

  1   6 IRL19730504  Dillon,Olivia        V   Irish National T  10h30’40”           

  2   7 IRL19810616  Späth,Melanie        S   Irish National T  10h30’40”      = s/t

  3  41 LUX19870225  Majerus,Christine    S   Team Luxembourg   10h34’38”    @03’58”

  4   3 DEN19940324  Malling Siggaard,Chr S   Team Rytger       10h34’57”    @04’17”

  5  53 GBR19810901  Massey,Laura         S   Abergavenny RC    10h35’01”    @04’21”

  6  39 FRA19900602  Letué,Jenifer        S   Trek Norway       10h35’24”    @04’44”

  7  38 LAT19841121  Heine,Vita           S   Trek Norway       10h35’30”    @04’50”

  8  10 IRL19870719  Boylan,Lydia         S   Irish National T  10h35’42”    @05’02”

  9  92 CAN19800122  Fortin,Veronique     S   DID Ladies Racin  10h35’46”    @05’06”

 10  35              Fay,Jenny            S   Bike-Aid.de       10h35’53”    @05’13”

 11  94 GBR19930504  Barnes,Hannah        S   DID Ladies Racin  10h36’00”    @05’20”

 12  51 GBR19840912  Mallins,Elizabeth    S   Abergavenny RC    10h36’23”    @05’43”

 13  55 GBR19931115  Grinczer,Natalie     S   Abergavenny RC    10h36’37”    @05’57”

 14  18 USA19822901  Donovan,Kathryn      S   Ritte Women’s CT  10h36’40”    @06’00”

 15  47 FRA19921010  Demay,Coralie        S   DN Bretagne       10h36’48”    @06’08”

 16  40 FRA19911107  Fournier,Roxanne     S   Trek Norway       10h37’10”    @06’30”

 17  93 GBR19810317  Erskine,Julie        S   DID Ladies Racin  10h37’18”    @06’38”

 18  61 IRL19810430  Meade,Fiona          S   Team Munster      10h38’46”    @08’06”

 19  50 FRA19851209  Jeuland,Nathalie     S   DN Bretagne       10h39’46”    @09’06”

 20   8 IRL19791010  Ryan,Caroline        S   Irish National T  10h39’47”    @09’07”

 21  95 NED19881001  Peetom,Kirsten       S   DID Ladies Racin  10h40’22”    @09’42”

 22  21 NZL19891214  Smit,Corinne         S   District Noord H  10h40’25”    @09’45”

 23  49              Sero,Coralie         S   DN Bretagne       10h40’36”    @09’56”

 24  26 NED19840824  Postma,Mary Rose     S   Bike 4Air LCT     10h40’54”    @10’14”

 25  43 LU19871030   Hoffman,Chantal      S   Team Luxembourg   10h43’21”    @12’41”

 26  52 GBR19830215  Taylor,Gillian       S   Abergavenny RC    10h43’43”    @13’03”

 27  42 LUX19880201  Lamborelle,Nathalie  S   Team Luxembourg   10h44’04”    @13’24”

 28  67 IRL19780728  McCrystal,Eve        S   Cycling Leinster  10h44’19”    @13’39”

 29  28              Lissenberg,Danielle  S   Bike 4Air LCT     10h44’50”    @14’10”

 30  17 USA19850617  Komanski,Lauren      S   Ritte Women’s CT  10h45’08”    @14’28”

 31   4 SWE19961217  Huusko,Ellinor       J   Team Rytger       10h45’33”    @14’53”

 32  14 USA19810309  Dagostino,Lauren     S   Peanut Butter&Co  10h48’01”    @17’21”

 33  22 NED19960813  van Rozelaar,Pernill J   District Noord H  10h48’34”    @17’54”

 34  27              Hoeke,Geerte         S   Bike 4Air LCT     10h49’03”    @18’23”

 35  36 NOR19840626  Hofstad,Katrine      S   Trek Norway       10h51’11”    @20’31”

 36  66 IRL19780812  Meehan,Fran          S   Cycling Leinster  10h56’21”    @25’41”

 37 103 SWE19881222  Nordin,Gabriella     S   Team Verge        10h57’23”    @26’43”

 38  83 IRL19660115  Marconi,Monica       V   Orwell Wheelers   11h00’46”    @30’06”

 39  31 GER19820401  Schuler,Desiree      S   Bike-Aid.de       11h04’09”    @33’29”

 40  48 FRA19951129  Oliver,Maeliz        S   DN Bretagne       11h04’28”    @33’48”

 41  73 IRL19731227  McManus,Ciara        V   Cycling Ulster    11h06’01”    @35’21”

 42   1 DEN19930818  Vallin,Kamilla Sofie S   Team Rytger       11h07’17”    @36’37”

 43  20 USA19850325  Whalen,Jennifer      S   Ritte Women’s CT  11h08’05”    @37’25”

 44  54 GBR19961105  Lloyd,Manon          J   Abergavenny RC    11h09’22”    @38’42”

 45 100 GBR19800111  Martin,Claire        S   Team Pearl Izumi  11h09’23”    @38’43”

 46  23 NED19961207  Neefjes,Tessa        J   District Noord H  11h12’25”    @41’45”

 47  69 IRL19811215  Cogan,Isabel         S   Cycling Leinster  11h13’10”    @42’30”

 48  34 GER19930816  Bruchner,Janina      S   Bike-Aid.de       11h14’41”    @44’01”

 49  97 GBR19840810  Murray,Laura         S   Team Pearl Izumi  11h15’45”    @45’05”

 50  37 NOR19940611  Hole,Tiril           S   Trek Norway       11h16’01”    @45’21”

 51  11 USA19800918  Bonilla,Elizabeth    S   Peanut Butter&Co  11h16’26”    @45’46”

 52  68 IRL19780612  Kennedy,Roisin       S   Cycling Leinster  11h16’28”    @45’48”

 53  45 LU19960809   Carier,Lara          S   Team Luxembourg   11h16’45”    @46’05”

 54   5 DEN19940112  Winther Olsen,Amilie S   Team Rytger       11h18’12”    @47’32”

 55 105 IRL19870501  Stephens,Niamh       S   Team Verge        11h18’24”    @47’44”

 56  24 NED19911013  van Neck,Melissa     S   District Noord H  11h19’47”    @49’07”

 57  30 NED19951122  Odsterwoud,Wendy     S   Bike 4Air LCT     11h21’50”    @51’10”

 58  65 IRL19761110  Cronin,Martina       S   Team Munster      11h25’43”    @55’03”

 59  70 IRL19920705  Guihen,Fiona         S   Cycling Leinster  11h25’45”    @55’05”

 60  12 USA19821224  Frank,Jody           S   Peanut Butter&Co  11h26’45”    @56’05”

 61  19 USA19860204  Lamb,Erin            S   Ritte Women’s CT  11h27’11”    @56’31”

 62  25 NED19960619  Lust,Bianca          J   District Noord H  11h28’13”    @57’33”

 63  74 IRL19831009  McNally,Janine       S   Cycling Ulster    11h33’20”  @1h02’40”

 64  57 GBR19690124  McKay,Sandra         V   Geoffrey Butler   11h34’32”  @1h03’52”

 65   2 SWE19940920  Palsson,Anna         S   Team Rytger       11h38’14”  @1h07’34”

 66  76 IRL19840504  Stapelbroek,Lisa     S   Munster Developm  11h38’52”  @1h08’12”

 67  79 IRL19830114  O’Sullivan,Theresa   S   Munster Developm  11h40’21”  @1h09’41”

 68 102 FRA19740425  Series,Peggy         V   Team Verge        11h41’11”  @1h10’31”

 69  56 GBR19871014  Sewell,Iona          S   Geoffrey Butler   11h45’41”  @1h15’01”

 70  32 GER19861210  Rau,Sonja            S   Bike-Aid.de       11h46’14”  @1h15’34”

 71  82 GBR19850612  McDonald,Charlotte   S   Orwell Wheelers   11h48’11”  @1h17’31”

 72  85 IRL19811025  Soden,Lucy           S   Orwell Wheelers   11h48’44”  @1h18’04”

 73  77 IRL19750928  Oakes,Sinead         S   Munster Developm  11h48’51”  @1h18’11”

 74  88 IRL19780124  Robinson,Karen       S   Joe Daly Cycles   11h49’56”  @1h19’16”

 75  78 IRL19850330  Mangan,Ciara         S   Munster Developm  11h50’13”  @1h19’33”

 76  81 IRL19631006  Hendron,Orla         V   Orwell Wheelers   11h50’28”  @1h19’48”

 77  44 LU19950607   Thill,Laurence       S   Team Luxembourg   11h50’40”  @1h20’00”

 78  80 IRL19930606  Doherty,Nicola       S   Munster Developm  11h51’16”  @1h20’36”

 79  63 IRL19730814  Keohane,Anne         V   Team Munster      11h51’31”  @1h20’51”

 80  13 USA19840203  Grogan,Sarah         S   Peanut Butter&Co  11h53’49”  @1h23’09”

 81  59 GBR19730118  Forster,Michelle     V   Geoffrey Butler   12h25’57”  @1h55’17”

 82 104 GBR19790913  Sammut,Hannah        S   Team Verge        12h27’26”  @1h56’46”

 83  90 IRL19830317  Dennedy,Sarah        S   Joe Daly Cycles   12h28’51”  @1h58’11”

 84  89 IRL19780718  O’Toole,Noreen       S   Joe Daly Cycles   13h07’14”  @2h36’34”

————————-

Mountains Competition

————————-

 PL No. Name         TM  Pts

  1  94 Barnes,H     IRL  58

  2  41 Majerus,C    LUX  47

  3  35 Fay,J        GER  29

  4   6 Dillon,O     IRL  27

  5   7 Späth,M      IRL  27

  6  93 Erskine,J    IRL  20

  7  39 Letué,J      NOR  19

  8  92 Fortin,V     IRL  17

  9  47 Demay,C      FRA  17

 10  42 Lamborelle,N LUX  17

 11  18 Donovan,K    USA  14

 12  95 Peetom,K     IRL  14

 13   3 Malling Sigg DEN  11

 14  97 Murray,L     TPI   6

 15  36 Hofstad,K    NOR   5

 16  53 Massey,L     WAL   5

 17   8 Ryan,C       IRL   4

 18  54 Lloyd,M      WAL   4

 19  10 Boylan,L     IRL   1

————————-

Primes

————————-

KOM Cat 1: Gallows Hill

 PL No. Name         Tm  Pts Sec

  1  94 Barnes,H     IRL 15p    

  2  41 Majerus,C    LUX 12p    

  3  39 Letué,J      NOR 10p    

  4   7 Späth,M      IRL 8pt    

  5  18 Donovan,K    USA 6pt    

  6  47 Demay,C      FRA 4pt    

  7  35 Fay,J        GER 2pt    

  8  53 Massey,L     WAL 1pt    

KOM Cat 3: Broadford

 PL No. Name         Tm  Pts Sec

  1  94 Barnes,H     IRL 5pt    

  2  41 Majerus,C    LUX 4pt    

  3  53 Massey,L     WAL 3pt    

  4  35 Fay,J        GER 2pt    

————————-

Points Competition

————————-

 PL No. Name         TM  Pts

  1  94 Barnes,H     IRL  57

  2  41 Majerus,C    LUX  46

  3   3 Malling Sigg DEN  44

  4  40 Fournier,R   NOR  34

  5   6 Dillon,O     IRL  22

  6   7 Späth,M      IRL  20

  7  39 Letué,J      NOR  17

  8  42 Lamborelle,N LUX  16

  9  38 Heine,V      NOR  12

 10  35 Fay,J        GER  12

 11  17 Komanski,L   USA  11

 12  61 Meade,F      IRL  10

 13  53 Massey,L     WAL   9

 14  49 Sero,C       FRA   8

 15  10 Boylan,L     IRL   5

————————-

County Rider GC

1 Meade,Fiona S Team Munster 10h37’46” @08’06”
2 McCrystal,Eve S Cycling Leinster 10h44’19” @13’39”
3 Meehan,Fran S Cycling Leinster 10h56’21” @25’41”
4 Marconi,Monica V Orwell Wheelers 11h00’46” @30’06”
5 McManus,Ciara V Cycling Ulster 11h06’01” @35’21”
6 Cogan,Isabel S Cycling Leinster 11h13’10” @42’30”
7 Kennedy,Roisin S Cycling Leinster 11h16’28” @45’48”
8 Stephens,Niamh S Team Verge 11h18’24” @47’44”
9 Cronin,Martina S Team Munster 11h25’43” @55’03”
10 Guihen,Fiona S Cycling Leinster 11h25’45” @55’05”
11 McNally,Janine S Cycling Ulster 11h33’20” @1h02’40”
12 Stapelbroek,Lisa S Munster Developm 11h38’52” @1h08’12”
13 O’Sullivan,Theresa S Munster Developm 11h40’21” @1h09’41”
14 McDonald,Charlotte S Orwell Wheelers 11h48’11” @1h17’31”
15 Soden,Lucy S Orwell Wheelers 11h48’44” @1h18’04”
16 Oakes,Sinead S Munster Developm 11h48’51” @1h18’11”
17 Robinson,Karen S Joe Daly Cycles 11h49’56” @1h19’16”
18 Mangan,Ciara S Munster Developm 11h50’13” @1h19’33”
19 Hendron,Orla V Orwell Wheelers 11h50’28” @1h19’48”
20 Doherty,Nicola S Munster Developm 11h51’16” @1h20’36”
21 Keohane,Anne V Team Munster 11h51’31” @1h20’51”
22 Dennedy,Sarah S Joe Daly Cycles 12h28’51” @1h58’11”
23 O’Toole,Noreen S Joe Daly Cycles 13h07’14” @2h36’34”