Final GC Standings 2015

General Classification 2015

Average speed of winner: 36.979km/h
Total distance: 390km
Time of winner: 10.32’47”

PL No. UCI Code Name Team CAT GC Time @
1. 21 GER 19871021 Stephanie Pohl South Netherlands GER 10.32’47”
2. 30 GBR 19890924 Eileen Roe WV Breda Manieu.nl GBR 10.32’54” 7″
3. 8 DEN 19990726 Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger DEN U23 J 10.33’00” 13″
4. 47 GBR 19931115 Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT GBR U23 GB 10.33’04” 17″
5. 16 FRA 19921010 Coralie Demay Breizh FRA 10.33’10” 23″
6. 1 IRL 19870719 Lydia Boylan Team WNT IRL GB 10.33’13” 26″
7. 51 GBR 19810812 Nikki Juniper Triton GBR GB 10.33’16” 29″
8. 77 GBR 19810624 Angela Hibbs Watt Cycle GBR GB 10.33’20” 33″
9. 91 IRL 19780728 Eve McCrystal Garda CC IRL IR 10.33’23” 36″
10. 45 GBR 19930920 Chloe Fraser GB Cycles GBR U23 GB 10.33’26” 39″
11. 57 GBR 19900812 Sophie Coleman Team PMR GBR GB 10.33’33” 46″
12. 49 GBR 19920311 Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT GBR GB 10.33’42” 55″
13. 27 NED 19900714 Geerte Hoeke WV Breda Manieu.nl NED 10.38’05” 5’18”
14. 52 GBR 19960424 Annasley Park Triton GBR U23 GB 10.38’08” 5’21”
15. 61 GBR 19980420 Henrietta Colbourne Jadan GBR U23 J GB 10.38’13” 5’26”
16. 54 GBR 19970730 Abbeymae Parkinson Triton GBR U23 J GB 10.38’14” 5’27”
17. 46 GBR 19880825 Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT GBR GB 10.38’19” 5’32”
18. 28 NED 19870730 Mirthe Wagenaar WV Breda Manieu.nl NED 10.38’20” 5’33”
19. 66 GBR 19970619 Grace Garner RST RT GBR U23 J GB 10.38’20” 5’33”
20. 95 IRL 19910217 Clare McIlwaine Garda CC IRL IR 10.38’20” 5’33”
21. 13 USA 19850729 Stephanie A Sydlik Team QCW USA 10.38’23” 5’36”
22. 7 IRL 19980701 Ciara Doogan Rytger IRL U23 J IR 10.38’27” 5’40”
23. 118 GBR 19980604 Ellie Dickinson NRPT Magnet.ie GBR U23 J 10.38’31” 5’44”
24. 25 NED 19840824 Mary Rose Postma South Netherlands NED 10.38’32” 5’45”
25. 41 SWE 19881222 Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles SWE GB 10.38’36” 5’49”
26. 6 SWE 19961217 Ellinor Huusko Rytger DEN U23 J 10.38’38” 5’51”
27. 56 GBR 19860125 Helen Ralston Team PMR GBR GB 10.38’40” 5’53”
28. 38 SWE 19880322 Emmy Anderasson HBSS Norge SWE 10.39’11” 6’24”
29. 48 GBR 19951231 Eleanor Campbell Fusion RT GBR U23 GB 10.39’46” 6’59”
30. 9 DEN 19920715 Julie Leth Rytger DEN 10.40’58” 8’11”
31. 33 NED 19831229 Femke Kuipers West Frisia NED 10.41’03” 8’16”
32. 35 NED 19820816 Roos Hoogeboom West Frisia NED U23 10.41’18” 8’31”
33. 50 GBR 19901107 Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT GBR GB 10.41’26” 8’39”
34. 29 NED 19881001 Kirsten Peetoom WV Breda Manieu.nl NED 10.41’39” 8’52”
35. 116 IRL 19981030 Emily Birchill NRPT Magnet.ie IRL U23 J IR 10.42’20” 9’33”
36. 32 NED 19840412 Elleke Classen West Frisia NED 10.43’23” 10’36”
37. 24 NED 19980322 Kylie Waterreus South Netherlands NED U23 J 10.44’28” 11’41”
38. 20 FRA 19960609 Gabrielle Rimasson Breizh FRA U23 10.48’53” 16’06”
39. 18 FRA 19970702 Cecilia LeBris Breizh FRA U23 J 10.51’18” 18’31”
40. 82 GBR 19890203 Gaby Leveridge Starley Primal GBR GB 10.52’09” 19’22”
41. 26 NED 19830806 Ines Klok WV Breda Manieu.nl NED 10.53’02” 20’15”
42. 34 NED 19960813 Pernilla van Rozelaar West Frisia NED U23 10.53’36” 20’49”
43. 73 USA 19731015 Anne Perry Carnac USA V 10.54’52” 22’05”
44. 68 GBR 19891103 Kelly Murphy RST RT GBR GB 10.59’49” 27’02”
45. 99 IRL 19731027 Michelle O Halloran Lakeside Whlrs IRL V IR 11.00’02” 27’15”
46. 55 GBR 19950930 Keira McVitty Triton GBR U23 GB 11.01’15” 28’28”
47. 110 IRL 19770420 Emma Walsh De Ronde von Cork IRL IR 11.05’08” 32’21”
48. 4 GBR 19900901 Becca Carter Team WNT GBR GB 11.06’05” 33’18”
49. 37 NOR 19941204 Katrine Aalerud HBSS Norge NOR U23 11.06’18” 33’31”
50. 86 IRL 19820621 Michelle Geoghegan Steen Wear IRL IR 11.06’36” 33’49”
51. 103 IRL 19880623 Rachel Clancy Nenagh CC IRL IR 11.08’33” 35’46”
52. 62 GBR 19980828 Sarah Bradford Jadan GBR U23 J GB 11.10’24” 37’37”
53. 83 GBR 19770104 Claire Munton Starley Primal GBR GB 11.10’41” 37’54”
54. 19 FRA 19950403 Helene Gerard Breizh FRA U23 11.10’54” 38’07”
55. 100 IRL 19730618 Ciara Kinch Lakeside Whlrs IRL V IR 11.11’12” 38’25”
56. 3 GBR 19870501 Jo Tindley Team WNT GBR GB 11.12’44” 39’57”
57. 64 GBR 19980114 Monica Dew Jadan GBR U23 J GB 11.12’57” 40’10”
58. 89 IRL 19710727 Beth McCluskey Steen Wear IRL V IR 11.13’00” 40’13”
59. 90 IRL 19920705 Fiona Guihen Steen Wear IRL IR 11.13’48” 41’01”
60. 58 GBR 19740615 Susan Freeburn Team PMR GBR V GB 11.16’38” 43’51”
61. 5 GBR 19890728 Sam Burman Team WNT GBR GB 11.16’39” 43’52”
62. 111 IRL 19890217 Eileen Burns Ulster IRL IR 11.17’17” 44’30”
63. 23 NED 19891021 Marije Hengeveld South Netherlands NED 11.17’37” 44’50”
64. 36 NOR 19960909 Andrea Terjesen HBSS Norge NOR U23 11.18’42” 45’55”
65. 11 USA 19791226 Kristie Nichols James Team QCW USA 11.19’06” 46’19”
66. 22 AUS 19760929 Sarah Jeanne Fraser South Netherlands AUS 11.19’50” 47’03”
67. 109 IRL 19900724 Maire Claffey De Ronde von Cork IRL IR 11.21’12” 48’25”
68. 97 IRL 19750708 Sonja O Mahony Lakeside Whlrs IRL V IR 11.21’16” 48’29”
69. 106 IRL 19770116 Grace Young De Ronde von Cork IRL IR 11.22’29” 49’42”
70. 76 GBR 19881203 Ellen McDermott Watt Cycle GBR GB 11.23’43” 50’56”
71. 88 IRL 19870501 Niamh Stephens Steen Wear IRL IR 11.24’57” 52’10”
72. 105 IRL 19660115 Monica Marconi Nenagh CC IRL V IR 11.25’28” 52’41”
73. 39 SWE 19941014 Malin Berlin HBSS Norge SWE U23 11.25’55” 53’08”
74. 17 FRA 19950817 Margaux Cadol Breizh FRA U23 11.26’27” 53’40”
75. 59 GBR 19900601 Louise Laker Team PMR GBR GB 11.26’48” 54’01”
76. 2 BEL 19880426 Pia de Quint Team WNT BEL GB 11.28’40” 55’53”
77. 12 USA 19890814 Lindsey Knast Team QCW USA 11.30’36” 57’49”
78. 14 USA 19900329 Marianne Williams Team QCW USA 11.32’30” 59’43”
79. 113 IRL 19740807 Jane Millar Ulster IRL V IR 11.36’26” 1.03’39”
80. 42 GBR 19801030 Maxine Filby GB Cycles GBR GB 11.46’04” 1.13’17”
81. 93 IRL 19870614 Orla Montague Garda CC IRL IR 11.52’22” 1.19’35”
82. 102 IRL 19770304 Sinead Kennedy Nenagh CC IRL IR 11.52’23” 1.19’36”
83. 71 GBR 19690124 Sandra McKay Carnac GBR V GB 11.53’59” 1.21’12”
84. 87 IRL 19860905 Sarah Pratt Steen Wear IRL IR 11.54’06” 1.21’19”
85. 92 IRL 19770413 Catherine McAteer Garda CC IRL IR 12.01’41” 1.28’54”
86. 72 GBR 19870423 Nicola Soden Carnac GBR GB 12.03’20” 1.30’33”
87. 108 IRL 19821007 Karen Deenihan De Ronde von Cork IRL IR 12.04’42” 1.31’55”
88. 107 IRL 19771108 Jennifer Fortune De Ronde von Cork IRL IR 12.05’26” 1.32’39”
89. 114 IRL 19710219 Sandra Devine Ulster IRL V IR 12.09’34” 1.36’47”
90. 60 GBR 19810609 Victoria Strila Team PMR GBR GB 12.12’27” 1.39’40”
91. 15 USA 19911007 Elspeth Huyett Team QCW USA 12.19’01” 1.46’14”
92. 94 IRL 19780124 Karen Robinson Garda CC IRL IR 12.28’27” 1.55’40”
93. 115 IRL 19610618 Alwynne Shannon Ulster IRL V IR 12.34’39” 2.01’52”
94. 112 IRL 19720708 Joanne Regan Ulster IRL V IR 12.40’22” 2.07’35”
95. 96 IRL 19760401 Siobhan Sheehan Lakeside Whlrs IRL IR 12.42’44” 2.09’57”
96. 44 GBR 19730118 Michelle Forster GB Cycles GBR GB 12.53’33” 2.20’46”

 

Young Rider: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Separate classification
Classificationséparée

Young Rider Classification

Stage
Etape

13th September 2015

General classification after
Classification généraleaprès

The An Post Classic

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

36,966km/h

Total distance
Distance totale

390,0km

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

10.33’00”
Position
Classement
No.
No.
UCI Code
Code UCI
Rider
Coureur
Team
Equipe
Country
Pays
Category
Catégorie
Time
Temps
Gap
Retard

1.

8

DEN 19990726 Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger DEN U23 J

10.33’00”

2.

47

GBR 19931115 Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT GBR U23 GB

10.33’04”

4″

3.

45

GBR 19930920 Chloe Fraser GB Cycles GBR U23 GB

10.33’26”

26″

4.

52

GBR 19960424 Annasley Park Giordana Triton GBR U23 GB

10.38’08”

5’08”

5.

61

GBR 19980420 Henrietta Colbourne Jadan GBR U23 J GB

10.38’13”

5’13”

6.

54

GBR 19970730 Abbeymae Parkinson Giordana Triton GBR U23 J GB

10.38’14”

5’14”

7.

66

GBR 19970619 Grace Garner RST RT GBR U23 J GB

10.38’20”

5’20”

8.

7

IRL 19980701 Ciara Doogan Rytger IRL U23 J IR

10.38’27”

5’27”

9.

118

GBR 19980604 Ellie Dickinson NRPT Magnet.ie GBR U23 J

10.38’31”

5’31”

10.

6

SWE 19961217 Ellinor Huusko Rytger DEN U23 J

10.38’38”

5’38”

11.

48

GBR 19951231 Eleanor Campbell Fusion RT GBR U23 GB

10.39’46”

6’46”

12.

35

NED 19820816 Roos Hoogeboom West Frisia NED U23

10.41’18”

8’18”

13.

116

IRL 19981030 Emily Birchill NRPT Magnet.ie IRL U23 J IR

10.42’20”

9’20”

14.

24

NED 19980322 Kylie Waterreus South Netherlands NED U23 J

10.44’28”

11’28”

15.

20

FRA 19960609 Gabrielle Rimasson Breizh FRA U23

10.48’53”

15’53”

16.

18

FRA 19970702 Cecilia LeBris Breizh FRA U23 J

10.51’18”

18’18”

17.

34

NED 19960813 Pernilla van Rozelaar West Frisia NED U23

10.53’36”

20’36”

18.

55

GBR 19950930 Keira McVitty Giordana Triton GBR U23 GB

11.01’15”

28’15”

19.

37

NOR 19941204 Katrine Aalerud HBSS Norge NOR U23

11.06’18”

33’18”

20.

62

GBR 19980828 Sarah Bradford Jadan GBR U23 J GB

11.10’24”

37’24”

21.

19

FRA 19950403 Helene Gerard Breizh FRA U23

11.10’54”

37’54”

22.

64

GBR 19980114 Monica Dew Jadan GBR U23 J GB

11.12’57”

39’57”

23.

36

NOR 19960909 Andrea Terjesen HBSS Norge NOR U23

11.18’42”

45’42”

24.

39

SWE 19941014 Malin Berlin HBSS Norge SWE U23

11.25’55”

52’55”

25.

17

FRA 19950817 Margaux Cadol Breizh FRA U23

11.26’27”

53’27”


 

Best Home Based Rider: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Separate classification
Classificationséparée

Best Home Based Rider Classification

Stage
Etape

13th September 2015

General classification after
Classification généraleaprès

The An Post Classic

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

36,944km/h

Total distance
Distance totale

390,0km

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

10.33’23”
Position
Classement
No.
No.
UCI Code
Code UCI
Rider
Coureur
Team
Equipe
Country
Pays
Category
Catégorie
Time
Temps
Gap
Retard

1.

91

IRL 19780728 Eve McCrystal Garda CC IRL IR

10.33’23”

2.

95

IRL 19910217 Clare McIlwaine Garda CC IRL IR

10.38’20”

4’57”

3.

7

IRL 19980701 Ciara Doogan Rytger IRL U23 J IR

10.38’27”

5’04”

4.

116

IRL 19981030 Emily Birchill NRPT Magnet.ie IRL U23 J IR

10.42’20”

8’57”

5.

99

IRL 19731027 Michelle O Halloran Lakeside Whlrs IRL V IR

11.00’02”

26’39”

6.

110

IRL 19770420 Emma Walsh De Ronde von Cork IRL IR

11.05’08”

31’45”

7.

86

IRL 19820621 Michelle Geoghegan Steen Wear IRL IR

11.06’36”

33’13”

8.

103

IRL 19880623 Rachel Clancy Nenagh CC IRL IR

11.08’33”

35’10”

9.

100

IRL 19730618 Ciara Kinch Lakeside Whlrs IRL V IR

11.11’12”

37’49”

10.

89

IRL 19710727 Beth McCluskey Steen Wear IRL V IR

11.13’00”

39’37”

11.

90

IRL 19920705 Fiona Guihen Steen Wear IRL IR

11.13’48”

40’25”

12.

111

IRL 19890217 Eileen Burns Ulster IRL IR

11.17’17”

43’54”

13.

109

IRL 19900724 Maire Claffey De Ronde von Cork IRL IR

11.21’12”

47’49”

14.

97

IRL 19750708 Sonja O Mahony Lakeside Whlrs IRL V IR

11.21’16”

47’53”

15.

106

IRL 19770116 Grace Young De Ronde von Cork IRL IR

11.22’29”

49’06”

16.

88

IRL 19870501 Niamh Stephens Steen Wear IRL IR

11.24’57”

51’34”

17.

105

IRL 19660115 Monica Marconi Nenagh CC IRL V IR

11.25’28”

52’05”

18.

113

IRL 19740807 Jane Millar Ulster IRL V IR

11.36’26”

1.03’03”

19.

93

IRL 19870614 Orla Montague Garda CC IRL IR

11.52’22”

1.18’59”

20.

102

IRL 19770304 Sinead Kennedy Nenagh CC IRL IR

11.52’23”

1.19’00”

21.

87

IRL 19860905 Sarah Pratt Steen Wear IRL IR

11.54’06”

1.20’43”

22.

92

IRL 19770413 Catherine McAteer Garda CC IRL IR

12.01’41”

1.28’18”

23.

108

IRL 19821007 Karen Deenihan De Ronde von Cork IRL IR

12.04’42”

1.31’19”

24.

107

IRL 19771108 Jennifer Fortune De Ronde von Cork IRL IR

12.05’26”

1.32’03”

25.

114

IRL 19710219 Sandra Devine Ulster IRL V IR

12.09’34”

1.36’11”

26.

94

IRL 19780124 Karen Robinson Garda CC IRL IR

12.28’27”

1.55’04”

27.

115

IRL 19610618 Alwynne Shannon Ulster IRL V IR

12.34’39”

2.01’16”

28.

112

IRL 19720708 Joanne Regan Ulster IRL V IR

12.40’22”

2.06’59”

29.

96

IRL 19760401 Siobhan Sheehan Lakeside Whlrs IRL IR

12.42’44”

2.09’21”


 

 

Best British Rider: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Separate classification
Classificationséparée

Best British Rider Classification

Stage
Etape

13th September 2015

General classification after
Classification généraleaprès

The An Post Classic

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

36,962km/h

Total distance
Distance totale

390,0km

Time of winner
Temps vainquer

10.33’04”
Position
Classement
No.
No.
UCI Code
Code UCI
Rider
Coureur
Team
Equipe
Country
Pays
Category
Catégorie
Time
Temps
Gap
Retard

1.

47

GBR 19931115 Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT GBR U23 GB

10.33’04”

2.

1

IRL 19870719 Lydia Boylan Team WNT IRL GB

10.33’13”

9″

3.

51

GBR 19810812 Nikki Juniper Giordana Triton GBR GB

10.33’16”

12″

4.

77

GBR 19810624 Angela Hibbs Watt Cycle GBR GB

10.33’20”

16″

5.

45

GBR 19930920 Chloe Fraser GB Cycles GBR U23 GB

10.33’26”

22″

6.

57

GBR 19900812 Sophie Coleman Team PMR GBR GB

10.33’33”

29″

7.

49

GBR 19920311 Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT GBR GB

10.33’42”

38″

8.

52

GBR 19960424 Annasley Park Giordana Triton GBR U23 GB

10.38’08”

5’04”

9.

61

GBR 19980420 Henrietta Colbourne Jadan GBR U23 J GB

10.38’13”

5’09”

10.

54

GBR 19970730 Abbeymae Parkinson Giordana Triton GBR U23 J GB

10.38’14”

5’10”

11.

46

GBR 19880825 Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT GBR GB

10.38’19”

5’15”

12.

66

GBR 19970619 Grace Garner RST RT GBR U23 J GB

10.38’20”

5’16”

13.

41

SWE 19881222 Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles SWE GB

10.38’36”

5’32”

14.

56

GBR 19860125 Helen Ralston Team PMR GBR GB

10.38’40”

5’36”

15.

48

GBR 19951231 Eleanor Campbell Fusion RT GBR U23 GB

10.39’46”

6’42”

16.

50

GBR 19901107 Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT GBR GB

10.41’26”

8’22”

17.

82

GBR 19890203 Gaby Leveridge Starley Primal GBR GB

10.52’09”

19’05”

18.

68

GBR 19891103 Kelly Murphy RST RT GBR GB

10.59’49”

26’45”

19.

55

GBR 19950930 Keira McVitty Giordana Triton GBR U23 GB

11.01’15”

28’11”

20.

4

GBR 19900901 Becca Carter Team WNT GBR GB

11.06’05”

33’01”

21.

62

GBR 19980828 Sarah Bradford Jadan GBR U23 J GB

11.10’24”

37’20”

22.

83

GBR 19770104 Claire Munton Starley Primal GBR GB

11.10’41”

37’37”

23.

3

GBR 19870501 Jo Tindley Team WNT GBR GB

11.12’44”

39’40”

24.

64

GBR 19980114 Monica Dew Jadan GBR U23 J GB

11.12’57”

39’53”

25.

58

GBR 19740615 Susan Freeburn Team PMR GBR V GB

11.16’38”

43’34”

26.

5

GBR 19890728 Sam Burman Team WNT GBR GB

11.16’39”

43’35”

27.

76

GBR 19881203 Ellen McDermott Watt Cycle GBR GB

11.23’43”

50’39”

28.

59

GBR 19900601 Louise Laker Team PMR GBR GB

11.26’48”

53’44”

29.

2

BEL 19880426 Pia de Quint Team WNT BEL GB

11.28’40”

55’36”

30.

42

GBR 19801030 Maxine Filby GB Cycles GBR GB

11.46’04”

1.13’00”

31.

71

GBR 19690124 Sandra McKay Carnac GBR V GB

11.53’59”

1.20’55”

32.

72

GBR 19870423 Nicola Soden Carnac GBR GB

12.03’20”

1.30’16”

33.

60

GBR 19810609 Victoria Strila Team PMR GBR GB

12.12’27”

1.39’23”

34.

44

GBR 19730118 Michelle Forster GB Cycles GBR GB

12.53’33”

2.20’29”


 

Team: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Stage
Etape

13th September 2015

General classification after
Classification générale après

The An Post Classic
Position
Classement
Team
Equipe
Time
Temps
Gap
Retard

General classification

1.

Fusion RT

31.45’05”

2.

WV Breda Manieu.nl

31.49’19”

4’14”

3.

Rytger

31.49’31”

4’26”

4.

Giordana Triton

31.49’38”

4’33”

5.

South Netherlands

31.55’47”

10’42”

6.

West Frisia

32.05’44”

20’39”

7.

Breizh

32.11’56”

26’51”

8.

Team PMR

32.28’43”

43’38”

9.

Team WNT

32.37’10”

52’05”

10.

Garda CC

32.54’46”

1.09’41”

11.

GB Cycles

32.58’06”

1.13’01”

12.

HBSS Norge

32.59’07”

1.14’02”

13.

Jadan

33.01’34”

1.16’29”

14.

Steen Wear

33.17’25”

1.32’20”

15.

Team QCW

33.27’54”

1.42’49”

16.

Lakeside Whlrs

33.32’30”

1.47’25”

17.

De Ronde von Cork

33.41’23”

1.56’18”

18.

Nenagh CC

33.57’22”

2.12’17”

19.

Carnac

34.52’11”

3.07’06”

20.

Ulster

34.58’14”

3.13’09”


 

Points: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Stage
Etape

13th September 2015

Points classification after
Classification par points après

The An Post Classic
Position
Classement
No.
No.
UCI Code
Code UCI
Rider
Coureur
Team
Equipe
Country
Pays
Category
Catégorie
Points
Points

1.

30

GBR 19890924 Eileen Roe WV Breda Manieu.nl GBR

10

2.

66

GBR 19970619 Grace Garner RST RT GBR U23 J GB

9

3.

21

GER 19871021 Stephanie Pohl South Netherlands GER

8

4.

51

GBR 19810812 Nikki Juniper Giordana Triton GBR GB

7

5.

8

DEN 19990726 Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger DEN U23 J

6

6.

61

GBR 19980420 Henrietta Colbourne Jadan GBR U23 J GB

5

7.

1

IRL 19870719 Lydia Boylan Team WNT IRL GB

4

8.

7

IRL 19980701 Ciara Doogan Rytger IRL U23 J IR

3

9.

46

GBR 19880825 Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT GBR GB

2

10.

18

FRA 19970702 Cecilia LeBris Breizh FRA U23 J

1

General, Générale

1.

66

GBR 19970619 Grace Garner RST RT GBR U23 J GB

36

2.

30

GBR 19890924 Eileen Roe WV Breda Manieu.nl GBR

35

3.

8

DEN 19990726 Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger DEN U23 J

34

4.

21

GER 19871021 Stephanie Pohl South Netherlands GER

22

5.

1

IRL 19870719 Lydia Boylan Team WNT IRL GB

22

6.

46

GBR 19880825 Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT GBR GB

17

7.

51

GBR 19810812 Nikki Juniper Giordana Triton GBR GB

16

8.

6

SWE 19961217 Ellinor Huusko Rytger DEN U23 J

14

9.

61

GBR 19980420 Henrietta Colbourne Jadan GBR U23 J GB

14

10.

18

FRA 19970702 Cecilia LeBris Breizh FRA U23 J

13

11.

91

IRL 19780728 Eve McCrystal Garda CC IRL IR

12

12.

118

GBR 19980604 Ellie Dickinson NRPT Magnet.ie GBR U23 J

5

13.

49

GBR 19920311 Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT GBR GB

5

14.

7

IRL 19980701 Ciara Doogan Rytger IRL U23 J IR

5

15.

16

FRA 19921010 Coralie Demay Breizh FRA

4

16.

26

NED 19830806 Ines Klok WV Breda Manieu.nl NED

4

17.

45

GBR 19930920 Chloe Fraser GB Cycles GBR U23 GB

3

18.

55

GBR 19950930 Keira McVitty Giordana Triton GBR U23 GB

3

19.

47

GBR 19931115 Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT GBR U23 GB

1

20.

24

NED 19980322 Kylie Waterreus South Netherlands NED U23 J

1

21.

50

GBR 19901107 Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT GBR GB

1


 

 

Climbing: Rás na mBan 2015

Organiser
Organisateur

Valerie Considine

Stage
Etape

13th September 2015

Climbing classification after
Classement de la montagne après

The An Post Classic
Position
Classement
No.
No.
UCI Code
Code UCI
Rider
Coureur
Team
Equipe
Country
Pays
Category
Catégorie
Points
Points

1

1.

28

NED 19870730 Mirthe Wagenaar WV Breda Manieu.nl NED

5

2.

48

GBR 19951231 Eleanor Campbell Fusion RT GBR U23 GB

3

3.

51

GBR 19810812 Nikki Juniper Giordana Triton GBR GB

1

2

1.

61

GBR 19980420 Henrietta Colbourne Jadan GBR U23 J GB

12

2.

28

NED 19870730 Mirthe Wagenaar WV Breda Manieu.nl NED

10

3.

52

GBR 19960424 Annasley Park Giordana Triton GBR U23 GB

8

4.

46

GBR 19880825 Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT GBR GB

6

5.

8

DEN 19990726 Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger DEN U23 J

4

General, Générale

1.

28

NED 19870730 Mirthe Wagenaar WV Breda Manieu.nl NED

59

2.

21

GER 19871021 Stephanie Pohl South Netherlands GER

25

3.

46

GBR 19880825 Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT GBR GB

15

4.

8

DEN 19990726 Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen Rytger DEN U23 J

15

5.

61

GBR 19980420 Henrietta Colbourne Jadan GBR U23 J GB

12

6.

52

GBR 19960424 Annasley Park Giordana Triton GBR U23 GB

11

7.

19

FRA 19950403 Helene Gerard Breizh FRA U23

9

8.

50

GBR 19901107 Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT GBR GB

9

9.

30

GBR 19890924 Eileen Roe WV Breda Manieu.nl GBR

7

10.

16

FRA 19921010 Coralie Demay Breizh FRA

7

11.

45

GBR 19930920 Chloe Fraser GB Cycles GBR U23 GB

4

12.

91

IRL 19780728 Eve McCrystal Garda CC IRL IR

4

13.

33

NED 19831229 Femke Kuipers West Frisia NED

3

14.

27

NED 19900714 Geerte Hoeke WV Breda Manieu.nl NED

3

15.

48

GBR 19951231 Eleanor Campbell Fusion RT GBR U23 GB

3

16.

51

GBR 19810812 Nikki Juniper Giordana Triton GBR GB

1

17.

18

FRA 19970702 Cecilia LeBris Breizh FRA U23 J

1