Final GC Standings 2016

Final General Classification:

Rás na mBan 2016

 

Organiser
Organisateur
Rás na mBan Organising Committee Stage
Etape
11th September 2016 General classification after
Classification générale après
Stage 6

 

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur
37,685km/h Total distance
Distance totale
343,3km

 

Position
Classement
No.
No.
Rider
Coureur
Team
Equipe
Country
Pays
Category
Catégorie
Time
Temps
Gap
Retard
1. 30 RIKKE LONNE TEAM CRESCENT DARE DEN 9.06’35”  
2. 73 LYDIA BOYLAN TEAM WNT IRL 9.10’43” 4’08”
3. 13 MARIEKE KERKVLIET WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM NED 9.11’09” 4’34”
4. 43 NINA BUIJSMAN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 NED U23 9.11’23” 4’48”
5. 75 NATALIE GRINCZER TEAM WNT GBR 9.11’39” 5’04”
6. 29 IDA ERNGREN TEAM CRESCENT DARE SWE 9.11’39” 5’04”
7. 23 ERIN KINNEALY CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA AUS 9.11’51” 5’16”
8. 20 STINE BORGLI BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR 9.12’15” 5’40”
9. 12 LAURA GORTER WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM NED 9.12’38” 6’03”
10. 85 EVA VAN DEN BORN GB CYCLES.CO.UK NED 9.12’43” 6’08”
11. 57 PFEIFFER GEORGI BACKSTEDT CYCLING GBR U23, J 9.12’49” 6’14”
12. 56 ELYNOR BACKSTEDT BACKSTEDT CYCLING GBR U23, J 9.12’55” 6’20”
13. 121 CLAIRE MCILLWAINE CYCLING ULSTER IRL 9.12’58” 6’23”
14. 89 JENNIFER GEORGE CLIFF PRATT RACING GBR 9.13’00” 6’25”
15. 67 ALICE SHARPE TEAM TORELLI GBR U23 9.13’05” 6’30”
16. 103 JENNY POWELL ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT GBR 9.13’06” 6’31”
17. 71 EILEEN ROE TEAM WNT GBR 9.13’12” 6’37”
18. 46 ELIZABETH BANKS FUSION RTFIERLAN GBR 9.13’16” 6’41”
19. 74 REBECCA RIMMINGTON TEAM WNT GBR 9.13’29” 6’54”
20. 31 CECILIA LE BRIS TEAM BREIZH LADIES FRA U23 9.13’32” 6’57”
21. 47 JENNY HOLDEN FUSION RTFIERLAN GBR U23 9.13’38” 7’03”
22. 22 ROOS HOOGEBOOM CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA NED 9.14’36” 8’01”
23. 8 KIRSTEN PEETOOM MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN NED 9.14’49” 8’14”
24. 49 ELENOR CAMPBELL FUSION RTFIERLAN GBR U23 9.15’05” 8’30”
25. 87 STEPHANIE MOTTRAM CLIFF PRATT RACING GBR 9.15’34” 8’59”
26. 63 KELLY MURPHY RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION GBR 9.15’34” 8’59”
27. 124 KATHARINE SMYTH CYCLING ULSTER IRL 9.15’35” 9’00”
28. 72 REBECCA CARTER TEAM WNT GBR 9.15’46” 9’11”
29. 123 HEATHER FOLEY CYCLING ULSTER IRL 9.16’19” 9’44”
30. 86 GRACE GARNER CLIFF PRATT RACING GBR U23 9.16’58” 10’23”
31. 91 RHONA CALLANDER TEAM JADEN WELDTITE GBR U23, J 9.17’23” 10’48”
32. 48 FIONA HUNTER-JOHNSON FUSION RTFIERLAN GBR 9.18’02” 11’27”
33. 106 MICHELLE GEOGHEGAN SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS IRL 9.18’05” 11’30”
34. 17 TONE HATTELAND LIMA BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR 9.18’25” 11’50”
35. 112 ROISIN THOMAS TC RACING IRL 9.18’39” 12’04”
36. 45 LYDIA GURLEY REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 IRL 9.19’25” 12’50”
37. 68 LAUREN CREAMER TEAM TORELLI IRL 9.19’26” 12’51”
38. 39 KRISTINE KOFMAN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 NED 9.19’49” 13’14”
39. 37 MELISSA VAN NECK REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 NED 9.19’53” 13’18”
40. 90 ALICIA SPEAKE CLIFF PRATT RACING GBR 9.19’58” 13’23”
41. 111 FIONA GUIHEN TC RACING IRL 9.20’15” 13’40”
42. 32 FANNY LE HUITOUZE TEAM BREIZH LADIES FRA 9.20’17” 13’42”
43. 35 HELENE GERARD TEAM BREIZH LADIES FRA U23 9.20’28” 13’53”
44. 7 KYLIE WATERREUS MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN NED U23, J 9.21’28” 14’53”
45. 5 AMALIE LUTRO TEAM RYTGER NOR U23, J 9.21’45” 15’10”
46. 36 MARIANNE VAN LEEUWEN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 NED V 9.22’07” 15’32”
47. 44 ALICJA VERHAGEN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 NED 9.22’18” 15’43”
48. 105 ERYN NOLAN ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT IRL 9.22’24” 15’49”
49. 107 BETH MCLUSKEY SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS IRL V 9.22’32” 15’57”
50. 62 TAMSIN VICARY RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION GBR 9.23’20” 16’45”
51. 104 MARGRIET KLOPPENBURG ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT DEN 9.24’20” 17’45”
52. 40 JOANNE GROENVELDT REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 NED 9.24’37” 18’02”
53. 109 AIDEEN KEENAN SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS IRL 9.24’44” 18’09”
54. 64 CHARLOTTE ALSTON RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION GBR U23 9.26’19” 19’44”
55. 33 GABRIELLE RIMASSON TEAM BREIZH LADIES FRA U23 9.26’25” 19’50”
56. 122 EILEEN BURNS CYCLING ULSTER IRL 9.26’42” 20’07”
57. 98 ANNA WEAVER TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM GBR 9.26’55” 20’20”
58. 42 MARJOLEIN BAKKER REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 NED U23 9.27’29” 20’54”
59. 70 SOPHIE THACKERY TEAM TORELLI GBR U23, J 9.27’57” 21’22”
60. 65 ALISA HEALY RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION GBR 9.28’04” 21’29”
61. 66 MADS SCOTT TEAM TORELLI GBR U23 9.28’14” 21’39”
62. 94 SARAH BRADFORD TEAM JADEN WELDTITE GBR U23, J 9.28’45” 22’10”
63. 14 CLEO KORTENHORST WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM NED U23 9.29’52” 23’17”
64. 27 EMMY ANDERSSON TEAM CRESCENT DARE SWE 9.29’56” 23’21”
65. 95 JENNY HOLL TEAM JADEN WELDTITE GBR U23, J 9.30’06” 23’31”
66. 2 JOSEFINE HUITFELDT TEAM RYTGER DEN U23 9.30’26” 23’51”
67. 78 ALEXIS BARNES PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE AUS 9.31’03” 24’28”
68. 92 ELLEN MCDERMOTT TEAM JADEN WELDTITE GBR 9.31’03” 24’28”
69. 11 FEMKE VAN KESSEL WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM NED 9.31’17” 24’42”
70. 88 CORINNE CLARKE CLIFF PRATT RACING GBR 9.31’58” 25’23”
71. 118 SINNEAD OAKES DE RONDE VAN CORK IRL V 9.32’25” 25’50”
72. 6 AMALIE WINTHER OLSEN MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN DEN U23 9.33’01” 26’26”
73. 16 ANDREA TERJESEN BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR U23 9.33’36” 27’01”
74. 26 TILINA LEVIN TEAM CRESCENT DARE SWE 9.36’36” 30’01”
75. 114 MAURA CLAFFEY TC RACING IRL 9.38’49” 32’14”
76. 21 SARAH DUFFIELD CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA AUS 9.39’15” 32’40”
77. 59 ISABEL ELLIS BACKSTEDT CYCLING GBR U23, J 9.41’54” 35’19”
78. 53 EVE DIXON STARLEY RACING GBR U23 9.42’48” 36’13”
79. 18 KAROLINE ROSTE OMDAL BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR U23 9.44’24” 37’49”
80. 76 CHLOE WELLER PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE GBR 9.48’18” 41’43”
81. 97 JENNIFER BATEY TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM GBR 9.49’37” 43’02”
82. 41 PERNILLA VAN ROZELAAR REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 NED U23 9.49’56” 43’21”
83. 82 SARAH BURKE GB CYCLES.CO.UK GBR 9.53’18” 46’43”
84. 24 ANGELA SMITH CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA AUS U23 9.54’39” 48’04”
85. 93 SHAUNA MCFADDEN TEAM JADEN WELDTITE IRL U23, J 9.56’09” 49’34”
86. 34 MARGAUX CADOL TEAM BREIZH LADIES FRA U23 9.56’34” 49’59”
87. 117 NESSA ROCHFORD DE RONDE VAN CORK IRL V 9.57’19” 50’44”
88. 96 SOPHIE ENVER TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM GBR U23, J 9.57’39” 51’04”
89. 15 SANNE VAN HELMOND WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM NED 9.57’40” 51’05”
90. 79 VICTORIA STRILA PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE GBR 9.59’41” 53’06”
91. 113 EIMEAR HARRISON TC RACING IRL U23, J 10.00’57” 54’22”
92. 38 MIRELLE VREE REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 NED 10.08’04” 1.01’29”
93. 10 SARA VERHAEST MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN BEL U23 10.13’30” 1.06’55”
94. 28 SELMA SVARF TEAM CRESCENT DARE SWE U23 10.15’33” 1.08’58”
95. 81 AMY GOOD GB CYCLES.CO.UK IRL U23 10.16’08” 1.09’33”
96. 115 REBECCA DOBSON TC RACING IRL 10.19’44” 1.13’09”
97. 125 CLAIRE O NEILL CYCLING ULSTER IRL V 10.19’52” 1.13’17”
98. 83 FRANCESCA CUTTS GB CYCLES.CO.UK GBR U23 10.21’18” 1.14’43”
99. 52 SOPHIE BLACK STARLEY RACING GBR U23 10.24’01” 1.17’26”

 

Young rider competition:

Rás na mBan 2016

 

Organiser
Organisateur
Rás na mBan Organising Committee Separate classification
Classification séparée
Young Rider Stage
Etape
11th September 2016

 

General classification after
Classification générale après
Stage 6 Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur
37,356km/h Total distance
Distance totale
343,3km

 

Position
Classement
No.
No.
Rider
Coureur
Team
Equipe
Country
Pays
Category
Catégorie
Time
Temps
Gap
Retard
1. 43 NINA BUIJSMAN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 NED U23 9.11’23”  
2. 57 PFEIFFER GEORGI BACKSTEDT CYCLING GBR U23, J 9.12’49” 1’26”
3. 56 ELYNOR BACKSTEDT BACKSTEDT CYCLING GBR U23, J 9.12’55” 1’32”
4. 67 ALICE SHARPE TEAM TORELLI GBR U23 9.13’05” 1’42”
5. 31 CECILIA LE BRIS TEAM BREIZH LADIES FRA U23 9.13’32” 2’09”
6. 47 JENNY HOLDEN FUSION RTFIERLAN GBR U23 9.13’38” 2’15”
7. 49 ELENOR CAMPBELL FUSION RTFIERLAN GBR U23 9.15’05” 3’42”
8. 86 GRACE GARNER CLIFF PRATT RACING GBR U23 9.16’58” 5’35”
9. 91 RHONA CALLANDER TEAM JADEN WELDTITE GBR U23, J 9.17’23” 6’00”
10. 35 HELENE GERARD TEAM BREIZH LADIES FRA U23 9.20’28” 9’05”
11. 7 KYLIE WATERREUS MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN NED U23, J 9.21’28” 10’05”
12. 5 AMALIE LUTRO TEAM RYTGER NOR U23, J 9.21’45” 10’22”
13. 64 CHARLOTTE ALSTON RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION GBR U23 9.26’19” 14’56”
14. 33 GABRIELLE RIMASSON TEAM BREIZH LADIES FRA U23 9.26’25” 15’02”
15. 42 MARJOLEIN BAKKER REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 NED U23 9.27’29” 16’06”
16. 70 SOPHIE THACKERY TEAM TORELLI GBR U23, J 9.27’57” 16’34”
17. 66 MADS SCOTT TEAM TORELLI GBR U23 9.28’14” 16’51”
18. 94 SARAH BRADFORD TEAM JADEN WELDTITE GBR U23, J 9.28’45” 17’22”
19. 14 CLEO KORTENHORST WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM NED U23 9.29’52” 18’29”
20. 95 JENNY HOLL TEAM JADEN WELDTITE GBR U23, J 9.30’06” 18’43”
21. 2 JOSEFINE HUITFELDT TEAM RYTGER DEN U23 9.30’26” 19’03”
22. 6 AMALIE WINTHER OLSEN MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN DEN U23 9.33’01” 21’38”
23. 16 ANDREA TERJESEN BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR U23 9.33’36” 22’13”
24. 59 ISABEL ELLIS BACKSTEDT CYCLING GBR U23, J 9.41’54” 30’31”
25. 53 EVE DIXON STARLEY RACING GBR U23 9.42’48” 31’25”
26. 18 KAROLINE ROSTE OMDAL BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR U23 9.44’24” 33’01”
27. 41 PERNILLA VAN ROZELAAR REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 NED U23 9.49’56” 38’33”
28. 24 ANGELA SMITH CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA AUS U23 9.54’39” 43’16”
29. 93 SHAUNA MCFADDEN TEAM JADEN WELDTITE IRL U23, J 9.56’09” 44’46”
30. 34 MARGAUX CADOL TEAM BREIZH LADIES FRA U23 9.56’34” 45’11”
31. 96 SOPHIE ENVER TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM GBR U23, J 9.57’39” 46’16”
32. 113 EIMEAR HARRISON TC RACING IRL U23, J 10.00’57” 49’34”
33. 10 SARA VERHAEST MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN BEL U23 10.13’30” 1.02’07”
34. 28 SELMA SVARF TEAM CRESCENT DARE SWE U23 10.15’33” 1.04’10”
35. 81 AMY GOOD GB CYCLES.CO.UK IRL U23 10.16’08” 1.04’45”
36. 83 FRANCESCA CUTTS GB CYCLES.CO.UK GBR U23 10.21’18” 1.09’55”
37. 52 SOPHIE BLACK STARLEY RACING GBR U23 10.24’01” 1.12’38”

 

 

Home Based Irish Riders:

Rás na mBan 2016

 

Organiser
Organisateur
Rás na mBan Organising Committee Separate classification
Classification séparée
Home Based Irish Rider Stage
Etape
11th September 2016

 

General classification after
Classification générale après
Stage 6 Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur
37,249km/h Total distance
Distance totale
343,3km

 

Position
Classement
No.
No.
Rider
Coureur
Team
Equipe
Country
Pays
Category
Catégorie
Time
Temps
Gap
Retard
1. 121 CLAIRE MCILLWAINE CYCLING ULSTER IRL 9.12’58”  
2. 124 KATHARINE SMYTH CYCLING ULSTER IRL 9.15’35” 2’37”
3. 123 HEATHER FOLEY CYCLING ULSTER IRL 9.16’19” 3’21”
4. 106 MICHELLE GEOGHEGAN SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS IRL 9.18’05” 5’07”
5. 112 ROISIN THOMAS TC RACING IRL 9.18’39” 5’41”
6. 111 FIONA GUIHEN TC RACING IRL 9.20’15” 7’17”
7. 107 BETH MCLUSKEY SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS IRL V 9.22’32” 9’34”
8. 109 AIDEEN KEENAN SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS IRL 9.24’44” 11’46”
9. 122 EILEEN BURNS CYCLING ULSTER IRL 9.26’42” 13’44”
10. 118 SINNEAD OAKES DE RONDE VAN CORK IRL V 9.32’25” 19’27”
11. 114 MAURA CLAFFEY TC RACING IRL 9.38’49” 25’51”
12. 93 SHAUNA MCFADDEN TEAM JADEN WELDTITE IRL U23, J 9.56’09” 43’11”
13. 117 NESSA ROCHFORD DE RONDE VAN CORK IRL V 9.57’19” 44’21”
14. 113 EIMEAR HARRISON TC RACING IRL U23, J 10.00’57” 47’59”
15. 115 REBECCA DOBSON TC RACING IRL 10.19’44” 1.06’46”
16. 125 CLAIRE O NEILL CYCLING ULSTER IRL V 10.19’52” 1.06’54”

 

 

 

British Based Riders:

Rás na mBan 2016

 

Organiser
Organisateur
Rás na mBan Organising Committee Separate classification
Classification séparée
British Based Rider Stage
Etape
11th September 2016

 

General classification after
Classification générale après
Stage 6 Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur
37,402km/h Total distance
Distance totale
343,3km

 

Position
Classement
No.
No.
Rider
Coureur
Team
Equipe
Country
Pays
Category
Catégorie
Time
Temps
Gap
Retard
1. 73 LYDIA BOYLAN TEAM WNT IRL 9.10’43”  
2. 75 NATALIE GRINCZER TEAM WNT GBR 9.11’39” 56″
3. 85 EVA VAN DEN BORN GB CYCLES.CO.UK NED 9.12’43” 2’00”
4. 57 PFEIFFER GEORGI BACKSTEDT CYCLING GBR U23, J 9.12’49” 2’06”
5. 56 ELYNOR BACKSTEDT BACKSTEDT CYCLING GBR U23, J 9.12’55” 2’12”
6. 89 JENNIFER GEORGE CLIFF PRATT RACING GBR 9.13’00” 2’17”
7. 67 ALICE SHARPE TEAM TORELLI GBR U23 9.13’05” 2’22”
8. 103 JENNY POWELL ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT GBR 9.13’06” 2’23”
9. 71 EILEEN ROE TEAM WNT GBR 9.13’12” 2’29”
10. 46 ELIZABETH BANKS FUSION RTFIERLAN GBR 9.13’16” 2’33”
11. 74 REBECCA RIMMINGTON TEAM WNT GBR 9.13’29” 2’46”
12. 47 JENNY HOLDEN FUSION RTFIERLAN GBR U23 9.13’38” 2’55”
13. 49 ELENOR CAMPBELL FUSION RTFIERLAN GBR U23 9.15’05” 4’22”
14. 87 STEPHANIE MOTTRAM CLIFF PRATT RACING GBR 9.15’34” 4’51”
15. 63 KELLY MURPHY RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION GBR 9.15’34” 4’51”
16. 72 REBECCA CARTER TEAM WNT GBR 9.15’46” 5’03”
17. 86 GRACE GARNER CLIFF PRATT RACING GBR U23 9.16’58” 6’15”
18. 91 RHONA CALLANDER TEAM JADEN WELDTITE GBR U23, J 9.17’23” 6’40”
19. 48 FIONA HUNTER-JOHNSON FUSION RTFIERLAN GBR 9.18’02” 7’19”
20. 45 LYDIA GURLEY REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 IRL 9.19’25” 8’42”
21. 68 LAUREN CREAMER TEAM TORELLI IRL 9.19’26” 8’43”
22. 90 ALICIA SPEAKE CLIFF PRATT RACING GBR 9.19’58” 9’15”
23. 105 ERYN NOLAN ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT IRL 9.22’24” 11’41”
24. 62 TAMSIN VICARY RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION GBR 9.23’20” 12’37”
25. 104 MARGRIET KLOPPENBURG ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT DEN 9.24’20” 13’37”
26. 64 CHARLOTTE ALSTON RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION GBR U23 9.26’19” 15’36”
27. 98 ANNA WEAVER TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM GBR 9.26’55” 16’12”
28. 70 SOPHIE THACKERY TEAM TORELLI GBR U23, J 9.27’57” 17’14”
29. 65 ALISA HEALY RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION GBR 9.28’04” 17’21”
30. 66 MADS SCOTT TEAM TORELLI GBR U23 9.28’14” 17’31”
31. 94 SARAH BRADFORD TEAM JADEN WELDTITE GBR U23, J 9.28’45” 18’02”
32. 95 JENNY HOLL TEAM JADEN WELDTITE GBR U23, J 9.30’06” 19’23”
33. 78 ALEXIS BARNES PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE AUS 9.31’03” 20’20”
34. 92 ELLEN MCDERMOTT TEAM JADEN WELDTITE GBR 9.31’03” 20’20”
35. 88 CORINNE CLARKE CLIFF PRATT RACING GBR 9.31’58” 21’15”
36. 59 ISABEL ELLIS BACKSTEDT CYCLING GBR U23, J 9.41’54” 31’11”
37. 53 EVE DIXON STARLEY RACING GBR U23 9.42’48” 32’05”
38. 76 CHLOE WELLER PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE GBR 9.48’18” 37’35”
39. 97 JENNIFER BATEY TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM GBR 9.49’37” 38’54”
40. 82 SARAH BURKE GB CYCLES.CO.UK GBR 9.53’18” 42’35”
41. 96 SOPHIE ENVER TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM GBR U23, J 9.57’39” 46’56”
42. 79 VICTORIA STRILA PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE GBR 9.59’41” 48’58”
43. 81 AMY GOOD GB CYCLES.CO.UK IRL U23 10.16’08” 1.05’25”
44. 83 FRANCESCA CUTTS GB CYCLES.CO.UK GBR U23 10.21’18” 1.10’35”
45. 52 SOPHIE BLACK STARLEY RACING GBR U23 10.24’01” 1.13’18”

 

 

 

Teams Classification:

Rás na mBan 2016

 

Organiser
Organisateur
Rás na mBan Organising Committee Stage
Etape
11th September 2016 General classification after
Classification générale après
Stage 6

 

Position
Classement
Team
Equipe
Time
Temps
Gap
Retard
General classification
1. TEAM WNT 27.34’11”  
2. FUSION RTFIERLAN 27.40’44” 6’33”
3. CLIFF PRATT RACING 27.42’32” 8’21”
4. CYCLING ULSTER 27.44’04” 9’53”
5. REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 27.46’26” 12’15”
6. BACKSTEDT CYCLING 27.47’04” 12’53”
7. WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM 27.47’15” 13’04”
8. TEAM CRESCENT DARE 27.48’10” 13’59”
9. TEAM BREIZH LADIES 27.54’17” 20’06”
10. CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA 27.56’43” 22’32”
11. RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION 27.58’21” 24’10”
12. REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 27.59’20” 25’09”
13. ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT 27.59’50” 25’39”
14. TEAM TORELLI 27.59’59” 25’48”
15. BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE 28.03’49” 29’38”
16. SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS 28.05’21” 31’10”
17. TEAM JADEN WELDTITE 28.08’47” 34’36”
18. MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN 28.09’18” 35’07”
19. TC RACING 28.11’44” 37’33”
20. PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE 29.00’18” 1.26’07”
21. GB CYCLES.CO.UK 29.13’45” 1.39’34”
22. TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM 29.14’11” 1.40’00”

 

Points Classification:

Rás na mBan 2016

 

Organiser
Organisateur
Rás na mBan Organising Committee Stage
Etape
11th September 2016 Points classification after
Classification par points après
Stage 6

 

Position
Classement
No.
No.
Rider
Coureur
Team
Equipe
Country
Pays
Category
Catégorie
Points
Points
General, Générale
1. 71 EILEEN ROE TEAM WNT GBR 28
2. 30 RIKKE LONNE TEAM CRESCENT DARE DEN 27
3. 85 EVA VAN DEN BORN GB CYCLES.CO.UK NED 17
4. 86 GRACE GARNER CLIFF PRATT RACING GBR U23 15
5. 73 LYDIA BOYLAN TEAM WNT IRL 14
6. 31 CECILIA LE BRIS TEAM BREIZH LADIES FRA U23 13
7. 37 MELISSA VAN NECK REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1 NED 12
8. 35 HELENE GERARD TEAM BREIZH LADIES FRA U23 11
9. 29 IDA ERNGREN TEAM CRESCENT DARE SWE 10
10. 43 NINA BUIJSMAN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 NED U23 9
11. 20 STINE BORGLI BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR 9
12. 12 LAURA GORTER WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM NED 9
13. 23 ERIN KINNEALY CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA AUS 8
14. 8 KIRSTEN PEETOOM MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN NED 6
15. 75 NATALIE GRINCZER TEAM WNT GBR 5
16. 89 JENNIFER GEORGE CLIFF PRATT RACING GBR 5
17. 47 JENNY HOLDEN FUSION RTFIERLAN GBR U23 5
18. 13 MARIEKE KERKVLIET WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM NED 4
19. 64 CHARLOTTE ALSTON RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION GBR U23 3
20. 91 RHONA CALLANDER TEAM JADEN WELDTITE GBR U23, J 2

 

 

Climbing Classification:

Rás na mBan 2016

 

Organiser
Organisateur
Rás na mBan Organising Committee Stage
Etape
11th September 2016 Climbing classification after
Classement de la montagne après
Stage 6

 

Position
Classement
No.
No.
Rider
Coureur
Team
Equipe
Country
Pays
Category
Catégorie
Points
Points
1
1. 29 IDA ERNGREN TEAM CRESCENT DARE SWE 12
2. 13 MARIEKE KERKVLIET WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM NED 10
3. 17 TONE HATTELAND LIMA BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR 8
4. 20 STINE BORGLI BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR 6
5. 75 NATALIE GRINCZER TEAM WNT GBR 4
General, Générale
1. 13 MARIEKE KERKVLIET WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM NED 31
2. 29 IDA ERNGREN TEAM CRESCENT DARE SWE 27
3. 30 RIKKE LONNE TEAM CRESCENT DARE DEN 24
4. 73 LYDIA BOYLAN TEAM WNT IRL 20
5. 23 ERIN KINNEALY CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA AUS 16
6. 75 NATALIE GRINCZER TEAM WNT GBR 13
7. 12 LAURA GORTER WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM NED 12
8. 17 TONE HATTELAND LIMA BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR 8
9. 43 NINA BUIJSMAN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 NED U23 7
10. 31 CECILIA LE BRIS TEAM BREIZH LADIES FRA U23 7
11. 20 STINE BORGLI BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR 6
12. 85 EVA VAN DEN BORN GB CYCLES.CO.UK NED 6
13. 22 ROOS HOOGEBOOM CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA NED 5
14. 71 EILEEN ROE TEAM WNT GBR 4
15. 67 ALICE SHARPE TEAM TORELLI GBR U23 3
16. 48 FIONA HUNTER-JOHNSON FUSION RTFIERLAN GBR 3