Rás na mBan 2014: Stage 2 Results

Ras na mBan 2014

Stage 2 Results

LoopHead – Ballyvaughan 11 September 2014

Stage 2 Stage Result

Issued: 11 Sep 2014, 16:14

————————————————————————

Organisation: Usher Irish Road Club    Country: IRL                          

Class: na                              .                                     

Winner’s Time: 3h12’32”                Deadline: None                        

Race Dist: 111.80 kms / 69.52 Miles    Total Dist: 172.30 kms / 107.14 miles 

Speed: 34.84 kph / 21.67 mph           Average: 36.31 kph / 22.58 mph        

Number of Starters:  93                Number of Finishers:  89              

                                       Did Not Finish:  4                    

————————————————————————

 PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

  1  99 19890720    Wiles,Tayler         DID DID Cycle 4 Life RT    3h12’32”        

  2   9 19970514    Knuttsson,Frida      DEN Team Rytger            3h12’32”        

  3  71 19810430    Meade,Fiona          MUN Team Munster           3h12’32”        

  4  37 19880825    Nixon,Rebecca        MEA Team Meadowlark        3h12’32”        

  5  10 19980406    Eg,Simone            DEN Team Rytger            3h12’32”        

  6  89 19940920    Walker,Jessica       LAK Westmeath Lakeside Wh  3h12’32”        

  7   1 19730504    Dillon,Olivia        IRL Irish National Team    3h12’32”        

  8  85 19840909    Gurley,Lydia         DOW Dublin Orwell Wheeler  3h12’32”        

  9  27 19870730    Wagenaar,Mirthe      WVB WV Breda-Manieu.ni     3h12’32”        

 10  63 19940315    Weaver,Mollu         SCO Epic Scott             3h12’32”        

 11  90 19810317    Erskine,Julie        LAK Westmeath Lakeside Wh  3h12’32”        

 12   7 19920118    Woering,Melanie      DEN Team Rytger            3h12’32”        

 13  46 19921010    Demay,Coralie        BRE Dn Bretagne            3h12’32”        

 14  55 19950731    Cobb,Alice           FUS FusionRT Gearclub/Bik  3h12’32”        

 15  28 19830806    Klok,Ines            WVB WV Breda-Manieu.ni     3h12’32”        

 16  54 19930920    Fraser,Chloe         FUS FusionRT Gearclub/Bik  3h12’32”        

 17  47 19961006    Etienne,Anne         BRE Dn Bretagne            3h12’32”        

 18  26 19890705    Van Kessel,Femke     WVB WV Breda-Manieu.ni     3h12’32”        

 19   8 19920118    Woering,Henriette    DEN Team Rytger            3h12’32”        

 20  51 19931115    Grinczer,Natalie     FUS FusionRT Gearclub/Bik  3h12’32”        

 21  35 19910930    Grant,Emma           STU Team Stuttgart         3h12’32”        

 22  36 19881222    Nordin,Gabriella     MEA Team Meadowlark        3h12’32”        

 23  98 19721209    Thomas,Claire        DID DID Cycle 4 Life RT    3h12’32”        

 24  66 19800130    Matthijsse,Mathilde  BSC Bonito Squadra Corse   3h12’32”        

 25  30 19870721    Ewing,Anne           WVB WV Breda-Manieu.ni     3h12’32”        

 26  48 19950403    Gerard,Helene        BRE Dn Bretagne            3h12’32”        

 27  62 19810901    Massey,Laura         SCO Epic Scott             3h12’32”        

 28  39 19680222    Guerrini,Suzetta     MEA Team Meadowlark        3h12’32”        

 29  17 19820129    Donovan,Katie        RIT Ritte Women’s CT       3h12’32”        

 30  14 19861118    Wetzel,Stephanie         Colavita Fine Cooking  3h12’32”        

 31  13 19810309    Dagostino,Lauren         Colavita Fine Cooking  3h12’32”        

 32  65 19950806    Christian,Anna       SCO Epic Scott             3h12’32”        

 33  18 19900703    Mickey,Abby          RIT Ritte Women’s CT       3h12’32”         

 34  69 19890919    Fisher,Annabel       BSC Bonito Squadra Corse   3h12’40”    @08″

 35  34 19930306    Womersley,Rebecca    STU Team Stuttgart         3h18’14” @05’42”

 36   4 19780728    McCrystal,Eve        IRL Irish National Team    3h19’25” @06’53”

 37  61 19790911    Brand,Melissa        SCO Epic Scott             3h19’40” @07’08”

 38 100 19880508    Audrain,Ivy          DID DID Cycle 4 Life RT    3h20’55” @08’23”

 39  24 19911013    Van Neck,Melissa     TWF Team West Frisia       3h20’55”   @ s/t

 40  19 19850210    Calderon,Priscilla   RIT Ritte Women’s CT       3h20’55”   @ s/t

 41  15 19830311    Spence,Emily             Colavita Fine Cooking  3h20’55”   @ s/t

 42  60 19940709    Dixon,Eve            GEO Geoffrey Butler C Lad  3h20’55”   @ s/t

 43  70 19910307    Chittenden,Lucy      BSC Bonito Squadra Corse   3h20’55”   @ s/t

 44  29 19940505    Peer,Anne            WVB WV Breda-Manieu.ni     3h20’55”   @ s/t

 45  49 19960609    Rimasson,Gabrielle   BRE Dn Bretagne            3h20’55”   @ s/t

 46  33 19910227    Schulz,Marlen        STU Team Stuttgart         3h20’55”   @ s/t

 47  23 19971116    Buisman,Nina         TWF Team West Frisia       3h20’55”   @ s/t

 48  21 19960813    Van Rozelaar,Pernill TWF Team West Frisia       3h20’55”   @ s/t

 49  95 19900901    Carter,Rebecca       JOE Dublin Joe Daly Cycle  3h20’55”   @ s/t

 50  82 19730618    Kinch,Ciara          DOW Dublin Orwell Wheeler  3h20’55”   @ s/t

 51  52 19950704    Hill,Amy             FUS FusionRT Gearclub/Bik  3h20’55”   @ s/t

 52   2 19820621    Geoghegan,Michelle   IRL Irish National Team    3h20’55”   @ s/t

 53  68 19960715    Rata,Emma            BSC Bonito Squadra Corse   3h20’55”   @ s/t

 54  50 19940608    Coralie,Sero         BRE Dn Bretagne            3h23’59” @11’27”

 55   5 19810718    Dalton,Anne          IRL Irish National Team    3h23’59”   @ s/t

 56  43 19931218    Jankute,Gabriele     LUX Team Luxembourg        3h23’59”   @ s/t

 57  94 19761225    Bekkering,Danielle   JOE Dublin Joe Daly Cycle  3h23’59”   @ s/t

 58  81 19801029    Keenen,Aideen        DOW Dublin Orwell Wheeler  3h28’41” @16’09”

 59  86 19731027    O’Halloran,Michelle  LAK Westmeath Lakeside Wh  3h31’10” @18’38”

 60  31 19960121    Vogl,Lena            STU Team Stuttgart         3h31’14” @18’42”

 61  22 19961207    Neefjes,Tessa        TWF Team West Frisia       3h36’18” @23’46”

 62  32 19950117    Ossyra,Sabina        STU Team Stuttgart         3h36’18”   @ s/t

 63  67 19831008    Brama,Elisabeth      BSC Bonito Squadra Corse   3h36’18”   @ s/t

 64  57 19870423    Soden,Nicola         GEO Geoffrey Butler C Lad  3h36’18”   @ s/t

 65  75 19830114    O’Sullivan,Teresa    MUN Team Munster           3h36’18”   @ s/t

 66  78 19870501    Stephens,Niamh       DTC Dublin Towers CC       3h36’18”   @ s/t

 67  77 19801029    O’Reilly,Eimear      DTC Dublin Towers CC       3h36’18”   @ s/t

 68  53 19950801    McGoldrick,Cassie    FUS FusionRT Gearclub/Bik  3h36’18”   @ s/t

 69  56 19871014    Sewell,Iona          GEO Geoffrey Butler C Lad  3h36’18”   @ s/t

 70  59 19850630    Griffiths,Tanya      GEO Geoffrey Butler C Lad  3h36’18”   @ s/t

 71  41 19960809    Carier,Lara          LUX Team Luxembourg        3h36’18”   @ s/t

 72  76 19730730    Darley Ronan,Lisa    DTC Dublin Towers CC       3h36’18”   @ s/t

 73  88 19780124    Robinson,Karen       LAK Westmeath Lakeside Wh  3h36’18”   @ s/t

 74  42 19910909    Coljon,Carmen        LUX Team Luxembourg        3h36’18”   @ s/t

 75  72 19840504    Staplebroek,Lisa     MUN Team Munster           3h36’18”   @ s/t

 76  44 19920127    Maes,Elise           LUX Team Luxembourg        3h36’18”   @ s/t

 77   3 19910123    Costello,Mary        IRL Irish National Team    3h36’18”   @ s/t

 78  58 19690124    McKay,Sandra         GEO Geoffrey Butler C Lad  3h36’24” @23’52”

 79  45 19950607    Thill,Laurence       LUX Team Luxembourg        3h36’30” @23’58”

 80  84 19810202    McEntee,Claire       DOW Dublin Orwell Wheeler  3h39’20” @26’48”

 81  87 19750708    O’Mahoney,Sonja      LAK Westmeath Lakeside Wh  3h39’20”   @ s/t

 82  80 19770413    McAteer,Catherine    DTC Dublin Towers CC       3h39’20”   @ s/t

 83  97 19890506    Ormesher,Hannah      DID DID Cycle 4 Life RT    3h39’20”   @ s/t

 84  79 19900724    Claffey,Marie        DTC Dublin Towers CC       3h39’20”   @ s/t

 85  73 19761110    Cronin,Martina       MUN Team Munster           3h41’05” @28’33”

 86  38 19740425    Series,Peigi         MEA Team Meadowlark        3h41’05”   @ s/t

 87  83 19811129    Horan,Ann            DOW Dublin Orwell Wheeler  3h41’05”   @ s/t

 88  91 19670112    Moran,Tonya          JOE Dublin Joe Daly Cycle  3h41’05”   @ s/t

 89  92 19740926    Kerrane,Helen        JOE Dublin Joe Daly Cycle  3h41’05”   @ s/t

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

 PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

  1  99 19890720     Wiles,Tayler         S   DID Cycle 4 Life   4h44’44”           

  2  71 19810430     Meade,Fiona          S   Team Munster       4h44’44”      = s/t

  3   9 19970514     Knuttsson,Frida      J   Team Rytger        4h44’44”      = s/t

  4  10 19980406     Eg,Simone            J   Team Rytger        4h44’44”      = s/t

  5   7 19920118     Woering,Melanie      U   Team Rytger        4h44’44”      = s/t

  6  26 19890705     Van Kessel,Femke     S   WV Breda-Manieu.   4h44’44”      = s/t

  7  89 19940920     Walker,Jessica       U   Westmeath Lakesi   4h44’44”      = s/t

  8  27 19870730     Wagenaar,Mirthe      S   WV Breda-Manieu.   4h44’44”      = s/t

  9   8 19920118     Woering,Henriette    U   Team Rytger        4h44’44”      = s/t

 10   1 19730504     Dillon,Olivia        V   Irish National T   4h44’44”      = s/t

 11  28 19830806     Klok,Ines            S   WV Breda-Manieu.   4h44’44”      = s/t

 12  47 19961006     Etienne,Anne         J   Dn Bretagne        4h44’44”      = s/t

 13  37 19880825     Nixon,Rebecca        S   Team Meadowlark    4h44’44”      = s/t

 14  46 19921010     Demay,Coralie        U   Dn Bretagne        4h44’44”      = s/t

 15  90 19810317     Erskine,Julie        S   Westmeath Lakesi   4h44’44”      = s/t

 16  54 19930920     Fraser,Chloe         U   FusionRT Gearclu   4h44’44”      = s/t

 17  85 19840909     Gurley,Lydia         S   Dublin Orwell Wh   4h44’44”      = s/t

 18  98 19721209     Thomas,Claire        V   DID Cycle 4 Life   4h44’44”      = s/t

 19  35 19910930     Grant,Emma           S   Team Stuttgart     4h44’44”      = s/t

 20  51 19931115     Grinczer,Natalie     U   FusionRT Gearclu   4h44’44”      = s/t

 21  39 19680222     Guerrini,Suzetta     S   Team Meadowlark    4h44’44”      = s/t

 22  63 19940315     Weaver,Mollu         U   Epic Scott         4h44’44”      = s/t

 23  30 19870721     Ewing,Anne           S   WV Breda-Manieu.   4h44’44”      = s/t

 24  55 19950731     Cobb,Alice           U   FusionRT Gearclu   4h44’44”      = s/t

 25  18 19900703     Mickey,Abby          S   Ritte Women’s CT   4h44’44”      = s/t

 26  66 19800130     Matthijsse,Mathilde  S   Bonito Squadra C   4h44’44”      = s/t

 27  13 19810309     Dagostino,Lauren     S   Colavita Fine Co   4h44’44”      = s/t

 28  62 19810901     Massey,Laura         S   Epic Scott         4h44’44”      = s/t

 29  36 19881222     Nordin,Gabriella     S   Team Meadowlark    4h44’44”      = s/t

 30  48 19950403     Gerard,Helene        U   Dn Bretagne        4h44’44”      = s/t

 31  65 19950806     Christian,Anna       U   Epic Scott         4h44’44”      = s/t

 32  17 19820129     Donovan,Katie        S   Ritte Women’s CT   4h44’44”      = s/t

 33  14 19861118     Wetzel,Stephanie     S   Colavita Fine Co   4h44’44”      = s/t

 34  69 19890919     Fisher,Annabel       S   Bonito Squadra C   4h44’52”       @08″

 35  34 19930306     Womersley,Rebecca    U   Team Stuttgart     4h50’26”    @05’42”

 36   4 19780728     McCrystal,Eve        S   Irish National T   4h51’37”    @06’53”

 37  61 19790911     Brand,Melissa        S   Epic Scott         4h51’52”    @07’08”

 38  49 19960609     Rimasson,Gabrielle   U   Dn Bretagne        4h53’07”    @08’23”

 39  24 19911013     Van Neck,Melissa     S   Team West Frisia   4h53’07”      = s/t

 40  33 19910227     Schulz,Marlen        S   Team Stuttgart     4h53’07”      = s/t

 41  29 19940505     Peer,Anne            U   WV Breda-Manieu.   4h53’07”      = s/t

 42  19 19850210     Calderon,Priscilla   S   Ritte Women’s CT   4h53’07”      = s/t

 43 100 19880508     Audrain,Ivy          S   DID Cycle 4 Life   4h53’07”      = s/t

 44  15 19830311     Spence,Emily         S   Colavita Fine Co   4h53’07”      = s/t

 45  52 19950704     Hill,Amy             U   FusionRT Gearclu   4h53’07”      = s/t

 46  60 19940709     Dixon,Eve            U   Geoffrey Butler    4h53’07”      = s/t

 47   2 19820621     Geoghegan,Michelle   S   Irish National T   4h53’07”      = s/t

 48  70 19910307     Chittenden,Lucy      S   Bonito Squadra C   4h53’07”      = s/t

 49  95 19900901     Carter,Rebecca       S   Dublin Joe Daly    4h53’07”      = s/t

 50  82 19730618     Kinch,Ciara          V   Dublin Orwell Wh   4h53’07”      = s/t

 51  68 19960715     Rata,Emma            J   Bonito Squadra C   4h53’07”      = s/t

 52  21 19960813     Van Rozelaar,Pernill J   Team West Frisia   4h53’38”    @08’54”

 53  50 19940608     Coralie,Sero         U   Dn Bretagne        4h56’11”    @11’27”

 54  43 19931218     Jankute,Gabriele     U   Team Luxembourg    4h56’11”      = s/t

 55   5 19810718     Dalton,Anne          S   Irish National T   4h56’11”      = s/t

 56  23 19971116     Buisman,Nina         J   Team West Frisia   4h56’18”    @11’34”

 57  81 19801029     Keenen,Aideen        S   Dublin Orwell Wh   5h00’53”    @16’09”

 58  94 19761225     Bekkering,Danielle   S   Dublin Joe Daly    5h01’50”    @17’06”

 59  31 19960121     Vogl,Lena            J   Team Stuttgart     5h03’26”    @18’42”

 60  53 19950801     McGoldrick,Cassie    U   FusionRT Gearclu   5h08’30”    @23’46”

 61  84 19810202     McEntee,Claire       S   Dublin Orwell Wh   5h11’32”    @26’48”

 62  22 19961207     Neefjes,Tessa        J   Team West Frisia   5h11’41”    @26’57”

 63  77 19801029     O’Reilly,Eimear      S   Dublin Towers CC   5h11’41”      = s/t

 64  78 19870501     Stephens,Niamh       S   Dublin Towers CC   5h11’41”      = s/t

 65  88 19780124     Robinson,Karen       S   Westmeath Lakesi   5h11’41”      = s/t

 66  59 19850630     Griffiths,Tanya      U   Geoffrey Butler    5h11’41”      = s/t

 67  76 19730730     Darley Ronan,Lisa    V   Dublin Towers CC   5h11’41”      = s/t

 68  44 19920127     Maes,Elise           U   Team Luxembourg    5h11’41”      = s/t

 69  86 19731027     O’Halloran,Michelle  V   Westmeath Lakesi   5h12’06”    @27’22”

 70  32 19950117     Ossyra,Sabina        U   Team Stuttgart     5h14’09”    @29’25”

 71  57 19870423     Soden,Nicola         S   Geoffrey Butler    5h14’09”      = s/t

 72  67 19831008     Brama,Elisabeth      S   Bonito Squadra C   5h14’09”      = s/t

 73  56 19871014     Sewell,Iona          S   Geoffrey Butler    5h14’09”      = s/t

 74  41 19960809     Carier,Lara          J   Team Luxembourg    5h14’09”      = s/t

 75  42 19910909     Coljon,Carmen        S   Team Luxembourg    5h14’09”      = s/t

 76  72 19840504     Staplebroek,Lisa     S   Team Munster       5h14’09”      = s/t

 77  58 19690124     McKay,Sandra         V   Geoffrey Butler    5h14’19”    @29’35”

 78  45 19950607     Thill,Laurence       U   Team Luxembourg    5h14’21”    @29’37”

 79  73 19761110     Cronin,Martina       S   Team Munster       5h16’28”    @31’44”

 80  87 19750708     O’Mahoney,Sonja      S   Westmeath Lakesi   5h17’11”    @32’27”

 81  80 19770413     McAteer,Catherine    S   Dublin Towers CC   5h17’11”      = s/t

 82  83 19811129     Horan,Ann            S   Dublin Orwell Wh   5h18’56”    @34’12”

 83  91 19670112     Moran,Tonya          V   Dublin Joe Daly    5h22’01”    @37’17”

 84   3 19910123     Costello,Mary        S   Irish National T   5h22’33”    @37’49”

 85  79 19900724     Claffey,Marie        S   Dublin Towers CC   5h26’22”    @41’38”

 86  97 19890506     Ormesher,Hannah      S   DID Cycle 4 Life   5h30’06”    @45’22”

 87  92 19740926     Kerrane,Helen        V   Dublin Joe Daly    5h33’58”    @49’14”

 88  75 19830114     O’Sullivan,Teresa    S   Team Munster       5h34’57”    @50’13”

 89  38 19740425     Series,Peigi         V   Team Meadowlark    5h38’03”    @53’19”

————————————————————————

 

Mountains Competition

————————————————————————

 PL No. Name         TM  Pts

  1  99 Wiles,T      DID  18

  2  54 Fraser,C     FUS  15

  3  66 Matthijsse,M BSC  12

  4  48 Gerard,H     BRE  12

  5  65 Christian,A  SCO   9

  6  30 Ewing,A      WVB   5

  7  63 Weaver,M     SCO   5

  8  14 Wetzel,S           5

  9  27 Wagenaar,M   WVB   1

————————————————————————

 

Points Competition

————————————————————————

 PL No. Name         TM  Pts

  1  99 Wiles,T      DID  19

  2  71 Meade,F      MUN  16

  3  26 Van Kessel,F WVB  10

  4   9 Knuttsson,F  DEN  10

  5  10 Eg,S         DEN   9

  6   8 Woering,H    DEN   7

  7  37 Nixon,R      MEA   7

  8  50 Coralie,S    BRE   6

  9  89 Walker,J     LAK   5

 10  43 Jankute,G    LUX   5

————————————————————————