Rás na mBan 2014: Stage 3 Results

Ras na mBan 2014

Stage 3 Results

Barefield – Barefield 12 September 2014

Stage 3 Stage Result

Issued: 12 Sep 2014, 11:48

————————————————————————

Organisation: Usher Irish Road Club    Country: IRL                          

Class: na                              .                                     

Winner’s Time: 11’00.63″               Deadline: None                        

Race Dist: 8.00 kms / 4.97 Miles       Total Dist: 180.30 kms / 112.12 miles 

Speed: 43.59 kph / 27.11 mph           Average: 36.58 kph / 22.75 mph        

Number of Starters:  89                Number of Finishers:  89              

————————————————————————

 PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                    Time         @

  1  99 19890720    Wiles,Tayler         DID DID Cycle 4 Lif    11’00.63″          

  2  66 19800130    Matthijsse,Mathilde  BSC Bonito Squadra     11’33.21″   @32.58″

  3  63 19940315    Weaver,Mollu         SCO Epic Scott         11’33.49″   @32.86″

  4  46 19921010    Demay,Coralie        BRE Dn Bretagne        11’43.60″   @42.97″

  5  54 19930920    Fraser,Chloe         FUS FusionRT Gearcl    11’45.82″   @45.19″

  6   1 19730504    Dillon,Olivia        IRL Irish National     11’47.73″   @47.10″

  7  39 19680222    Guerrini,Suzetta     MEA Team Meadowlark    11’51.44″   @50.81″

  8  55 19950731    Cobb,Alice           FUS FusionRT Gearcl    11’53.05″   @52.42″

  9   4 19780728    McCrystal,Eve        IRL Irish National     11’53.53″   @52.90″

 10  35 19910930    Grant,Emma           STU Team Stuttgart     11’55.92″   @55.29″

 11   9 19970514    Knuttsson,Frida      DEN Team Rytger        11’58.04″   @57.41″

 12  85 19840909    Gurley,Lydia         DOW Dublin Orwell W    11’59.58″   @58.95″

 13  30 19870721    Ewing,Anne           WVB WV Breda-Manieu    12’05.61″ @01’04.98

 14  14 19861118    Wetzel,Stephanie         Colavita Fine C    12’05.83″ @01’05.20

 15  65 19950806    Christian,Anna       SCO Epic Scott         12’06.67″ @01’06.04

 16  10 19980406    Eg,Simone            DEN Team Rytger        12’10.38″ @01’09.75

 17   8 19920118    Woering,Henriette    DEN Team Rytger        12’10.69″ @01’10.06

 18  71 19810430    Meade,Fiona          MUN Team Munster       12’10.84″ @01’10.21

 19  51 19931115    Grinczer,Natalie     FUS FusionRT Gearcl    12’12.90″ @01’12.27

 20   7 19920118    Woering,Melanie      DEN Team Rytger        12’13.33″ @01’12.70

 21  62 19810901    Massey,Laura         SCO Epic Scott         12’16.40″ @01’15.77

 22  48 19950403    Gerard,Helene        BRE Dn Bretagne        12’18.10″ @01’17.47

 23  81 19801029    Keenen,Aideen        DOW Dublin Orwell W    12’18.77″ @01’18.14

 24  26 19890705    Van Kessel,Femke     WVB WV Breda-Manieu    12’18.92″ @01’18.29

 25  98 19721209    Thomas,Claire        DID DID Cycle 4 Lif    12’19.28″ @01’18.65

 26 100 19880508    Audrain,Ivy          DID DID Cycle 4 Lif    12’19.56″ @01’18.93

 27  27 19870730    Wagenaar,Mirthe      WVB WV Breda-Manieu    12’19.86″ @01’19.23

 28  67 19831008    Brama,Elisabeth      BSC Bonito Squadra     12’20.25″ @01’19.62

 29  52 19950704    Hill,Amy             FUS FusionRT Gearcl    12’21.50″ @01’20.87

 30  15 19830311    Spence,Emily             Colavita Fine C    12’21.52″ @01’20.89

 31  47 19961006    Etienne,Anne         BRE Dn Bretagne        12’24.67″ @01’24.04

 32  89 19940920    Walker,Jessica       LAK Westmeath Lakes    12’27.82″ @01’27.19

 33  13 19810309    Dagostino,Lauren         Colavita Fine C    12’28.46″ @01’27.83

 34  61 19790911    Brand,Melissa        SCO Epic Scott         12’30.67″ @01’30.04

 35  17 19820129    Donovan,Katie        RIT Ritte Women’s C    12’31.62″ @01’30.99

 36  50 19940608    Coralie,Sero         BRE Dn Bretagne        12’32.10″ @01’31.47

 37  56 19871014    Sewell,Iona          GEO Geoffrey Butler    12’32.17″ @01’31.54

 38  37 19880825    Nixon,Rebecca        MEA Team Meadowlark    12’32.60″ @01’31.97

 39  86 19731027    O’Halloran,Michelle  LAK Westmeath Lakes    12’34.21″ @01’33.58

 40  49 19960609    Rimasson,Gabrielle   BRE Dn Bretagne        12’39.54″ @01’38.91

 41  34 19930306    Womersley,Rebecca    STU Team Stuttgart     12’41.27″ @01’40.64

 42  24 19911013    Van Neck,Melissa     TWF Team West Frisi    12’42.81″ @01’42.18

 43  29 19940505    Peer,Anne            WVB WV Breda-Manieu    12’43.47″ @01’42.84

 44   5 19810718    Dalton,Anne          IRL Irish National     12’44.96″ @01’44.33

 45  44 19920127    Maes,Elise           LUX Team Luxembourg    12’46.24″ @01’45.61

 46  69 19890919    Fisher,Annabel       BSC Bonito Squadra     12’48.89″ @01’48.26

 47  19 19850210    Calderon,Priscilla   RIT Ritte Women’s C    12’49.26″ @01’48.63

 48  58 19690124    McKay,Sandra         GEO Geoffrey Butler    12’49.75″ @01’49.12

 49  28 19830806    Klok,Ines            WVB WV Breda-Manieu    12’49.81″ @01’49.18

 50  60 19940709    Dixon,Eve            GEO Geoffrey Butler    12’50.56″ @01’49.93

 51  90 19810317    Erskine,Julie        LAK Westmeath Lakes    12’52.27″ @01’51.64

 52  36 19881222    Nordin,Gabriella     MEA Team Meadowlark    12’53.00″ @01’52.37

 53  18 19900703    Mickey,Abby          RIT Ritte Women’s C    12’53.49″ @01’52.86

 54  82 19730618    Kinch,Ciara          DOW Dublin Orwell W    12’54.23″ @01’53.60

 55   3 19910123    Costello,Mary        IRL Irish National     12’56.59″ @01’55.96

 56  68 19960715    Rata,Emma            BSC Bonito Squadra     12’57.69″ @01’57.06

 57  97 19890506    Ormesher,Hannah      DID DID Cycle 4 Lif    12’59.91″ @01’59.28

 58  33 19910227    Schulz,Marlen        STU Team Stuttgart     13’01.25″ @02’00.62

 59  70 19910307    Chittenden,Lucy      BSC Bonito Squadra     13’01.42″ @02’00.79

 60  59 19850630    Griffiths,Tanya      GEO Geoffrey Butler    13’01.97″ @02’01.34

 61  94 19761225    Bekkering,Danielle   JOE Dublin Joe Daly    13’08.49″ @02’07.86

 62  22 19961207    Neefjes,Tessa        TWF Team West Frisi    13’09.28″ @02’08.65

 63  23 19971116    Buisman,Nina         TWF Team West Frisi    13’09.99″ @02’09.36

 64  38 19740425    Series,Peigi         MEA Team Meadowlark    13’15.61″ @02’14.98

 65  57 19870423    Soden,Nicola         GEO Geoffrey Butler    13’15.99″ @02’15.36

 66  84 19810202    McEntee,Claire       DOW Dublin Orwell W    13’16.07″ @02’15.44

 67  43 19931218    Jankute,Gabriele     LUX Team Luxembourg    13’17.97″ @02’17.34

 68  41 19960809    Carier,Lara          LUX Team Luxembourg    13’18.47″ @02’17.84

 69  91 19670112    Moran,Tonya          JOE Dublin Joe Daly    13’18.48″ @02’17.85

 70  53 19950801    McGoldrick,Cassie    FUS FusionRT Gearcl    13’22.26″ @02’21.63

 71  78 19870501    Stephens,Niamh       DTC Dublin Towers C    13’23.57″ @02’22.94

 72  88 19780124    Robinson,Karen       LAK Westmeath Lakes    13’25.69″ @02’25.06

 73  79 19900724    Claffey,Marie        DTC Dublin Towers C    13’27.19″ @02’26.56

 74  87 19750708    O’Mahoney,Sonja      LAK Westmeath Lakes    13’29.15″ @02’28.52

 75  72 19840504    Staplebroek,Lisa     MUN Team Munster       13’29.90″ @02’29.27

 76  42 19910909    Coljon,Carmen        LUX Team Luxembourg    13’30.47″ @02’29.84

 77  80 19770413    McAteer,Catherine    DTC Dublin Towers C    13’33.91″ @02’33.28

 78  77 19801029    O’Reilly,Eimear      DTC Dublin Towers C    13’35.01″ @02’34.38

 79  31 19960121    Vogl,Lena            STU Team Stuttgart     13’38.00″ @02’37.37

 80  75 19830114    O’Sullivan,Teresa    MUN Team Munster       13’41.51″ @02’40.88

 81  76 19730730    Darley Ronan,Lisa    DTC Dublin Towers C    13’46.60″ @02’45.97

 82  95 19900901    Carter,Rebecca       JOE Dublin Joe Daly    13’46.90″ @02’46.27

 83  32 19950117    Ossyra,Sabina        STU Team Stuttgart     13’55.28″ @02’54.65

 84  92 19740926    Kerrane,Helen        JOE Dublin Joe Daly    13’59.23″ @02’58.60

 85  73 19761110    Cronin,Martina       MUN Team Munster       14’03.77″ @03’03.14

 86   2 19820621    Geoghegan,Michelle   IRL Irish National     14’06.68″ @03’06.05

 87  45 19950607    Thill,Laurence       LUX Team Luxembourg    14’08.05″ @03’07.42

 88  83 19811129    Horan,Ann            DOW Dublin Orwell W    14’17.38″ @03’16.75

 89  21 19960813    Van Rozelaar,Pernill TWF Team West Frisi    15’00.32″ @03’59.69

————————————————————————

General Classification

————————————————————————

 PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

  1  99 19890720     Wiles,Tayler         S   DID Cycle 4 Life   4h55’44”           

  2  66 19800130     Matthijsse,Mathilde  S   Bonito Squadra C   4h56’17”       @33″

  3  63 19940315     Weaver,Mollu         U   Epic Scott         4h56’17”      = s/t

  4  46 19921010     Demay,Coralie        U   Dn Bretagne        4h56’27”       @43″

  5  54 19930920     Fraser,Chloe         U   FusionRT Gearclu   4h56’29”       @45″

  6   1 19730504     Dillon,Olivia        V   Irish National T   4h56’31”       @47″

  7  39 19680222     Guerrini,Suzetta     S   Team Meadowlark    4h56’35”       @51″

  8  55 19950731     Cobb,Alice           U   FusionRT Gearclu   4h56’37”       @53″

  9  35 19910930     Grant,Emma           S   Team Stuttgart     4h56’39”       @55″

 10   9 19970514     Knuttsson,Frida      J   Team Rytger        4h56’42”       @58″

 11  85 19840909     Gurley,Lydia         S   Dublin Orwell Wh   4h56’43”       @59″

 12  30 19870721     Ewing,Anne           S   WV Breda-Manieu.   4h56’49”    @01’05”

 13  14 19861118     Wetzel,Stephanie     S   Colavita Fine Co   4h56’49”      = s/t

 14  65 19950806     Christian,Anna       U   Epic Scott         4h56’50”    @01’06”

 15  10 19980406     Eg,Simone            J   Team Rytger        4h56’54”    @01’10”

 16   8 19920118     Woering,Henriette    U   Team Rytger        4h56’54”      = s/t

 17  71 19810430     Meade,Fiona          S   Team Munster       4h56’54”      = s/t

 18  51 19931115     Grinczer,Natalie     U   FusionRT Gearclu   4h56’56”    @01’12”

 19   7 19920118     Woering,Melanie      U   Team Rytger        4h56’57”    @01’13”

 20  62 19810901     Massey,Laura         S   Epic Scott         4h57’00”    @01’16”

 21  48 19950403     Gerard,Helene        U   Dn Bretagne        4h57’02”    @01’18”

 22  26 19890705     Van Kessel,Femke     S   WV Breda-Manieu.   4h57’02”      = s/t

 23  98 19721209     Thomas,Claire        V   DID Cycle 4 Life   4h57’03”    @01’19”

 24  27 19870730     Wagenaar,Mirthe      S   WV Breda-Manieu.   4h57’03”      = s/t

 25  47 19961006     Etienne,Anne         J   Dn Bretagne        4h57’08”    @01’24”

 26  89 19940920     Walker,Jessica       U   Westmeath Lakesi   4h57’11”    @01’27”

 27  13 19810309     Dagostino,Lauren     S   Colavita Fine Co   4h57’12”    @01’28”

 28  17 19820129     Donovan,Katie        S   Ritte Women’s CT   4h57’15”    @01’31”

 29  37 19880825     Nixon,Rebecca        S   Team Meadowlark    4h57’16”    @01’32”

 30  28 19830806     Klok,Ines            S   WV Breda-Manieu.   4h57’33”    @01’49”

 31  90 19810317     Erskine,Julie        S   Westmeath Lakesi   4h57’36”    @01’52”

 32  36 19881222     Nordin,Gabriella     S   Team Meadowlark    4h57’37”    @01’53”

 33  18 19900703     Mickey,Abby          S   Ritte Women’s CT   4h57’37”      = s/t

 34  69 19890919     Fisher,Annabel       S   Bonito Squadra C   4h57’40”    @01’56”

 35  34 19930306     Womersley,Rebecca    U   Team Stuttgart     5h03’07”    @07’23”

 36   4 19780728     McCrystal,Eve        S   Irish National T   5h03’30”    @07’46”

 37  61 19790911     Brand,Melissa        S   Epic Scott         5h04’22”    @08’38”

 38 100 19880508     Audrain,Ivy          S   DID Cycle 4 Life   5h05’26”    @09’42”

 39  52 19950704     Hill,Amy             U   FusionRT Gearclu   5h05’28”    @09’44”

 40  15 19830311     Spence,Emily         S   Colavita Fine Co   5h05’28”      = s/t

 41  49 19960609     Rimasson,Gabrielle   U   Dn Bretagne        5h05’46”    @10’02”

 42  24 19911013     Van Neck,Melissa     S   Team West Frisia   5h05’49”    @10’05”

 43  29 19940505     Peer,Anne            U   WV Breda-Manieu.   5h05’50”    @10’06”

 44  19 19850210     Calderon,Priscilla   S   Ritte Women’s CT   5h05’56”    @10’12”

 45  60 19940709     Dixon,Eve            U   Geoffrey Butler    5h05’57”    @10’13”

 46  82 19730618     Kinch,Ciara          V   Dublin Orwell Wh   5h06’01”    @10’17”

 47  68 19960715     Rata,Emma            J   Bonito Squadra C   5h06’04”    @10’20”

 48  33 19910227     Schulz,Marlen        S   Team Stuttgart     5h06’08”    @10’24”

 49  70 19910307     Chittenden,Lucy      S   Bonito Squadra C   5h06’08”      = s/t

 50  95 19900901     Carter,Rebecca       S   Dublin Joe Daly    5h06’53”    @11’09”

 51   2 19820621     Geoghegan,Michelle   S   Irish National T   5h07’13”    @11’29”

 52  21 19960813     Van Rozelaar,Pernill J   Team West Frisia   5h08’38”    @12’54”

 53  50 19940608     Coralie,Sero         U   Dn Bretagne        5h08’43”    @12’59”

 54   5 19810718     Dalton,Anne          S   Irish National T   5h08’55”    @13’11”

 55  23 19971116     Buisman,Nina         J   Team West Frisia   5h09’27”    @13’43”

 56  43 19931218     Jankute,Gabriele     U   Team Luxembourg    5h09’28”    @13’44”

 57  81 19801029     Keenen,Aideen        S   Dublin Orwell Wh   5h13’11”    @17’27”

 58  94 19761225     Bekkering,Danielle   S   Dublin Joe Daly    5h14’58”    @19’14”

 59  31 19960121     Vogl,Lena            J   Team Stuttgart     5h17’04”    @21’20”

 60  53 19950801     McGoldrick,Cassie    U   FusionRT Gearclu   5h21’52”    @26’08”

 61  44 19920127     Maes,Elise           U   Team Luxembourg    5h24’27”    @28’43”

 62  86 19731027     O’Halloran,Michelle  V   Westmeath Lakesi   5h24’40”    @28’56”

 63  59 19850630     Griffiths,Tanya      U   Geoffrey Butler    5h24’42”    @28’58”

 64  84 19810202     McEntee,Claire       S   Dublin Orwell Wh   5h24’48”    @29’04”

 65  22 19961207     Neefjes,Tessa        J   Team West Frisia   5h24’50”    @29’06”

 66  78 19870501     Stephens,Niamh       S   Dublin Towers CC   5h25’04”    @29’20”

 67  88 19780124     Robinson,Karen       S   Westmeath Lakesi   5h25’06”    @29’22”

 68  77 19801029     O’Reilly,Eimear      S   Dublin Towers CC   5h25’16”    @29’32”

 69  76 19730730     Darley Ronan,Lisa    V   Dublin Towers CC   5h25’27”    @29’43”

 70  67 19831008     Brama,Elisabeth      S   Bonito Squadra C   5h26’29”    @30’45”

 71  56 19871014     Sewell,Iona          S   Geoffrey Butler    5h26’41”    @30’57”

 72  58 19690124     McKay,Sandra         V   Geoffrey Butler    5h27’08”    @31’24”

 73  57 19870423     Soden,Nicola         S   Geoffrey Butler    5h27’24”    @31’40”

 74  41 19960809     Carier,Lara          J   Team Luxembourg    5h27’27”    @31’43”

 75  72 19840504     Staplebroek,Lisa     S   Team Munster       5h27’38”    @31’54”

 76  42 19910909     Coljon,Carmen        S   Team Luxembourg    5h27’39”    @31’55”

 77  32 19950117     Ossyra,Sabina        U   Team Stuttgart     5h28’04”    @32’20”

 78  45 19950607     Thill,Laurence       U   Team Luxembourg    5h28’29”    @32’45”

 79  73 19761110     Cronin,Martina       S   Team Munster       5h30’31”    @34’47”

 80  87 19750708     O’Mahoney,Sonja      S   Westmeath Lakesi   5h30’40”    @34’56”

 81  80 19770413     McAteer,Catherine    S   Dublin Towers CC   5h30’44”    @35’00”

 82  83 19811129     Horan,Ann            S   Dublin Orwell Wh   5h33’13”    @37’29”

 83  91 19670112     Moran,Tonya          V   Dublin Joe Daly    5h35’19”    @39’35”

 84   3 19910123     Costello,Mary        S   Irish National T   5h35’29”    @39’45”

 85  79 19900724     Claffey,Marie        S   Dublin Towers CC   5h39’49”    @44’05”

 86  97 19890506     Ormesher,Hannah      S   DID Cycle 4 Life   5h43’05”    @47’21”

 87  92 19740926     Kerrane,Helen        V   Dublin Joe Daly    5h47’57”    @52’13”

 88  75 19830114     O’Sullivan,Teresa    S   Team Munster       5h48’38”    @52’54”

 89  38 19740425     Series,Peigi         V   Team Meadowlark    5h51’18”    @55’34”

————————————————————————

Mountains Competition

————————————————————————

 PL No. Name         TM  Pts

  1  99 Wiles,T      DID  18

  2  54 Fraser,C     FUS  15

  3  66 Matthijsse,M BSC  12

  4  48 Gerard,H     BRE  12

  5  65 Christian,A  SCO   9

  6  30 Ewing,A      WVB   5

  7  63 Weaver,M     SCO   5

  8  14 Wetzel,S           5

  9  27 Wagenaar,M   WVB   1

————————————————————————

Points Competition

————————————————————————

 PL No. Name         TM  Pts

  1  99 Wiles,T      DID  19

  2  71 Meade,F      MUN  16

  3  26 Van Kessel,F WVB  10

  4   9 Knuttsson,F  DEN  10

  5  10 Eg,S         DEN   9

  6   8 Woering,H    DEN   7

  7  37 Nixon,R      MEA   7

  8  50 Coralie,S    BRE   6

  9  89 Walker,J     LAK   5

 10  43 Jankute,G    LUX   5

————————————————————————

Team General Classification

————————————————————————

PL Name      Time                

 1 FusionRT  14h50’02”           

 2 Epic Scot @ 05″               

 3 Team Rytg @ 28″               

 4 Dn Bretag @ 35″               

 5 WV Breda- @ 52″               

 6 Team Mead @ 01’26”            

 7 DID Cycle @ 08’11”            

 8 Bonito Sq @ 09’22”            

 9 Colavita  @ 09’27”            

10 Ritte Wom @ 10’46”