Rás na mBan 2014: Stage 6 Results (updated)

————————————————————————

Organisation: Usher Irish Road Club    Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h15’10”                Deadline: None

Race Dist: 84.80 kms / 52.73 Miles     Total Dist: 414.70 kms / 257.88 miles

Speed: 37.64 kph / 23.41 mph           Average: 36.95 kph / 22.98 mph

Number of Starters:  86                Number of Finishers:  85

Did Not Finish:  1

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1  30 19870721    Ewing,Anne           WVB WV Breda-Manieu.ni     2h15’10”

2  99 19890720    Wiles,Tayler         DID DID Cycle 4 Life RT    2h15’10”

3   7 19920118    Woering,Melanie      DEN Team Rytger            2h16’07”    @57″

4  26 19890705    Van Kessel,Femke     WVB WV Breda-Manieu.ni     2h16’07”   @ s/t

5  28 19830806    Klok,Ines            WVB WV Breda-Manieu.ni     2h16’07”   @ s/t

6   8 19920118    Woering,Henriette    DEN Team Rytger            2h16’07”   @ s/t

7   1 19730504    Dillon,Olivia        IRL Irish National Team    2h16’07”   @ s/t

8   9 19970514    Knuttsson,Frida      DEN Team Rytger            2h16’07”   @ s/t

9  63 19940315    Weaver,Mollu         SCO Epic Scott             2h16’07”   @ s/t

10  71 19810430    Meade,Fiona          MUN Team Munster           2h16’07”   @ s/t

11  48 19950403    Gerard,Helene        BRE Dn Bretagne            2h16’07”   @ s/t

12  39 19680222    Guerrini,Suzetta     MEA Team Meadowlark        2h16’07”   @ s/t

13  27 19870730    Wagenaar,Mirthe      WVB WV Breda-Manieu.ni     2h16’07”   @ s/t

14  98 19721209    Thomas,Claire        DID DID Cycle 4 Life RT    2h16’07”   @ s/t

15  46 19921010    Demay,Coralie        BRE Dn Bretagne            2h16’07”   @ s/t

16  35 19910930    Grant,Emma           STU Team Stuttgart         2h16’07”   @ s/t

17  85 19840909    Gurley,Lydia         DOW Dublin Orwell Wheeler  2h16’07”   @ s/t

18  15 19830311    Spence,Emily             Colavita Fine Cooking  2h16’07”   @ s/t

19  47 19961006    Etienne,Anne         BRE Dn Bretagne            2h16’07”   @ s/t

20  10 19980406    Eg,Simone            DEN Team Rytger            2h16’07”   @ s/t

21  89 19940920    Walker,Jessica       LAK Westmeath Lakeside Wh  2h16’07”   @ s/t

22  90 19810317    Erskine,Julie        LAK Westmeath Lakeside Wh  2h16’07”   @ s/t

23  14 19861118    Wetzel,Stephanie         Colavita Fine Cooking  2h16’07”   @ s/t

24  34 19930306    Womersley,Rebecca    STU Team Stuttgart         2h16’07”   @ s/t

25  51 19931115    Grinczer,Natalie     FUS FusionRT Gearclub/Bik  2h16’07”   @ s/t

26  66 19800130    Matthijsse,Mathilde  BSC Bonito Squadra Corse   2h16’07”   @ s/t

27  55 19950731    Cobb,Alice           FUS FusionRT Gearclub/Bik  2h16’07”   @ s/t

28  13 19810309    Dagostino,Lauren         Colavita Fine Cooking  2h16’07”   @ s/t

29  60 19940709    Dixon,Eve            GEO Geoffrey Butler C Lad  2h16’07”   @ s/t

30  17 19820129    Donovan,Katie        RIT Ritte Women’s CT       2h16’07”   @ s/t

31  62 19810901    Massey,Laura         SCO Epic Scott             2h16’07”   @ s/t

32  82 19730618    Kinch,Ciara          DOW Dublin Orwell Wheeler  2h16’07”   @ s/t

33  18 19900703    Mickey,Abby          RIT Ritte Women’s CT       2h16’07”   @ s/t

34  65 19950806    Christian,Anna       SCO Epic Scott             2h16’07”   @ s/t

35  36 19881222    Nordin,Gabriella     MEA Team Meadowlark        2h16’07”   @ s/t

36  24 19911013    Van Neck,Melissa     TWF Team West Frisia       2h19’27” @04’17”

37  44 19920127    Maes,Elise           LUX Team Luxembourg        2h19’29” @04’19”

38   2 19820621    Geoghegan,Michelle   IRL Irish National Team    2h19’29”   @ s/t

39   4 19780728    McCrystal,Eve        IRL Irish National Team    2h19’29”   @ s/t

40  37 19880825    Nixon,Rebecca        MEA Team Meadowlark        2h19’55” @04’45”

41  54 19930920    Fraser,Chloe         FUS FusionRT Gearclub/Bik  2h19’59” @04’49”

42  52 19950704    Hill,Amy             FUS FusionRT Gearclub/Bik  2h20’25” @05’15”

43  22 19961207    Neefjes,Tessa        TWF Team West Frisia       2h20’25”   @ s/t

44  86 19731027    O’Halloran,Michelle  LAK Westmeath Lakeside Wh  2h20’25”   @ s/t

45  23 19971116    Buisman,Nina         TWF Team West Frisia       2h20’25”   @ s/t

46  81 19801029    Keenen,Aideen        DOW Dublin Orwell Wheeler  2h20’25”   @ s/t

47  31 19960121    Vogl,Lena            STU Team Stuttgart         2h20’25”   @ s/t

48  33 19910227    Schulz,Marlen        STU Team Stuttgart         2h20’25”   @ s/t

49  49 19960609    Rimasson,Gabrielle   BRE Dn Bretagne            2h20’25”   @ s/t

50  43 19931218    Jankute,Gabriele     LUX Team Luxembourg        2h20’25”   @ s/t

51  95 19900901    Carter,Rebecca       JOE Dublin Joe Daly Cycle  2h20’25”   @ s/t

52  45 19950607    Thill,Laurence       LUX Team Luxembourg        2h20’25”   @ s/t

53  78 19870501    Stephens,Niamh       DTC Dublin Towers CC       2h20’25”   @ s/t

54 100 19880508    Audrain,Ivy          DID DID Cycle 4 Life RT    2h20’25”   @ s/t

55  69 19890919    Fisher,Annabel       BSC Bonito Squadra Corse   2h24’06” @08’56”

56  70 19910307    Chittenden,Lucy      BSC Bonito Squadra Corse   2h24’06”   @ s/t

57  68 19960715    Rata,Emma            BSC Bonito Squadra Corse   2h24’06”   @ s/t

58  19 19850210    Calderon,Priscilla   RIT Ritte Women’s CT       2h25’33” @10’23”

59  61 19790911    Brand,Melissa        SCO Epic Scott             2h25’33”   @ s/t

60  88 19780124    Robinson,Karen       LAK Westmeath Lakeside Wh  2h28’32” @13’22”

61  67 19831008    Brama,Elisabeth      BSC Bonito Squadra Corse   2h28’32”   @ s/t

62  50 19940608    Coralie,Sero         BRE Dn Bretagne            2h28’32”   @ s/t

63  87 19750708    O’Mahoney,Sonja      LAK Westmeath Lakeside Wh  2h28’32”   @ s/t

64  38 19740425    Series,Peigi         MEA Team Meadowlark        2h28’32”   @ s/t

65  59 19850630    Griffiths,Tanya      GEO Geoffrey Butler C Lad  2h28’32”   @ s/t

66   5 19810718    Dalton,Anne          IRL Irish National Team    2h28’35” @13’25”

67  32 19950117    Ossyra,Sabina        STU Team Stuttgart         2h30’16” @15’06”

68  94 19761225    Bekkering,Danielle   JOE Dublin Joe Daly Cycle  2h30’16”   @ s/t

69  72 19840504    Staplebroek,Lisa     MUN Team Munster           2h30’16”   @ s/t

70  76 19730730    Darley Ronan,Lisa    DTC Dublin Towers CC       2h30’16”   @ s/t

71  75 19830114    O’Sullivan,Teresa    MUN Team Munster           2h30’16”   @ s/t

72  56 19871014    Sewell,Iona          GEO Geoffrey Butler C Lad  2h30’16”   @ s/t

73  57 19870423    Soden,Nicola         GEO Geoffrey Butler C Lad  2h30’16”   @ s/t

74  21 19960813    Van Rozelaar,Pernill TWF Team West Frisia       2h30’16”   @ s/t

75  41 19960809    Carier,Lara          LUX Team Luxembourg        2h30’16”   @ s/t

76  84 19810202    McEntee,Claire       DOW Dublin Orwell Wheeler  2h35’47” @20’37”

77  42 19910909    Coljon,Carmen        LUX Team Luxembourg        2h37’23” @22’13”

78  58 19690124    McKay,Sandra         GEO Geoffrey Butler C Lad  2h38’50” @23’40”

79  97 19890506    Ormesher,Hannah      DID DID Cycle 4 Life RT    2h39’21” @24’11”

80  79 19900724    Claffey,Marie        DTC Dublin Towers CC       2h39’21”   @ s/t

81  77 19801029    O’Reilly,Eimear      DTC Dublin Towers CC       2h39’21”   @ s/t

82  80 19770413    McAteer,Catherine    DTC Dublin Towers CC       2h39’21”   @ s/t

83   3 19910123    Costello,Mary        IRL Irish National Team    2h49’18” @34’08”

84  92 19740926    Kerrane,Helen        JOE Dublin Joe Daly Cycle  2h56’17” @41’07”

85  83 19811129    Horan,Ann            DOW Dublin Orwell Wheeler  2h58’57” @43’47”

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1  99 19890720     Wiles,Tayler         S   DID Cycle 4 Life  11h13’21”

2  30 19870721     Ewing,Anne           S   WV Breda-Manieu.  11h14’26”    @01’05”

3  63 19940315     Weaver,Mollu         U   Epic Scott        11h14’51”    @01’30”

4  66 19800130     Matthijsse,Mathilde  S   Bonito Squadra C  11h15’03”    @01’42”

5  46 19921010     Demay,Coralie        U   Dn Bretagne       11h15’04”    @01’43”

6   1 19730504     Dillon,Olivia        V   Irish National T  11h15’05”    @01’44”

7  55 19950731     Cobb,Alice           U   FusionRT Gearclu  11h15’14”    @01’53”

8  35 19910930     Grant,Emma           S   Team Stuttgart    11h15’16”    @01’55”

9  85 19840909     Gurley,Lydia         S   Dublin Orwell Wh  11h15’20”    @01’59”

10  39 19680222     Guerrini,Suzetta     S   Team Meadowlark   11h15’21”    @02’00”

11  14 19861118     Wetzel,Stephanie     S   Colavita Fine Co  11h15’26”    @02’05”

12  71 19810430     Meade,Fiona          S   Team Munster      11h15’28”    @02’07”

13  10 19980406     Eg,Simone            J   Team Rytger       11h15’31”    @02’10”

14  51 19931115     Grinczer,Natalie     U   FusionRT Gearclu  11h15’33”    @02’12”

15  65 19950806     Christian,Anna       U   Epic Scott        11h15’36”    @02’15”

16  62 19810901     Massey,Laura         S   Epic Scott        11h15’37”    @02’16”

17   8 19920118     Woering,Henriette    U   Team Rytger       11h15’37”      = s/t

18  27 19870730     Wagenaar,Mirthe      S   WV Breda-Manieu.  11h15’37”      = s/t

19  98 19721209     Thomas,Claire        V   DID Cycle 4 Life  11h15’40”    @02’19”

20  47 19961006     Etienne,Anne         J   Dn Bretagne       11h15’45”    @02’24”

21  89 19940920     Walker,Jessica       U   Westmeath Lakesi  11h15’45”      = s/t

22  17 19820129     Donovan,Katie        S   Ritte Women’s CT  11h16’01”    @02’40”

23  28 19830806     Klok,Ines            S   WV Breda-Manieu.  11h16’07”    @02’46”

24  18 19900703     Mickey,Abby          S   Ritte Women’s CT  11h16’19”    @02’58”

25  90 19810317     Erskine,Julie        S   Westmeath Lakesi  11h16’22”    @03’01”

26  36 19881222     Nordin,Gabriella     S   Team Meadowlark   11h16’23”    @03’02”

27   9 19970514     Knuttsson,Frida      J   Team Rytger       11h17’20”    @03’59”

28   7 19920118     Woering,Melanie      U   Team Rytger       11h17’35”    @04’14”

29  48 19950403     Gerard,Helene        U   Dn Bretagne       11h17’40”    @04’19”

30  26 19890705     Van Kessel,Femke     S   WV Breda-Manieu.  11h17’40”      = s/t

31  13 19810309     Dagostino,Lauren     S   Colavita Fine Co  11h17’50”    @04’29”

32  54 19930920     Fraser,Chloe         U   FusionRT Gearclu  11h18’58”    @05’37”

33  37 19880825     Nixon,Rebecca        S   Team Meadowlark   11h19’38”    @06’17”

34  34 19930306     Womersley,Rebecca    U   Team Stuttgart    11h23’45”    @10’24”

35  15 19830311     Spence,Emily         S   Colavita Fine Co  11h24’02”    @10’41”

36  69 19890919     Fisher,Annabel       S   Bonito Squadra C  11h24’25”    @11’04”

37   4 19780728     McCrystal,Eve        S   Irish National T  11h25’26”    @12’05”

38  60 19940709     Dixon,Eve            U   Geoffrey Butler   11h26’35”    @13’14”

39  52 19950704     Hill,Amy             U   FusionRT Gearclu  11h30’24”    @17’03”

40  49 19960609     Rimasson,Gabrielle   U   Dn Bretagne       11h30’42”    @17’21”

41  33 19910227     Schulz,Marlen        S   Team Stuttgart    11h31’13”    @17’52”

42  68 19960715     Rata,Emma            J   Bonito Squadra C  11h32’54”    @19’33”

43  43 19931218     Jankute,Gabriele     U   Team Luxembourg   11h34’24”    @21’03”

44  23 19971116     Buisman,Nina         J   Team West Frisia  11h34’32”    @21’11”

45  61 19790911     Brand,Melissa        S   Epic Scott        11h34’35”    @21’14”

46 100 19880508     Audrain,Ivy          S   DID Cycle 4 Life  11h35’56”    @22’35”

47  81 19801029     Keenen,Aideen        S   Dublin Orwell Wh  11h38’07”    @24’46”

48  82 19730618     Kinch,Ciara          V   Dublin Orwell Wh  11h39’02”    @25’41”

49  24 19911013     Van Neck,Melissa     S   Team West Frisia  11h41’57”    @28’36”

50   2 19820621     Geoghegan,Michelle   S   Irish National T  11h43’32”    @30’11”

51  95 19900901     Carter,Rebecca       S   Dublin Joe Daly   11h44’20”    @30’59”

52  70 19910307     Chittenden,Lucy      S   Bonito Squadra C  11h47’04”    @33’43”

53  19 19850210     Calderon,Priscilla   S   Ritte Women’s CT  11h48’31”    @35’10”

54  22 19961207     Neefjes,Tessa        J   Team West Frisia  11h49’46”    @36’25”

55  50 19940608     Coralie,Sero         U   Dn Bretagne       11h53’56”    @40’35”

56  44 19920127     Maes,Elise           U   Team Luxembourg   11h54’20”    @40’59”

57   5 19810718     Dalton,Anne          S   Irish National T  11h54’24”    @41’03”

58  21 19960813     Van Rozelaar,Pernill J   Team West Frisia  11h55’44”    @42’23”

59  31 19960121     Vogl,Lena            J   Team Stuttgart    11h56’46”    @43’25”

60  78 19870501     Stephens,Niamh       S   Dublin Towers CC  12h02’19”    @48’58”

61  86 19731027     O’Halloran,Michelle  V   Westmeath Lakesi  12h04’31”    @51’10”

62  45 19950607     Thill,Laurence       U   Team Luxembourg   12h08’20”    @54’59”

63  88 19780124     Robinson,Karen       S   Westmeath Lakesi  12h13’04”    @59’43”

64  76 19730730     Darley Ronan,Lisa    V   Dublin Towers CC  12h15’09”  @1h01’48”

65  67 19831008     Brama,Elisabeth      S   Bonito Squadra C  12h17’03”  @1h03’42”

66  41 19960809     Carier,Lara          J   Team Luxembourg   12h17’13”  @1h03’52”

67  32 19950117     Ossyra,Sabina        U   Team Stuttgart    12h17’37”  @1h04’16”

68  87 19750708     O’Mahoney,Sonja      S   Westmeath Lakesi  12h18’42”  @1h05’21”

69  77 19801029     O’Reilly,Eimear      S   Dublin Towers CC  12h24’03”  @1h10’42”

70  72 19840504     Staplebroek,Lisa     S   Team Munster      12h25’03”  @1h11’42”

71  56 19871014     Sewell,Iona          S   Geoffrey Butler   12h28’54”  @1h15’33”

72  94 19761225     Bekkering,Danielle   S   Dublin Joe Daly   12h29’04”  @1h15’43”

73  57 19870423     Soden,Nicola         S   Geoffrey Butler   12h29’39”  @1h16’18”

74  59 19850630     Griffiths,Tanya      U   Geoffrey Butler   12h32’01”  @1h18’40”

75  80 19770413     McAteer,Catherine    S   Dublin Towers CC  12h42’47”  @1h29’26”

76  42 19910909     Coljon,Carmen        S   Team Luxembourg   12h43’49”  @1h30’28”

77  84 19810202     McEntee,Claire       S   Dublin Orwell Wh  12h51’53”  @1h38’32”

78   3 19910123     Costello,Mary        S   Irish National T  12h54’28”  @1h41’07”

79  58 19690124     McKay,Sandra         V   Geoffrey Butler   12h57’16”  @1h43’55”

80  79 19900724     Claffey,Marie        S   Dublin Towers CC  13h04’58”  @1h51’37”

81  97 19890506     Ormesher,Hannah      S   DID Cycle 4 Life  13h04’59”  @1h51’38”

82  38 19740425     Series,Peigi         V   Team Meadowlark   13h05’49”  @1h52’28”

83  75 19830114     O’Sullivan,Teresa    S   Team Munster      13h10’12”  @1h56’51”

84  92 19740926     Kerrane,Helen        V   Dublin Joe Daly   13h40’08”  @2h26’47”

85  83 19811129     Horan,Ann            S   Dublin Orwell Wh  13h42’20”  @2h28’59”

————————————————————————

 

Mountains Competition

————————————————————————

PL No. Name         TM  Pts

1  99 Wiles,T      DID  49

2  54 Fraser,C     FUS  42

3  65 Christian,A  SCO  40

4  30 Ewing,A      WVB  24

5  63 Weaver,M     SCO  17

6  66 Matthijsse,M BSC  12

7  48 Gerard,H     BRE  12

8  46 Demay,C      BRE   8

9  27 Wagenaar,M   WVB   7

10   4 McCrystal,E  IRL   7

11  14 Wetzel,S           5

12 100 Audrain,I    DID   5

13  62 Massey,L     SCO   4

————————————————————————

 

Points Competition

————————————————————————

PL No. Name         TM  Pts

1  71 Meade,F      MUN  34

2  99 Wiles,T      DID  30

3  26 Van Kessel,F WVB  26

4   1 Dillon,O     IRL  18

5  28 Klok,I       WVB  16

6   7 Woering,M    DEN  16

7   9 Knuttsson,F  DEN  15

8  30 Ewing,A      WVB  13

9  37 Nixon,R      MEA  13

10  8 Woering,H    DEN  12

 

————————————————————————

 

Team General Classification

————————————————————————

PL Name      Time

1 WV Breda- 33h45’39”

2 Epic Scot @ 25″

3 Team Rytg @ 02’40”

4 Dn Bretag @ 02’50”

5 FusionRT  @ 04’06”

6 Team Mead @ 05’43”

7 Colavita  @ 11’39”

8 DID Cycle @ 19’18”

9 Team Stut @ 24’26”

10 Bonito Sq @ 26’06”

11 Ritte Wom @ 35’12”

12 Irish Nat @ 36’53”

13 Westmeath @ 45’26”

14 Dublin Or @ 46’50”

15 Team West @ 1h02’33”

16 Team Luxe @ 1h50’23”

17 Geoffrey  @ 2h22’22”

18 Team Muns @ 2h41’48”

19 Dublin To @ 2h55’31”

20 Dublin Jo @ 3h55’15”

————————————————————————

 

Commissaire Communiqué

————————————————————————

Warning Rider No 92 Helen Kerrane Joe Daly Team,

Failure to take instructions from Race Organisation.

The College of Commissaires

————————————————————————