Rás na mBan 2014: Stage 5 Results

Ras na mBan 2014

Stage 5 Results

Ballyvaughan – Ballyvaughan 13 September 2014

Stage 5 Stage Result

Issued: 13 Sep 2014, 15:55

————————————————————————

Organisation: Usher Irish Road Club    Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h58’56”                Deadline: None

Race Dist: 104.60 kms / 65.05 Miles    Total Dist: 329.90 kms / 205.15 miles

Speed: 35.07 kph / 21.81 mph           Average: 36.78 kph / 22.87 mph

Number of Starters:  88                Number of Finishers:  86

Did Not Start:  1                      Did Not Finish:  2

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1   1 19730504    Dillon,Olivia        IRL Irish National Team    2h58’56”

2  27 19870730    Wagenaar,Mirthe      WVB WV Breda-Manieu.ni     2h58’56”

3  28 19830806    Klok,Ines            WVB WV Breda-Manieu.ni     2h58’56”

4  71 19810430    Meade,Fiona          MUN Team Munster           2h58’56”

5  89 19940920    Walker,Jessica       LAK Westmeath Lakeside Wh  2h58’56”

6  63 19940315    Weaver,Mollu         SCO Epic Scott             2h58’56”

7   4 19780728    McCrystal,Eve        IRL Irish National Team    2h58’56”

8  30 19870721    Ewing,Anne           WVB WV Breda-Manieu.ni     2h58’56”

9  99 19890720    Wiles,Tayler         DID DID Cycle 4 Life RT    2h58’56”

10  15 19830311    Spence,Emily             Colavita Fine Cooking  2h58’56”

11   8 19920118    Woering,Henriette    DEN Team Rytger            2h58’56”

12  37 19880825    Nixon,Rebecca        MEA Team Meadowlark        2h58’56”

13  90 19810317    Erskine,Julie        LAK Westmeath Lakeside Wh  2h58’59”    @03″

14  10 19980406    Eg,Simone            DEN Team Rytger            2h58’59”   @ s/t

15  98 19721209    Thomas,Claire        DID DID Cycle 4 Life RT    2h58’59”   @ s/t

16  55 19950731    Cobb,Alice           FUS FusionRT Gearclub/Bik  2h58’59”   @ s/t

17  66 19800130    Matthijsse,Mathilde  BSC Bonito Squadra Corse   2h58’59”   @ s/t

18  47 19961006    Etienne,Anne         BRE Dn Bretagne            2h58’59”   @ s/t

19  46 19921010    Demay,Coralie        BRE Dn Bretagne            2h58’59”   @ s/t

20  54 19930920    Fraser,Chloe         FUS FusionRT Gearclub/Bik  2h58’59”   @ s/t

21  39 19680222    Guerrini,Suzetta     MEA Team Meadowlark        2h58’59”   @ s/t

22  85 19840909    Gurley,Lydia         DOW Dublin Orwell Wheeler  2h58’59”   @ s/t

23  35 19910930    Grant,Emma           STU Team Stuttgart         2h58’59”   @ s/t

24  14 19861118    Wetzel,Stephanie         Colavita Fine Cooking  2h58’59”   @ s/t

25  51 19931115    Grinczer,Natalie     FUS FusionRT Gearclub/Bik  2h58’59”   @ s/t

26  36 19881222    Nordin,Gabriella     MEA Team Meadowlark        2h58’59”   @ s/t

27  69 19890919    Fisher,Annabel       BSC Bonito Squadra Corse   2h58’59”   @ s/t

28  17 19820129    Donovan,Katie        RIT Ritte Women’s CT       2h58’59”   @ s/t

29  62 19810901    Massey,Laura         SCO Epic Scott             2h58’59”   @ s/t

30  65 19950806    Christian,Anna       SCO Epic Scott             2h58’59”   @ s/t

31  68 19960715    Rata,Emma            BSC Bonito Squadra Corse   2h59’04”    @08″

32  18 19900703    Mickey,Abby          RIT Ritte Women’s CT       2h59’04”   @ s/t

33  26 19890705    Van Kessel,Femke     WVB WV Breda-Manieu.ni     3h01’00” @02’04”

34   9 19970514    Knuttsson,Frida      DEN Team Rytger            3h01’00”   @ s/t

35  22 19961207    Neefjes,Tessa        TWF Team West Frisia       3h01’00”   @ s/t

36  34 19930306    Womersley,Rebecca    STU Team Stuttgart         3h01’00”   @ s/t

37  13 19810309    Dagostino,Lauren         Colavita Fine Cooking  3h01’00”   @ s/t

38  23 19971116    Buisman,Nina         TWF Team West Frisia       3h01’00”   @ s/t

39   7 19920118    Woering,Melanie      DEN Team Rytger            3h01’00”   @ s/t

40  61 19790911    Brand,Melissa        SCO Epic Scott             3h01’00”   @ s/t

41  48 19950403    Gerard,Helene        BRE Dn Bretagne            3h01’00”   @ s/t

42  81 19801029    Keenen,Aideen        DOW Dublin Orwell Wheeler  3h01’00”   @ s/t

43  49 19960609    Rimasson,Gabrielle   BRE Dn Bretagne            3h01’00”   @ s/t

44  43 19931218    Jankute,Gabriele     LUX Team Luxembourg        3h01’00”   @ s/t

45  53 19950801    McGoldrick,Cassie    FUS FusionRT Gearclub/Bik  3h01’00”   @ s/t

46  33 19910227    Schulz,Marlen        STU Team Stuttgart         3h01’00”   @ s/t

47  60 19940709    Dixon,Eve            GEO Geoffrey Butler C Lad  3h01’00”   @ s/t

48  52 19950704    Hill,Amy             FUS FusionRT Gearclub/Bik  3h01’00”   @ s/t

49 100 19880508    Audrain,Ivy          DID DID Cycle 4 Life RT    3h06’34” @07’38”

50  44 19920127    Maes,Elise           LUX Team Luxembourg        3h06’44” @07’48”

51  19 19850210    Calderon,Priscilla   RIT Ritte Women’s CT       3h13’10” @14’14”

52  70 19910307    Chittenden,Lucy      BSC Bonito Squadra Corse   3h13’10”   @ s/t

53  24 19911013    Van Neck,Melissa     TWF Team West Frisia       3h13’10”   @ s/t

54  95 19900901    Carter,Rebecca       JOE Dublin Joe Daly Cycle  3h13’10”   @ s/t

55   5 19810718    Dalton,Anne          IRL Irish National Team    3h13’10”   @ s/t

56  50 19940608    Coralie,Sero         BRE Dn Bretagne            3h13’10”   @ s/t

57  21 19960813    Van Rozelaar,Pernill TWF Team West Frisia       3h13’10”   @ s/t

58  78 19870501    Stephens,Niamh       DTC Dublin Towers CC       3h13’10”   @ s/t

59   2 19820621    Geoghegan,Michelle   IRL Irish National Team    3h13’10”   @ s/t

60  82 19730618    Kinch,Ciara          DOW Dublin Orwell Wheeler  3h13’10”   @ s/t

61  67 19831008    Brama,Elisabeth      BSC Bonito Squadra Corse   3h14’04” @15’08”

62  32 19950117    Ossyra,Sabina        STU Team Stuttgart         3h15’46” @16’50”

63  86 19731027    O’Halloran,Michelle  LAK Westmeath Lakeside Wh  3h15’46”   @ s/t

64  31 19960121    Vogl,Lena            STU Team Stuttgart         3h15’46”   @ s/t

65  45 19950607    Thill,Laurence       LUX Team Luxembourg        3h15’46”   @ s/t

66  88 19780124    Robinson,Karen       LAK Westmeath Lakeside Wh  3h15’46”   @ s/t

67  59 19850630    Griffiths,Tanya      GEO Geoffrey Butler C Lad  3h15’46”   @ s/t

68  76 19730730    Darley Ronan,Lisa    DTC Dublin Towers CC       3h15’46”   @ s/t

69  41 19960809    Carier,Lara          LUX Team Luxembourg        3h15’46”   @ s/t

70  87 19750708    O’Mahoney,Sonja      LAK Westmeath Lakeside Wh  3h15’46”   @ s/t

71  77 19801029    O’Reilly,Eimear      DTC Dublin Towers CC       3h15’46”   @ s/t

72  42 19910909    Coljon,Carmen        LUX Team Luxembourg        3h15’46”   @ s/t

73  94 19761225    Bekkering,Danielle   JOE Dublin Joe Daly Cycle  3h20’49” @21’53”

74  97 19890506    Ormesher,Hannah      DID DID Cycle 4 Life RT    3h22’47” @23’51”

75  79 19900724    Claffey,Marie        DTC Dublin Towers CC       3h22’47”   @ s/t

76  38 19740425    Series,Peigi         MEA Team Meadowlark        3h22’58” @24’02”

77  72 19840504    Staplebroek,Lisa     MUN Team Munster           3h23’29” @24’33”

78  80 19770413    McAteer,Catherine    DTC Dublin Towers CC       3h23’29”   @ s/t

79   3 19910123    Costello,Mary        IRL Irish National Team    3h26’10” @27’14”

80  56 19871014    Sewell,Iona          GEO Geoffrey Butler C Lad  3h28’13” @29’17”

81  57 19870423    Soden,Nicola         GEO Geoffrey Butler C Lad  3h28’15” @29’19”

82  75 19830114    O’Sullivan,Teresa    MUN Team Munster           3h28’17” @29’21”

83  58 19690124    McKay,Sandra         GEO Geoffrey Butler C Lad  3h28’17”   @ s/t

84  84 19810202    McEntee,Claire       DOW Dublin Orwell Wheeler  3h28’17”   @ s/t

85  92 19740926    Kerrane,Helen        JOE Dublin Joe Daly Cycle  3h32’53” @33’57”

86  83 19811129    Horan,Ann            DOW Dublin Orwell Wheeler  3h37’24” @38’28”

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1  99 19890720     Wiles,Tayler         S   DID Cycle 4 Life   8h58’11”

2  63 19940315     Weaver,Mollu         U   Epic Scott         8h58’44”       @33″

3  66 19800130     Matthijsse,Mathilde  S   Bonito Squadra C   8h58’56”       @45″

4  46 19921010     Demay,Coralie        U   Dn Bretagne        8h58’57”       @46″

5   1 19730504     Dillon,Olivia        V   Irish National T   8h58’58”       @47″

6  54 19930920     Fraser,Chloe         U   FusionRT Gearclu   8h58’59”       @48″

7  55 19950731     Cobb,Alice           U   FusionRT Gearclu   8h59’07”       @56″

8  35 19910930     Grant,Emma           S   Team Stuttgart     8h59’09”       @58″

9  85 19840909     Gurley,Lydia         S   Dublin Orwell Wh   8h59’13”    @01’02”

10  39 19680222     Guerrini,Suzetta     S   Team Meadowlark    8h59’14”    @01’03”

11  30 19870721     Ewing,Anne           S   WV Breda-Manieu.   8h59’16”    @01’05”

12  14 19861118     Wetzel,Stephanie     S   Colavita Fine Co   8h59’19”    @01’08”

13  71 19810430     Meade,Fiona          S   Team Munster       8h59’21”    @01’10”

14  10 19980406     Eg,Simone            J   Team Rytger        8h59’24”    @01’13”

15  51 19931115     Grinczer,Natalie     U   FusionRT Gearclu   8h59’26”    @01’15”

16  65 19950806     Christian,Anna       U   Epic Scott         8h59’29”    @01’18”

17  62 19810901     Massey,Laura         S   Epic Scott         8h59’30”    @01’19”

18   8 19920118     Woering,Henriette    U   Team Rytger        8h59’30”      = s/t

19  27 19870730     Wagenaar,Mirthe      S   WV Breda-Manieu.   8h59’30”      = s/t

20  98 19721209     Thomas,Claire        V   DID Cycle 4 Life   8h59’33”    @01’22”

21  47 19961006     Etienne,Anne         J   Dn Bretagne        8h59’38”    @01’27”

22  89 19940920     Walker,Jessica       U   Westmeath Lakesi   8h59’38”      = s/t

23  37 19880825     Nixon,Rebecca        S   Team Meadowlark    8h59’43”    @01’32”

24  17 19820129     Donovan,Katie        S   Ritte Women’s CT   8h59’54”    @01’43”

25  28 19830806     Klok,Ines            S   WV Breda-Manieu.   9h00’00”    @01’49”

26  18 19900703     Mickey,Abby          S   Ritte Women’s CT   9h00’12”    @02’01”

27  90 19810317     Erskine,Julie        S   Westmeath Lakesi   9h00’15”    @02’04”

28  36 19881222     Nordin,Gabriella     S   Team Meadowlark    9h00’16”    @02’05”

29  69 19890919     Fisher,Annabel       S   Bonito Squadra C   9h00’19”    @02’08”

30   9 19970514     Knuttsson,Frida      J   Team Rytger        9h01’13”    @03’02”

31   7 19920118     Woering,Melanie      U   Team Rytger        9h01’28”    @03’17”

32  48 19950403     Gerard,Helene        U   Dn Bretagne        9h01’33”    @03’22”

33  26 19890705     Van Kessel,Femke     S   WV Breda-Manieu.   9h01’33”      = s/t

34  13 19810309     Dagostino,Lauren     S   Colavita Fine Co   9h01’43”    @03’32”

35   4 19780728     McCrystal,Eve        S   Irish National T   9h05’57”    @07’46”

36  34 19930306     Womersley,Rebecca    U   Team Stuttgart     9h07’38”    @09’27”

37  15 19830311     Spence,Emily         S   Colavita Fine Co   9h07’55”    @09’44”

38  68 19960715     Rata,Emma            J   Bonito Squadra C   9h08’48”    @10’37”

39  61 19790911     Brand,Melissa        S   Epic Scott         9h09’02”    @10’51”

40  52 19950704     Hill,Amy             U   FusionRT Gearclu   9h09’59”    @11’48”

41  49 19960609     Rimasson,Gabrielle   U   Dn Bretagne        9h10’17”    @12’06”

42  60 19940709     Dixon,Eve            U   Geoffrey Butler    9h10’28”    @12’17”

43  33 19910227     Schulz,Marlen        S   Team Stuttgart     9h10’48”    @12’37”

44  43 19931218     Jankute,Gabriele     U   Team Luxembourg    9h13’59”    @15’48”

45  23 19971116     Buisman,Nina         J   Team West Frisia   9h14’07”    @15’56”

46 100 19880508     Audrain,Ivy          S   DID Cycle 4 Life   9h15’31”    @17’20”

47  81 19801029     Keenen,Aideen        S   Dublin Orwell Wh   9h17’42”    @19’31”

48  24 19911013     Van Neck,Melissa     S   Team West Frisia   9h22’30”    @24’19”

49  82 19730618     Kinch,Ciara          V   Dublin Orwell Wh   9h22’55”    @24’44”

50  19 19850210     Calderon,Priscilla   S   Ritte Women’s CT   9h22’58”    @24’47”

51  70 19910307     Chittenden,Lucy      S   Bonito Squadra C   9h22’58”      = s/t

52  95 19900901     Carter,Rebecca       S   Dublin Joe Daly    9h23’55”    @25’44”

53   2 19820621     Geoghegan,Michelle   S   Irish National T   9h24’03”    @25’52”

54  50 19940608     Coralie,Sero         U   Dn Bretagne        9h25’24”    @27’13”

55  21 19960813     Van Rozelaar,Pernill J   Team West Frisia   9h25’28”    @27’17”

56   5 19810718     Dalton,Anne          S   Irish National T   9h25’49”    @27’38”

57  53 19950801     McGoldrick,Cassie    U   FusionRT Gearclu   9h26’32”    @28’21”

58  22 19961207     Neefjes,Tessa        J   Team West Frisia   9h29’21”    @31’10”

59  44 19920127     Maes,Elise           U   Team Luxembourg    9h34’51”    @36’40”

60  31 19960121     Vogl,Lena            J   Team Stuttgart     9h36’21”    @38’10”

61  78 19870501     Stephens,Niamh       S   Dublin Towers CC   9h41’54”    @43’43”

62  86 19731027     O’Halloran,Michelle  V   Westmeath Lakesi   9h44’06”    @45’55”

63  88 19780124     Robinson,Karen       S   Westmeath Lakesi   9h44’32”    @46’21”

64  77 19801029     O’Reilly,Eimear      S   Dublin Towers CC   9h44’42”    @46’31”

65  76 19730730     Darley Ronan,Lisa    V   Dublin Towers CC   9h44’53”    @46’42”

66  41 19960809     Carier,Lara          J   Team Luxembourg    9h46’57”    @48’46”

67  32 19950117     Ossyra,Sabina        U   Team Stuttgart     9h47’21”    @49’10”

68  45 19950607     Thill,Laurence       U   Team Luxembourg    9h47’55”    @49’44”

69  67 19831008     Brama,Elisabeth      S   Bonito Squadra C   9h48’31”    @50’20”

70  87 19750708     O’Mahoney,Sonja      S   Westmeath Lakesi   9h50’10”    @51’59”

71  72 19840504     Staplebroek,Lisa     S   Team Munster       9h54’47”    @56’36”

72  56 19871014     Sewell,Iona          S   Geoffrey Butler    9h58’38”  @1h00’27”

73  94 19761225     Bekkering,Danielle   S   Dublin Joe Daly    9h58’48”  @1h00’37”

74  57 19870423     Soden,Nicola         S   Geoffrey Butler    9h59’23”  @1h01’12”

75  80 19770413     McAteer,Catherine    S   Dublin Towers CC  10h03’26”  @1h05’15”

76  59 19850630     Griffiths,Tanya      U   Geoffrey Butler   10h03’29”  @1h05’18”

77   3 19910123     Costello,Mary        S   Irish National T  10h05’10”  @1h06’59”

78  42 19910909     Coljon,Carmen        S   Team Luxembourg   10h06’26”  @1h08’15”

79  84 19810202     McEntee,Claire       S   Dublin Orwell Wh  10h16’06”  @1h17’55”

80  58 19690124     McKay,Sandra         V   Geoffrey Butler   10h18’26”  @1h20’15”

81  79 19900724     Claffey,Marie        S   Dublin Towers CC  10h25’37”  @1h27’26”

82  97 19890506     Ormesher,Hannah      S   DID Cycle 4 Life  10h25’38”  @1h27’27”

83  38 19740425     Series,Peigi         V   Team Meadowlark   10h37’17”  @1h39’06”

84  75 19830114     O’Sullivan,Teresa    S   Team Munster      10h39’56”  @1h41’45”

85  83 19811129     Horan,Ann            S   Dublin Orwell Wh  10h43’23”  @1h45’12”

86  92 19740926     Kerrane,Helen        V   Dublin Joe Daly   10h43’51”  @1h45’40”

————————————————————————

 

Mountains Competition

————————————————————————

PL No. Name         TM  Pts

1  54 Fraser,C     FUS  42

2  99 Wiles,T      DID  37

3  65 Christian,A  SCO  32

4  63 Weaver,M     SCO  17

5  66 Matthijsse,M BSC  12

6  48 Gerard,H     BRE  12

7  46 Demay,C      BRE   8

8  30 Ewing,A      WVB   5

9  14 Wetzel,S           5

10  27 Wagenaar,M   WVB   1

————————————————————————

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Points Competition

————————————————————————

PL No. Name         TM  Pts

1  71 Meade,F      MUN  26

2  99 Wiles,T      DID  19

3  26 Van Kessel,F WVB  19

4  37 Nixon,R      MEA  19

5   48 Gerard, H   DNB  16

6  10 Eg,S         DEN  15

7  43 Jankute,G    LUX  15

8   4 McCrystal, E IRL  14

9   9 Knuttsson,F  DEN  14

10   8 Woering,H    DEN   7

11  50 Coralie,S    BRE   6

12  89 Walker,J     LAK   5

————————————————————————

 

 

Team General Classification

————————————————————————

PL Name      Time

1 FusionRT  26h57’32”

2 Epic Scot @ 11″

3 WV Breda- @ 43″

4 Team Mead @ 01’41”

5 Team Rytg @ 02’26”

6 Dn Bretag @ 02’36”

7 Bonito Sq @ 09’54”

8 Colavita  @ 11’25”

9 DID Cycle @ 15’43”

10 Team Stut @ 19’54”

11 Ritte Wom @ 25’32”

12 Irish Nat @ 29’55”

13 Westmeath @ 40’54”

14 Dublin Or @ 42’18”

15 Team West @ 50’23”

16 Team Luxe @ 1h38’11”

17 Geoffrey  @ 1h55’34”

18 Team Muns @ 2h13’16”

19 Dublin To @ 2h13’36”

20 Dublin Jo @ 2h56’24”

————————————————————————